Teams Composition Women Volleyball 2018 in Japan 29.09-20.10
6. Japan10.Turkey5. United States7. Brazil
4. Netherlands1. Italy8. Russia2. Serbia
11.Germany3. China13.Thailand9. Dominicana
19.Argentina12.Bulgaria17.South Korea24.Kazakhstan
16.Mexico18.Canada15.Azerbaijan14.Puerto Rico
21.Cameroon22.Cuba23.Trinidad Tobago20.Kenya
1. Serbia - assistant: .
Sat 20.10.1819:40Serbia3-2Italy109-9621-2525-1423-2525-1915-122:0811,500
Fri 19.10.1813:40Serbia3-1Netherlands101-9225-2226-2825-1925-23 2:106,450
Sun 14.10.1819:20Serbia3-0Japan75-6025-1925-1825-23 1:308,000
Tue 16.10.1816:10Serbia3-1Italy98-8825-2125-1923-2525-23 1:52500
Sun 07.10.1810:40Serbia3-0Mexico75-5125-1925-1715-15 1:131,000
Mon 08.10.1810:40Serbia3-0Germany75-5425-1425-2025-20 1:17500
Wed 10.10.1819:20Japan3-1Serbia90-9415-2525-2325-2325-23 2:003,000
Thu 11.10.1816:10Netherlands3-0Serbia75-4825-1625-1225-20 1:051,000
Sat 29.09.1816:10Serbia3-0Dominicana75-5925-1725-2025-22 1:271.250
Sun 30.09.1819:20Serbia3-0Kenya75-3325-1625-925-8 1:01350
Mon 01.10.1819:20Serbia3-0Brazil75-5825-2125-1825-19 1:221,500
Wed 03.10.1816:10Serbia3-0Kazakhstan75-4725-1825-1625-13 1:05350
Thu 04.10.1813:40Serbia3-0Puerto Rico77-6525-2325-1727-25 1:27280
N°. NameBirthdateHgtWgtSpkBlkOtherTotalClub
9. Brankica Mihajlovic13/04/19911908330229085107JT Marvelous (JPN)
10.Maja Ognjenovic-c06/08/198418367300293185226Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
11.Stefana Veljkovic09/01/199019076325310151184Novara Voleyball (ITA)
16.Milena Rasic25/10/199019372315310171204VakifBank Istanbul (TUR)
18.Tijana Boškovic08/03/1997193823153007499Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
19.Bojana Milenkovic06/03/1997185702942884242Pallavolo Scandicci (ITA)
1. Bianka Busa25/07/1994187743122987482Chemik Police S.A. (POL)
4. Bojana Zivkovic29/03/198818670298283135157Lokomotiva Kalinjingrad (RUS)
6. Tijana Malesevic18/03/1991185783002867390CSM Volei Alba Blaj (ROU)
12.Teodora Pusic12/03/1993170582702602828MTV Stuttgart 1843 e.V. (GER)
13.Ana Bjelica03/04/199219078310305106106Volero Le Cane (FRA)
14.Maja Aleksic06/06/1997188723022895361CS Volei Alba BLAJ (ROU)
15.Jovana Stevanovic30/06/19921927230829592100Pallavolo Scandicci (ITA)
17.Silvija Popovic-L15/03/198617865286276148181Volero Zürich (SUI)
not in final list.
2. Katarina Lazovic12/09/1999182652902772828Vizura Ruma (SRB)
3. Sanja Malagurski08/06/1990193743052957996Volley Bergamo SRL (ITA)
5. Maja Savic14/08/1993189703052956666MKS Muszyna (POL)
7. Ana Antonijevic26/08/198718571282269155166Fenerbahce Istambul (TUR)
8. Sladjana Mirkovic08/10/1995185782932838383Chemik Police SA (POL)
20.Ana Lazarevic04/07/1991186742802683030Olympiakos PARAEUS (GRE)
21.Jovana Kocic24/02/1998190852902852525Vizura Beograd (SRB)
22.Sara Lozo29/04/1997186612952904242Zketysu (KAZ)
2. Italy - Davide Mazzanti, assistant: Giulio Cesare Bregoli.
Sat 20.10.1819:40Serbia3-2Italy109-9621-2525-1423-2525-1915-122:0811,500
Fri 19.10.1816:10Italy3-2China117-10525-1821-2525-1629-3117-152:277,600
Mon 15.10.1819:20Italy3-2Japan106-10425-2022-2525-2119-2515-132:268,000
Tue 16.10.1816:10Serbia3-1Italy98-8825-2125-1923-2525-23 1:52500
Sun 07.10.1816:10Italy3-0Azerbaijan75-4125-1225-1925-10 1:07930
Mon 08.10.1819:20Italy3-0Thailand75-4225-1525-1225-15 1:07850
Wed 10.10.1816:10Italy3-1Russia97-8522-2525-2025-1825-22 1:52480
Thu 11.10.1816:10Italy3-1United States95-8725-2325-2320-2525-16 1:39480
Sat 29.09.1813:40Italy3-0Bulgaria75-5625-1525-1925-22 1:15620
Sun 30.09.1813:40Italy3-0Canada75-4825-1525-1525-18 1:10750
Tue 02.10.1813:40Italy3-0Cuba75-4925-1125-1825-22 1:05400
Wed 03.10.1813:40Italy3-0Turkey75-5225-1925-2125-12 1:11400
Thu 04.10.1819:20Italy3-1China96-8520-2526-2425-1625-20
N°. NameBirthdateHgtWgtSpkBlkOtherTotalClub
5. Ofelia Malinov29/02/1996185703042858383Volley Bergamo SRL
10.Cristina Chirichella-c10/02/199419479322306121136Agil Volley SSDARL
11.Anna Danesi20/04/1996198783122945358Imoco Volley SRL SSD
16.Lucia Bosetti09/07/198917863310292209225Pallavolo Scandicci SDB SSDRL
17.Miryam Fatime Sylla08/01/1995184803202405459Volley Bergamo SRL
18.Paola Ogechi Egonu18/12/1998193803443217176Agil Volley SSDARL
6. Monica De Gennaro-L08/01/198717467292217186201Imoco Volley SRL SSD
1. Serena Ortolani07/01/198718763320240258279Pro Victoria Pallavolo SRL
3. Carlotta Cambi28/05/1996177663022921313Robursport SRL
7. Sylvia Chinelo Nwakalor12/08/19991807033031200Cub Italia
13.Sarah Luisa Fahr12/09/20011948432230600Club Italia
14.Elena Pietrini17/03/20001907333030600Cub Italia
15.Marina Lubian11/04/20001957331830000Club Italia
20.Beatrice Parrocchiale-L26/12/1995168592862584646Azzurra Volley San Casciano SSD
not in final list.
2. Laura Melandri31/01/1995184603052361111Imoco Volley SRL SSD
4. Rachele Morello07/11/20001857729527400Club Italia
8. Alessia Orro18/07/1998180743082315368UYBA Volley SSDRL
9. Caterina Bosetti02/02/199417959299281137143River Volley SSDARL
12.Anastasia Guerra15/10/1996187693122943535VBC Pallavolo Rosa SSDRL
19.Camilla Mingardi19/10/19971828630028000River Volley SSDRL
21.Chiara De Bortoli28/07/19971776130828600Club Italia
22.Anna Nicoletti03/01/19961938630629066Imoco Volley SRL SSD
3. China - Lang Ping, assistant: Lai Yawen.
Sat 20.10.1817:20China3-0Netherlands75-5525-2225-1925-14 1:2011,000
Fri 19.10.1816:10Italy3-2China117-10525-1821-2525-1629-3117-152:277,600
Sun 14.10.1816:10China3-2United States104-10425-2219-2520-2525-2315-92:123,500
Tue 16.10.1819:20China3-1Netherlands98-7323-2525-1325-1825-17 1:54750
Sun 07.10.1819:20China3-0Thailand78-6928-2625-2025-23 1:221,350
Mon 08.10.1816:10China3-0Azerbaijan75-5025-1725-1625-17 1:141,100
Wed 10.10.1819:20China3-0United States76-5925-1726-2425-18 1:231,100
Thu 11.10.1819:20China3-1Russia96-8525-2221-2525-2325-15 1:51950
Sat 29.09.1819:20China3-0Cuba75-4925-1225-2325-14 1:111,800
Sun 30.09.1819:20China3-0Turkey75-6425-1825-2325-23 1:231,600
Tue 02.10.1819:20China3-0Canada75-5525-2125-2125-13 1:21850
Wed 03.10.1819:20China3-1Bulgaria97-7822-2525-2225-1425-17 1:55900
Thu 04.10.1819:20Italy3-1China96-8520-2526-2425-1625-20
N°. NameBirthdateHgtWgtSpkBlkOtherTotalClub
1. Xinyue Yuan21/12/1996201783173115062Bayi
2. Ting Zhu-c29/11/1994198783273006275VakifBank Istanbul (TUR)
6. Xiangyu Gong21/04/1997186723133021515Jiangsu
9. Changning Zhang06/11/1995193803153034343Jiangsu
16.Xia Ding13/01/1990180673053005858Liaoning
17.Ni Yan02/03/1987192743173067979Liaoning
4. Hanyu Yang12/10/19991927231731100Shandong
5. Mingyuan Hu17/05/19961876930529700Liaoning
8. Chunlei Zeng03/11/198918767315315120137Beijing
10.Xiaotong Liu16/02/1990188803123007083Beijing
11.Di Yao15/08/1992182653062981010Tianjin
12.Yingying Li19/02/20001927130229400Tianjin
15.Li Lin05/07/1992171652942945252Fujian
18.Mengjie Wang-L14/11/1995172652892803042Shandong
not in final list.
3. Fangxu Yang06/10/1994190823083004154Shandong
7. Luyao Xu18/08/20001919130529500Jiangsu
13.Linyu Diao07/04/19941826930930300JIANGSU
14.Yixin Zheng06/05/1995187713163074747Fujian
19.Yanhan Liu19/01/1993188753153053030Bayi
20.Fang Duan26/12/19941867330129600Liaoning
25.Yi Gao22/07/19981936630429800Bayi
26.Zixuan Meng18/11/19961806229829000Tianjin
4. Netherlands - Jamie Morrison, assistant: Eelco Beijl.
Sat 20.10.1817:20China3-0Netherlands75-5525-2225-1925-14 1:2011,000
Fri 19.10.1813:40Serbia3-1Netherlands101-9225-2226-2825-1925-23 2:106,450
Mon 15.10.1816:10Netherlands3-2United States110-10330-3215-2525-2225-1515-92:071,500
Tue 16.10.1819:20China3-1Netherlands98-7323-2525-1325-1825-17 1:54750
Sun 07.10.1816:35Netherlands3-0Puerto Rico75-5125-1525-1625-20 1:124,000
Mon 08.10.1816:10Netherlands3-0Dominicana75-4925-1925-1625-14 1:122,500
Wed 10.10.1813:25Brazil3-2Netherlands111-9621-2525-1825-2725-1915-72:15400
Thu 11.10.1816:10Netherlands3-0Serbia75-4825-1625-1225-20 1:051,000
Sat 29.09.1815:40Netherlands3-1Germany104-9822-2525-2125-2232-30 2:034,490
Sun 30.09.1819:20Netherlands3-2Japan105-11427-2516-2528-2619-2515-132:387,800
Mon 01.10.1816:10Netherlands3-0Cameroon76-5825-1626-2425-18 1:162,450
Wed 03.10.1813:40Netherlands3-0Argentina75-5625-1725-1725-22 1:141,390
Thu 04.10.1813:40Netherlands3-0Mexico75-4925-1925-1425-16 1:111,740
N°. NameBirthdateHgtWgtSpkBlkOtherTotalClub
3. Yvon Belien28/12/199318873307303172188Bursa BBSK
6. Maret Balkestein-Grothues-C16/09/198818068304285291308Casalmaggiore
10.Lonneke Slöetjes15/11/199019176322315213230VakifBank Istanbul
11.Anne Buijs02/12/199119173317299181198Nilüfer Belediyesi
14.Laura Dijkema18/02/199018470293279262290Bisonte Firenze
22.Nicole Koolhaas31/01/199119877310300143154CSM Bucuresti
1. Kirsten Knip (L)14/09/199217570281275156158Ladies in Black Aachen
9. Myrthe Schoot (L)29/08/198818270298286234250Dresdner SC
4. Celeste Plak26/10/199519087314302171188Novara
7. Juliet Lohuis10/09/19961907730529500USC Münster
12.Britt Bongaerts03/11/1996185682962841717Ladies in Black Aachen
17.Nicole Oude Luttikhuis26/12/1997191823123053131Ladies in Black Aachen
18.Marrit Jasper28/02/1996180753002853838Dresdner SC
20.Tessa Polder10/10/1997189763012933838Ladies in Black Aachen
not in final list.
2. Femke Stoltenborg30/07/199118981303299214231Allianz MTV Stuttgart
5. Robin De Kruijf05/05/199119281313300301328Conegliano
8. Sarah Van Aalen21/01/20001836830029300Talent Team Papendal/Arnhem
13.Demi Korevaar09/08/20001877131130300Talent Team Papendal/Arnhem
19.Nika Daalderop29/11/1998189723173083131Allianz MTV Stuttgart
21.Dagmar Boom01/05/20001816929629144Talent Team Papendal/Arnhem
25.Indy Baijens04/02/20011906731731200Talent Team Papendal/Arnhem
26.Annick Meijers23/03/20001887031030100Talent Team Papendal/Arnhem
5. United States - Karch Kiraly, assistant: Luka Slabe.
Fri 19.10.1819:35United States3-1Japan98-8725-2325-1623-2525-23 2:0011,500
Sun 14.10.1816:10China3-2United States104-10425-2219-2520-2525-2315-92:123,500
Mon 15.10.1816:10Netherlands3-2United States110-10330-3215-2525-2225-1515-92:071,500
Sun 07.10.1813:25United States3-0Bulgaria75-4425-1625-1725-11 1:09650
Mon 08.10.1813:25United States3-0Turkey75-5625-2125-1725-18 1:19800
Wed 10.10.1819:20China3-0United States76-5925-1726-2425-18 1:231,100
Thu 11.10.1816:10Italy3-1United States95-8725-2325-2320-2525-16 1:39480
Sat 29.09.1816:10United States3-0Azerbaijan79-6929-2725-2125-21 1:29830
Sun 30.09.1813:40United States3-0Trinidad Tobago75-3425-1125-1225-11 1:05420
Tue 02.10.1819:20United States3-1South Korea94-8519-2525-2125-2125-18 1:56580
Wed 03.10.1819:20United States3-2Thailand109-9425-1725-1623-2521-2515-112:10550
Thu 04.10.1819:20United States3-2Russia97-10519-2525-2026-2412-2515-11
N°. NameBirthdateHgtWgtSpkBlkOtherTotalClub
3. Carli Lloyd06/08/1989180753132956573Gremio Recreativo Barueri
5. Rachael Adams03/06/1990188813183077899Eczacibasi Vitra Istanbul
6. Tetori Dixon04/08/19921918330629588101Pro Victoria Pallavolo
10.Jordan Larson-c16/10/198618875302295179219Eczacibasi Vitra Istanbul
12.Kelly Murphy20/10/1989188793153077596USA Women's Volleyball Team
15.Kimberly Hill30/11/19891937232031098119Imoco Volley
1. Micha Hancock10/11/1992180763052972626Pro Victoria Pallavolo
8. Lauren Gibbemeyer08/09/198818771307293112112Agil Volley
13.Sarah Wilhite30/07/1995185753053001212Futura Volley
14.Michelle Bartsch-Hackley12/02/1990190783052964444Futura Volley
16.Foluke Akinradewo05/10/198719179331300183223Hisamitsu Springs
17.Megan Courtney27/10/1993185613153003434USA Women's Volleyball Team
24.Karsta Lowe02/02/1993193753153055058USA Women's Volleyball Team
23.Kelsey Robinson - L25/06/1992188733072987293Vakifbank Istanbul
not in final list.
7. Lauren Carlini28/02/1995185773022952222Scandicci Savino Del Bene
9. Madison Kingdon Rishel20/04/1993183783072983434IBK Women's Volleyball Club
11.Andrea Drews25/12/1993191773163121818VBC Pallavolo Rosa
19.Hannah Tapp21/06/1995191732972901212Azzura Volley San Casciano
20.Amanda Benson09/03/1995169632652571919Vandoeuvre Nancy
21.Simone Lee07/10/19961867030530555Imoco Volley
22.Haleigh Washington22/09/19951908230729500Olympia Teodora
25.Chiaka Ogbogu15/04/19951887331830700Azzura Volley San Casciano
6.Japan - Ms. Kumi Nakada, assistant: Ferhat Akbas.
Fri 19.10.1819:35United States3-1Japan98-8725-2325-1623-2525-23 2:0011,500
Sun 14.10.1819:20Serbia3-0Japan75-6025-1925-1825-23 1:308,000
Mon 15.10.1819:20Italy3-2Japan106-10425-2022-2525-2119-2515-132:268,000
Sun 07.10.1819:20Japan3-2Dominicana115-10625-1728-2622-2525-2715-112:268,000
Mon 08.10.1819:20Japan3-0Puerto Rico75-5425-2225-1425-18 1:258,000
Wed 10.10.1819:20Japan3-1Serbia90-9415-2525-2325-2325-23 2:003,000
Thu 11.10.1819:20Brazil3-2Japan107-10823-2516-2528-2625-2115-112:318,000
Sat 29.09.1819:20Japan3-0Argentina75-4025-1525-1325-12 1:218,385
Sun 30.09.1819:20Netherlands3-2Japan105-11427-2516-2528-2619-2515-132:387,800
Mon 01.10.1819:20Japan3-0Mexico75-4525-1525-1525-15 1:187,150
Wed 03.10.1819:20Japan3-0Cameroon75-5025-1925-2025-11 1:179,850
Thu 04.10.1819:20Japan3-0Germany78-6927-2525-2026-24 1:4510,350
N°. NameBirthdateHgtWgtSpkBlkOtherTotalClub
2. Sarina Koga21/05/1996180673022909191NEC Red Rockets
4. Risa Shinnabe11/07/199017364292285130147Hisamitsu Springs
5. Erika Araki03/08/198418681305297182214Toyota Auto Body Queenseis
13.Mai Okumura31/10/1990177692972854141Nakhon Ratchasima Mall VC
21.Ai Kurogo14/06/1998180693062952222Toray Arrows
22.Kanami Tashiro25/03/1991173662832733137CSM Volei Alba Blaj
15.Kotoe Inoue-L15/02/1990162552882754141CSM Volei Alba Blaj
16.Mako Kobata-L15/08/1992164562812742626JT Marvelous
1. Miyu Nagaoka25/07/199117964308303104119Hisamitsu Springs
3. Nana Iwasaka-c03/07/199018775300293124124Hisamitsu Springs
7. Yuki Ishii08/05/199118068302287147162Hisamitsu Springs
8. Mami Uchiseto25/10/1991170742932858585Toyota Auto Body Queenseis
9. Haruyo Shimamura04/03/19921827829829094100NEC Red Rockets
10.Koyomi Tominaga01/05/1989175682972805454Saitama Ageo Medics
not in final list.
11.Yurie Nabeya15/12/1993176553022929096Denso Airybees
12.Miya Sato07/03/1990175622842803131Hitachi Rivale
17.Rika Nomoto21/09/1991180723082913333Hisamitsu Springs
18.Saori Takahashi09/12/1992177663072903535Toyota Auto Body Queenseis
19.Mari Horikawa03/05/1992183723012884141Toray Arrows
20.Arisa Inoue08/05/1995178663002853434Hisamitsu Springs
23.Akane Yamagishi08/01/19911655528026033Saitama Ageo Medics
24.Aika Akutagawa03/04/1991180623042802222JT Marvelous
7.Brazil - Jose Roberto Guimaraes, assistant: Paulo Barros Junior.
Sun 07.10.1813:25Germany3-2Brazil107-11414-2519-2533-3025-1917-152:163,000
Mon 08.10.1813:25Brazil3-1Mexico98-8023-2525-2325-1325-19 1:551,500
Wed 10.10.1813:25Brazil3-2Netherlands111-9621-2525-1825-2725-1915-72:15400
Thu 11.10.1819:20Brazil3-2Japan107-10823-2516-2528-2625-2115-112:318,000
Sat 29.09.1813:40Brazil3-0Puerto Rico77-4427-2525-1225-7 1:271,100
Sun 30.09.1813:40Brazil3-0Dominicana75-5725-1525-2025-22 1:301,550
Mon 01.10.1819:20Serbia3-0Brazil75-5825-2125-1825-19 1:221,500
Wed 03.10.1819:20Brazil3-0Kenya75-3925-1325-1025-16 1:08675
Thu 04.10.1819:20Brazil3-0Kazakhstan75-4425-1125-2025-13 1:12540
N°. NameBirthdateHgtWgtSpkBlkOtherTotalClub
3. Danielle Lins05/01/1985181682902761225Osasco Voleibol Clube
5. Adenizia Da Silva18/12/1986185633122903548Molico/Nestlé
10.Gabriela Braga Guimaraes19/05/1994176592952744949Rexona-Sesc
16.Fernanda Rodrigues10/05/1986179743082885461Dinamo Krasnodar
19.Tandara Caixeta30/10/1988184873052972828Osasco Voleibol Clube
20.Ana Beatriz Correa07/02/199218770298292830Osasco Voleibol Clube
1. Gabriella Souza14/12/19931756929627300Molico/Nestlé
4. Ana Carolina Da Silva08/04/19911837329029000Rexona-Sesc
6. Thaisa Daher De Menezes15/05/1987196793163015987Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul
7. Rosamaria Montibeller09/04/1994185762912851515AMIL
9. Roberta Silva Ratzke28/04/19901857128727800Rexona-Sesc
12.Natalia Pereira-c04/04/198918376300288131145Rexona-Ades
14.Drussyla Costa01/07/19961827330428600Rexona-Ades
17.Suelen Pinto - L04/10/1987166812562381919SESI - SP
not in final list
2. Mara Ferreira Leão26/07/19911887731029700Camponesa/Minas
8. Fernanda Tomé10/12/19891957829529100Finasa / Osasco
11.Claudia Silva21/09/1987181802902661212Minas Tenis Clube
13.Amanda Francisco16/08/19881806230428611Rexona-Ades
15.Monique Marinho Pavao31/10/19861786729428500Rexona-Sesc
18.Natália Araujo10/04/19971625922821500Hinode Barueri
21.Mariana Costa30/07/19861817329528300Volero Zürich
22.Macris Carneiro03/03/19891786829228500Esporte Clube Pinheiros
8. Russia - Vadim Pankov, assistant: Igor Kurnosov.
Sun 07.10.1810:40Russia3-0Turkey75-4825-1525-1725-16 1:19600
Mon 08.10.1810:40Russia3-1Bulgaria98-8525-2125-2023-2525-19 1:526000
Wed 10.10.1816:10Italy3-1Russia97-8522-2525-2025-1825-22 1:52480
Thu 11.10.1819:20China3-1Russia96-8525-2221-2525-2325-15 1:51950
Sat 29.09.1813:40Russia3-0Trinidad Tobago75-4425-2125-1125-12 1:07320
Sun 30.09.1819:20Russia3-2Thailand103-9321-2517-2525-2325-2115-92:06260
Tue 02.10.1813:40Russia3-0Azerbaijan75-6425-2125-2125-22 1:24290
Wed 03.10.1816:10Russia3-0South Korea75-5825-2325-2025-15 1:30420
Thu 04.10.1819:20United States3-2Russia97-10519-2525-2026-2412-2515-11
N°. NameBirthdateHgtWgtSpkBlkOtherTotalClub
6. Irina Koroleva04/10/1991196783052905570Dinamo-Kazan
13.Evgeniya Startseva-c12/02/1989185682942906694Dinamo-Kazan
14.Irina Fetisova07/09/1994190763072866481Dinamo Moscow
16.Irina Voronkova20/10/1995190843052901218Dinamo Kazan
18.Kseniia Parubets31/10/1994183643002863737Uralochka - Ekaterinburg
21.Anna Kotikova13/10/19991857130630077Dinamo Kazan
9. Alla Galkina-L15/04/1992178652952901515Proton - Saratov Reg.
2. Daria Talysheva-L16/10/19911826729528866Dinamo Moscow
3. Ekaterina Efimova03/07/1993192703052951414Enisey Krasnoyarsk
7. Tatiana Romanova09/09/19941806929027500Dinamo Kazan
11.Ekaterina Lyubushkina02/01/1990188813002854747Dinamo Moscow
19.Olga Biryukova19/09/19941937430028388Beshiktash Istanbul
20.Daria Malygina04/04/1994202823173051622Dinamo Kazan
not in final list
1. Yana Shcherban06/09/1989185712982943043Dinamo Moscow
4. Natalia Krotkova01/07/1992185653052951515Dinamo Moscow
5. Iuliia Kutiukova30/03/198918374029955Leningradka St. Peterburg
8. Nataliya Goncharova01/06/19891947531530687121Dinamo Moscow
10.Ekaterina Pankova02/02/19901786429028585102Zarechie - Odinzovo
12.Daria Ryseva05/03/19981756928226677Zarechie Odintsovo
17.Natalia Malykh08/12/1993187653082977687Enisey - Krasnoyarsk
22.Angelina Lazarenko13/04/1998193803203051422Volero Zurich
23.Ekaterina Ulanova05/08/1986172612982905067Dinamo-Kazan
9. Dominicana - Marcos Roberto Kwiek, assistant: Pacheco Wagner Rocha.
Sun 07.10.1819:20Japan3-2Dominicana115-10625-1728-2622-2525-2715-112:268,000
Mon 08.10.1816:10Netherlands3-0Dominicana75-4925-1925-1625-14 1:122,500
Wed 10.10.1810:40Dominicana3-0Mexico75-4625-1325-1825-15 1:13300
Thu 11.10.1813:25Dominicana3-0Germany75-4825-1225-1925-17 1:14400
Sat 29.09.1816:10Serbia3-0Dominicana75-5925-1725-2025-22 1:271.250
Sun 30.09.1813:40Brazil3-0Dominicana75-5725-1525-2025-22 1:301,550
Mon 01.10.1813:40Dominicana3-0Kazakhstan75-5625-2225-1525-19 1:19300
Wed 03.10.1813:40Dominicana3-0Puerto Rico75-5925-2225-1725-20 1:25975
Thu 04.10.1816:10Dominicana3-0Kenya75-2725-525-725-15 0:58380
N°. NameBirthdateHgtWgtSpkBlkOtherTotalClub
3. Lisvel Elisa Eve Mejia10/09/199119470325315116139Puerto Plata
7. Niverka Dharlenis Marte Frica19/10/19901787129528369105Deportivo Nacional
14.Prisilla Rivera Brens29/12/198418367309305125156San Pedro
16.Yonkaira Paola Peña Isabel10/05/199319070320310125162Deportivo Nacional
18.Bethania De La Cruz De Peña-C13/05/198718870330320194235Deportivo Nacional
21.Jineiry Martinez03/12/1997190683052801016Mirador
5. Brenda Castillo (L)05/06/199216755245230130161San Cristobal
1. Annerys Victoria Vargas Valdez07/08/198119670327320220276Seleccion Nacional
6. Camil Inmaculada Dominguez Martinez07/12/1991176752852701126Mirador
8. Candida Estefany Arias Perez11/03/19921946832031584134San Cristobal
17.Gina Altagracia Mambru Casilla21/01/198618265330315183198Los Cachorros
20.Brayelin Elizabeth Martinez11/09/19962018333032093124Deportivo Nacional
23.Gaila Ceneida Gonzalez Lopez25/06/1997188733042764048Mirador
25.Larysmer Martinez Caro (L)18/10/1996174682882584048Deportivo Nacional
not in final list
4. Marianne Fersola Norberto16/01/19921916031531060105Mirador
10.Natalia Martinez25/11/2000186713103004072Mirador
11.Marifranchi Rodriguez29/08/1990184683103002641Mirador
12.Yokaty Perez Flores06/08/1998178792912574072Los Cachorros
13.Madeline Jazmin Guillen Paredes04/06/2001186742732421018Malanga
19.Ana Yorkira Binet Stephens09/02/1992174582802605182Samana
22.Yaneirys Rodriguez Duran26/06/2000171562802511818Bonao
24.Vielka Michelle Peralta Luna13/04/1999186563103053248Deportivo Nacional
10.Turkey - assistant: .
Sun 07.10.1810:40Russia3-0Turkey75-4825-1525-1725-16 1:19600
Mon 08.10.1813:25United States3-0Turkey75-5625-2125-1725-18 1:19800
Wed 10.10.1810:40Turkey3-1Azerbaijan98-8726-2425-1722-2525-21 1:46200
Thu 11.10.1813:25Turkey3-1Thailand97-8722-2525-2025-2225-20 1:51350
Sat 29.09.1816:10Turkey3-0Canada75-4625-1825-1325-15 1:131,180
Sun 30.09.1819:20China3-0Turkey75-6425-1825-2325-23 1:231,600
Tue 02.10.1816:10Turkey3-0Bulgaria75-5225-1725-2325-12 1:17500
Wed 03.10.1813:40Italy3-0Turkey75-5225-1925-2125-12 1:11400
Thu 04.10.1816:10Turkey3-1Cuba98-6125-1525-1423-2525-7 1:28750
N°. NameBirthdateHgtWgtSpkBlkOtherTotalClub
1. Hatice Gizem Orge26/04/199317059270260147147Vakifbank
2. Simge Sebnem Akoz23/04/1991168552502453434Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul
3. Cansu Ozbay17/10/1996182752852848383Vakifbank
4. Beyza Arici27/07/1995192823022933737Eczacibasi
5. Seyma Ercan05/07/199418775302295105105T.H.Y.
7. Hande Baladin01/09/199718971310300151151Galatasaray
9. Meliha Ismailoglu17/09/199318870310301114114Eczacibasi
10.Çagla Akin19/01/199517770300280128128Vakifbank
13.Meryem Boz03/02/198819463315310120120Galatasaray
14.Eda Erdem Dündar-c22/06/198718873311305300303Fenerbahce
15.Ebrar Karakurt17/01/2000194723073055454Vakifbank
18.Zehra Gunes07/07/1999194823092559595Vakifbank
20.Aylin Sarioğlu21/07/1995168673002901111Nilüfer Belediye
23.Derya Cebecioğlu24/10/2000185652902804545VAKIFBANK
not in final list
6. Saliha Sahin05/11/19981856228227500Karayollari
8. Tugba Senoglu02/02/19981846427527000Vakifbank
17.Cansu Aydinogullari18/02/19921837027527000Çanakkale Belediye
19.Asli Kalac13/12/19951837331030000Galatasaray
21.Asl?Han Kilic21/04/19981787127827700Halkbank
22.Kubra Caliskan13/10/1994197893103105256VakifBank Istanbul (TUR)
24.Güldeniz Onal25/03/1986183753022937276Eczacibasi
25.İlkin Aydin05/01/20001836730028400Galatasaray
11.Germany - Felix Koslowski, assistant: Nicki Neubauer.
Sun 07.10.1813:25Germany3-2Brazil107-11414-2519-2533-3025-1917-152:163,000
Mon 08.10.1810:40Serbia3-0Germany75-5425-1425-2025-20 1:17500
Wed 10.10.1816:35Germany3-1Puerto Rico104-9925-2325-2729-2725-22 2:09600
Thu 11.10.1813:25Dominicana3-0Germany75-4825-1225-1925-17 1:14400
Sat 29.09.1815:40Netherlands3-1Germany104-9822-2525-2125-2232-30 2:034,490
Sun 30.09.1813:40Germany3-0Cameroon75-4025-1425-1025-16 1:031,150
Mon 01.10.1813:40Germany3-0Argentina84-7125-2134-3225-18 1:331,230
Wed 03.10.1816:10Germany3-0Mexico75-5825-1925-1725-22 1:193,000
Thu 04.10.1819:20Japan3-0Germany78-6927-2525-2026-24 1:4510,350
N°. NameBirthdateHgtWgtSpkBlkOtherTotalClub
3. Denise Hanke31/08/198917958284272180189SSC Palmberg Schwerin
4. Maren Fromm-c10/07/198618468303295290310Canakkale Belediyespor
6. Jennifer Geerties05/04/199418458298288119128SSC Palmberg Schwerin
11.Louisa Lippmann23/09/19941917831931298105Bisonte Firenze
21.Ivana Vanjak30/05/19951907031530688USC Münster
22.Lisa Gründing02/12/1991186683032911616Ladies in Black Aachen
1. Lenka Dürr (L)10/12/199017159280270186194CSM Targoviste
2. Pia Kästner29/06/19981826829728666Allianz MTV Stuttgart
5. Jana Franziska Poll07/05/1988185693102907171Allianz MTV Stuttgart
8. Kimberly Drewniok11/08/1997188733112981818SSC Palmberg Schwerin
10.Lena Stigrot20/12/1994184683032957070Dresdner SC
15.Barbara Roxana Wezorke12/04/19931857530529099Dresdner SC
17.Anna Pogany21/07/1994170602802701717SSC Palmberg Schwerin
18.Leonie Schwertmann12/01/1994190803002904545Rote Raben Vilsbiburg
not in final list
7. Kathleen Weiß02/02/198417166290273281311Gornicza
9. Nele Barber27/10/19941835529028000VC Wiesbaden
12.Hanna Orthmann03/10/19981887430229188ProVictoria Pallavolo Monza
13.Saskia Hippe16/01/199118567315292106112Olympiakos Piräus
14.Marie Schölzel01/08/1997188663072995656SSC Palmberg Schwerin
16.Lisa Thomsen20/08/198517268290285101112USC Münster
19.Juliane Langgemach06/11/19941887329528522USC Münster
24.Denise Imoudu14/12/1995180672902801111Ladies in Black Aachen
12.Bulgaria - Ivan Petkov, assistant: Haluk Korkmaz.
Sun 07.10.1813:25United States3-0Bulgaria75-4425-1625-1725-11 1:09650
Mon 08.10.1810:40Russia3-1Bulgaria98-8525-2125-2023-2525-19 1:526000
Wed 10.10.1813:25Bulgaria3-2Thailand109-10725-1822-2518-2525-2219-172:04300
Thu 11.10.1810:40Bulgaria3-0Azerbaijan75-5925-1925-2025-20 1:18160
Sat 29.09.1813:40Italy3-0Bulgaria75-5625-1525-1925-22 1:15620
Sun 30.09.1816:10Bulgaria3-0Cuba75-4425-1025-2025-14 1:031,050
Tue 02.10.1816:10Turkey3-0Bulgaria75-5225-1725-2325-12 1:17500
Wed 03.10.1819:20China3-1Bulgaria97-7822-2525-2225-1425-17 1:55900
Thu 04.10.1813:40Bulgaria3-1Canada100-9223-2527-2525-2125-21 1:55400
N°. NameBirthdateHgtWgtSpkBlkOtherTotalClub
1. Gergana Dimitrova28/02/19961847130528800RC Cannes
2. Nasya Dimitrova06/11/19921907030529000Maritza
6. Miroslava Paskova16/02/19961806729928000Levski
7. Lora Kitipova19/05/19911846629028300Maritza
11.Hristina Ruseva-C01/10/19911907730529000Galatasaray Daikin
12.Mariya Karakasheva27/10/19881826829529000CSKA
15.Zhana Todorova (L)06/01/19971705627125500Maritza
3. Kristiana Petrova (L)13/07/19971777029028200Levski
4. Veselina Grigorova06/09/19951948030329200Kazanlak Volley
8. Petya Barakova18/06/19941807628327100Alba Blaj
9. Monika Krasteva09/05/19991836429228500Levski
10.Mira Todorova12/04/19941877031230000Le Cannet
13.Ivelina Monova17/01/19861735828528000Maritza
18.Silvana Chausheva19/05/19951887530529000Maritza
not in final list.
16.Elitsa Vasileva13/05/19901907330229000Dinamo Kazan
20.Kristina Guncheva24/03/19941786128227100Levski
23.Vangeliya Rachkovska19/07/1997185672962811515Maritza
13.Thailand - Danai Sriwachaaytajul, assistant: Nataphon Srisamutnak.
Sun 07.10.1819:20China3-0Thailand78-6928-2625-2025-23 1:221,350
Mon 08.10.1819:20Italy3-0Thailand75-4225-1525-1225-15 1:07850
Wed 10.10.1813:25Bulgaria3-2Thailand109-10725-1822-2518-2525-2219-172:04300
Thu 11.10.1813:25Turkey3-1Thailand97-8722-2525-2025-2225-20 1:51350
Sat 29.09.1819:20Thailand3-2South Korea96-10218-2525-2225-1913-2515-112:00900
Sun 30.09.1819:20Russia3-2Thailand103-9321-2517-2525-2325-2115-92:06260
Tue 02.10.1816:10Thailand3-1Trinidad Tobago98-7025-1725-1723-2525-11 1:40370
Wed 03.10.1819:20United States3-2Thailand109-9425-1725-1623-2521-2515-112:10550
Thu 04.10.1816:10Thailand3-1Azerbaijan90-8325-2215-2525-1925-17 1:42470
N°. NameBirthdateHgtWgtSpkBlkOtherTotalClub
4. Thatdao Nuekjang03/02/1994184723082961717Khonkaen Star VC
5. Pleumjit Thinkaow-c09/11/1983180673032837072Bangkok Glass VC
6. Onuma Sittirak13/06/1986175723042854546Jt Marvelous
10.Wilavan Apinyapong06/06/1984174702942825859Supreme
13.Nootsara Tomkom07/07/1985169572892785859Fanerbachce
15.Malika Kanthong08/01/1987178652922784647Azarrail Baku
2. Piyanut Pannoy (L)10/11/1989171622802752728Supreme
20.Supattra Pairoj (L)27/06/19901605827526500Supreme VC
3. Pornpun Guedpard05/05/1993170632882792122Bangkok Glass VC
14.Chitaporn Kamlangmak17/03/19961847429028200Khonkaen Star VC
19.Chatchu-On Moksri06/11/19991785829829078Nakhon Ratchasima The Mall VC
8. Watchareeya Nuanjam22/07/19961776429227900Supreme VC
16.Pimpichaya Kokram16/06/19981786229328377Nakhonnon-3BB VC
18.Ajcharaporn Kongyot18/06/1995178652982872021Supreme VC
not in final list.
1. Wipawee Srithong28/01/19991746528826600Supreme VC
7. Hattaya Bamrungsuk12/08/1993180712922821314Nakhon Ratchasima The Mall VC
9. Jarasporn Bundasak01/03/1993181652912831112Bangkok Glass VC
11.Wanitchaya Luangtonglang08/10/199217760300275810Nakhonratchasima Vc
12.Tapaphaipun Chaisri29/11/1989168702952763434Thai-Denmark Nongrua VC
17.Tichaya Boonlert14/02/19971796429328411Nakhonnon-3BB VC
21.Thanacha Sooksod26/05/20001807028327500Supreme VC
22.Hathairat Jarat09/02/19961826528627700Thai-Denmark Nongrua VC
14.Puerto Rico - assistant: .
Sun 07.10.1816:35Netherlands3-0Puerto Rico75-5125-1525-1625-20 1:124,000
Mon 08.10.1819:20Japan3-0Puerto Rico75-5425-2225-1425-18 1:258,000
Wed 10.10.1816:35Germany3-1Puerto Rico104-9925-2325-2729-2725-22 2:09600
Thu 11.10.1810:40Puerto Rico3-1Mexico93-8025-1725-1918-2525-19 1:54300
Sat 29.09.1813:40Brazil3-0Puerto Rico77-4427-2525-1225-7 1:271,100
Sun 30.09.1816:10Puerto Rico3-0Kazakhstan75-5825-2125-1525-22 1:26850
Mon 01.10.1816:10Puerto Rico3-0Kenya75-5725-2025-2225-15 1:25700
Wed 03.10.1813:40Dominicana3-0Puerto Rico75-5925-2225-1725-20 1:25975
Thu 04.10.1813:40Serbia3-0Puerto Rico77-6525-2325-1727-25 1:27280
N°. NameBirthdateHgtWgtSpkBlkOtherTotalClub
1. Daly Santana19/02/1995182722722673346National Team
2. Shara Venegas18/09/1992172582802702637Toa Baja
3. Valeria A. Leon21/11/19951666724824299Ponce
4. Raymariely Santos13/04/1992183722902881616Mayaguez
5. Julymar Lorelys Otero Perez31/10/19961776523523900National Team
7. Stephanie Enright15/12/1990179563002925480Caguas
11.Karina Ocasio01/08/19851927629828878114Caguas
12.Neira Ortiz06/07/1993192682622561212National Team
14.Natalia Valentin-c12/09/1989170612442404360Ponce
17.Noami Santos29/11/199319263309300611San Juan
18.Alba Hernandez03/10/1994207873052932222Carolina
19.Ana Sofia Jusino05/01/1994189653102941111Caguas
22.Adriana Vinas Joy01/03/19941787424523700Carolina
23.Diana Reyes29/04/1993191803032992222Caguas
not in final list.
6. Lynda Morales20/05/1988188743022964749Caguas
8. Jennifer Nogueras01/08/1991185882992921212Caguas
9. Aurea Cruz10/01/198218063310290118141Carolina
10.Jennifer Quesada22/02/1992188712992951717Mayaguez
13.Shirley Ferrer23/06/1991180632902932727Aibonito
16.Jenselyn Morales07/06/19991836324724200National Team
20.Sofia Victoria03/05/20021806928427900National Team
21.Pilar Marie Victoria11/10/19951825330126888National Team
15.Azerbaijan - assistant: .
Sun 07.10.1816:10Italy3-0Azerbaijan75-4125-1225-1925-10 1:07930
Mon 08.10.1816:10China3-0Azerbaijan75-5025-1725-1625-17 1:141,100
Wed 10.10.1810:40Turkey3-1Azerbaijan98-8726-2425-1722-2525-21 1:46200
Thu 11.10.1810:40Bulgaria3-0Azerbaijan75-5925-1925-2025-20 1:18160
Sat 29.09.1816:10United States3-0Azerbaijan79-6929-2725-2125-21 1:29830
Sun 30.09.1816:10Azerbaijan3-1South Korea98-7925-1825-1823-2525-18 1:46410
Tue 02.10.1813:40Russia3-0Azerbaijan75-6425-2125-2125-22 1:24290
Wed 03.10.1813:40Azerbaijan3-0Trinidad Tobago79-6029-2725-1625-17 1:18170
Thu 04.10.1816:10Thailand3-1Azerbaijan90-8325-2215-2525-1925-17 1:42470
N°. NameBirthdateHgtWgtSpkBlkOtherTotalClub
1. Jeyran Imanova03/01/19951655125024200Azeryol BAKU
2. Yana Azimova05/07/19941766529028500
3. Anastasiya Gurbanova04/12/19891907330529000Azeryol BAKU
4. Leyla Parshkova19/08/19981745723022500Azerrail BAKU
5. Odina Aliyeva-c22/05/19901868231529500Azeryol BAKU
6. Ayshan Abdulazimova11/04/19931776826526000Lokomotiv
7. Olena Hasanova25/11/19951877230530000
8. Yelyzaveta Samadova03/03/19951857230529000Rabita BAKU
9. Natalya Mammadova02/12/1984196783193027295Volero Zürich
10.Jana Kulan07/07/19871957631830288Atom Trefl
11.Katerina Zhidkova28/09/19891876829828500Igtisadchi BAKU
12.Valeriya Mammadova29/01/198417162260255111144AZERRAIL
14.Krystsina Yagubova13/02/19961846929528500Rabita
15.Aynur Imanova07/12/1988189662902805977Azerrail
16.Iuliia Karimova07/02/19881765626025500
17.Polina Rahimova05/06/1990195733072905564Huinday
18.Shafagat Alishanova03/08/19911786328728000Azerrail
19.Bayaz Aliyeva09/06/19901766529028500
20.Marharyta Azizova25/04/19931867030530000
21.Kseniya Pavlenko30/08/19931817630029700
22.Maryia Kiryliuk16/02/19951878330529000
16.Mexico - assistant: .
Sun 07.10.1810:40Serbia3-0Mexico75-5125-1925-1715-15 1:131,000
Mon 08.10.1813:25Brazil3-1Mexico98-8023-2525-2325-1325-19 1:551,500
Wed 10.10.1810:40Dominicana3-0Mexico75-4625-1325-1825-15 1:13300
Thu 11.10.1810:40Puerto Rico3-1Mexico93-8025-1725-1918-2525-19 1:54300
Sat 29.09.1813:40Cameroon3-1Mexico92-8517-2525-2325-1625-21 1:562,750
Sun 30.09.1816:10Mexico3-0Argentina75-6625-2025-2325-23 1:283,530
Mon 01.10.1819:20Japan3-0Mexico75-4525-1525-1525-15 1:187,150
Wed 03.10.1816:10Germany3-0Mexico75-5825-1925-1725-22 1:193,000
Thu 04.10.1813:40Netherlands3-0Mexico75-4925-1925-1425-16 1:111,740
N°. NameBirthdateHgtWgtSpkBlkOtherTotalClub
1. Uxue Amaya Guereca Parra12/02/2001176642702591010JALISCO
2. Lizette Lopez Robles14/05/19901646527524547NUEVO LEON
3. Sanay Sashiko13/05/19951706330529822BAJA CALIFORNIA
4. Ana Nieto18/01/199418261298291910JALISCO
5. Andrea Rangel-c19/05/1993180572972891010NUEVO LEON
6. Samantha Bricio22/11/1994185583022831215JALISCO
8. Dulce Carranza29/06/19901788327525277NUEVO LEON
9. Diana Valdez11/01/19971746429027600SINALOA
12.Joseline Landeros Palacios20/12/20001696026524955NUEVO LEON
13.Monica Moreno Hernandez27/04/19951858329228911NUEVO LEON
14.Grecia Esther Castro López05/03/20011807525524100BAJA CALIFORNIA
15.Ana Valle31/05/19961948931029700Distrito Federal
16.Melanie Guadalupe Parra Quintero12/09/20021765024924255SINALOA
22.Valeria Salinas González02/06/20001757026525255NUEVO LEON
not in Final List
7. Natalie Nizeth Nava Minjarez19/10/20001807629528800BAJA CALIFORNIA
10.Lizbeth Sainz14/12/19951785529528578BAJA CALIFORNIA
11.Jocelyn Urias16/02/19961906529628489BAJA CALIFORNIA
17.Karina Angelica Flores Gamez16/08/1998192802992851527TIGRES UANL
18.Daniela Bernal Barraza03/05/20001807326225400ESTADO DE MEXICO
19.Ivone Martinez02/03/19971725631030200BAJA CALIFORNIA
20.Andrea Maldonado08/09/19911797829229400GUANAJUATO
21.Renata López Morales15/02/20011857429128355JALISCO
17.South Korea - assistant: .
Sat 29.09.1819:20Thailand3-2South Korea96-10218-2525-2225-1913-2515-112:00900
Sun 30.09.1816:10Azerbaijan3-1South Korea98-7925-1825-1823-2525-18 1:46410
Tue 02.10.1819:20United States3-1South Korea94-8519-2525-2125-2125-18 1:56580
Wed 03.10.1816:10Russia3-0South Korea75-5825-2325-2025-15 1:30420
Thu 04.10.1813:40South Korea3-0Trinidad Tobago76-6326-2425-1625-23 1:24230
N°. NameBirthdateHgtWgtSpkBlkOtherTotalClub
1. Eunjin Park15/12/1999188722952801515Sunmyung Girls' High school
2. Juah Lee21/08/20001857028028000Wongok High School
3. Hoyoung Jung23/08/20011896628526000Sunmyung Girls' High school
4. Minkyoung Hwang02/06/1990174642902821919Hyundai Construction
5. Hyo Hee Lee09/09/1980173582802715965Korea Expressway Corporation
6. Nayeon Lee25/03/19921736327026000IBK
7. Hae Ran Kim16/03/198416860260250120143Heungkuk Life Insurance
8. Myungok Yim05/05/1986175602782661533Korea Expressway Corporation
9. Jiyoung Oh11/07/1988170682752661212Korea Highway Corp.
10.Yeon Koung Kim-c26/02/198819273350340148189Eczacıbaşı VitrA
11.Su Ji Kim11/07/1987187683353207581IBK
12.Soyoung Lee17/10/19941766628026507GS Caltex
13.Jeongah Park26/03/199318775300290133139Korea Expressway Corporation
14.Hyo Jin Yang14/12/198919072340338115147Hyundai Construction
15.Sohwi Kang18/07/1997180682952782222GS Caltex
16.Jae-Eun Lee11/03/1987176632742723333KGC Sports Club
17.Jaeyeong Lee15/10/1996179642862679197Heungkuk Life Insurance
18.Sooji Han01/02/1989182783052966069KGC Sports Club
19.Dayeong Lee15/10/1996179622822634949Hyundai Construction
20.Hyun Jung Na10/03/1990163542572506060GS Caltex
21.Yerim Go12/06/19941776129028000IBK
22.Yeongyeon Kim01/12/1993163542502402828Hyundai Construction
18.Canada - assistant: .
Sat 29.09.1816:10Turkey3-0Canada75-4625-1825-1325-15 1:131,180
Sun 30.09.1813:40Italy3-0Canada75-4825-1525-1525-18 1:10750
Tue 02.10.1819:20China3-0Canada75-5525-2125-2125-13 1:21850
Wed 03.10.1816:10Canada3-1Cuba91-7616-2525-1325-1825-20 1:38450
Thu 04.10.1813:40Bulgaria3-1Canada100-9223-2527-2525-2125-21 1:55400
N°. NameBirthdateHgtWgtSpkBlkOtherTotalClub
1. Jessica Niles14/07/19931766128727866ATSC Kelag Wildcats
2. Autumn Bailey02/06/19951788030028000Michigan State
4. Kyla Richey-c20/06/198918883309292134144Jakarta Pertamina Energi
5. Danielle Smith29/04/1990178682912776363CSM Targoviste
6. Alissa Coulter27/10/1993184743012881010Pannaxiakos AON
7. Brianna Beamish04/09/1993179693002861919RC Cannes
8. Alicia Ogoms02/04/19941948231530599SAB Volley
9. Alexa Lea Gray07/08/19941857532321555Volley Soverato SRL
11.Anna Feore23/11/19961756329929000UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO
12.Jennifer Cross04/07/1992195813152966262UTE Profisport Szolgaltato
13.Lucille Charuk13/08/198918888315296116121Team Canada
14.Kelsey Veltman02/04/19961897831029500Western University
15.Sarah Chase08/10/1997180703022761313Saint Mary's College Gaels
16.Shainah Joseph15/05/19951837832929288Volley Martiza
17.Kristen Moncks31/07/1992175722872442525Santa Lucia
18.Kim Robitaille16/10/19911795929227900VC Zwolle
19.Marie-Alex Bélanger13/04/1993186753152951515Université de Montreal
20.Alicia Perrin01/06/1992188843052862525Universidad San Martin de Porr
21.Mariah Walsh09/10/19941725628828400University of Alberta
22.Megan Cyr01/06/1990182752972825863VBC Pallavolo Rossa ssdrl
23.Emily Maglio13/11/19961898231830200University of Hawaii
25.Kiera Van Ryk06/01/19991888530228800University of British Columbia
19.Argentina - assistant: .
Sat 29.09.1819:20Japan3-0Argentina75-4025-1525-1325-12 1:218,385
Sun 30.09.1816:10Mexico3-0Argentina75-6625-2025-2325-23 1:283,530
Mon 01.10.1813:40Germany3-0Argentina84-7125-2134-3225-18 1:331,230
Wed 03.10.1813:40Netherlands3-0Argentina75-5625-1725-1725-22 1:141,390
Thu 04.10.1816:10Argentina3-0Cameroon75-5425-2225-2025-12 1:152,070
N°. NameBirthdateHgtWgtSpkBlkOtherTotalClub
2. Agostina Denisse Soria09/10/1998179652792711220Velez Sarsfield
3. Rosa Reinoso26/03/19961767129028100Atletico Neuquen
4. Anahi Florencia Tosi10/07/19981816029027233Boca Juniors
5. Lucia Fresco14/05/1991195923042907585Bekescsabai
6. Elina Rodriguez11/02/1997189723002845062San Lorenzo
7. Natalia Aispurua20/12/1991192783102936060Evreux Volley-Ball
8. Candela Sol Salinas23/05/2000183642782652222Boca Juniors
9. Clarisa Sagardia29/06/1989174672902804546Rote Raben Vilsbirburg
10.Emilce Sosa-c11/09/198717772305295115123Pinheiros
11.Julieta Constanza Lazcano25/07/1989190763122934053Saint Raphael
12.Tatiana Soledad Rizzo30/12/1986178642802685865Boca Juniors
13.Virginia Granado04/06/19921869029227500GELP
14.Josefina Fernandez17/08/1991180693002968288
15.Antonela Fortuna10/05/1995175612852752121San Lorenzo
16.Florencia Natasha Busquets Reyes27/06/1989192683052905865Boca Juniors
17.Helena Vidal06/01/1989186713002932323Villa Dora
18.Victoria Mayer19/06/2001180592852651616Regatas - Santa Fe
19.Morena Martinez Franchi19/02/1993164622852644748Villa Dora
20.Valentina Galiano12/08/19891687429328000Boca Juniors
21.Brenda Graff20/07/19941908530029044GELP
22.Camila Hiruela Tapia01/02/1997176772872802027UTE
23.Agnes Victoria Michel Tosi01/07/1999182692832731919San Lorenzo
20.Kenya - assistant: .
Sat 29.09.1819:20Kenya3-0Kazakhstan75-6625-2325-2225-21 1:16650
Sun 30.09.1819:20Serbia3-0Kenya75-3325-1625-925-8 1:01350
Mon 01.10.1816:10Puerto Rico3-0Kenya75-5725-2025-2225-15 1:25700
Wed 03.10.1819:20Brazil3-0Kenya75-3925-1325-1025-16 1:08675
Thu 04.10.1816:10Dominicana3-0Kenya75-2725-525-725-15 0:58380
N°. NameBirthdateHgtWgtSpkBlkOtherTotalClub
1. Jane Wacu Wairimu24/03/19851756029928648Kenya Prisons
2. Christine Psiwa01/04/19921756230129800Kenya Pipeline
3. Violet Makuto20/05/19931676529829058Kenya Pipeline Company
4. Leonida Kasaya10/10/19931686729729233Kenya Pipeline company
5. Sharon Chepchumba26/10/19981838229328100KENYA PRISONS
6. Joy Lusenaka25/02/19911806230229044Kenya Prisons
7. Janet Wanja24/02/1984175592992871019Kenya Pipeline Company
8. Triza Atuka14/04/19921886529829301Kenya Pipeline Company
9. Elizabeth Wanyama27/05/1987174682702601616Kenya Prisons
10.Noel Murambi29/01/19891786830229734Kenya Pipeline
11.Celestine Nafula09/07/19961505225520011kenya prisons
12.Pamela Jepkirui08/02/19961756926023311Kenya Prisons
13.Naomie Too24/04/19921847529329003KENYA PIPELINE
14.Mercy Moim-c01/01/1989183723203082126Kenya Prisons
15.Lorine Chebet08/10/19991796928527000KENYA PRISONS
16.Agripina Kundu24/04/19931656629428800Kenya Pipeline
17.Gaudencia Makokha15/11/19921876828027004Kenya Pipeline Company
18.Emmaculate Chemtai14/10/19931806830028500KENYA PRISONS
19.Edith Mukuvilani20/07/19941847229829200Kenya Prisons
20.Everlyne Makuto25/08/1990181643283081219Kenya Prisons
21.Nancy Mulonza29/03/19831756828028700Kenya Commercial Bank
22.Caroline Sirengo11/04/19971797028024000DCI
21.Cameroon - assistant: .
Sat 29.09.1813:40Cameroon3-1Mexico92-8517-2525-2325-1625-21 1:562,750
Sun 30.09.1813:40Germany3-0Cameroon75-4025-1425-1025-16 1:031,150
Mon 01.10.1816:10Netherlands3-0Cameroon76-5825-1626-2425-18 1:162,450
Wed 03.10.1819:20Japan3-0Cameroon75-5025-1925-2025-11 1:179,850
Thu 04.10.1816:10Argentina3-0Cameroon75-5425-2225-2025-12 1:152,070
N°. NameBirthdateHgtWgtSpkBlkOtherTotalClub
1. Stephanie Fotso Mogoung25/09/19871877830127524VOLLEYBALL CLUB HARNES
2. Christelle Tchoudjang Nana-c07/07/1989184803082852022VBC CHAMALIERES
3. Théorine Christelle Aboa Mbeza25/08/19921827829427501FAP VB
6. Laetitia Crescence Moma Bassoko09/10/1993184813012811315MARCQ EN BAROEUIL VB
7. Henriette Nadege Koulla14/09/1992171672802641517TREMBLAY
9. Honorine Djakao Gamkoua27/02/19921726528027000FAP
10.Berthrade Simone Flore Bikatal23/07/19921837629725357POITIER SAINT BENOIT
11.Victoire Pauline L'or Ngon Ntame31/12/19851777928825302INJS VB
12.Abdoulkarim Fawziya01/03/1989180672922751517SENS OLYMPIQUE CLUB VOLLEYBALL
14.Yolande Juliana Amana Guigolo15/09/19971847829227512BAFIA VOLLEYBALL EVOLUTION
15.Emelda Piata Zessi08/04/19971906529528113BAFIA VOLLEY EVOLUTION
16.Estelle Adiana14/05/19971828528525600NYONG EKELLE
19.Reine Ngameni Mbopda Davina14/11/20021686525024000BAFIA VOLLEYBALL EVOLUTION
20.Ruth Manuela Marie Bibinbe23/04/20021888129627801BAFIA VOLLEYBALL EVOLUTION
not in final list
8. Bodo Essissima Madeleine Samantha29/04/19921827529627502FAP
17.Dorianne Leumi Ndjiki07/08/19951847427522000DAUPHINE
18.Odette Ahirnidi Menkred05/11/19991746827025000INJS
22.Cuba - assistant: .
Sat 29.09.1819:20China3-0Cuba75-4925-1225-2325-14 1:111,800
Sun 30.09.1816:10Bulgaria3-0Cuba75-4425-1025-2025-14 1:031,050
Tue 02.10.1813:40Italy3-0Cuba75-4925-1125-1825-22 1:05400
Wed 03.10.1816:10Canada3-1Cuba91-7616-2525-1325-1825-20 1:38450
Thu 04.10.1816:10Turkey3-1Cuba98-6125-1525-1423-2525-7 1:28750
N°. NameBirthdateHgtWgtSpkBlkOtherTotalClub
1. Claudia Hernandez Aguila09/01/19971817822522300La Habana
2. Regla Rainierys Gracia Gonzalez28/05/19931776730128200Camaguey
4. Lianny Tamayo Canton30/04/19991785829529000Las Tunas
5. Yamila Hernandez Santas08/11/19921826930128500La Habana
6. Daymara Lescay Cajigal05/09/19921847231030556Guantanamo
7. Evilania Martinez Luis11/01/20001847130530000Camaguey
8. Diaris Perez Ramos-c16/11/19981827530429500La Habana
9. Dayessi Luis Ruiz23/10/19961706028824800Camaguey
10.Emily Borrell Cruz19/02/1992167552702605050Villa Clara
11.Gretell Elena Moreno Borrero30/01/19981836828728000Granma
12.Ailama Cese Montalvo29/10/20001885832230800Mayabeque
13.Yamisleydis Viltres Pacheco26/07/20011897324724400Granma
14.Jessica Aguilera Carbajal25/05/19991846831130200La Habana
17.Kitania Medina Torres24/02/19991867730829500La Habana
18.Odaimis Naomis Leliebre Palma16/01/20011757022822600Cienfuegos
19.Laura Beatriz Suarez Hernandez13/12/19981857530429200Pinar Del Río
20.Thalia Moreno Reyes10/04/20021897631530800Villa Clara
21.Heidy Margarita Rodriguez Lopez24/06/19931876631230800Villa Clara
22.Egli Sabin Terri25/11/1991187763153082335Cienfuegos
23.Daima Del Rió Preval09/09/20001807723623400LA HABANA
24.Yaimaris De Los Angeles Garcia Victoria03/12/20021837326525888Camaguey
25.Ivy May Vila Wittingham22/07/20011817823523200Camaguey
23.Trinidad Tobago - assistant: .
Sat 29.09.1813:40Russia3-0Trinidad Tobago75-4425-2125-1125-12 1:07320
Sun 30.09.1813:40United States3-0Trinidad Tobago75-3425-1125-1225-11 1:05420
Tue 02.10.1816:10Thailand3-1Trinidad Tobago98-7025-1725-1723-2525-11 1:40370
Wed 03.10.1813:40Azerbaijan3-0Trinidad Tobago79-6029-2725-1625-17 1:18170
Thu 04.10.1813:40South Korea3-0Trinidad Tobago76-6326-2425-1625-23 1:24230
N°. NameBirthdateHgtWgtSpkBlkOtherTotalClub
1. Hannah Floyd26/04/19971835830930400UTT
2. Jalicia Ross26/07/1984185723082705555GLAMORGAN
3. Channon Thompson29/03/1994185723153032525UTT
4. Kelly-Anne Billingy15/05/1986190873163039393Technocrats
5. Delicia Pierre11/10/19911807930128500WEST SIDE STARS
6. Sinead Jack08/11/1993198823103045050TECHNOCRATS
7. Kiune Fletcher14/05/20021816430026500WEST SIDE STARS
8. Darlene Ramdin05/08/1989187892862817575Glamorgan
10.Taija Thomas24/10/19961836631528000
11.Afesha Olton22/05/19921656020018511UTT
12.Renele Forde-c06/08/1990190823042956868TECHNOCRATS
13.Mikela Mc Gillvery16/11/19991928826025000UTT
14.Rejeanne Wallace14/05/19961767630730100UTT
15.Latisha Morain28/06/19971656518517511U.T.T
16.Krystle Esdelle01/08/1984186673292997878UTT
17.Shakeema Lake25/08/20001807030429066Glamorgan
18.Alexis Aaliyah20/08/19991816828627300UTT
21.Afiya Alexander15/04/20011775922021000UTT
23.Rayquelle Dickson22/10/20011615627227022BIG SEPOS VC
24.Gabriella Supersad07/01/20001605920520011GLAMORGAN
24.Kazakhstan - assistant: .
Sat 29.09.1819:20Kenya3-0Kazakhstan75-6625-2325-2225-21 1:16650
Sun 30.09.1816:10Puerto Rico3-0Kazakhstan75-5825-2125-1525-22 1:26850
Mon 01.10.1813:40Dominicana3-0Kazakhstan75-5625-2225-1525-19 1:19300
Wed 03.10.1816:10Serbia3-0Kazakhstan75-4725-1825-1625-13 1:05350
Thu 04.10.1819:20Brazil3-0Kazakhstan75-4425-1125-2025-13 1:12540
N°. NameBirthdateHgtWgtSpkBlkOtherTotalClub
1. Tatyana Fendrikova23/02/1990169552802755050Almaty
3. Sana Anarkulova21/07/1989188773002808087Altay
4. Yekaterina Zhdanova28/05/19921836528027033Zhetyssu
5. Marina Storozhenko06/06/1985175572902804041Zhetyssu
6. Natalya Akilova31/05/19931836229527533Zhetyssu
7. Inna Yakovleva04/03/19881776520821700Almaty
8. Korinna Ishimtseva08/02/198418769300290150163Zhetyssu
9. Olga Drobyshevskaya22/09/198518575305293910Zhetyssu
10.Aliya Sadykova01/08/19881746329328100Astana
11.Katerina Tatko15/12/1992182702852751010Zhetyssu
12.Yana Petrenko30/07/19901817129726511Almaty
13.Radmila Beresneva-c06/06/19831857030029511Irtysh-Kazchrome
14.Alessya Safronova10/02/19861927029028000Altay
15.Aliya Batkuldina18/11/19951817427326400Almaty
16.Yekaterina Razorenkova03/06/19931856928328011Almaty
17.Alla Bogdashkina22/08/19851856527527000Irtysh-Kazchrome
18.Kristina Anikonova05/01/19911837329528500Altay
19.Kristina Belova29/11/19981827224428500IRTYSH-KAZCHROM
20.Sabina Altynbekova05/11/19961825928026900ALMATY
22.Zhanna Syroeshkina04/06/19991827724423200Volleyball Academy
23.Yana Yagodina24/01/1993182693002853031Almaty
24.Kristina Karapetian03/08/19921857328027200
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men
Men 2018 Teams
XIX Bulgaria, Italy 2018
index Women
XVIII Japan 2018
Women 2018 Teams
Men 2014 Teams
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 21 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast