Women Volleyball XVII European Championship 1991 Roma (ITA) - 28.09-06.10 Winner Soviet Union
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Final06.1017:30URS Soviet Union3-0NED Netherlands45-915-415-215-3
3-406.1015:00GER Germany3-1ITA Italy54-409-1515-815-715-10
5-606.1011:30TCH Czechoslovakia3-1ROU Romania51-4915-105-1516-1415-10
7-806.1009:00BUL Bulgaria3-2GRE Greece68-6615-1215-1112-1511-1515-13
1/205.1016:00NED Netherlands3-1ITA Italy58-4212-1515-615-716-14
1/205.1018:30URS Soviet Union3-0GER Germany45-2015-615-315-11
5-805.1009:00ROU Romania3-1GRE Greece50-4215-915-85-1515-10
5-805.1011:30TCH Czechoslovakia3-1BUL Bulgaria59-4015-515-714-1615-12
Final Ranking
Groups Round
Teams Composition
Final Rankingwlgfgaratio
1. Soviet Union7021:02.480
2. Netherlands5217:71.213
3. Germany5216:101.225
4. Italy4314:91.199
Classification 5-8.
5. Czechoslovakia5216:111.168
6. Romania4314:121.084
7. Bulgaria4313:140.976
8. Greece2510:180.760
eliminated in Groups Round
9. France146:120.902
10.Poland146:140.850
11.Albania052:150.525
12.Yugoslavia052:150.373
Qualification Euro 1991
Soviet Union pre-qualified to Olympics Women 1992 as 1st from Olympics Women 1988.
Netherlands qualified to Olympics Women 1992.
Soviet Union and Germany to World Cup Women 1991.
Spain invited to World Cup Women 1991 as Host of Barcelona 1992 Olympic Games.
Group A Ravenna
URSITABULGREFRAALB
Group B Bari
NEDGERROUTCHPOLYUG

Groups Round

First 2 to 1/2 Finals. 3rd and 4th to Classification.
Group Awlgfgaratio
1.Soviet Union5015:02.296
2.Italy4112:31.621
3.Bulgaria329:91.044
4.Greece237:120.687
5.France146:120.902
6.Albania052:150.525
teamSoviItalBulgGreeFranAlba
Soviet Union---3:03:03:03:03:0
Italy ---3:03:03:03:0
Bulgaria ---3:13:13:1
Greece ---3:23:1
France ---3:0
Albania ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played in Ravenna
28.0915:30GRE Greece3-2FRA France63-5715-98-1510-1515-515-13
28.0918:00URS Soviet Union3-0BUL Bulgaria45-2015-715-215-11
28.0920:00ITA Italy3-0ALB Albania45-1615-315-1215-1
29.0915:30URS Soviet Union3-0FRA France45-3015-615-1115-13
29.0918:00ITA Italy3-0BUL Bulgaria45-2515-715-915-9
29.0920:30GRE Greece3-1ALB Albania52-4415-76-1515-816-14
30.0915:30BUL Bulgaria3-1FRA France58-4712-1516-1415-915- 9
30.0918:00URS Soviet Union3-0ALB Albania45-1515-215-715-6
30.0920:30ITA Italy3-0GRE Greece45-1415-115-615-7
02.1015:45ITA Italy3-0FRA France45-2415-615-615-12
02.1018:00URS Soviet Union3-0GRE Greece45-1215-715-215-3
02.1020:30BUL Bulgaria3-1ALB Albania51-3615-76-1515-1115-3
03.1015:30BUL Bulgaria3-1GRE Greece58-3013-1515-515-715-3
03.1018:00FRA France3-0ALB Albania45-1415-415-115-9
03.1020:30URS Soviet Union3-0ITA Italy45-2115-615-615-9
Group Bwlgfgaratio
1.Netherlands4114:31.439
2.Germany4113:61.387
3.Romania3210:81.094
4.Czechoslovakia3210:91.138
5.Poland146:140.850
6.Yugoslavia052:150.373
teamNethGermRomaCzecPolaYugo
Netherlands--- 3:03:03:03:0
Germany3:2---3:1 3:03:0
Romania ---3:13:13:0
Czechoslovakia 3:1 ---3:23:0
Poland ---3:2
Yugoslavia ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played in Bari
28.0915:30POL Poland3-2YUG Yugoslavia69-4613-1511-1515-415-715-5
28.0918:00NED Netherlands3-0TCH Czechoslovakia49-4317-1517-1515-13
28.0920:30GER Germany3-1ROU Romania57-3715-415-612-1515-12
29.0915:30NED Netherlands3-0POL Poland45-1915-715-815-4
29.0918:00TCH Czechoslovakia3-1GER Germany48-3915-113-1515-1015-3
29.0920:30ROU Romania3-0YUG Yugoslavia45-1815-915-715-2
30.0915:30TCH Czechoslovakia3-2POL Poland57-5315-83-1515-99-1515-6
30.0918:00NED Netherlands3-0ROU Romania45-2815-1015-715-11
30.0920:30GER Germany3-0YUG Yugoslavia45- 915-615-215-1
02.1015:30ROU Romania3-1TCH Czechoslovakia51-3815-1115-106-1515-2
02.1018:00NED Netherlands3-0YUG Yugoslavia45- 915-415-415-1
02.1020:30GER Germany3-0POL Poland45-3015-1215-815-10
03.1015:30GER Germany3-2NED Netherlands72-6212-1516-1415-414-1615-13
03.1018:00ROU Romania3-1POL Poland61-4515-1316-1715-415-11
03.1020:30TCH Czechoslovakia3-0YUG Yugoslavia45-1115-315-615-2

Teams Composition

1. Soviet UnionHgtWgt ?BirthClub
Valentina Ogienko1827426 May 1965Uralochka Ekaterniburg
Natalia Morozova1888228 Jan 1973Uralochka Ekaterniburg
Marina Nikulina1767903 Mar 1964Uralochka Ekaterniburg
Elena Batuhtina1848012 Apr 1971Uralochka Ekaterniburg
Irina Smirnova1867403 Aug 1968Uralochka Ekaterniburg
Tatyana Sidorenko1858004 Jul 1966CSKA Moskva
Galina Lebedeva1807006 Oct 1963Uralochka Ekaterniburg
Svetlana Vasilevskaya1787426 Apr 1971Uralochka Ekaterniburg
Elena Chebukina1888611 Oct 1965ADK Alma-Ata
Svetlana Koritova1867824 Mar 1968Uralochka Ekaterniburg
Inna Dashuk1917606 Nov 1972Uralochka Ekaterniburg
Inessa Emelyanova1837717 Jan 1972Uralochka Ekaterniburg
Coach: Nikolay Karpol
Assistant: Miakhail Omelchenko
5. Czechoslovakia
Jakšová
Jírovcová
Jurášová
Kasášová
Koseková
Kudlíková
Kumpochová
Mikušová
Obručová
Pechová
Štěpančíková
Václavíková,
Coach: Milan Kafka
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women
XXXI Women 2019
XXX Women 2017
XXIX Women 2015
XXVIII Women 2013
XXVII Women 2011
XXVI Women 2009
XXV Women 2007
XXIV Women 2005
XXIII Women 2003
XXII Women 2001
XXI Women 1999
XX Women 1997
XIX Women 1995
XVIII Women 1993
XVII Women 1991
XVI Women 1989
XV Women 1987
XIV Women 1985
XIII Women 1983
XII Women 1981
XI Women 1979
X Women 1977
IX Women 1975
VIII Women 1971
VII Women 1967
VI Women 1963
V Women 1958
IV Women 1955
III Women 1951
II Women 1950
I Women 1949
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 Sep 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast