Women Doubles Tennis US Open 2018 Winners
Surface: Outdoor Hard.
US Open Women 2018
US Open Women 2018 Qualification
US Open Mixed 2018 Doubles
US Open Men 2018
US Open Men 2018 Qualification
US Open Men 2018 Doubles
Section 1
Section 2
Section 3
Section 4
PrizePtsMoney USD
Winners2000700,000
Final1300350,000
1/3780166,400
1/443085,275
1/824046,563
1/1613027,876
1/321016,500

Final

dateWinnersscoreLoosersset 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Sat 08.09Ashleigh BartyAUSAUSCoCo VandewegheUSAUSA13---Timea BabosSUISUIKristina MladenovicFRAFRA2

Semi-Finals (1/2)

dateWinnersscoreLoosersset 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Thu 06.09Ashleigh BartyAUSAUSCoCo VandewegheUSAUSA132-0Barbora KrejčíkováCZECZEKaterina SiniakováCZECZE16-47-66 1:49 (88-73)
Thu 06.09Timea BabosSUISUIKristina MladenovicFRAFRA22-0Samantha StosurAUSAUSShuai ZhangCHNCHN 6-47-64 1:35 (78-71)

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

dateWinnersscoreLoosersset 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Wed 05.09Barbora KrejčíkováCZECZEKaterina SiniakováCZECZE12-1Elise MertensBELBELDemi SchuursNEDNED72-67-676-32:21 (96-102)
Tue 04.09Ashleigh BartyAUSAUSCoCo VandewegheUSAUSA132-0Dalila JakupovićSLOSLOIrina KhromachevaRUSRUS 6-26-3 1:12 (71-49)
Wed 05.09Samantha StosurAUSAUSShuai ZhangCHNCHN 2-0Anastasia PavlyuchenkovaRUSRUSAnastasija SevastovaLATLAT 6-26-3 1:18 (71-54)
Tue 04.09Timea BabosSUISUIKristina MladenovicFRAFRA22-0Lucie HradeckáCZECZEEkaterina MakarovaRUSRUS67-656-2 1:32 (75-58)

Eight-Finals (1/8)

dateWinnersscoreLoosersset 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Sun 02.09Barbora KrejčíkováCZECZEKaterina SiniakováCZECZE12-0Lyudmila KichenokUKRUKRLaura SiegemundGERGERPR6-36-2 1:17 (65-43)
Mon 03.09Elise MertensBELBELDemi SchuursNEDNED72-0Su-wei HsiehTPETPEArina SabalenkaBLRBLR 7-56-4 1:34 (79-72)
Mon 03.09Ashleigh BartyAUSAUSCoCo VandewegheUSAUSA132-0Andrea Sestini HlaváčkováCZECZEBarbora StrýcováCZECZE36-36-3 1:13 (62-43)
Sun 02.09Dalila JakupovićSLOSLOIrina KhromachevaRUSRUS 2-0Nao HibinoJPNJPNOksana KalashnikovaGEOGEO 6-46-1 1:20 (67-54)
Mon 03.09Anastasia PavlyuchenkovaRUSRUSAnastasija SevastovaLATLAT 2-0Caroline DolehideUSAUSAChristina McHaleUSAUSA 6-46-3 1:22 (67-52)
Sun 02.09Samantha StosurAUSAUSShuai ZhangCHNCHN 2-0Timea BacsinszkySUISUIVera ZvonarevaRUSRUSPR6-36-3 1:19 (66-53)
Mon 03.09Lucie HradeckáCZECZEEkaterina MakarovaRUSRUS62-0Magda LinettePOLPOLAjla TomljanovićAUSAUS 6-46-4 1:09 (63-50)
Sun 02.09Timea BabosSUISUIKristina MladenovicFRAFRA22-0Raquel AtawoUSAUSAAnna-Lena GrönefeldGERGER146-36-4 1:16 (61-52)

Section 1

dateWinnersscoreLoosersset 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Round 2 - 1/16 Finals
Fri 31.08Barbora KrejčíkováCZECZEKaterina SiniakováCZECZE12-0Bethany Mattek-SandsUSAUSALucie ŠafářováCZECZE 6-46-3 1:27 (66-54)
Fri 31.08Lyudmila KichenokUKRUKRLaura SiegemundGERGERPR2-1Irina-Camelia BeguROUROUMonica NiculescuROUROU153-66-36-21:58 (96-89)
Fri 31.08Su-wei HsiehTPETPEArina SabalenkaBLRBLR 2-0Nina StojanovićSRBSRBFanny StollárHUNHUN 6-47-65 1:33 (82-73)
Sat 01.09Elise MertensBELBELDemi SchuursNEDNED72-0Vitalia DiatchenkoRUSRUSMargarita GasparyanRUSRUSPR6-46-0 1:08 (63-46)
Round 1 - 1/32 Finals
Wed 29.08Barbora KrejčíkováCZECZEKaterina SiniakováCZECZE12-0Kateryna BondarenkoUKRUKRAleksandra KrunićSRBSRB 7-646-1 1:27 (78-54)
Thu 30.08Bethany Mattek-SandsUSAUSALucie ŠafářováCZECZE 2-0Zarina DiyasKAZKAZSaisai ZhengCHNCHNPR6-37-65 1:19 (66-56)
Wed 29.08Lyudmila KichenokUKRUKRLaura SiegemundGERGERPR2-0Sorana CîrsteaROUROUSara Sorribes TormoESPESP 7-626-2 1:28 (77-55)
Thu 30.08Irina-Camelia BeguROUROUMonica NiculescuROUROU152-0Natela DzalamidzeRUSRUSJelena OstapenkoLATLAT 6-47-65 1:50 (84-77)
Thu 30.08Nina StojanovićSRBSRBFanny StollárHUNHUN 2-1Vania KingUSAUSAKatarina SrebotnikSLOSLO116-786-46-22:16 (116-99)
Wed 29.08Su-wei HsiehTPETPEArina SabalenkaBLRBLR 2-0Darija JurakCROCROXenia KnollSUISUI 6-16-3 0:58 (59-37)
Thu 30.08Vitalia DiatchenkoRUSRUSMargarita GasparyanRUSRUSPR2-1Sofia KeninUSAUSASachia VickeryUSAUSAWC1-66-26-31:35 (79-71)
Thu 30.08Elise MertensBELBELDemi SchuursNEDNED72-1Daria GavrilovaAUSAUSPetra MartićCROCRO 6-35-76-21:51 (85-72)

Section 2

dateWinnersscoreLoosersset 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Round 2 - 1/16 Finals
Sat 01.09Andrea Sestini HlaváčkováCZECZEBarbora StrýcováCZECZE32-0Xinyun HanCHNCHNRaluca OlaruROUROU 6-17-65 1:33 (72-55)
Sat 01.09Ashleigh BartyAUSAUSCoCo VandewegheUSAUSA132-0Monique AdamczakAUSAUSDesirae KrawczykUSAUSA 6-27-5 1:15 (65-49)
Fri 31.08Nao HibinoJPNJPNOksana KalashnikovaGEOGEO 2-0Kiki BertensNEDNEDJohanna LarssonSWESWE97-636-4 1:33 (81-74)
Fri 31.08Dalila JakupovićSLOSLOIrina KhromachevaRUSRUS 2-0Jennifer BradyUSAUSAAsia MuhammadUSAUSAWC7-56-4 1:51 (83-71)
Round 1 - 1/32 Finals
Thu 30.08Andrea Sestini HlaváčkováCZECZEBarbora StrýcováCZECZE32-0Alexandra KiickUSAUSAJamie LoebUSAUSAWC6-17-5 1:15 (75-54)
Thu 30.08Xinyun HanCHNCHNRaluca OlaruROUROU 2-0Tatjana MariaGERGERHeather WatsonGBRGBR 6-36-3 1:35 (75-61)
Wed 29.08Monique AdamczakAUSAUSDesirae KrawczykUSAUSA 2-1Caty McNallyUSAUSAWhitney OsuigweUSAUSAWC6-13-66-21:52 (79-65)
Thu 30.08Ashleigh BartyAUSAUSCoCo VandewegheUSAUSA132-0Qiang WangCHNCHNYafan WangCHNCHN 6-36-0 0:56 (57-33)
Thu 30.08Kiki BertensNEDNEDJohanna LarssonSWESWE92-0Kaia KanepiESTESTAndrea PetkovicGERGER 6-26-4 1:11 (66-53)
Wed 29.08Nao HibinoJPNJPNOksana KalashnikovaGEOGEO 2-1Belinda BencicSUISUIKateryna KozlovaUKRUKR 6-44-67-662:23 (104-107)
Wed 29.08Dalila JakupovićSLOSLOIrina KhromachevaRUSRUS 2-0Anabel Medina GarriguesESPESPArantxa Parra SantonjaESPESPPR6-46-0 1:15 (66-46)
Wed 29.08Jennifer BradyUSAUSAAsia MuhammadUSAUSAWC2-1Nicole MelicharUSAUSAKveta PeschkeCZECZE86-756-37-52:19 (107-103)

Section 3

dateWinnersscoreLoosersset 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Round 2 - 1/16 Finals
Sat 01.09Anastasia PavlyuchenkovaRUSRUSAnastasija SevastovaLATLAT 2-1Viktoria KužmováSVKSVKMagdalena RybárikováSVKSVK 4-67-617-642:46 (122-120)
Fri 31.08Caroline DolehideUSAUSAChristina McHaleUSAUSA 2-1Hao-chig ChanTPETPEZhaoxuan YangCHNCHN105-76-27-651:57 (98-88)
Sat 01.09Timea BacsinszkySUISUIVera ZvonarevaRUSRUSPR2-0Naomi BroadyGBRGBRDanielle Rose CollinsUSAUSA 6-27-5 1:31 (76-56)
Sat 01.09Samantha StosurAUSAUSShuai ZhangCHNCHN 2-0Gabriela DabrowskiCANCANYifan XuCHNCHN46-27-62 1:22 (74-58)
Round 1 - 1/32 Finals
Thu 30.08Anastasia PavlyuchenkovaRUSRUSAnastasija SevastovaLATLAT 2-0Andreja KlepačSLOSLOMaria Jose Martínez SánchezESPESP56-37-5 1:30 (72-60)
Thu 30.08Viktoria KužmováSVKSVKMagdalena RybárikováSVKSVK 2-0Olga SavchukUKRUKRElina SvitolinaUKRUKR 6-27-5 1:16 (68-48)
Wed 29.08Caroline DolehideUSAUSAChristina McHaleUSAUSA 2-0Varvara LepchenkoUSAUSABernarda PeraUSAUSAWC6-26-1 0:58 (59-30)
Wed 29.08Hao-chig ChanTPETPEZhaoxuan YangCHNCHN102-0Alison RiskeUSAUSATaylor TownsendUSAUSA 7-656-2 1:30 (76-61)
Thu 30.08Naomi BroadyGBRGBRDanielle Rose CollinsUSAUSA 2-0Miyu KatoHPNHPNMakoto NinomiyaJPNJPN166-36-4 1:13 (61-54)
Wed 29.08Timea BacsinszkySUISUIVera ZvonarevaRUSRUSPR2-1Irina BaraROUROUAlize CornetFRAFRA 1-66-46-42:09 (83-89)
Wed 29.08Samantha StosurAUSAUSShuai ZhangCHNCHN 2-1Eri HozumiJPNJPNVeronika KudermetovaRUSRUS 6-24-66-21:39 (81-70)
Thu 30.08Gabriela DabrowskiCANCANYifan XuCHNCHN42-1Lara ArruabarrenaESPESPRenata VoráčováCZECZE46-26-756-11:58 (108-87)

Section 4

dateWinnersscoreLoosersset 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Round 2 - 1/16 Finals
Sat 01.09Lucie HradeckáCZECZEEkaterina MakarovaRUSRUS62-1Shuko AoyamaJPNJPNYingying DuanCHNCHN 3-66-47-52:07 (94-94)
Fri 31.08Magda LinettePOLPOLAjla TomljanovićAUSAUS 2-1Lesley KerkhoveNEDNEDLidzyia MarozavaBLRBLR 6-756-36-12:07 (113-94)
Sat 01.09Raquel AtawoUSAUSAAnna-Lena GrönefeldGERGER14retViktoria AzarenkaBLRBLRLatisha ChanTPETPE 4-1retired0:24 (20-11)
Fri 31.08Timea BabosSUISUIKristina MladenovicFRAFRA22-0Nicole GibbsUSAUSASabrina SantamariaUSAUSAWC6-06-2 0:52 (56-30)
Round 1 - 1/32 Finals
Thu 30.08Lucie HradeckáCZECZEEkaterina MakarovaRUSRUS62-0Kaitlyn ChristianUSAUSARebecca PetersonSWESWE 6-26-3 1:07 (64-41)
Wed 29.08Shuko AoyamaJPNJPNYingying DuanCHNCHN 2-0Aliaksandra SasnovichBLRBLRGalina VoskoboevaKAZKAZ 6-36-1 1:03 (60-36)
Wed 29.08Magda LinettePOLPOLAjla TomljanovićAUSAUS 2-0Nadiya KichenokUKRUKRAnastasia RodionovaAUSAUS 6-26-1 0:56 (59-37)
Wed 29.08Lesley KerkhoveNEDNEDLidzyia MarozavaBLRBLR 2-0Alicja RosolskaPOLPOLAbigail SpearsUSAUSA126-46-4 1:28 (72-63)
Wed 29.08Raquel AtawoUSAUSAAnna-Lena GrönefeldGERGER142-0Michaella KrajicekNEDNEDPauline ParmentierFRAFRAPR7-636-4 1:28 (66-59)
Thu 30.08Viktoria AzarenkaBLRBLRLatisha ChanTPETPE 2-1Anna BogdanROUROUYulia PutintsevaKAZKAZ 6-44-66-42:21 (107-95)
Thu 30.08Nicole GibbsUSAUSASabrina SantamariaUSAUSAWC2-1Alexa GuarachiCHICHIVera LapkoBLRBLR 6-11-66-11:12 (69-55)
Thu 30.08Timea BabosSUISUIKristina MladenovicFRAFRA22-0Kirsten FlipkensBELBELAlison Van UytvanckBELBEL 6-47-5 1:31 (77-67)
Todor 66
index Australia Open
index Wimbledon Open
index Tennis
Logo
US Open Women Doubles 2018
US Open Women Doubles 2017
US Open Women Doubles 2016
US Open Women Doubles 2015
US Open Women Doubles 2014
US Open Women Doubles 2013
US Open Women Doubles 2012
US Open Women Doubles 2011
US Open Women Doubles 2010
US Open Women Doubles 2009
US Open Women Doubles 2008
US Open Women Doubles 2007
US Open Women Doubles 2006
US Open Women Doubles 2005
US Open Women Doubles 2004
US Open Women Doubles 2003
US Open Women Doubles 2002
US Open Women Doubles 2001
US Open Women Doubles 2000
US Open Women Doubles 1999
US Open Women Doubles 1998
US Open Women Doubles 1997
US Open Women Doubles 1996
US Open Women Doubles 1996
US Open Women Doubles 1994
US Open Women Doubles 1993
US Open Women Doubles 1992
US Open Women Doubles 1991
US Open Women Doubles 1990
US Open Women Doubles 1989
US Open Women Doubles 1988
US Open Women Doubles 1987
US Open Women Doubles 1986
US Open Women Doubles 1985
US Open Women Doubles 1984
US Open Women Doubles 1983
US Open Women Doubles 1982
US Open Women Doubles 1981
US Open Women Doubles 1980
US Open Women Doubles 1979
US Open Women Doubles 1978
US Open Women Doubles 1977
US Open Women Doubles 1976
US Open Women Doubles 1975
US Open Women Doubles 1974
US Open Women Doubles 1973
US Open Women Doubles 1972
US Open Women Doubles 1971
US Open Women Doubles 1970
US Open Women Doubles 1969
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 16 May 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast