Men Doubles Tennis US Open 2018 - 29.08 - 07.09 Winners Mike Bryan (USA) and Jack Sock (USA) 3
Surface: Outdoor Hard.
US Open Men 2018
US Open Men 2018 Qualification
US Open Mixed 2018 Doubles
US Open Women 2018
US Open Women 2018 Qualification
US Open Women 2018 Doubles
Section 1
Section 2
Section 3
Section 4
PrizePtsMoney USD
Winners2000700,000
Final1200350,000
1/2720166,400
1/436085,275
1/818046,563
1/169027,876
1/32016,500

Final

dateWinnersscoreLoosersset 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Fri 07.09.18Mike BryanUSAUSAJack SockUSAUSA32-0Łukasz KubotPOLPOLMarcelo MeloBRABRA76-36-1 1:16 (70-48)

Semi-Finals (1/2)

dateWinnersscoreLoosersset 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Thu 06.09.18Łukasz KubotPOLPOLMarcelo MeloBRABRA72-1Radu AlbotMDVMDVMalek JaziriTUNTUNAlt7-633-66-32:46 (116-111)
Thu 06.09.18Mike BryanUSAUSAJack SockUSAUSA32-0Juan Sebastian CabalCOLCOLRobert FarahCOLCOL56-26-716-42:15 (108-97)

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

dateWinnersscoreLoosersset 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Tue 04.09.18Łukasz KubotPOLPOLMarcelo MeloBRABRA72-0Aaustin KrajicekUSAUSATennys SandgrenUSAUSA 6-46-2 1:19 (64-47)
Wed 05.09.18Radu AlbotMDVMDVMalek JaziriTUNTUNAlt2-0Jamie MurrayGBRGBRBruno SoaresBRABRA47-56-4 1:39 (75-66)
Tue 04.09.18Mike BryanUSAUSAJack SockUSAUSA32-0Maximo GonzálezARGARGNicolas JarryCHICHI 6-47-63 1:29 (82-69)
Wed 05.09.18Juan Sebastian CabalCOLCOLRobert FarahCOLCOL52-0Rohan BopannaINDINDÉdouard Roger-VasselinFRAFRA156-36-4 1:12 (58-48)

Eight-Finals (1/8)

dateWinnersscoreLoosersset 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Sun 02.09.18Aaustin KrajicekUSAUSATennys SandgrenUSAUSA 2-0Nikola MektićCROCROJuergen MelzerAUTAUTPR6-36-4 1:11 (64-49)
Sun 02.09.18Łukasz KubotPOLPOLMarcelo MeloBRABRA72-1Pierre-Hugues HerbertFRAFRANicolas MahutFRAFRA97-52-66-42:15 (95-93)
Mon 03.09.18Jamie MurrayGBRGBRBruno SoaresBRABRA42-0Robin HaaseNEDNEDMatwe MiddelkoopNEDNED147-646-4 1:40 (80-72)
Sun 02.09.18Radu AlbotMDVMDVMalek JaziriTUNTUNAlt2-1Christian HarrisonUSAUSARyan HarrisonUSAUSAWC6-24-67-652:36 (119-110)
Sun 02.09.18Maximo GonzálezARGARGNicolas JarryCHICHI 2-0Roman JebavýCZECZEAndres MolteniBRABRA 6-36-4 1:21 (70-57)
Mon 03.09.18Mike BryanUSAUSAJack SockUSAUSA32-0Dominic InglotGBRGBRFranko ŠkugorCROCRO166-26-4 1:08 (66-45)
Mon 03.09.18Juan Sebastian CabalCOLCOLRobert FarahCOLCOL52-1Ivan DodigCROCROMarcel GranollersESPESP116-22-66-31:50 (77-68)
Mon 03.09.18Rohan BopannaINDINDÉdouard Roger-VasselinFRAFRA152-0Jeremy ChardyFRAFRAFabrice MartinFRAFRA 7-664-66-32:04 (99-89)

Section 1

dateWinnersscoreLoosersset 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Round 2 - 1/16 Finals
Fri 31.08.18Nikola MektićCROJuergen MelzerAUTPR2-0Leonardo MayerARGJoao SousaPOR 6-36-3 1:12 (65-53)
Fri 31.08.18Aaustin KrajicekUSATennys SandgrenUSA 2-0Julio PeraltaCHIHoracio ZeballosARG136-47-64 1:50 (79-75)
Sat 01.09.18Pierre-Hugues HerbertFRANicolas MahutFRA92-0Simone BolelliITAFabio FogniniITA 7-56-3 1:08 (61-39)
Sat 01.09.18Łukasz KubotPOLMarcelo MeloBRA72-1Divij SharanINDArtem SitakNZL 6-33-66-31:38 (79-68)
Round 1 - 1/32 Finals
Wed 29.08.18Leonardo MayerARGJoao SousaPOR 2-1Oliver MarachAUTMate PavićCRO13-67-657-52:10 (95-100)
Wed 29.08.18Nikola MektićCROJuergen MelzerAUTPR2-0Peter GojowczykGERPurav RajaIND 7-626-4 1:43 (87-75)
Wed 29.08.18Aaustin KrajicekUSATennys SandgrenUSA 2-0Jonathan ErlichISRAisam-ul-Haq QureshiPAK 6-36-4 1:33 (78-61)
Thu 30.08.18Julio PeraltaCHIHoracio ZeballosARG132-0Frederik NielsenDENJoe SalisburyGBR 6-46-2 1:08 (59-44)
Wed 29.08.18Pierre-Hugues HerbertFRANicolas MahutFRA92-1Nicholas MonroeUSAJohn-Patrick SmithAUS 6-33-67-622:09 (98-90)
Wed 29.08.18Simone BolelliITAFabio FogniniITA 2-1Kevin KrawietzGERMaximilian MartererGER 6-43-66-32:07 (107-98)
Thu 30.08.18Divij SharanINDArtem SitakNZL 2-0Martin RedlickiUSAEvan ZhuUSAWC6-46-4 1:23 (71-63)
Thu 30.08.18Łukasz KubotPOLMarcelo MeloBRA72-0Hans HachMEXAndreas SiljestromSWEAlt6-37-62 1:27 (79-63)
Hans Hach (MEX) and Andreas Siljestrom replaced Vasek Pospisil (CAN) and Fernando Verdasco (ESP).

Section 2

dateWinnersscoreLoosersset 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Round 2 - 1/16 Finals
Sat 01.08.18Jamie MurrayGBRBruno SoaresBRA42-0Marcus DaniellNZLWesley KoolhofNED 6-36-4 1:13 (63-50)
Fri 31.08.18Robin HaaseNEDMatwe MiddelkoopNED142-1Philipp PetzschnerGERTim PützGER 6-33-66-11:39 (89-77)
Fri 31.08.18Christian HarrisonUSARyan HarrisonUSAWC2-1Feliciano LópezESPMarc LópezESP106-24-66-31:54 (95-84)
Fri 31.08.18Radu AlbotMDVMalek JaziriTUNAlt2-1Jean-Julie RojerNEDHoria TecăuROU63-67-686-22:21 (95-93)
Round 1 - 1/32 Finals
Thu 30.08.18Jamie MurrayGBRBruno SoaresBRA42-0Guido PellaARGAlbert Ramos ViñolasESP 6-26-3 1:03 (61-40)
Wed 29.08.18Marcus DaniellNZLWesley KoolhofNED 2-0Max MirnyiBLRPhilipp OswaldNED 6-37-68 1:39 (74-65)
Wed 29.08.18Philipp PetzschnerGERTim PützGER 2-0Jonathan EyssericFRAMarton FucsovicsHUN 6-16-2 1:00 (58-39)
Wed 29.08.18Robin HaaseNEDMatwe MiddelkoopNED142-1Christopher EubanksUSADonald YoungUSAWC6-24-67-661:59 (115-110)
Wed 29.08.18Feliciano LópezESPMarc LópezESP102-1Patrick KypsonUSADanny ThomasUSAWC4-66-26-41:55 (90-76)
Wed 29.08.18Christian HarrisonUSARyan HarrisonUSAWC2-0Bradley KlahnUSADaniel NestorCANWC6-36-3 1:08 (64-52)
Wed 29.08.18Radu AlbotMDVMalek JaziriTUNAlt2-0Ken SkupskiGBRNeal SkupskiGBR 7-647-65 2:06 (97-90)
Wed 29.08.18Jean-Julie RojerNEDHoria TecăuROU62-0Sander ArendsNEDAntonio ŠančićCRO 6-36-4 1:20 (73-53)
Radu Albot (MDV) and Malek Jaziri (TUN) replaced Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) and Gullermo Garcia (ESP).

Section 3

dateWinnersscoreLoosersset 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Round 2 - 1/16 Finals
Fri 31.08.18Maximo GonzálezARGNicolas JarryCHI 2-0Raven KlaasenRSAMichael VenusNZL86-37-65 1:24 (70-62)
Fri 31.08.18Roman JebavýCZEAndres MolteniBRA 2-0Matteo BerrettiniITAAndreas SeppiITA 7-636-4 1:41 (89-78)
Sat 01.09.18Dominic InglotGBRFranko ŠkugorCRO162-1Dusan LajovićSRBStefanos TsitsipasGRE 6-756-36-41:56 (103-80)
Sat 01.09.18Mike BryanUSAJack SockUSA32-0Mackenzie McDonaldUSAYoshihito NishiokaJPNPR6-17-5 0:59 (70-41)
Round 1 - 1/32 Finals
Wed 29.08.18Raven KlaasenRSAMichael VenusNZL82-0Lukas LackoSVKJohn MillmanAUS 6-26-2 0:56 (59-36)
Thu 30.08.18Maximo GonzálezARGNicolas JarryCHI 2-0David MarreroESPMarcin MatkowskiPOL 6-36-4 1:18 (73-59)
Thu 30.08.18Roman JebavýCZEAndres MolteniBRA 2-0Evan KingUSANathan PashaUSAWC6-46-4 1:16 (73-61)
Thu 30.08.18Matteo BerrettiniITAAndreas SeppiITA 2-1Ben McLachlanJPNJan-Lennard StruffGER127-651-66-41:53 (92-94)
Thu 30.08.18Dominic InglotGBRFranko ŠkugorCRO162-0Robert LindstedtSWERajeev RamUSA 6-47-69 1:44 (72-66)
Thu 30.08.18Dusan LajovićSRBStefanos TsitsipasGRE 2-1Cameron NorrieGBRDiego SchwartzmanARG 3-66-46-11:36 (81-74)
Wed 29.08.18Mackenzie McDonaldUSAYoshihito NishiokaJPNPR2-0Mirza BašićBIHDamir DžumhurBIH 6-36-2 0:54 (55-38)
Thu 30.08.18Mike BryanUSAJack SockUSA32-0Daniele BraccialiITAMarco CecchinatoITA 6-16-1 0:39 (51-21)

Section 4

dateWinnersscoreLoosersset 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Round 2 - 1/16 Finals
Sat 01.09.18Juan Sebastian CabalCOLRobert FarahCOL52-0Marcelo DemolinerBRASantiago GonzálezMEX 6-47-65 1:37 (77-60)
Fri 31.08.18Ivan DodigCROMarcel GranollersESP112-0Robert GallowayUSANathaniel LammonsUSA 6-47-61 1:54 (97-85)
Fri 31.08.18Rohan BopannaINDÉdouard Roger-VasselinFRA152-0Matthew EbdenAUSJackson WithrowUSA 6-46-4 1:07 (65-55)
Sat 01.09.18Jeremy ChardyFRAFabrice MartinFRA 2-1Henri KontinenFINJohn PeersAUS27-643-67-632:27 (113-107)
Round 1 - 1/32 Finals
Thu 30.08.18Juan Sebastian CabalCOLRobert FarahCOL52-0Denis IstominUSBJeevan NeduchezhiyanINDAlt6-36-2 1:18 (65-48)
Wed 29.08.18Marcelo DemolinerBRASantiago GonzálezMEX 2-0Hugo NysFRABenoit PaireFRA 7-57-62 1:51 (93-80)
Thu 30.08.18Robert GallowayUSANathaniel LammonsUSA 2-0Kevin KingUSAReilly OpelkaUSAWC6-26-2 0:49 (53-34)
Wed 29.08.18Ivan DodigCROMarcel GranollersESP112-1Romain ArneodoMONLuke BambridgeGBRAlt6-36-746-42:23 (95-79)
Wed 29.08.18Rohan BopannaINDÉdouard Roger-VasselinFRA152-1Marcos BaghdatisCYPMischa ZverevGER 4-66-36-41:43 (87-84)
Wed 29.08.18Matthew EbdenAUSJackson WithrowUSA 2-0Filip KrajinovićSRBViktor TroickiSRB 6-36-2 0:58 (62-39)
Thu 30.08.18Jeremy ChardyFRAFabrice MartinFRA 2-0James CerretaniUSALeander PaesIND 6-36-4 1:26 (75-55)
Thu 30.08.18Henri KontinenFINJohn PeersAUS22-1Marcelo ArévaloESAMiguel Ángel Reyes-VarelaMEX 5-77-627-652:50 (122-127)
Denis Istomin (UZB) and Jeevan Neduchezhiyan (IND) repalced Andrey Rublev (RUS) and Denis Shapovalov (CAN).
Robert Galloway (USA) and Nathaniel Lammons (USA) replaced Steve Johnson (USA) and Denis Kudla (USA).
Todor 66
index Australia Open
index Wimbledon Open
index Tennis
index_Men Doubles
US Open Men Doubles 2018
US Open Men Doubles 2017
US Open Men Doubles 2016
US Open Men Doubles 2015
US Open Men Doubles 2014
US Open Men Doubles 2013
US Open Men Doubles 2012
US Open Men Doubles 2011
US Open Men Doubles 2010
US Open Men Doubles 2009
US Open Men Doubles 2008
US Open Men Doubles 2007
US Open Men Doubles 2006
US Open Men Doubles 2005
US Open Men Doubles 2004
US Open Men Doubles 2003
US Open Men Doubles 2002
US Open Men Doubles 2001
US Open Men Doubles 2000
US Open Men Doubles 1999
US Open Men Doubles 1998
US Open Men Doubles 1997
US Open Men Doubles 1996
US Open Men Doubles 1996
US Open Men Doubles 1994
US Open Men Doubles 1993
US Open Men Doubles 1992
US Open Men Doubles 1991
US Open Men Doubles 1990
US Open Men Doubles 1989
US Open Men Doubles 1988
US Open Men Doubles 1987
US Open Men Doubles 1986
US Open Men Doubles 1985
US Open Men Doubles 1984
US Open Men Doubles 1983
US Open Men Doubles 1982
US Open Men Doubles 1981
US Open Men Doubles 1980
US Open Men Doubles 1979
US Open Men Doubles 1978
US Open Men Doubles 1977
US Open Men Doubles 1976
US Open Men Doubles 1975
US Open Men Doubles 1974
US Open Men Doubles 1973
US Open Men Doubles 1972
US Open Men Doubles 1971
US Open Men Doubles 1970
US Open Men Doubles 1969
US Open Men Doubles 1968
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 16 May 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast