Women Doubles Tennis Roland Garros 2019 - 28.05-09.06 - Winners Timea Babos, Hungary and Kristina Mladenovic France [2]
Surface: Outdoor Clay.History Women Doubles index ^2Mixed Doubles 2019 ?index 2019
Roland Garros Women 2019 Roland Garros Men 2019

Doubles Finals.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Sun 09.06.19Timea Babos / Kristina MladenovicHUNHUNFRAFRA22-0Ying-Ying Duan / Saisai ZhengCHNCHNCHNCHN 6-26-3 1:11(62-45)

Semi-Finals (1/2).

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Fri 07.06.19Ying-Ying Duan / Saisai ZhengCHNCHNCHNCHN 2-0Kirsten Flipkens / Johanna LarssonBELBELSWESWE156-46-4 1:25 (68-60)
Fri 07.06.19Timea Babos / Kristina MladenovicHUNHUNFRAFRA22-0Elise Mertens / Aryna SabalenkaBELBELBLRBLR66-26-1 1:15 (69-47)

Quarter-Finals (1/4).

Match on Wednesday 05.06.2019 were washed by te rain.
datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Tue 04.06.19Kirsten Flipkens / Johanna LarssonBELBELSWESWE152-1Nicole Melichar / Kveta PeschkeUSAUSACZECZE73-67-646-11:57 (97-90)
Tue 04.06.19Ying-Ying Duan / Saisai ZhengCHNCHNCHNCHN 2-1Gabriela Dabrowski / Yifan XuCANCANCHNCHN46-25-77-52:11 (105-96)
Thu 06.06.19Elise Mertens / Aryna SabalenkaBELBELBLRBLR62-0Lyudmila Kichenok / Jelena OstapenkoUKRUKRLATLAT 7-56-2 1:25 (73-58)
Tue 04.06.19Timea Babos / Kristina MladenovicHUNHUNFRAFRA22-1Samantha Stosur / Shuai ZhangAUSAUSCHNCHN53-66-17-632:05 (100-88)

Doubles Round of 16.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Sun 02.06.19Kirsten Flipkens / Johanna LarssonBELBELSWESWE152-0Nadiya Kichenok / Abigail SpearsUKRUKRUSAUSA 6-36-2 1:07 (60-43)
Mon 03.06.19Nicole Melichar / Kveta PeschkeUSAUSACZECZE72-0Lucie Hradecka / Andrea KlepacCZECZESLOSLO106-36-2 1:08 (66-46)
Mon 03.06.19Gabriela Dabrowski / Yifan XuCANCANCHNCHN42-0Fiona Ferro / Diane ParryFRAFRAFRAFRAWC6-17-6571:20 (68-55)
Sun 02.06.19Ying-Ying Duan / Saisai ZhengCHNCHNCHNCHN 2-1Daria Kasatkina / Anett KontaveitRUSRUSESTEST 5-77-56-42:39 (117-115)
Mon 03.06.19Elise Mertens / Aryna SabalenkaBELBELBLRBLR62-0Desirae Krawczyk / Jessica PegulaUSAUSAUSAUSA 7-56-2 1:21 (72-57)
Sun 02.06.19Lyudmila Kichenok / Jelena OstapenkoUKRUKRLATLAT 2-0Su-Wei Hsieh / Barbora StrycovaTPETPECZECZE37-56-1 1:32 (79-61)
Mon 03.06.19Samantha Stosur / Shuai ZhangAUSAUSCHNCHN52-1Victoria Azarenka / Ashleigh BartyBLRBLRAUSAUS114-66-36-21:31 (83-71)
Sun 02.06.19Timea Babos / Kristina MladenovicHUNHUNFRAFRA22-1Anna-Lena Friedsam / Laura SiegemundGERGERGERGER 4-66-36-32:03 (93-78)

Doubles Round of 32.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Fri 31.05.19Nadiya Kichenok / Abigail SpearsUKRUKRUSAUSA 2-1Maria Martinez Sanchez / Sara Sorribes TormoESPESPESPESP 6-22-66-31:49 (85-77)
Fri 31.05.19Kirsten Flipkens / Johanna LarssonBELBELSWESWE152-0Vitalia Diatchenko / Nina DzalamidzeRUSRUSRUSRUSAlt6-26-0 0:56 (59-30)
Fri 31.05.19Lucie Hradecka / Andrea KlepacCZECZESLOSLO102-1Sofia Kenin / Andrea PetkovicUSAUSAGERGER 6-43-66-31:46 (85-77)
Fri 31.05.19Nicole Melichar / Kveta PeschkeUSAUSACZECZE72-1Ekaterina Alexandrova / Vera ZvonarevaRUSRUSRUSRUS 5-76-46-41:56 (95-92)
Sat 01.06.19Gabriela Dabrowski / Yifan XuCANCANCHNCHN42-0Xinyun Han / Yafan WangCHNCHNCHNCHN 6-16-1 0:51 (51-27)
Sat 01.06.19Fiona Ferro / Diane ParryFRAFRAFRAFRAWC2-1Alicja Rosolska / Zhaoxuan YangPOLPOLCHNCHN137-54-66-42:28 (108-111)
Fri 31.05.19Ying-Ying Duan / Saisai ZhengCHNCHNCHNCHN 2-0Anna-Lena Groenefeld / Demi SchuursGERGERNEDNED96-36-2 1:04 (60-41)
Fri 31.05.19Daria Kasatkina / Anett KontaveitRUSRUSESTEST 2-1Hao-Ching Chan / Yung-Jan ChanTPETPETPETPE83-66-36-42:05 (92-95)
Sat 01.06.19Elise Mertens / Aryna SabalenkaBELBELBLRBLR62-0Oksana Kalashnikova / R PetersonGEOGEOSWESWE 6-46-3 1:31 (82-66)
Fri 31.05.19Desirae Krawczyk / Jessica PegulaUSAUSAUSAUSA 2-0Raquel Atawo / Katarina SrebotnikUSAUSASLOSLO 7-56-3 1:28 (73-52)
Sat 01.06.19Lyudmila Kichenok / Jelena OstapenkoUKRUKRLATLAT w/oMagdalena Rybarikova / Marketa VondrousovaSVKSVKCZECZE walk over
Fri 31.05.19Su-Wei Hsieh / Barbora StrycovaTPETPECZECZE32-0Monica Puig / Shelby RogersPURPURUSAUSA 6-27-5 1:31 (78-61)
Sat 01.06.19Samantha Stosur / Shuai ZhangAUSAUSCHNCHN52-0Danielle Collins / Sabrina SantamariaUSAUSAUSAUSA 6-46-4 1:25 (71-58)
Sun 02.06.19Victoria Azarenka / Ashleigh BartyBLRBLRAUSAUS112-1Belinda Bencic / Viktoria KuzmovaSUISUISVKSVK 4-67-666-12:02 (101-90)
Fri 31.05.19Anna-Lena Friedsam / Laura SiegemundGERGERGERGER retAmanda Anisimova / Xenia KnollUSAUSASUISUI 5-0retired0:20 (21-11)
Sat 01.06.19Timea Babos / Kristina MladenovicHUNHUNFRAFRA22-0Alize Cornet / Petra MarticFRAFRACROCRO 7-56-1 1:15 (64-46)

Doubles Round of 64.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Thu 30.05.19Nadiya Kichenok / Abigail SpearsUKRUKRUSAUSA 2-0Barbora Krejcikova / Katerina SiniakovaCZECZECZECZE16-26-4 1:17 (67-53)
Thu 30.05.19Maria Martinez Sanchez / Sara Sorribes TormoESPESPESPESP 2-0Estelle Cascino / Elixane LechemiaFRAFRAFRAFRAWC6-36-4 1:21 (68-48)
Thu 30.05.19Vitalia Diatchenko / Nina DzalamidzeRUSRUSRUSRUSAlt2-1Mandy Minella / Alison Van UytvanckLUXLUXBELBEL 5-76-26-22:20 (111-101)
Thu 30.05.19Kirsten Flipkens / Johanna LarssonBELBELSWESWE152-0Monique Adamczak / Jessica MooreAUSAUSAUSAUS 6-27-62 1:39 (79-58)
Wed 29.05.19Lucie Hradecka / Andrea KlepacCZECZESLOSLO102-0Nao Hibino / Renata VoracovaJPNJPNCZECZEAlt6-46-2 1:21 (75-59)
Wed 29.05.19Sofia Kenin / Andrea PetkovicUSAUSAGERGER 2-0Dominika Cibulkova / Lucie SafarovaSVKSVKCZECZE 6-46-0 1:06 (62-41)
Thu 30.05.19Ekaterina Alexandrova / Vera ZvonarevaRUSRUSRUSRUS 2-0Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova / Anastasija SevastovaRUSRUSLATLAT 6-27-65 1:12 (66-55)
Thu 30.05.19Nicole Melichar / Kveta PeschkeUSAUSACZECZE72-1Jennifer Brady / Alison RiskeUSAUSAUSAUSA 6-24-66-21:45 (93-77)
Thu 30.05.19Gabriela Dabrowski / Yifan XuCANCANCHNCHN42-1Irina Maria Bara / Dalila JakupovicROUROUSLOSLO 6-11-66-21:23 (76-64)
Wed 29.05.19Xinyun Han / Yafan WangCHNCHNCHNCHN 2-0Loudmilla Bencheikh / Cori GauffFRAFRAUSAUSAWC6-26-3 1:03 (63-40)
Thu 30.05.19Fiona Ferro / Diane ParryFRAFRAFRAFRAWC2-0Aliaksandra Sasnovich / Taylor TownsendBLRBLRUSAUSA 6-47-5 1:40 (77-71)
Thu 30.05.19Alicja Rosolska / Zhaoxuan YangPOLPOLCHNCHN132-0Polona Hercog / Evgeniya RodinaSLOSLORUSRUS 6-26-2 1:05 (66-45)
Wed 29.05.19Anna-Lena Groenefeld / Demi SchuursGERGERNEDNED92-1Miyu Kato / Storm SandersJPNJPNAUSAUS 4-66-47-662:07 (103-102)
Wed 29.05.19Ying-Ying Duan / Saisai ZhengCHNCHNCHNCHN 2-1Shuko Aoyama / Lidziya MarozavaJPNJPNBLRBLR 6-46-727-52:31 (115-104)
Wed 29.05.19Daria Kasatkina / Anett KontaveitRUSRUSESTEST 2-0Andreea Mitu / Yulia PutintsevaROUROUKAZKAZ 6-46-1 1:13 (65-51)
Wed 29.05.19Hao-Ching Chan / Yung-Jan ChanTPETPETPETPE8w/oKateryna Kozlova / Alexandra PanovaUKRUKRRUSRUS walk over
Thu 30.05.19Elise Mertens / Aryna SabalenkaBELBELBLRBLR62-0Tatjana Maria / Heather WatsonGERGERGBRGBR 6-36-2 1:08 (63-47)
Thu 30.05.19Oksana Kalashnikova / Rebecca PetersonGEOGEOSWESWE 2-0Aubane Droguet / Selena JanicijevicFRAFRAFRAFRAWC6-26-2 1:14 (74-55)
Wed 29.05.19Raquel Atawo / Katarina SrebotnikUSAUSASLOSLO 2-0Viktorija Golubic / Karolina MuchovaSUISUICZECZE 7-687-5 1:52 (90-84)
Wed 29.05.19Desirae Krawczyk / Jessica PegulaUSAUSAUSAUSA 2-1Eri Hozumi / Makoto NinomiyaJPNJPNJPNJPN124-66-27-52:16 (109-101)
Wed 29.05.19Lyudmila Kichenok / Jelena OstapenkoUKRUKRLATLAT 2-1Irina Camelia Begu / Mihaela BuzarnescuROUROUROUROU146-766-36-42:34 (119-107)
Thu 30.05.19Magdalena Rybarikova / Marketa VondrousovaSVKSVKCZECZE 2-1Amandine Hesse / Jessika PonchetFRAFRAFRAFRAWC2-66-36-31:52 (87-87)
Wed 29.05.19Monica Puig / Shelby RogersPURPURUSAUSA 2-1Astra Sharma / Luisa StefaniAUSAUSBRABRAALT6-46-737-652:37 (122-121)
Wed 29.05.19Su-Wei Hsieh / Barbora StrycovaTPETPECZECZE32-0Asia Muhammad / Maria SanchezUSAUSAUSAUSA 6-06-1 0:49 (55-21)
Thu 30.05.19Samantha Stosur / Shuai ZhangAUSAUSCHNCHN52-0Veronika Kudermetova / Galina VoskoboevaRUSRUSKAZKAZ 6-36-0 1:01 (61-38)
Wed 29.05.19Danielle Collins / Sabrina SantamariaUSAUSAUSAUSA 2-0Julie Belgraver / Mylene HalemaiNEDNEDFRAFRAWC6-26-3 1:09 (61-41)
Thu 30.05.19Belinda Bencic / Viktoria KuzmovaSUISUISVKSVK 2-1C Paquet / Pauline ParmentierFRAFRAFRAFRAWC7-55-76-42:18 (111-100)
Wed 29.05.19Victoria Azarenka / Ashleigh BartyBLRBLRAUSAUS112-0Aleksandra Krunic / Ajla TomljanovicSRBSRBAUSAUS 6-16-1 0:51 (55-33)
Thu 30.05.19Anna-Lena Friedsam / Laura SiegemundGERGERGERGER 2-0Darija Jurak / Raluca OlaruCROCROROUROU166-26-3 1:38 (81-63)
Wed 29.05.19Amanda Anisimova / Xenia KnollUSAUSASUISUI 2-1Kaitlyn Christian / Giuliana OlmosUSAUSAMEXMEX 7-54-66-31:57 (103-95)
Thu 30.05.19Alize Cornet / Petra MarticFRAFRACROCRO 2-0Alexa Guarachi / Tamara ZidansekUSAUSASLOSLO 6-16-0 0:57 (61-33)
Thu 30.05.19Timea Babos / Kristina MladenovicHUNHUNFRAFRA22-0Xinyu Jiang / Qian WangCHNCHNCHNCHN 6-26-2 0:55 (62-34)
^-div_64_WD|
Todor 66
index Tennis
index Women Wimbledon
index Women Australia
index Women 2017
Logo
index_Men
index_Women
Roland_Garros Women 2019
Roland_Garros Women Doubles 2019
Roland_Garros Women Doubles 2018
Roland_Garros Women Doubles 2017
Roland_Garros Mixed Doubles 2017
Roland_Garros Women Doubles 2016
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 10 Jun 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast