Women Tennis Miami, United States 2019 - 18-31.03 - Winner Ashleigh Barty, Australia 12
Played at Hard Rock Stdium in Miami Gardens along with Men Miami USA. Surface: Outdoor Hard. History Women Indian Wells USA index. WTA Premier Mandatory. Prize: $9,035,428. Draw: 96/32D Doubles Final Winners: Elise Mertens (BEL) and Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
Final
datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Sat 30.03.19Ashleigh BartyAUSAUS12112-0Karolina PliskovaCZECZE577-616-3 1:42 (84-66)

Semi-Finals (1/2)

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Thu 28.03.19Ashleigh BartyAUSAUS12112-0Anett KontaveitESTEST21196-36-3 1:17 (63-46)
Thu 28.03.19Karolina PliskovaCZECZE572-0Simona HalepROUROU237-56-1 1:17 (62-44)

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Tue 26.03.19Anett KontaveitESTEST21192-1Su-Wei HsiehTPETPE273-66-27-52:02 (95-90)
Tue 26.03.19Ashleigh BartyAUSAUS12112-1Petra KvitovaCZECZE327-663-66-22:34 (103-96)
Wed 27.03.19Karolina PliskovaCZECZE572-0Marketa VondrousovaCZECZE596-36-4 1:21 (66-55)
Wed 27.03.19Simona HalepROUROU232-0Qiang WangCHNCHN186-47-5 1:39 (76-67)

Round of 16.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Mon 25.03.19Su-Wei HsiehTPETPE272-1Caroline WozniackiDENDEN136-36-706-22:15 (98-83)
Mon 25.03.19Anett KontaveitESTEST2119retBianca AndreescuCANCAN246-12-0ret0:56 (49-33)
Mon 25.03.19Petra KvitovaCZECZE322-0Caroline GarciaFRAFRA19216-36-3 1:25 (65-49)
Mon 25.03.19Ashleigh BartyAUSAUS12112-1Kiki BertensNEDNED784-66-36-21:55 (89-72)
Mon 25.03.19Karolina PliskovaCZECZE572-1Yulia PutintsevaKAZKAZ446-23-67-52:13 (91-84)
Mon 25.03.19Marketa VondrousovaCZECZE592-0Tatjana MariaGERGER626-46-3 1:28 (63-51)
Mon 25.03.19Qiang WangCHNCHN182-0Yafan WangCHNCHN507-56-4 1:45 (71-66)
Mon 25.03.19Simona HalepROUROU232-0Venus WilliamsUSAUSA436-36-3 1:13 (66-44)
Winner: $1,354,010 (1000), Finalist: $686,000 (650), 1/2: $354,000 (390), 1/4: $182,000 (215), 1/8: $91,205 (120), 1/16: $48,775 (65), 1/32: $26,430 (35*), 1/64: $16,425 (10).

Round of 32.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Sat 23.03.19Su-Wei HsiehTPETPE272-1Naomi OsakaJPNJPN14-67-646-32:20 (103-99)
Sat 23.03.19Caroline WozniackiDENDEN132-0Monica NiculescuROUROUq1386-47-64 2:10 (86-77)
Sat 23.03.19Anett KontaveitESTEST21192-1Ajla TomljanovicAUSAUS407-632-67-642:30 (112-117)
Sat 23.03.19Bianca AndreescuCANCAN242-1Angelique KerberGERGER846-44-66-12:10 (99-84)
Sat 23.03.19Petra KvitovaCZECZE322-1Donna VekicCROCRO26256-43-66-42:37 (109-104)
Sat 23.03.19Caroline GarciaFRAFRA19212-0Julia GoergesGERGER156-07-5 1:22 (66-42)
Sat 23.03.19Ashleigh BartyAUSAUS12112-0Samantha StosurAUSAUS836-06-3 1:00 (58-32)
Sat 23.03.19Kiki BertensNEDNED782-1Viktoria KuzmovaSVKSVK483-66-06-11:26 (77-55)
Sun 24.03.19Karolina PliskovaCZECZE572-1Alize CornetFRAFRA536-736-16-42:39 (116-101)
Sun 24.03.19Yulia PutintsevaKAZKAZ442-1Anastasija SevastovaLATLAT11121-66-26-31:49 (79-75)
Sun 24.03.19Marketa VondrousovaCZECZE592-0Elise MertensBELBEL16146-47-61 1:51 (82-71)
Sun 24.03.19Tatjana MariaGERGER622-0Sloane StephensUSAUSA466-36-2 1:34 (68-54)
Sun 24.03.19Yafan WangCHNCHN502-0Danielle Rose CollinsUSAUSA25267-56-1 1:38 (79-57)
Sun 24.03.19Qiang WangCHNCHN18w/oSerena WilliamsUSAUSA10 walk over
Sun 24.03.19Venus WilliamsUSAUSA432-0Darya KasatkinaRUSRUS14226-36-1 1:16 (66-45)
Sun 24.03.19Simona HalepROUROU232-1Polona HercogSLOSLOLL12935-77-616-22:45 (116-106)

Round of 64.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Fri 22.03.19Naomi OsakaJPNJPN12-1Yanina WickmayerBELBELq1416-06-736-12:11 (117-94)
Fri 22.03.19Su-Wei HsiehTPETPE272-0Alison RiskeUSAUSA456-27-5 1:25 (68-56)
Fri 22.03.19Monica NiculescuROUROUq1382-1Garbine MuguruzaESPESP20177-604-66-22:55 (117-97)
Fri 22.03.19Caroline WozniackiDENDEN132-0Aliaksandra SasnovichBLRBLR366-46-4 1:33 (62-55)
Fri 22.03.19Ajla TomljanovicAUSAUS402-0Aryna SabalenkaBLRBLR96-36-4 1:17 (69-52)
Fri 22.03.19Anett KontaveitESTEST21192-1Amanda AnisimovaUSAUSA736-31-66-42:07 (106-106)
Fri 22.03.19Bianca AndreescuCANCAN242-0Sofia KeninUSAUSA32346-36-3 1:33 (74-58)
Fri 22.03.19Angelique KerberGERGER842-1Karolina MuchovaCZECZEq1133-66-36-32:03 (98-85)
Thu 21.03.19Petra KvitovaCZECZE322-0Maria SakkariGREGRE496-16-4 1:10 (61-41)
Thu 21.03.19Donna VekicCROCRO26252-0Sara Sorribes TormoESPESPr786-36-3 1:25 (63-47)
Thu 21.03.19Caroline GarciaFRAFRA19212-0Victoria AzarenkaBLRBLR466-36-4 1:38 (71-56)
Thu 21.03.19Julia GoergesGERGER152-0Magdalena RybarikovaSVKSVK746-47-5 1:36 (72-63)
Thu 21.03.19Ashleigh BartyAUSAUS12112-0Dayana YastremskaUKRUKR376-46-1 1:05 (62-42)
Thu 21.03.19Samantha StosurAUSAUS832-1Madison KeysUSAUSA17166-44-66-42:10 (101-96)
Fri 22.03.19Viktoria KuzmovaSVKSVK482-1Anastasia PavlyuchenkovaRUSRUS31336-756-47-52:34 (119-119)
Thu 21.03.19Kiki BertensNEDNED782-0Xiyu WangCHNCHNWC1906-46-1 1:10 (60-41)
Fri 22.03.19Karolina PliskovaCZECZE572-0Petra MarticCROCRO526-36-4 1:19 (67-53)
Fri 22.03.19Alize CornetFRAFRA532-0Mihaela BuzarnescuROUROU30327-676-1 1:59 (84-69)
Fri 22.03.19Yulia PutintsevaKAZKAZ442-0Belinda BencicSUISUI236-37-5 1:40 (75-63)
Fri 22.03.19Anastasija SevastovaLATLAT11122-1Katerina SiniakovaCZECZE426-20-66-41:58 (81-84)
Fri 22.03.19Elise MertensBELBEL16142-0Pauline ParmentierFRAFRA556-27-5 1:34 (77-60)
Thu 21.03.19Marketa VondrousovaCZECZE592-0Jelena OstapenkoLATLAT22237-56-1 1:28 (70-52)
Fri 22.03.19Tatjana MariaGERGER622-0Camila GiorgiITAITA29316-36-4 1:22 (62-50)
Fri 22.03.19Sloane StephensUSAUSA462-0Ons JabeurTUNTUN586-26-3 1:12 (68-46)
Fri 22.03.19Yafan WangCHNCHN502-0Elina SvitolinaUKRUKR656-26-4 1:22 (71-58)
Fri 22.03.19Danielle Rose CollinsUSAUSA25262-0Whitney OsuigweUSAUSAWC2057-656-0 1:34 (76-53)
Fri 22.03.19Qiang WangCHNCHN182-0Johanna KontaGBRGBR386-46-0 1:26 (71-51)
Fri 22.03.19Serena WilliamsUSAUSA102-1Rebecca PetersonSWESWE636-31-66-11:39 (75-62)
Fri 22.03.19Darya KasatkinaRUSRUS14222-0Cori GauffUSAUSAWC4566-36-2 1:08 (58-42)
Fri 22.03.19Venus WilliamsUSAUSA432-0Carla Suarez NavarroESPESP24297-646-1 1:35 (75-64)
Fri 22.03.19Polona HercogSLOSLOLL12932-0Misaki DoiJPNJPNq1127-646-4 1:49 (82-69)
Fri 22.03.19Simona HalepROUROU232-0Taylor TownsendUSAUSAq10966-16-3 1:03 (54-36)
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 28 replaced by Polona Hercog (SLO) LL93

Round of 128.

Matches scheduled to Tuesday 19.03.2019 transferred to Wednesday 20.03.2019 due to rain. Some matches from Wednesday 20.03.2019 transferred to Thursday 21.02.2019.
datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Thu 21.03.19Yanina WickmayerBELBELq1412-1Sachia VickeryUSAUSAq1423-66-36-11:47 (89-75)
Thu 21.03.19Alison RiskeUSAUSA452-0Kaia KanepiESTESTq7896-26-2 1:20 (67-51)
Thu 21.03.19Monica NiculescuROUROUq1382-0Tamara ZidansekSLOSLO6-16-2 1:11 (60-36)
Thu 21.03.19Aliaksandra SasnovichBLRBLR362-1Viktorija GolubicSUISUIq4774-67-56-32:39 (114-106)
Wed 20.03.19Ajla TomljanovicAUSAUS402-1Anna-Lena FriedsamGERGERPRnr4-66-36-01:52 (89-60)
interrupted with score 4-6, [30-30] 0:55 (34-35) and finished on Thursday 21.03.2019.
Wed 20.03.19Amanda AnisimovaUSAUSA732-0Andrea PetkovicGERGER676-46-3 1:28 (76-65)
Thu 21.03.19Bianca AndreescuCANCAN242-1Irina-Camelia BeguROUROU704-67-626-22:35 (102-87)
Thu 21.03.19Karolina MuchovaCZECZEq1132-0Nao HibinoJPNJPNq1196-36-3 1:15 (66-51)
Wed 20.03.19Maria SakkariGREGRE492-1Olga DanilovicSRISRIWC1151-66-36-41:59 (82-84)
Wed 20.03.19Sara Sorribes TormoESPESPr782-1Aleksandra KrunicSRBSRB606-34-66-01:56 (87-72)
Wed 20.03.19Victoria AzarenkaBLRBLR462-1Dominika CibulkovaSVKSVK356-23-66-42:33 (101-93)
Wed 20.03.19Magdalena RybarikovaSVKSVK742-1Natalia VikhlyantsevaRUSRUSWC1041-67-57-642:39 (99-108)
Wed 20.03.19Dayana YastremskaUKRUKR372-0Ekaterina AlexandrovaRUSRUS576-36-2 1:07 (65-50)
Wed 20.03.19Samantha StosurAUSAUS832-0Evgeniya RodinaRUSRUS696-46-2 1:33 (74-61)
Thu 21.03.19Viktoria KuzmovaSVKSVK482-0Daria GavrilovaAUSAUS546-46-2 1:39 (82-64)
Wed 20.03.19Xiyu WangCHNCHNWC1902-0Monica PuigPURPUR616-36-1 1:08 (63-41)
Wed 20.03.19Petra MarticCROCRO522-0Shuai ZhangCHNCHN416-26-1 1:24 (67-44)
interrupted with score 2-0, [40-40] 0:23 (15-10) and finished on Thursday 21.03.2019.
Wed 20.03.19Alize CornetFRAFRA536-1Vera LapkoBLRBLR647-56-776-12:50 (119-101)
interrupted with score 7-5, 6-77, 0-1 2:22 (91-89) and finished on Thursday 21.03.2019.
Wed 20.03.19Yulia PutintsevaKAZKAZ442-1Kirsten FlipkensBELBEL564-66-47-53:03 (118-108)
Wed 20.03.19Katerina SiniakovaCZECZE422-0Saisai ZhengCHNCHN396-36-1 1:22 (64-41)
Wed 20.03.19Pauline ParmentierFRAFRA552-1Margarita GasparyanRUSRUSr754-66-17-642:18 (98-92)
Wed 20.03.19Marketa VondrousovaCZECZE592-0Barbora StrycovaCZECZE476-36-2 1:29 (70-52)
Thu 21.03.19Tatjana MariaGERGER622-0Anna SchmiedlovaSVKSVK656-46-1 1:28 (60-41)
Thu 21.03.19Ons JabeurTUNTUN582-1Kristyna PliskovaCZECZELL11942-66-36-41:44 (89-84)
Thu 21.03.19Yafan WangCHNCHN502-0Kristina MladenovicFRAFRA686-36-3 1:36 (80-65)
Thu 21.03.19Whitney OsuigweUSAUSAWC2052-0Mari OsakaJPNJPNWC3386-26-4 1:22 (73-54)
Thu 21.03.19Johanna KontaGBRGBR382-0Jessica PegulaUSAUSAq14906-16-4 1:09 (61-38)
Thu 21.03.19Rebecca PetersonSWESWE632-1Laura SiegemundGERGERq1086-15-77-52:39 (107-95)
Thu 21.03.19Cori GauffUSAUSAWC4562-1Caty McnallyUSAUSAWC2213-66-36-42:25 (106-103)
Thu 21.03.19Venus WilliamsUSAUSA432-0Dalila JakupovicSLOSLOq3807-56-3 1:19 (73-59)
Thu 21.03.19Misaki DoiJPNJPNq1122-1Xinyu WangCHNCHNWCnr6-21-66-31:37 (81-74)
Thu 21.03.19Taylor TownsendUSAUSAq10962-0Johanna LarssonSWESWE796-16-2 1:13 (67-43)
All top 75 ranked WTA Tour singles players were invited as of 4 March 2019.
Withdrawls
Maria Sharapova (RUS) 30 replaced by Margarita Gasparyan (RUS).
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) replaced by Sarra Sorribes Tormo (ESP).
After the draw
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 51 replaced bt Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) LL 94.
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 28 replaced by
Wild Cards
Olga Danilovic (SRB)
Cori Gauff (USA)
Caty McNally (USA)
Mary Osaka (JPN)
Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS)
Wang Xinyu (CHN)
Wang Xiyu (CHN)
Protected Ranking
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER).

Doubles Final.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2TBdur (pts)
Sun 31.03.19Elise Mertens / Aryna SabalenkaBELBELBLRBLR 2-0Samantha Stosur / Shuai ZhangAUSAUSCHNCHN67-656-2 1:26 (70-60)
Winners: $457,290 (1000), Finalists: $223,170 (650), 1/2: $111,170 (390), 1/4: $57,000 (215), 1/8: $30,060 (120), 1/16: $16,090 (10).

Doubles Semi-Finals.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2TBdur (pts)
Fri 29.03.19Elise Mertens / Aryna SabalenkaBELBELBLRBLR 2-0Victoria Azarenka / Ashleigh BartyBLRBLRAUSAUSWC7-667-5 1:41 (84-68)
Fri 29.03.19Samantha Stosur / Shuai ZhangAUSAUSCHNCHN62-1Hao-Ching Chan / Latisha ChanTPETPETPETPE86-767-5[10-5]1:57 (90-79)

Doubles Quarter-Finals.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2TBdur (pts)
Wed 27.03.19Victoria Azarenka / Ashleigh BartyBLRBLRAUSAUSWC2-0Darija Jurak / Raluca OlaruCROCROROUROU 6-16-3 1:02 (55-37)
Wed 27.03.19Elise Mertens / Aryna SabalenkaBELBELBLRBLR 2-0Gabriela Dabrowski / Yifan XuCANCANCHNCHN56-26-2 1:01 (54-41)
Tue 26.03.19Hao-Ching Chan / Latisha ChanTPETPETPETPE82-1Belinda Bencic / Daria KasatkinaSUISUIRUSRUS 6-34-6[10-8]1:33 (60-66)
Wed 27.03.19Samantha Stosur / Shuai ZhangAUSAUSCHNCHN62-1Monica Niculescu / Abigail SpearsROUROUUSAUSA 6-36-74[10-6]1:44 (76-76)

Doubles Round of 16.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2TBdur (pts)
Sun 24.03.19Victoria Azarenka / Ashleigh BartyBLRBLRAUSAUSWC2-1Aleksandra Krunic / Alexandra PanovaSRBSRBRUSRUS 6-31-6[10-7]1:11 (68-52)
Sun 24.03.19Darija Jurak / Raluca OlaruCROCROROUROU 2-0Lara Arruabarrena / Heather WatsonESPESPGBRGBR 7-56-3 1:28 (70-60)
Tue 26.03.19Elise Mertens / Aryna SabalenkaBELBELBLRBLR 2-1Su-Wei Hsieh / Barbora StrycovaTPETPECZECZE37-632-6[10-3]1:31 (64-69)
Sun 24.03.19Gabriela Dabrowski / Yifan XuCANCANCHNCHN52-1Alicja Rosolska / Zhaoxuan YangPOLPOLCHNCHN 7-656-75[10-7]1:56 (91-92)
Mon 25.03.19Hao-Ching Chan / Latisha ChanTPETPETPETPE82-0Veronika Kudermetova / Demi SchuursRUSRUSNEDNED 7-56-2 1:17 (65-50)
Mon 25.03.19Belinda Bencic / Daria KasatkinaSUISUIRUSRUS 2-1Shuko Aoyama / Lidziya MarozavaJPNJPNBLRBLR 6-33-6[15-13]1:33 (69-63)
Sun 24.03.19Samantha Stosur / Shuai ZhangAUSAUSCHNCHN62-1Lyudmila Kichenok / Nadiya KichenokUKRUKRUKRUKR 7-55-7[10-6]1:45 (77-74)
Tue 26.03.19Monica Niculescu / Abigail SpearsROUROUUSAUSA 2-1Julia Goerges / Simona HalepGERGERROUROU 1-67-5[10-8]1:33 (65-64)

Doubles Round of 32.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2TBdur (pts)
Sat 23.03.19Victoria Azarenka / Ashleigh BartyBLRBLRAUSAUSWC2-1Barbora Krejcikova / Katerina SiniakovaCZECZECZECZE16-36-71[10-7]1:31 (75-69)
Fri 22.03.19Aleksandra Krunic / Alexandra PanovaSRBSRBRUSRUS 2-0Lauren Davis / Christina McHaleUSAUSAUSAUSAWC6-26-2 1:01 (58-39)
Fri 22.03.19Darija Jurak / Raluca OlaruCROCROROUROU 2-1Desirae Krawczyk / Sabrina SantamariaUSAUSAUSAUSA 3-66-3[10-3]1:23 (61-50)
Fri 22.03.19Lara Arruabarrena / Heather WatsonESPESPGBRGBR 2-0Andrea Klepac / Maria Martinez SanchezSLOSLOESPESP76-27-5 1:10 (65-48)
Sat 23.03.19Su-Wei Hsieh / Barbora StrycovaTPETPECZECZE32-0Kaitlyn Christian / Asia MuhammadUSAUSAUSAUSA 7-57-5 1:32 (73-63)
Fri 22.03.19Elise Mertens / Aryna SabalenkaBELBELBLRBLR 2-0Danielle Collins / Jelena OstapenkoUSAUSALATLAT 6-36-0 0:54 (52-33)
Sat 23.03.19Alicja Rosolska / Zhaoxuan YangPOLPOLCHNCHN 2-1Kirsten Flipkens / Johanna LarssonBELBELSWESWE 4-67-5[10-4]1:32 (76-63)
Sat 23.03.19Gabriela Dabrowski / Yifan XuCANCANCHNCHN52-0Dalila Jakupovic / Irina KhromachevaSLOSLORUSRUS 6-26-3 1:01 (56-41)
Sat 23.03.19Hao-Ching Chan / Latisha ChanTPETPETPETPE82-1Irina Camelia Begu / Mihaela BuzarnescuROUROUROUROU 3-67-5[10-8]1:37 (75-66)
Sat 23.03.19Veronika Kudermetova / Demi SchuursRUSRUSNEDNED 2-0Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova / Anastasija SevastovaRUSRUSLATLAT 6-26-3 1:06 (56-44)
Fri 22.03.19Shuko Aoyama / Lidziya MarozavaJPNJPNBLRBLR 2-0Miyu Kato / Makoto NinomiyaJPNJPNJPNJPN 6-36-4 1:07 (59-45)
Fri 22.03.19Belinda Bencic / Daria KasatkinaSUISUIRUSRUS 2-1Nicole Melichar / Kveta PeschkeUSAUSACZECZE44-66-4[10-8]1:37 (69-64)
Fri 22.03.19Samantha Stosur / Shuai ZhangAUSAUSCHNCHN62-1Raquel Atawo / Katarina SrebotnikUSAUSASLOSLO 6-33-6[10-4]1:25 (65-58)
Sat 23.03.19Lyudmila Kichenok / Nadiya KichenokUKRUKRUKRUKR 2-1Amanda Anisimova / Alison RiskeUSAUSAUSAUSAWC6-32-6[10-4]1:09 (60-51)
Sat 23.03.19Monica Niculescu / Abigail SpearsROUROUUSAUSA 2-0Anna-Lena Groenefeld / Lucie HradeckaGERGERCZECZE 6-37-5 1:21 (68-55)
Sat 23.03.19Julia Goerges / Simona HalepGERGERROUROU 2-1Timea Babos / Kristina MladenovicHUNHUNFRAFRA24-66-1[10-6]1:16 (63-52)

Qualification Finals.

Matches transfereed from Tuesday 19.03.2019 to Wednesday 20.03.2019 due to rain.
Qualifiers: 30 pts, Q2: $6,790 (20), Q1: $3,395 (2)
datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur
Wed 20.03.19Misaki DoiJPNJPNq1122-1Mandy MinellaLUXLUX201023-67-56-42:03
Wed 20.03.19Nao HibinoJPNJPNq1192-0Magda LinettePOLPOL13886-46-0 1:08
Wed 20.03.19Dalila JakupovicSLOSLOq3802-0Madison BrengleUSAUSA17986-06-3 1:03
Wed 20.03.19Viktorija GolubicSUISUIq4772-0Mona BarthelGERGER18867-57-5 1:31
Wed 20.03.19Sachia VickeryUSAUSAq1422-0Iga SwiatekPOLPOL1217-626-4 1:38
Wed 20.03.19Karolina MuchovaCZECZEq1132-0Marie BouzkovaCZECZE1166-46-3 1:28
Wed 20.03.19Kaia KanepiESTESTq7892-0Timea BabosHUNHUN231056-36-4 1:15
Wed 20.03.19Jessica PegulaUSAUSAq14902-0Arantxa RusNEDNED1326-36-0 1:10
Wed 20.03.19Monica NiculescuROUROUq1382-0Kateryna KozlovaUKRUKR1016-26-4 1:34
Wed 20.03.19Taylor TownsendUSAUSAq10962-0Beatriz Haddad MaiaBRABRAWC1516-16-4 1:07
Wed 20.03.19Yanina WickmayerBELBELq1412-0Kristyna PliskovaCZECZELL11946-36-3 1:14
Wed 20.03.19Laura SiegemundGERGERq1082-1Polona HercogSLOSLOLL12933-66-26-22:36

Qualification Semi-Finals.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur
Mon 18.03.19Misaki DoiJPNJPN1122-1Anastasia PotapovaRUSRUS1713-67-6107-622:30
Mon 18.03.19Mandy MinellaLUXLUX201022-1Christina McHaleUSAUSAWC1202-67-636-42:31
Mon 18.03.19Nao HibinoJPNJPN1192-1Eugenie BouchardCANCAN2724-66-06-41:48
Mon 18.03.19Magda LinettePOLPOL13882-0Caroline DolehideUSAUSA7-57-65 1:56
Mon 18.03.19Dalila JakupovicSLOSLO3802-1Fiona FerroFRAFRA1101-66-36-21:46
Mon 18.03.19Madison BrengleUSAUSA17982-1Heather WatsonGBRGBR1186-726-36-42:27
Mon 18.03.19Viktorija GolubicSUISUI477retKarman Kaur ThandiINDINDWC2036-03-0 0:46
Mon 18.03.19Mona BarthelGERGER18862-1Harriet DartGBRGBR1403-66-47-652:31
Mon 18.03.19Sachia VickeryUSAUSA1422-1Jennifer BradyUSAUSA5762-66-36-21:51
Mon 18.03.19Iga SwiatekPOLPOL1212-0Zarina DiyasKAZKAZ15926-27-5 1:32
Mon 18.03.19Marie BouzkovaCZECZE1162-0Katie BoulterGBRGBR6846-46-2 1:33
Mon 18.03.19Karolina MuchovaCZECZE1132-0Vitalia DiatchenkoRUSRUS221067-666-1 1:38
Mon 18.03.19Kaia KanepiESTEST7892-0Paula Badosa GibertESPESP1306-36-3 1:05
Mon 18.03.19Timea BabosHUNHUN231052-1Stefanie VoegeleSUISUI3-67-56-42:26
Mon 18.03.19Arantxa RusNEDNED132retBernarda PeraUSAUSA8856-33-0ret1:01
Mon 18.03.19Jessica PegulaUSAUSA14902-0Allie KiickUSAUSAWC1457-56-0 1:12
Mon 18.03.19Monica NiculescuROUROU1382-1Lara ArruabarrenaESPESP9996-02-66-41:59
Mon 18.03.19Kateryna KozlovaUKRUKR1012-1Lin ZhuCHNCHN16950-66-46-21:49
Mon 18.03.19Taylor TownsendUSAUSA10962-1Qinwen ZhengCHNCHNWC8016-45-76-42:18
Mon 18.03.19Beatriz Haddad MaiaBRABRAWC1512-1Anna BlinkovaRUSRUS241092-66-36-21:51
Mon 18.03.19Kristyna PliskovaCZECZE11942-1Ana BogdanROUROU1076-41-67-52:08
Mon 18.03.19Yanina WickmayerBELBEL1412-0Veronika KudermetovaRUSRUS21816-46-2 1:21
Mon 18.03.19Polona HercogSLOSLO12932-0Fanny StollarHUNHUN1246-26-2 0:57
Mon 18.03.19Laura SiegemundGERGER1082-1Sorana CirsteaROUROU191034-67-57-53:03
Todor 66
index Tennis
index Tennis 2019
index Men Tennis 2019
index Women Tennis 2019
WTA Premier Mandatory - 4
WPM Women Beijing CHN
WPM Women Madrid ESP
WPM Women Miami USA
WPM Women Indian Wells USA
WTA Premier 5
WP5 Women Wuhan CHN
WP5 Cincinnati Open
WP5 Canadian Open Toronto
WP5 Women Rome ITA
WP5 Women Dubai UAE
WTA Premier - 11
WP Women Moscow RUS
WP Women Osaka JPN
WP Women Zhengzhou CHN
WP Women San Jose USA
WP Women Eastbourne GBR
WP Women Birmingham GBR
WP Women Stuttgart Cup 2019
WP Charleston Open USA 2019
WP Women Doha QAT
WP Women St.Petersburg RUS
WP Women Brisbane AUS 2019
WTA International 250
Women Luxembourg LUX
Women Tianjin CHN
Women Linz AUT
Women Tashkent UZB
Women Seoul KOR
Women Guangzhou CHN
Women Hiroshima JPN
Women Nanchang CHN
Women Bronx USA
Women Washington USA
Women Jurmala LAT
Women Palermo ITA
Ladies Championship Lausanne 2019
Ladies Bucharest Open 2019
Women Mallorca ESP
Women Nottingham GBR
Women s-Hertogenbosch NED
Women Strasbourg FRA
Women Lyon FRA
Women Prague CZE
Women Rabat MAR
Women Istanbul TUR
Women Bogota COL
Women Lugano SUI
Women Monterrey Open MEX 2019
Women Acapulco MEX 2019
Women Budapest HUN 2019
Women Hua Hin THA 2019
Women Sydney AUS 2019
Women Hobart AUS 2019
Women Auckland NZL 2019
Women Shenzhen CHN 2019
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 13 Oct 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast