Men Tennis Monte Carlo, Monaco 2019 - 14.04-21.04 - Winner Fabio Fognini, Italy 1318
Played at. Surface: Outdoor Clay. History Men Monte Carlo MON index. Masters 1000. Prize: $-,---,---. Draw: 56/32D Doubles Final Winners: Nikola Mektic (CRO) and Franko Skugor (CRO) 7.
Final
datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Sun 21.04.19Fabio FogniniITAITA13182-0Dusan LajovicSRBSRB486-36-4 1:37 (69-56)

Semi-Finals (1/2)

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Sat 20.04.19Dusan LajovicSRBSRB482-0Daniil MedvedevRUSRUS10147-56-1 1;36 (73-59)
Sat 20.04.19Fabio FogniniITAITA13182-0Rafael NadalESPESP26-46-2 1:37 (63-46)

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Fri 19.04.19Daniil MedvedevRUSRUS10142-1Novak DjokovicSRBSRB16-34-66-22:22 (93-80)
Fri 19.04.19Dusan LajovicSRBSRB482-0Lorenzo SonegoITAITAq966-47-5 1:48 (73-60)
Fri 19.04.19Fabio FogniniITAITA13182-1Borna CoricCROCRO9131-66-36-22:00 (80-76)
Fri 19.04.19Rafael NadalESPESP22-0Guido PellaARGARG357-616-3 2:22 (88-74)

Round of 16.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Thu 18.04.19Novak DjokovicSRBSRB12-0Taylor Harry FritzUSAUSA656-36-0 1:09 (64-43)
Thu 18.04.19Daniil MedvedevRUSRUS10142-1Stefanos TsitsipasGREGRE686-21-66-41:47 (73-71)
Thu 18.04.19Dusan LajovicSRBSRB482-0Dominic ThiemAUTAUT456-36-3 1:32 (71-53)
Thu 18.04.19Lorenzo SonegoITAITAq962-0Cameron NorrieGBRGBR566-27-5 1:25 (69-48)
Thu 18.04.19Borna CoricCROCRO9132-0Pierre-Hugues HerbertFRAFRA496-46-2 1:42 (75-62)
Thu 18.04.19Fabio FogniniITAITA13182-0Alexander ZverevGERGER37-666-1 1:31 (71-55)
Thu 18.04.19Guido PellaARGARG352-1Marco CecchinatoITAITA11166-44-66-42:12 (96-85)
Thu 18.04.19Rafael NadalESPESP22-0Grigor DimitrovBULBUL286-46-1 1:34 (63-47)

Round of 32.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Tue 16.04.19Novak DjokovicSRBSRB12-1Philipp KohlschreiberGERGER406-34-66-42:37 (109-98)
Wed 17.04.19Taylor Harry FritzUSAUSA652-0Diego SchwartzmanARGARG246-46-2 1:27 (65-54)
Wed 17.04.19Daniil MedvedevRUSRUS10142-0Radu AlbotMDAMDA456-16-2 1:10 (64-41)
Wed 17.04.19Stefanos TsitsipasGREGRE682-0Mikhail KukushkinKAZKAZ426-37-5 1:44 (81-65)
Wed 17.04.19Dominic ThiemAUTAUT452-0Martin KlizanSVKSVK506-16-4 1:26 (69-46)
Wed 17.04.19Dusan LajovicSRBSRB482-0David GoffinBELBEL16216-36-4 1:29 (75-56)
Wed 17.04.19Cameron NorrieGBRGBR562-0Marton FucsovicsHUNHUN377-636-3 1:46 (80-69)
Wed 17.04.19Lorenzo SonegoITAITAq962-0Karen KhachanovRUSRUS867-646-4 1:54 (84-67)
Tue 16.04.19Pierre-Hugues HerbertFRAFRA492-0Kei NishikoriJPNJPN5127-56-4 1:43 (77-65)
Tue 16.04.19Borna CoricCROCRO9132-1Jaume Antoni Munar ClarESPESPWC616-737-676-43:26 (135-124)
Wed 17.04.19Fabio FogniniITAITA1318w/oGilles SimonFRAFRA26 walk over
Tue 16.04.19Alexander ZverevGERGER32-0Felix Auger AliassimeCANCANWC336-16-4 1:20 (59-41)
Tue 16.04.19Guido PellaARGARG352-1Marin CilicCROCRO7116-35-76-12:18 (91-78)
Tue 16.04.19Marco CecchinatoITAITA11162-1Stan WawrinkaSUISUI360-67-56-31:46 (81-80)
Wed 17.04.19Grigor DimitrovBULBUL282-0Jan-Lennard StruffGERGER447-626-4 1:58 (83-78)
Tue 16.04.19Rafael NadalESPESP22-0Roberto Bautista AgutESPESP226-16-1 1:17 (55-32)

Round of 64.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Novak DjokovicSRBSRB1 bye
Mon 15.04.19Philipp KohlschreiberGERGER402-0Taro DanielJPNJPNLL726-16-3 1:08 (56-35)
Tue 16.04.19Taylor Harry FritzUSAUSA65retJo-Wilfried TsongaFRAFRAPR1026-4 2-0 retired0:51 (50-35)
Mon 15.04.19Diego SchwartzmanARGARG242-1Kyle EdmundGBRGBR17234-66-36-12:03 (94-76)
Mon 15.04.19Daniil MedvedevRUSRUS10142-0Joao SousaPORPOR516-16-1 0:56 (56-30)
Mon 15.04.19Radu AlbotMDAMDA452-0Aljaz BedeneSLOSLOq706-46-2 1:25 (64-45)
Mon 15.04.19Mikhail KukushkinKAZKAZ422-0Jeremy ChardyFRAFRA416-36-4 1:23 (60-51)
Stefanos TsitsipasGREGRE68 bye
Dominic ThiemAUTAUT45 bye
Mon 15.04.19Martin KlizanSVKSVK502-0Federico DelbonisARGARGq747-637-5 1:55 (80-68)
Mon 15.04.19Dusan LajovicSRBSRB482-0Malek JaziriTUNTUNALT716-46-4 1:28 (67-57)
Mon 15.04.19David GoffinBELBEL16212-0Guido AndreozziARGARGq846-16-4 1:26 (69-52)
Mon 15.04.19Marton FucsovicsHUNHUN372-1Nikoloz BasilashviliGEOGEO12177-53-66-12:05 (110-97)
Tue 16.04.19Cameron NorrieGBRGBR562-0Adrian MannarinoFRAFRA586-46-3 1:19 (64-53)
Mon 15.04.19Lorenzo SonegoITAITAq962-0Andreas SeppiITAITA467-616-4 1:46 (77-65)
Karen KhachanovRUSRUS812 bye
Kei NishikoriJPNJPN56 bye
Tue 16.04.19Pierre-Hugues HerbertFRAFRA492-0Fernando VerdascoESPESP386-46-4 1:33 (69-54)
Mon 15.04.19Jaume Antoni Munar ClarESPESPWC612-0Lucas CatarinaMONMONWC5546-06-3 1:03 (53-32)
Sun 14.04.19Borna CoricCROCRO9132-1Hubert HurkaczPOLPOL526-45-77-52:45 (108-107)
Mon 15.04.19Fabio FogniniITAITA13182-1Andrey RublevRUSRUSq904-67-56-42:31 (105-106)
Tue 16.04.19Gilles SimonFRAFRA262-0Alexei PopyrinAUSAUSq1207-56-1 1:24 (64-49)
Tue 16.04.19Felix Auger AliassimeCANCANWC332-0Juan Ignacio LonderoARGARGq797-57-65 1:59 (91-74)
Alexander ZverevGERGER3 bye
Marin CilicCROCRO711 bye
Sun 14.04.19Guido PellaARGARG352-1Laslo DjereSRBSRB326-726-26-42:28 (10-292)
Mon 15.04.19Stan WawrinkaSUISUI362-0Lucas PouilleFRAFRA317-56-3 1:16 (65-49)
Mon 15.04.19Marco CecchinatoITAITA1116retDamir DzumhurBIHBIH54 4-0 retired0:20 (17-8)
Mon 15.04.19Jan-Lennard StruffGERGER442-1Denis ShapovalovCANCAN15205-76-36-12:01 (100-90)
Mon 15.04.19Grigor DimitrovBULBUL292-0Matteo BerrettiniITAITA547-56-4 1:54 (86-77)
Mon 15.04.19Roberto Bautista AgutESPESP222-1John MillmanAUSAUS393-66-16-11:54 (85-66)
Rafael NadalESPESP2 bye
Taro Daniel (JPN) LL75 replaced Wild Card Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS).

Doubles Final.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2TBdur (pts)
Sun 21.04.19Nikola Mektic / Franko SkugorCROCROCROCRO72-1Robin Haase / Wesley KoolhofNEDNEDNEDNED 6-747-63[11-9]2:06 (91-86)

Doubles Semi-Finals.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2TBdur (pts)
Sat 20.04.19Robin Haase / Wesley KoolhofNEDNEDNEDNED 2-0Jamie Murray / Bruno SoaresGBRGBRBRABRA37-646-4 1:39 (75-69)
Sat 20.04.19Nikola Mektic / Franko SkugorCROCROCROCRO72-0Maximo Gonzalez / Horacio ZeballosARGARGARGARG 6-46-3 1:08 (59-44)

Doubles Quarter-Finals.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2TBdur (pts)
Fri 19.04.19Robin Haase / Wesley KoolhofNEDNEDNEDNED 2-0Radu Albot / Nikoloz BasilashviliMDAMDAGEOGEO 6-17-5 1:04 (62-42)
Fri 19.04.19Jamie Murray / Bruno SoaresGBRGBRBRABRA32-0Diego Schwartzman / Joao SousaARGARGPORPOR 7-56-2 1:04 (57-40)
Fri 19.04.19Maximo Gonzalez / Horacio ZeballosARGARGARGARG w/oMarcelo Demoliner / Daniil MedvedevBRABRARUSRUS walk over
Fri 19.04.19Nikola Mektic / Franko SkugorCROCROCROCRO72-0Lukasz Kubot / Marcelo MeloPOLPOLBRABRA26-37-5 1:22 (59-54)

Doubles Round of 16.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2TBdur (pts)
Wed 17.04.19Robin Haase / Wesley KoolhofNEDNEDNEDNED 2-1Alexander Zverev / Mischa ZverevGERGERGERGER 6-786-4[10-8]1:37 (81-73)
Thu 18.04.19Radu Albot / Nikoloz BasilashviliMDAMDAGEOGEO 2-1Marton Fucsovics / Guido PellaHUNHUNARGARG 6-16-77[10-6]1:21 (75-60)
Wed 17.04.19Jamie Murray / Bruno SoaresGBRGBRBRABRA32-1Ivan Dodig / Edouard Roger-VasselinCROCROFRAFRA 7-656-74[10-8]2:08 (88-81)
Thu 18.04.19Diego Schwartzman / Joao SousaARGARGPORPOR 2-0Henri Kontinen / John PeersFINFINAUSAUS66-46-3 1:02 (54-51)
Wed 17.04.19Maximo Gonzalez / Horacio ZeballosARGARGARGARG 2-1Oliver Marach / Mate PavicAUTAUTCROCRO56-33-6[10-6]1:24 (60-57)
Thu 18.04.19Marcelo Demoliner / Daniil MedvedevBRABRARUSRUS 2-0Juan Sebastian Cabal / Robert FarahCOLCOLCOLCOL46-26-4 1:06 (56-43)
Wed 17.04.19Nikola Mektic / Franko SkugorCROCROCROCRO72-1Karen Khachanov / Feliciano LopezRUSRUSESPESP 3-66-3[10-4]1:18 (62-56)
Thu 18.04.19Lukasz Kubot / Marcelo MeloPOLPOLBRABRA22-0Jurgen Melzer / Dominic ThiemAUTAUTAUTAUTWC6-36-471:07 (61-43)

Doubles Round of 32.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Mon 15.04.19Robin Haase / Wesley KoolhofNEDNEDNEDNED 2-0Pierre-Hugues Herbert / Nicolas MahutFRAFRAFRAFRA17-647-62 1:39 (76-71)
Mon 15.04.19Alexander Zverev / Mischa ZverevGERGERGERGER 2-1Romain Arneodo / Hugo NysFRAFRAFRAFRAWC4-66-4[10-7]1:14 (60-56)
Tue 16.04.19Marton Fucsovics / Guido PellaHUNHUNARGARG 2-0Matteo Berrettini / Fabio FogniniITAITAITAITA 6-46-3 0:58 (56-40)
Tue 16.04.19Radu Albot / Nikoloz BasilashviliMDAMDAGEOGEO 2-1Raven Klaasen / Joe SalisburyRSARSAGBRGBR86-36-75[10-7]1:33 (76-70)
Tue 16.04.19Jamie Murray / Bruno SoaresGBRGBRBRABRA32-1Rohan Bopanna / Dominic InglotINDINDGBRGBR 4-66-3[13-11]1:21 (64-66)
Mon 15.04.19Ivan Dodig / Edouard Roger-VasselinCROCROFRAFRA 2-0Laslo Djere / Divij SharanSRBSRBINDIND 6-26-1 0:58 (54-29)
Tue 16.04.19Diego Schwartzman / Joao SousaARGARGPORPOR 2-1Kyle Edmund / Neal SkupskiGBRGBRGBRGBR 5-76-4[10-5]1:36 (76-62)
Mon 15.04.19Henri Kontinen / John PeersFINFINAUSAUS62-0Grigor Dimitrov / Stan WawrinkaBULBULSUISUI 7-666-3 1:18 (70-62)
Sun 14.04.19Oliver Marach / Mate PavicAUTAUTCROCRO52-1Ben Mclachlan / Jan-Lennard StruffJPNJPNGERGER 5-77-64[11-9]1:44 (76-83)
Sun 14.04.19Maximo Gonzalez / Horacio ZeballosARGARGARGARG 2-0Marco Cecchinato / Andreas SeppiITAITAITAITA 6-36-4 1:04 (65-41)
Tue 16.04.19Marcelo Demoliner / Daniil MedvedevBRABRARUSRUS 2-0David Goffin / Lucas PouilleBELBELFRAFRA 7-56-3 1:04 (63-46)
Mon 15.04.19Juan Sebastian Cabal / Robert FarahCOLCOLCOLCOL42-0Marko Djokovic / Novak DjokovicSRBSRBSRBSRBWC6-16-3 0:57 (53-35)
Tue 16.04.19Nikola Mektic / Franko SkugorCROCROCROCRO72-0Matwe Middelkoop / Stefanos TsitsipasNEDNEDGREGRE 6-37-5 1:11 (67-52)
Sun 14.04.19Karen Khachanov / Feliciano LopezRUSRUSESPESP 2-0Jean-Julien Rojer / Horia TecauNEDNEDROUROU 6-46-3 1:08 (58-51)
Tue 16.04.19Jurgen Melzer / Dominic ThiemAUTAUTAUTAUTWC2-0Felix Auger Aliassime / Denis ShapovalovCANCANCANCAN 6-47-5 1:18 (67-53)
Wed 17.04.19Lukasz Kubot / Marcelo MeloPOLPOLBRABRA22-0Marcel Granollers / Marc LopezESPESPESPESP 7-686-4 1:48 (74-70)

Qualification Finals.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur
Sun 14.04.19Alexei PopyrinAUSAUSq1192-0Elias YmerSWESWE1146-37-62 1:43
Sun 14.04.19Andrey RublevRUSRUSq922-0Ugo HumbertFRAFRA2636-46-4 1:29
Sun 14.04.19Lorenzo SonegoITAITAq103w/oMarco TrungellitiARGARG117 walk over
Sun 14.04.19Juan Ignacio LonderoARGARGq4662-0Thomas FabbianoITAITA946-46-1 1:42
Sun 14.04.19Aljaz BedeneSLOSLOq5682-0Taro DanielJPNJPNLL8757-656-3 1:33
Sun 14.04.19Guido AndreozziARGARGq902-0Julian OcleppoITAITAWCnr6-36-1 1:18
Sun 14.04.19Federico DelbonisARGARGq7742-0Albert Ramos-VinolasESPESP11847-56-0 1:19

Qualification Semi-Finals.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur
Sat 13.04.19Alexei PopyrinAUSAUSq1192-1Leonardo MayerARGARG1617-652-67-622:34
Sat 13.04.19Elias YmerSWESWE1142-0Miomir KecmanovicSRBSRB14896-16-3 1:08
Sat 13.04.19Ugo HumbertFRAFRA2632-1Florent DiepFRAFRAWCnr3-67-56-32:11
Sat 13.04.19Andrey RublevRUSRUSq922-1Bernard TomicAUSAUS10794-67-657-662:06
Sat 13.04.19Lorenzo SonegoITAITAq1032-1Yoshihito NishiokaJPNJPN3646-24-66-02:24
Sat 13.04.19Marco TrungellitiARGARG1172-0Peter GojowczykGERGER12876-46-2 1:21
Sat 13.04.19Juan Ignacio LonderoARGARGq4662-0Romain ArneodoFRAFRAWCnr6-06-4 1:00
Sat 13.04.19Thomas FabbianoITAITA942-1Feliciano LopezESPESP133-66-46-21:43
Sat 13.04.19Aljaz BedeneSLOSLOq5682-0Hugo NysFRAFRAWC4366-26-4 1:22
Sat 13.04.19Taro DanielJPNJPNLL8752-0Yannick MadenGERGER1066-46-4 1:49
Sat 13.04.19Julian OcleppoITAITAWCnr2-0Mischa ZverevGERGER6727-627-64 1:45
Sat 13.04.19Guido AndreozziARGARGq902-0Ernests GulbisLATLAT9786-46-1 1:09
Sat 13.04.19Federico DelbonisARGARGq774ret.Ilya IvashkaBLRBLR1096-23-4ret.1:17
Sat 13.04.19Albert Ramos-VinolasESPESP11842-0Maximilian MartererGERGER1006-26-2 1:05
Todor 66
index Tennis
Logo
index Tennis 2019
index Men Tennis 2019
index Women Tennis 2019
October
Men Shanghai CHN
Men Beijing CHN
Men Tokyo JPN
August
Men Winston-Salem USA
Men Cincinnati USA
1000 Canadian Open Montreal
Men Washington USA
Men Los Cabos MEX
Men Kitzbuhel AUT
July
Men Hambourg GER
Men Atlanta USA
Men Gstaad SUI
Men Newport USA
Men Bastad SWE
Men Umag CRO
June
Men Eastbourne GBR
Men Antalya TUR
Men Queens GBR
Men Halle GER
Men Stuttgart GER
Men s-Hertogenbosch_NED
May
Men Lyon FRA
Men Geneva SUI
1000 Men Rome ITA
1000 Men Madrid ESP
Men Munich GER
Men Estoril POR
April
Men Barcelona ESP
Men Budapest HUN
1000 Men Monte Carlo MON
1000 Men Miami USA
1000 Men Indian Wells USA
Men Houston USA
Men Marrakesh MOR
February
Men Sao Paulo BRA
Men Acapulco MEX
Men Dubai UAE
Men Rio de Janeiro BRA
Men Marseille FRA
Men Delray Beach USA
Men Rotterdam NED
Men New York USA
Men Buenos Aires ARG
Men Cordoba ARG
Men Montpellier FRA
Men Sofia Open BUL 20919
January
Men Sydney AUS 2019
Men Auckland NZL 2019
Men Brisbane AUS 2019
Men Doha QAT 2019
Men Pune IND 2019
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 13 Oct 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast