Men Tennis Estoril, Portugal 2019 - Winner Stefanos Tsitsipas, Greece 110
Played at. Surface: Outdoor Hard. History Men Estoril POR index. ATP 250. Prize: $---,---. Draw: 28/16D Doubles Final Winners: Jeremy Chardy (FRA) and Fabrice Martin (FRA).
Final
datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Sun 05.04.19Stefanos TsitsipasGREGRE1102-0Pablo CuevasURUURULL676-37-64 1:45 (81-71)

Semi-Finals (1/2).

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Sat 04.05.19Stefanos TsitsipasGREGRE1102-1David GoffinBELBEL4WC253-66-46-42:19 (98-92)
Sat 04.05.19Pablo CuevasURUURULL672-1Alejandro Davidovich FokinaESPESPq3-66-26-21:51 (86-76)

Quarter-Finals (1/4).

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Fri 03.05.19Stefanos TsitsipasGREGRE1102-0Joao DominguesPORPORq2147-636-4 1:48 (82-70)
Fri 09.05.19David GoffinBELBEL4WC252-1Malek JaziriTUNTUN754-67-646-22:38 (112-98)
Fri 03.05.19Alejandro Davidovich FokinaESPESPq1672-1Gael MonfilsFRAFRA3186-727-56-42:17 (107-102)
Fri 03.05.19Pablo CuevasURUURULL672-1Frances TiafoeUSAUSA8316-06-756-22:08 (95-72)

Round of 16.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Wed 01.05.19Stefanos TsitsipasGREGRE1102-0Guido AndreozziARGARG976-36-4 1:27 (70-53)
Wed 01.05.19Joao DominguesPORPORq214ret.John MillmanAUSAUS506-32-1ret0:59 (45-33)
Thu 02.05.19David GoffinBELBEL4WC252-0Joao SousaPORPOR516-36-2 1:21 (64-47)
Thu 02.05.19Malek JaziriTUNTUN752-0Leonardo MayerARGARG627-626-1 1:23 (65-48)
Wed 01.05.19Alejandro Davidovich FokinaESPESPq1672-0Jeremy ChardyFRAFRA426-16-2 0:48 (53-25)
Wed 01.05.19Gael MonfilsFRAFRA3182-1Reilly OpelkaUSAUSA593-66-36-01:31 (79-63)
Thu 02.05.19Frances TiafoeUSAUSA8312-1Yoshihito NishiokaJPNJPN712-66-37-652:27 (96-93)
Thu 02.05.19Pablo CuevasURUURULL672-0Filippo BaldiITAITALL1556-27-5 1:29 (73-51)

Round of 32.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Stefanos TsitsipasGREGRE110 bye
Mon 29.04.19Guido AndreozziARGARG972-0Hugo DellienBOLBOL986-36-3 1:12 (61-44)
Tue 30.04.19John MillmanAUSAUS502-0Bernard TomicAUSAUS736-36-0 0:52 (55-32)
Mon 29.04.19Joao DominguesPORPORq2142-1Alex De MinaurAUSAUS6276-22-66-21:57 (85-76)
David GoffinBELBEL4WC25 bye
Tue 30.04.19Joao SousaPORPOR512-1Alexei PopyrinAUSAUSq1136-42-66-22:14 (92-84)
Tue 30.04.19Malek JaziriTUNTUN752-1Nicolas JarryCHICHI706-33-66-42:00 (95-85)
Tue 30.04.19Leonardo MayerARGARG622-0Dusan LajovicSRBSRB5237-636-4 1:55 (80-70)
Tue 30.04.19Jeremy ChardyFRAFRA422-1Pablo Carreno BustaESPESP7WC385-76-16-22:07 (98-80)
Tue 30.04.19Alejandro Davidovich FokinaESPESPq1672-0Taylor Harry FritzUSAUSA587-636-4 1:27 (79-70)
Mon 29.04.19Reilly OpelkaUSAUSA592-0Pedro SousaPORPORWC1077-626-4 1:21 (72-61)
Gael MonfilsFRAFRA318 bye
Tue 30.04.19Frances TiafoeUSAUSA8312-0Mikhail KukushkinKAZKAZ406-37-5 1:25 (73-55)
Mon 29.04.19Yoshihito NishiokaJPNJPN712-0Mackenzie McDonaldUSAUSA576-26-4 1:09 (60-36)
Tue 30.04.19Pablo CuevasURUURULL672-0Salvatore CarusoITAITAq1526-26-2 1:10 (62-42)
Fabio FogniniITAITA2 bye replaced by Filippo Baldi (ITA) LL155

Doubles Final.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2TBdur (pts)
Sun 05.05.19Jeremy Chardy / Fabrice MartinFRAFRAFRAFRA 2-0Luke Bambridge / Jonny O'MaraGBRGBRGBRGBR 7-57-63 1:34 (72-68)

Doubles Semi-Finals.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2TBdur (pts)
Sat 04.05.19Jeremy Chardy / Fabrice MartinFRAFRAFRAFRA 2-1Marcus Daniell / Wesley KoolhofNZLNZLNEDNED43-67-65[10-8]1:50 (68-83)
Fri 03.05.19Luke Bambridge / Jonny O'MaraGBRGBRGBRGBR 2-0Gerard Granollers / Marc LopezESPESPESPESP 6-47-5 1:20 (68-56)

Doubles Quarter-Finals.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2TBdur (pts)
Thu 02.05.19Jeremy Chardy / Fabrice MartinFRAFRAFRAFRA 2-1Guilermo Duran / Maximo GonzalezARGARGARGARG 4-66-3[10-7]1:28 (68-65)
Thu 02.05.19Marcus Daniell / Wesley KoolhofNZLNZLNEDNED42-1Pablo Cuevas / Jean-Julien RojerURUURUNEDNED 7-684-6[10-7]1:40 (74-74)
Wed 01.05.19Luke Bambridge / Jonny O'MaraGBRGBRGBRGBR 2-0Leonardo Mayer / Joao SousaARGARGPORPOR36-26-1 1:03 (54-34)
Thu 02.05.19Gerard Granollers / Marc LopezESPESPESPESP 2-0Guido Andreozzi / Hugo DellienARGARGBOLBOLALT6-47-5 1:11 (69-59)

Doubles Round of 16.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2TBdur (pts)
Wed 01.05.19Guilermo Duran / Maximo GonzalezARGARGARGARG 2-1Rajeev Ram / Joe SalisburyUSAUSAGBRGBR13-67-5[10-7]1:32 (63-71)
Mon 29.04.19Jeremy Chardy / Fabrice MartinFRAFRAFRAFRA 2-1Simone Bolelli / Robert LindstedtITAITASWESWE 6-747-63[10-7]2:11 (88-82)
Wed 01.05.19Marcus Daniell / Wesley KoolhofNZLNZLNEDNED42-1Tiago Cacao / Frederico GilPORPORPORPORALT6-33-6[10-4]1:10 (51-50)
Wed 01.05.19Pablo Cuevas / Jean-Julien RojerURUURUNEDNED 2-1Joao Domingues / Pedro Martinez PorteroPORPORESPESPWC6-23-6[10-6]1:15 (62-54)
Mon 29.04.19Luke Bambridge / Jonny O'MaraGBRGBRGBRGBR 2-1Dusan Lajovic / Nenad ZimonjicSRBSRBSRBSRBPR5-76-0[10-3]1:22 (69-44)
Mon 29.04.19Leonardo Mayer / Joao SousaARGARGPORPOR32-0Santiago Gonzalez / Aisam Ul-Haq QureshiMEXMEXPAKPAK 6-46-4 1:14 (59-52)
Wed 01.05.19Gerard Granollers / Marc LopezESPESPESPESP w/oMackenzie McDonald / Reilly OpelkaUSAUSAUSAUSA walkover
Tue 30.04.19Guido Andreozzi / Hugo DellienARGARGBOLBOLALT2-0Ben Mclachlan / Matwe MiddelkoopJPNJPNNEDNED26-36-4 1:05 (62-53)

Qualification Finals.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur
Sun 28.04.19Salvatore CarusoITAITAq1522-1Pablo CuevasURUURULL1676-45-76-42:27
Sun 28.04.19Alejandro Davidovich FokinaESPESPq1672-1Daniel EvansGBRGBR2853-66-16-41:56
Sun 28.04.19Joao DominguesPORPORq2142-0Filippo BaldiITAITALL1556-26-4 1:13
Sun 28.04.19Alexei PopyrinAUSAUSq41132-1Simone BolelliITAITA1602-66-36-42:12

Qualification Semi-Finals.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3dur
Sat 27.04.19Pablo CuevasURUURULL1672-0Daniel BrandsGERGER1706-17-64 1:14
Sat 27.04.19Salvatore CarusoITAITAq1522-1Pedro Martinez PorteroESPESP81526-35-77-662:52
Sat 27.04.19Daniel EvansGBRGBR2852-0Lorenzo GiustinoITAITA1616-37-5 1:37
Sat 27.04.19Alejandro Davidovich FokinaESPESPq1672-0Bjorn FratangeloUSAUSA61406-26-4 1:21
Sat 27.04.19Joao DominguesPORPORqWC2142-0Elias YmerSWESWE31126-37-63 2:04
Sat 27.04.19Filippo BaldiITAITALL1552-1Jozef KovalikSVKSVK51374-66-36-22:03
Sat 27.04.19Alexei PopyrinAUSAUSq41132-0Gastao EliasPORPORWC3047-57-65 1:41
Sat 27.04.19Simone BolelliITAITA1602-0Egor GerasimovBLRBLR71336-27-60 1:30
Todor 66
index Tennis
Logo
index Tennis 2019
index Men Tennis 2019
index Women Tennis 2019
August
Men Winston-Salem USA
Men Cincinnati USA
1000 Canadian Open Montreal
Men Washington USA
Men Los Cabos MEX
Men Kitzbuhel AUT
July
Men Hambourg GER
Men Atlanta USA
Men Gstaad SUI
Men Newport USA
Men Bastad SWE
Men Umag CRO
June
Men Eastbourne GBR
Men Antalya TUR
Men Queens GBR
Men Halle GER
Men Stuttgart GER
Men s-Hertogenbosch_NED
May
Men Lyon FRA
Men Geneva SUI
1000 Men Rome ITA
1000 Men Madrid ESP
Men Munich GER
Men Estoril POR
April
Men Barcelona ESP
Men Budapest HUN
1000 Men Monte Carlo MON
1000 Men Miami USA
1000 Men Indian Wells USA
Men Houston USA
Men Marrakesh MOR
February
Men Sao Paulo BRA
Men Acapulco MEX
Men Dubai UAE
Men Rio de Janeiro BRA
Men Marseille FRA
Men Delray Beach USA
Men Rotterdam NED
Men New York USA
Men Buenos Aires ARG
Men Cordoba ARG
Men Montpellier FRA
Men Sofia Open BUL 20919
January
Men Sydney AUS 2019
Men Auckland NZL 2019
Men Brisbane AUS 2019
Men Doha QAT 2019
Men Pune IND 2019
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 9 Sep 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast