Team Competition Alpine Skiing XLV (45) World Championship 2019 Are, Sweden - Tuesday 12.02 - Winner Switzerland
WinnerScoreLooser
Final
SwitzerlandSUI 2.2-2AustriaAUT 1.
3rd place Play-Off
ItalyITA 4.3-1GermanyGER 7.
Semi-Finals (1/2)
AustriaAUT 1.2-2ItalyITA 4.
SwitzerlandSUI 2.2-2GermanyGER 7.
Quarter-Finals (1/4)
AustriaAUT 1.4-0SlovakiaSVK 10.
ItalyITA 4.3-1NorwayNOR 5.
GermanyGER 7.3-1FranceFRA 3.
SwitzerlandSUI 2.2-2SwedenSWE 8.
Eight-Finals (1/8)
AustriaAUT 1.4-0ArgentinaARG
SlovakiaSVK 10.2-2SloveniaSLO 9.
NorwayNOR 5.4-0CzechiaCZE 15.
ItalyITA 4.3-1FinlandFIN 18.
FranceFRA 3.3-1RussiaRUS 16.
GermanyGER 7.3-1Great BritainGBR 13.
SwedenSWE 8.3-1CanadaCAN 11.
SwitzerlandSUI 2.4-0BelgiumBEL 21.
Final RankingwlrndSd.
1. SwitzerlandSUI 4010: 62.
2. AustriaAUT 3112: 41.
3. ItalyITA 3111: 54.
4. GermanyGER 229: 77.
5. NorwayNOR 116: 25.
5. SwedenSWE 115: 38.
5. SlovakiaSVK 112: 610.
5. FranceFRA 114: 43.
9. SloveniaSLO 012: 29.
9. CanadaCAN 011: 311.
9. Great BritainGBR 011: 313.
9. FinlandFIN 011: 318.
9. RussiaRUS 011: 316.
9. CzechiaCZE 010: 415.
9. BelgiumBEL 010: 421.
9. ArgentinaARG 010: 4
DNS: 6. United States, 12.Lichtenstein, 14.Croatia, 17.Bulgaria, 19.Poland, 20.Japan, 22.South Korea, 23.New Zealand.

Final

AustriaAUT 1.2-2Switzerland (W)SUI 2.48.90s-48.13s
Katharina LiensbergerAUTAUTR25.18+0.28Wendy HoldenerSUISUIB24.90
Michael MattAUTAUTB23.72 Daniel YuleSUISUIR24.20+0.48
Katharina TruppeAUTAUTB25.35 Aline DaniothSUISUIR25.56+0.21
Marco SchwarzAUTAUTR23.77+0.54Ramon ZenhaeusernSUISUIB23.23

3rd place Play-Off

ItalyITA 4.3-1GermanyGER 7.
Christina Della MeaITAITAR25.29s Christina GeigerGERGERB25.55s+0.26
Simon MaurbergerITAITAB24.19s Anton TremmelGERGERR24.88s+0.69
Irene CurtoniITAITAB25.59s+0.29Lena2 DuerrGERGERR25.30s
Alex VinatzerITAITARDNF Linus StrasserGERGERBDSQ

Semi-Finals (1/2)

Austria (W)AUT 1.2-2ItalyITA 4.49.23s-49.52s
Katharina TruppeAUTAUTR25.61s Irene CurtoniITAITAB25.96s+0.35
Michael MattAUTAUTB23.62s+0.06Alex VinatzerITAITAR23.56s
Katharina LiensbergerAUTAUTB26.14s Lara Della MeaITAITAR28.51s+2.37
Marco SchwarzAUTAUTR24.09s+0.05Simon MaurbergerITAITAB24.04s
GermanyGER 7.2-2Sitzerland (W)SUI 2.48.95s-48.75s
Christina GeigerGERGERR25.81s+0.43Wendy HoldenerSUISUIB25.38s
Anton TremmelGERGERB24.05s Daniel YuleSUISUIR24.47s+0.42
Lena DuerrGERGERB25.18s Aline DaniothSUISUIR25.52s+0.34
Linus StrasserGERGERR23.77s+0.40Ramon ZenhaeusernSUISUIB23.37s

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

AustriaAUT 1.4-0SlovakiaSVK 10.
Katharina LiensbergerAUTAUTR25.47s Sona MoravcikovaSVKSVKB25.98s+0.51
Michael MattAUTAUTB23.92s Matej FalatSVKSVKR24.54s+0.62
Katharina TruppeAUTAUTB25.77s Petra HromcovaSVKSVKR26.60s+0.83
Marco SchwarzAUTAUTR24.31s Adam ZampaSVKSVKB24.56s+0.25
NorwayNOR 5.1-3ItalyITA 4.
Thea Louise StjernesundNORNORR25.83s Irene CurtoniITAITAB25.85s+0.02
Sebastian Foss-SolevaagNORNORBDNF Alex VinatzerITAITAR24.03
Kristin LysdahlNORNORB25.69s+0.37Lara Della MeaITAITAR25.32s
Leif K. Nestvold-HaugenNORNORR24.03s+0.02Simon MaurbergerITAITA4524.01s
FranceFRA 3.1-3GermanyGER 7.
Tessa WorleyFRAFRAR25.60s+0.06Christina GeigerGERGERB25.54s
Julien LizerouxFRAFRAB23.83s Anton TremmelGERGERR24.42s+0.59
Doriane EscaneFRAFRAB25.96s+0.54Lena DuerrGERGERR25.42s
Clement NoelFRAFRAR23.98s+0.29Linus StrasserGERGERB23.69s
SwedenSWE 8.2-2Switzerland (W)SWE 2.48.60s-48.27s
Anna Swenn LarssonSWESWERDNF Wendy HoldenerSUISUIB24.98s
Mattias HarginSWESWEB24.06s Daniel YuleSUISUIRDNF
Frida HansdotterSWESWEB25.03s Aline DaniothSUISUIR25.40s+0.37
Andre MyhrerSWESWER23.57s+0.28Ramon ZenhaeusernSUISUIB23.29s

Eight-Finals (1/8)

AustriaAUT 1.4-0ArgentinaARG
Katharina LiensbergerAUTAUTR25.98s Francesca Baruzzi FarriolARGARGBDNF
Michael MattAUTAUTB24.23s Tomas Miguel de BirknerARGARGR24.26s+0.03
Katharina TruppeAUTAUTB25.42s Nicol GastaldiARGARGR26.14s+0.72
Marco SchwarzAUTAUTR23.72s Sebastiano GastaldiARGARGB25.52s+1.80
SloveniaSLO 9.2-2Slovakia (W)SLO 10.25.71s-24.73s
Marusa FerkSLOSLOR25.71s Sona MoravcikovaSVKSVKB26.29s+0.58
Tijan MarovtSLOSLOBDNF Matej FalatSVKSVKR24.73s
Ana BucikSLOSLOB26.12s Petra HromcovaSVKSVKR26.88s+0.76
Jakob SpikSLOSLORDNF Adam ZampaSVKSVKB25.12s
NorwayNOR 5.4-0CzechiaCZE 15.
Thea Louise StjernesundNORNORR25.89s Gabriela CapovaCZECZEB27.10s+1.21
Sebastian Foss-SolevaagNORNORB23.64s Jan ZabystranCZECZERDSQ
Kristin LysdahlNORNORB25.62s Martina DubovskaCZECZER25.91s+0.29
Leif K. Nestvold-HaugenNORNORR24.11s Ondrej BerndtCZECZEB24.28s+0.17
ItalyITA 4.3-1FinlandFIN 18.
Lara Della MeaITAITAR25.53s Nella KorpioFINFINB26.74s+1.21
Simon MaurbergerITAITAB23.96s Jens HenttinenFINFINR24.00s+0.04
Irene CurtoniITAITAB26.55s+0.68Riikka HonkanenFINFINR25.87s
Alex VinatzerITAITAR23.93s Joonas RasanenFINFINB24.03s+0.10
FranceFRA 3.3-1RussiaRUS 16.
Tessa WorleyFRAFRAR25.60s+0.08Ekaterina TkachenkoRUSRUSB25.68s+0.08s
Julien LizerouxFRAFRAB24.05s Pavel TrikhichevRUSRUSRDNF
Doriane EscaneFRAFRABDNF Anastasia GornostaevaRUSRUSR26.75s
Clement NoelFRAFRAR23.91s Ivan KuznetsovRUSRUSBDNF
GermanyGER 7.3-1Great BritainGBR 13.
Christina GeigerGERGERR25.41s Alex TilleyGBRGBRB26.05s+0.64
Linus StrasserGERGERB23.62s Laurie TaylorGBRGBRR23.91s+0.29
Lena DuerrGERGERB25.17s Charlie GuestGBRGBRR25.86s+0.69
Anton TremmelGERGERR23.70s+0.28Dave RydingGBRGBRB23.42s
SwedenSWE 8.3-1CanadaCAN 11.
Anna Swenn Larsson------124.84 Erin MielzynskiCANCANB25.41+0.57
Mattias Hargin------B23.87s+0.27Erik ReadCANCANR24.14s+0.27
Frida Hansdotter------B25.28s+0.36Laurence St-GermainCANCANR25.64+0.36
Andre Myhrer------RDNF Trevor PhilpCANCANB23.61
SwitzerlandSUI 2.4-0BelgiumBEL 21.
Aline DaniothSUISUIR26.08s Kim VanreuselBELBELB26.16s+0.08
Ramon ZenhaeusernSUISUIB23.63s Tom VerbekeBELBELRDNF
Wendy HoldenerSUISUIB25.29s Marjolein DecroixBELBELR27.66s+2.37
Daniel YuleSUISUIR24.02s Dries van den BroeckeBELBELBDNF
Course Name: Olympia
Start Altitude 478m
Finish Altitude 396m
Vertical Drop 84m
Course setter: Emmanuel Coudier
Start Time 16:00

Teams Composition

1. Switzerland (2) - 4 0 10:6ARGSWEGERAUT
21.Aline Danioth (1-3)SUISUI1998FW1L3L3L3
23.Wendy Holdener (4-0)SUISUI1993FW3W1W1W1
26.Daniel Yule (1-3)SUISUI1993MW4L2L2L2
27.Ramon Zenhaeusern (4-0)SUISUI1992MW2W4W4W4
22.Andrea EllenbergerSUISUI1993F
25.Sandro SimonetSUISUI1995M
2. Austria (1) - 3 1 12:4BELSVKITASUI
12.Katharina Liensberger (3-1)AUTAUT1997FW1W1W3L1
13.Katharina Truppe (4-0)AUTAUT1996FW3W3W1W3
16.Michael Matt (3-1)AUTAUT1993MW2W2L2W2
17.Marco Schwarz (2-2)AUTAUT1995MW4W4L4L4
11.Franziska GritschAUTAUT1997F
15.Christian HirschbuehlAUTAUT1990M
3. Italy (4) - 3 1 11:5FINNORAUTGER
42.Irene Curtoni (0-4)ITAITA1985FL3L1L1L3
43.Lara Della Mea (3-1)ITAITA1999FW1W3L3W1
45.Simon Maurberger (4-0)ITAITA1995MW2W4W4W2
47.Alex Vinatzer (4-0)ITAITA1999MW4W2W2W4
41.Marta BassinoITAITA1996F
46.Riccardo TonettiITAITA1989M
4. Germany (6) - 2 2 9:7GBRFRASUIITA
61.Lena Duerr (4-0)GERGER1991FW3W3W3W3
62.Christina Geiger (2-2)GERGER1990FW1W1L1L1
66.Linus Strasser (2-2)GERGER1992MW2W4L4L2
67.Anton Tremmel (1-3)GERGER1994ML4L2W2L4
63.Marlene SchmotzGERGER1994F
65.Dominik StehleGERGER1986M
5. Norway (5) - 1 1 6:2CZEITA
52.Kristin Lysdahl (1-1)NORNOR1996FW3L3
53.Thea Louise Stjernesund (2-0)NORNOR1996FW1W1
55.Sebastian Foss-Solevaag (1-1)NORNOR1991MW2L2
56.Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen (1-1)NORNOR1987MW4L4
51.Kajsa Vickhoff LieNORNOR1998F
57.Jonathan NordbottenNORNOR1989M
. Sweden (7) - 1 1 5:3CANSUI
71.Frida Hansdotter (2-0)SWESWE1985FW3W3
73.Anna Swenn Larsson (1-1)SWESWE1991FW1L1
75.Mattias Hargin (2-0)SWESWE1985MW2W2
77.Andre Myhrer (0-2)SWESWE1983ML4L4
72.Charlotta SaefvenbergSWESWE1994F
76.Kristoffer JakobsenSWESWE1994M
5. France (3) - 1 1 4:4RUSGER
31.Doriane Escane (0-2)FRAFRA1999FL3L2
33.Tessa Worley (1-1)FRAFRA1989FW1L1
36.Julien Lizeroux (2-0)FRAFRA1979MW2W2
37.Clement Noel (1-1)FRAFRA1997MW4L4
32.Frasse Sombet CoralieFRAFRA1991F
35.Mathieu FaivreFRAFRA1992M
. 5. Slovakia (9) - 1 1 2:6SLOAUT
91.Petra Hromcova (0-2)SVKSVK1998FL3L3
92.Sona Moravcikova (0-2)SVKSVK1999FL1L1
95.Matej Falat (1-1)SVKSVK1993MW2L2
96.Adam Zampa (1-1)SVKSVK1990MW4L4
97.Andreas ZampaSVKSVK1993M
9. Slovenia (8) - 0 1 2:2SVK
81.Ana Bucik (1-0)SLOSLO1993FW3
83.Marusa Ferk (1-0)SLOSLO1988FW1
86.Tijan Marovt (0-1)SLOSLO1998ML2
87.Jakob Spik (0-1)SLOSLO1994ML4
82.Neja DvornikSLOSLO2001F
85.Klemen KosiSLOSLO1991M
9. Canada (10) - 0 1 1:3SWE
101.Erin Mielzynski (0-1)CANCAN1990FL1
103.Laurence St-Germain (0-1)CANCAN1994FL3
105.Trevor Philp (1-0)CANCAN1992MW4
106.Erik Read (0-1)CANCAN1991ML2
102.Roni RemmeCANCAN1996F
107.Brodie SegerCANCAN1995M
9. Great Britain (11) - 0 1 1:3
112.Charlie Guest (0-1)GBRGBR1993FL3
113.Alex Tilley (0-1)GBRGBR1993FL1
116.Dave Ryding (1-0)GBRGBR1986MW4
117.Laurie Taylor (0-1)GBRGBR1996ML2
111.Jessica AndersonGBRGBR1998F
115.Charlie RaposoGBRGBR1996M
9. Finland (13) - 0 1 1:3ITA
131.Riikka Honkanen (1-0)FINFIN1998FW3
132.Nella Korpio (0-1)FINFIN1999FL1
135.Jens Henttinen (0-1)FINFIN1993ML2
137.Joonas Rasanen (0-1)FINFIN1989ML4
133.Erika PykalainenFINFIN2001F
136.Elian LehtoFINFIN2000M
9. Russia (14) - 0 1 1:3FRA
142.Anastasia Gornostaeva (1-0)RUSRUS1999FW3
143.Ekaterina Tkachenko (0-1)RUSRUS1995FL1
146.Ivan Kuznetsov (1-0)RUSRUS1996MW4
147.Pavel Trikhichev (0-1)RUSRUS1992ML2
141.Ksenia AlopinaRUSRUS1992F
145.Aleksander AndrienkoRUSRUS1990M
9. Czechia (12) - 0 1 0:4NOR
121.Gabriela Capova (0-1)CZECZE1993FL1
122.Martina Dubovska (0-1)CZECZE1992FL3
125.Ondrej Berndt (0-1)CZECZE1988ML4
126.Jan Zabystran (0-1)CZECZE1998ML2
9. Belgium (15) - 0 1 0:4SUI
151.Marjolein Decroix (0-1)BELBEL1992FL3
152.Kim Vanreusel (0-1)BELBEL1998FL1
156.Dries van den Broecke (0-1)BELBEL1995ML4
157.Tom Verbeke (0-1)BELBEL1997ML2
155.Sam MaesBELBEL1998M
9. Argentina (16) - 0 1 0:4AUT
161.Francesca Baruzzi Farriol (1-0)ARGARG1998FL1
162.Nicol Gastaldi (0-1)ARGARG1990FL3
165.Tomas Birkner de Miguel (0-1)ARGARG1997ML2
166.Sebastiano Gastaldi (0-1)ARGARG1991ML4
167.Cristian Javier Simari BirknerARGARG1980M
Home Todor 66
index Alpine Skiing
index World Champs
World
Are 2019 index
Men Super G
Men Downhill
Men Alpine Combined
Men Giant Slalom
Men Giant Slalom Run 1
Men Giant Slalom Qualifications
Men Slalom
Men Slalom Run 1
Men Slalom Qualifications
Ladies Are 2019
Ladies Super G
Ladies Downhill
Ladies Alpine Combined
Ladies Giant Slalom
Ladies Giant Slalom Run 1
Ladies Slalom
Ladies Slalom Run 1
Team Competition
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 17 Feb 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast