Men Slalom Run 1 Alpine Skiing XLV (45) World Championship 2019 Are, Sweden - Sunday 17.02 - Leader
RankingtimegapbirthskibibFR
1. Marcel HirscherAUTAUT1:00.60 1989Atomic31.
2. Alexis PinturaultFRAFRA1:01.160.561991Head44.
3. Marco SchwarzAUTAUT1:01.821.221995Atomic63.
4. Michael MattAUTAUT1:01.951.351993Rossignol52.
5. Manuel FellerAUTAUT1:01.981.381992Atomic86.
6. Henrik KristoffersenNORNOR1:02.301.701994Rossignol28.
7. Loic MeillardSUISUI1:02.672.071996Rossignol1314.
8. Clement NoelFRAFRA1:02.782.181997Dynastar17.
9. Christian HirschbuehlAUTAUT1:02.822.221990Rossignol1511.
10.Andre MyhrerSWESWE1:02.882.281983Head1013.
11.Felix NeureutherGERGER1:02.892.291984Nordica11DSQ
12.Ramon ZenhaeusernSUISUI1:02.922.321992Rossignol95.
13.Stefano GrossITAITA1:02.962.361986Voelkl1810.
14.Giuliano RazzoliITAITA1:03.252.651984Voelkl2222.
15.Sebastian Foss-SolevaagNORNOR1:03.322.721991Voelkl1712.
16.Alexander KhoroshilovRUSRUS1:03.562.961984Fischer3015.
17.Leif Kristian Nestvold-HaugenNORNOR1:03.623.021987Rossignol2540.
17.Manfred MoelggITAITA1:03.623.021982Fischer1218.
19.Victor Muffat-JeandetFRAFRA1:03.673.071989Salomon1616.
20.Dave RydingGBRGBR1:03.723.121986Dynastar149.
21.Dominik StehleGERGER1:03.913.311986Nordica27DNF
22.Elias KolegaCROCRO1:04.073.471996Atomic2321.
23.Simon FournierCANCAN1:04.493.891997 3324.
24.Jonathan NordbottenNORNOR1:04.624.021989Head2623.
25.Mattias HarginSWESWE1:04.964.361985Head2820.
26.Zan KranjecSLOSLO1:05.004.401992Rossignol4617.
27.Anton TremmelGERGER1:05.044.441994Nordica5125.
28.Alex VinatzerITAITA1:05.214.611999Nordica3419.
29.Juan del CampoESPESP1:05.234.631994Nordica4227.
30.Filip ZubcicCROCRO1:05.244.641993Atomic4526.
31.Tanguy NefSUISUI1:05.304.701996Fischer3729.
32.Linus StrasserGERGER1:05.584.981992Rossignol3228.
33.Jakob SpikSLOSLO1:05.675.071994Nordica5433.
34.Pavel TrikhichevRUSRUS1:05.685.081992Rossignol4731.
35.Matej VidovicCROCRO1:05.865.261993Head2932.
36.Jens HenttinenFINFIN1:05.935.331993Augment4930.
37.Matej FalatSVKSVK1:06.706.101993Augment4434.
38.Alejandro Puente TasiasESPESP1:07.386.781994 5541.
39.Stefan HadalinSLOSLO1:08.087.481995Rossignol19DNS
40.Miks ZvejnieksLATLAT1:08.347.741995 6738.
41.Yoan TodorovBULBUL1:08.487.881997Head82DNF
42.Axel EsteveANDAND1:08.688.081994Fischer66DNF
43.Billy MajorGBRGBR1:08.878.271996Atomic60DNF
44.Itamar BiranISRISR1:09.058.451998 8039.
44.Daniel PaulusCZECZE1:09.058.451994 77DNF
46.Zak VinterGBRGBR1:09.218.611998 5637.
47.Max van RossumNEDNED1:09.548.941998 6436.
48.Alec ScottAUSAUS1:09.619.011997 7635.
49.Cormac ComerfordIRLIRL1:11.9811.381996 8342.
50.Andrej DrukarovLTULTU1:12.8812.281999 8643.
51.Michael PoettozCOLCOL1:13.6713.071998 8944.
52.Adam ZampaSVKSVK1:14.2613.661990Salomon31DNS
53.Alexandru BarbuROUROU1:15.0214.421987 7845.
54.Zakhar KuchinKAZKAZ1:16.6916.091997 96DNF
55.Erjon TolaALBALB1:16.7116.111986 9346.
56.Yianno KouyoumdjianCYPCYP1:18.9718.371997 9447.
57.Ricardo BrancalPORPOR1:33.0632.461996 10048.
eliminated after Run 1
Did not finish Run 1 - 41 competitors
-. Daniel YuleSUISUIDNF 1993Fischer7
-. Albert PopovBULBULDNF 1997Head21
-. Istok RodesCROCRODNF 1996Atomic24
-. Laurie TaylorGBRGBRDNF 1996 35
-. Kamen ZlatkovBULBULDNF 1997Head36
-. Kristoffer JakobsenSWESWEDNF 1994Fischer38
-. Erik ReadCANCANDNF 1991Fischer39
-. Trevor PhilpCANCANDNF 1992Rossignol40
-. Joaquim SalarichESPESPDNF 1994Rossignol41
-. Ondrej BerndtCZECZEDNF 1988Atomic43
-. Joonas RasanenFINFINDNF 1989Augment48
-. Krystof KryzlCZECZEDNF 1986Fischer50
-. Sam MaesBELBELDNF 1998Rossignol52
-. Carl JonssonSWESWEDNF 2000 53
-. Kai AlaertsBELBELDNF 1989 57
-. Dries van den BroeckeBELBELDNF 1995Augment58
-. Adam BarwoodNZLNZLDNF 1992Voelkl59
-. Aleksander AndrienkoRUSRUSDNF 1990Rossignol61
-. Tomas Miguel de BirknerARGARGDNF 1997 62
-. Zaks GedraLATLATDNF 1998 63
-. Tom VerbekeBELBELDNF 1997 65
-. Sebastiano GastaldiARGARGDNF 1991 68
-. Marko SljivicBIHBIHDNF 1996 69
-. Tormis LaineESTESTDNF 2000 70
-. Ioannis AntoniouGREGREDNF 1995 71
-. Sturla Snaer SnorrasonISLISLDNF 1994 72
-. Strahinja StanisicSRBSRBDNF 1995 73
-. Simon Breitfuss KammerlanderBOLBOLDNF 1992Voelkl74
-. Antonio RistevskiMKDMKDDNF 1989 75
-. Casper Dyrbye NaestedDENDENDNF 1996 79
-. Iason AbramashviliGEOGEODNF 1988 81
-. Seyedmorteza JafariIRIIRIDNF 1992 84
-. Matthieu OschLUXLUXDNF 1999 85
-. Eldar SalihovicMNEMNEDNF 1999 87
-. Bence NagyHUNHUNDNF 1998 88
-. Ivan KovbasnyukUKRUKRDNF 1993 90
-. Daniil ChertsinBLRBLRDNF 1997 91
-. Komiljon TukhtaevUZBUZBDNF 1997 92
-. Evgeniy TimofeevKGZKGZDNF 1994 95
-. Yangming ZhangCHNCHNDNF 1994 97
-. Connor WilsonRSARSADNF 1996 98
Disqualified - 1 competitor
-. Julien LizerouxFRAFRADNFGt321979Salomon20
Did not start - 1 competitor
-. Harutyun HarutyunyanARMARMDNF 2000 99

History Men Slalom

First 60 advanced to Run 2
Course Name: Olympia
Start Altitude: 615m
Finish Altitude: 396m
Vertical Drop: 219m
Turning Gates: 78/76
Course Setter: Michael Pircher (SUI)
Start Time: 11:00
Started: 98 competitors
Finished: 57 competitors
NSA: 53
Weather: Mostly Cloudy
Snow: Hard
Temperature - Start: 0°C
Temperature - Finish: -1°C
Home Todor 66
index Alpine Skiing
index World Champs
World
Are 2019 index
Men Super G
Men Downhill
Men Alpine Combined
Men Giant Slalom
Men Giant Slalom Run 1
Men Giant Slalom Qualifications
Men Slalom
Men Slalom Run 1
Men Slalom Qualifications
Ladies Are 2019
Ladies Super G
Ladies Downhill
Ladies Alpine Combined
Ladies Giant Slalom
Ladies Giant Slalom Run 1
Ladies Slalom
Ladies Slalom Run 1
Team Competition
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 17 Feb 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast