Men Slalom Alpine Skiing XLV (45) World Championship 2019 Are, Sweden - Sunday 17.02 - Winner Marcel Hirscher, Austria
Final RankingtimegapFISRun1 Run 2birthskibib
1. Marcel HirscherAUTAUT2:05.86 0.001:00.6011:05.26251989Atomic3
2. Michael MattAUTAUT2:06.510.653.771:01.9541:04.56131993Rossignol5
3. Marco SchwarzAUTAUT2:06.620.764.411:01.8231:04.80191995Atomic6
4. Alexis PinturaultFRAFRA2:06.790.935.391:01.1621:05.63261991Head4
5. Ramon ZenhaeusernSUISUI2:06.820.965.571:02.92121:03.9051992Rossignol9
6. Manuel FellerAUTAUT2:06.901.046.031:01.9851:04.92211992Atomic8
7. Clement NoelFRAFRA2:06.951.096.321:02.7881:04.1761997Dynastar1
8. Henrik KristoffersenNORNOR2:06.981.126.501:02.3061:04.68161994Rossignol2
9. Dave RydingGBRGBR2:07.031.176.791:03.72201:03.3131986Dynastar14
10.Stefano GrossITAITA2:07.331.478.531:02.96131:04.37101986Voelkl18
11.Christian HirschbuehlAUTAUT2:07.361.508.701:02.8291:04.54121990Rossignol15
12.Sebastian Foss-SolevaagNORNOR2:07.531.679.691:03.32151:04.2171991Voelkl17
13.Andre MyhrerSWESWE2:07.551.699.801:02.88101:04.67151983Head10
14.Loic MeillardSUISUI2:07.801.9411.251:02.6771:05.13231996Rossignol13
15.Alexander KhoroshilovRUSRUS2:07.851.9911.541:03.56161:04.2981984Fischer30
16.Victor Muffat-JeandetFRAFRA2:08.092.2312.931:03.67191:04.42111989Salomon16
17.Zan KranjecSLOSLO2:08.142.2813.221:05.00261:03.1421992Rossignol46
18.Manfred MoelggITAITA2:08.252.3913.861:03.62171:04.63141982Fischer12
19.Alex VinatzerITAITA2:08.312.4514.211:05.21281:03.1011999Nordica34
20.Mattias HarginSWESWE2:08.392.5314.671:04.96251:03.4341985Head28
21.Elias KolegaCROCRO2:08.422.5614.851:04.07221:04.3591996Atomic23
22.Giuliano RazzoliITAITA2:08.452.5915.021:03.25141:05.20241984Voelkl22
23.Jonathan NordbottenNORNOR2:09.363.5020.301:04.62241:04.74171989Head26
24.Simon FournierCANCAN2:09.423.5620.651:04.49231:04.93221997 33
25.Anton TremmelGERGER2:09.783.9222.741:05.04271:04.74171994Nordica51
26.Filip ZubcicCROCRO2:10.114.2524.651:05.24301:04.87201993Atomic45
27.Juan del CampoESPESP2:11.005.1429.811:05.23291:05.77271994Nordica42
28.Linus StrasserGERGER2:11.615.7533.351:05.58321:06.03281992Rossignol32
29.Tanguy NefSUISUI2:11.645.7833.521:05.30311:06.34291996Fischer37
30.Jens HenttinenFINFIN2:12.466.6038.281:05.93361:06.53301993Augment49
31.Pavel TrikhichevRUSRUS2:12.516.6538.571:05.68341:06.83311992Rossignol47
32.Matej VidovicCROCRO2:13.607.7444.891:05.86351:07.74321993Head29
33.Jakob SpikSLOSLO2:15.069.2053.361:05.67331:09.39361994Nordica54
34.Matej FalatSVKSVK2:15.729.8657.191:06.70371:09.02351993Augment44
35.Alec ScottAUSAUS2:18.0112.1570.471:09.61481:08.40331997 76
36.Max van RossumNEDNED2:18.2812.4272.041:09.54471:08.74341998 64
37.Zak VinterGBRGBR2:19.2713.4177.781:09.21461:10.06371998 56
38.Miks ZvejnieksLATLAT2:20.0114.1582.071:08.34401:11.67391995 67
39.Itamar BiranISRISR2:20.1214.2682.711:09.05441:11.07381998 80
40.Leif Kristian Nestvold-HaugenNORNOR2:21.0215.1687.931:03.62171:17.40451987Rossignol25
41.Alejandro Puente TasiasESPESP2:23.1817.32100.461:07.38381:15.80431994 55
42.Cormac ComerfordIRLIRL2:25.0619.20111.361:11.98491:13.08401996 83
43.Andrej DrukarovLTULTU2:26.0120.15116.871:12.88501:13.13411999 86
44.Michael PoettozCOLCOL2:28.3122.45130.211:13.67511:14.64421998 89
45.Alexandru BarbuROUROU2:31.5025.64148.711:15.02531:16.48441987 78
46.Erjon TolaALBALB2:34.6428.78166.931:16.71551:17.93461986 93
47.Yianno KouyoumdjianCYPCYP2:38.9033.04191.641:18.97561:19.93471997 94
48.Ricardo BrancalPORPOR3:04.6658.80341.051:33.06571:31.60481996 100
Did not finish Run 2 - 6 competitors
-. Dominik StehleGERGERDNF 1:03.9121DNF1986Nordica27
-. Yoan TodorovBULBULDNF 1:08.4841DNF1997Head82
-. Axel EsteveANDANDDNF 1:08.6842DNF1994Fischer66
-. Billy MajorGBRGBRDNF 1:08.8743DNF1996Atomic60
-. Daniel PaulusCZECZEDNF 1:09.0544DNF1994 77
-. Zakhar KuchinKAZKAZDNF 1:16.6954DNF1997 96
Disqualified in Run 2 - 1 competitor
-. Felix NeureutherGERGERDNF 1:02.8911DSQ1984Nordica11
Did not start Run 2 - 1 competitor
-. Stefan HadalinSLOSLODNF 1:08.0839DNS1995Rossignol19
-. Adam ZampaSVKSVKDNF 1:14.2652DNS1990Salomon31

History Men Slalom

Teams
AUT 1. 2. 3. 6. 11.
FRA 4. 7. 16.
SUI 5. 14. 29.
NOR 8. 12. 23. 40.
GBR 9. 37.
ITA 10. 18. 19. 22.
SWE 13. 20.
RUS 15. 31.
SLO 17. 33.
CRO 21. 32.
CAN 24.
ESP 27. 41.
GER 28.
FIN 30.
SVK 34.
AUS 35.
NED 36.
LAT 38.
ISR 39.
IRL 42.
LTU 43.
COL 44.
ROU 45.
ALB 46.
CYP 47.
POR 48.

Ranking from Men Slalom Run 1.

Final Ranking from Run 1time ?gapbirthskibib
Did not finish Run 1 - 41 competitors
-. Daniel YuleSUISUIDNF 1993Fischer7
-. Albert PopovBULBULDNF 1997Head21
-. Istok RodesCROCRODNF 1996Atomic24
-. Laurie TaylorGBRGBRDNF 1996 35
-. Kamen ZlatkovBULBULDNF 1997Head36
-. Kristoffer JakobsenSWESWEDNF 1994Fischer38
-. Erik ReadCANCANDNF 1991Fischer39
-. Trevor PhilpCANCANDNF 1992Rossignol40
-. Joaquim SalarichESPESPDNF 1994Rossignol41
-. Ondrej BerndtCZECZEDNF 1988Atomic43
-. Joonas RasanenFINFINDNF 1989Augment48
-. Krystof KryzlCZECZEDNF 1986Fischer50
-. Sam MaesBELBELDNF 1998Rossignol52
-. Carl JonssonSWESWEDNF 2000 53
-. Kai AlaertsBELBELDNF 1989 57
-. Dries van den BroeckeBELBELDNF 1995Augment58
-. Adam BarwoodNZLNZLDNF 1992Voelkl59
-. Aleksander AndrienkoRUSRUSDNF 1990Rossignol61
-. Tomas Miguel de BirknerARGARGDNF 1997 62
-. Zaks GedraLATLATDNF 1998 63
-. Tom VerbekeBELBELDNF 1997 65
-. Sebastiano GastaldiARGARGDNF 1991 68
-. Marko SljivicBIHBIHDNF 1996 69
-. Tormis LaineESTESTDNF 2000 70
-. Ioannis AntoniouGREGREDNF 1995 71
-. Sturla Snaer SnorrasonISLISLDNF 1994 72
-. Strahinja StanisicSRBSRBDNF 1995 73
-. Simon Breitfuss KammerlanderBOLBOLDNF 1992Voelkl74
-. Antonio RistevskiMKDMKDDNF 1989 75
-. Casper Dyrbye NaestedDENDENDNF 1996 79
-. Iason AbramashviliGEOGEODNF 1988 81
-. Seyedmorteza JafariIRIIRIDNF 1992 84
-. Matthieu OschLUXLUXDNF 1999 85
-. Eldar SalihovicMNEMNEDNF 1999 87
-. Bence NagyHUNHUNDNF 1998 88
-. Ivan KovbasnyukUKRUKRDNF 1993 90
-. Daniil ChertsinBLRBLRDNF 1997 91
-. Komiljon TukhtaevUZBUZBDNF 1997 92
-. Evgeniy TimofeevKGZKGZDNF 1994 95
-. Yangming ZhangCHNCHNDNF 1994 97
-. Connor WilsonRSARSADNF 1996 98
Disqualified - 1 competitor
-. Julien LizerouxFRAFRADNFGt321979Salomon20
Did not start - 1 competitor
-. Harutyun HarutyunyanARMARMDNF 2000 99

Ranking from Men Slalom Qualifications.

Final RankingQ. TotalQ. Run 1Q. Run 2birthbibQ.
Finnished in Qualification and did not compete in main event - 37 competitors.
49.Michal StaszowskiCZECZE1:37.3946.96s1250.43s2919952226.
50.Martin HyskaSVKSVK1:37.8247.86s3149.96s2319942129.
51.Cristian Javier Simari BirknerARGARG1:39.3848.59s3650.79s3319802933.
52.Willis FeaseyNZLNZL1:39.4748.76s3750.71s3219923034.
53.Marcus VorreDENDEN1:39.5549.15s4150.40s2719985135.
54.Elvis OpmanisLATLAT1:40.5349.14s4051.39s3619975537.
55.Yuri DanilochkinBLRBLR1:40.9549.12s3951.83s3919914438.
56.Emir LokmicBIHBIH1:42.3146.43s455.88s5719971940.
57.Rastko BlagojevicSRBSRB1:42.5650.38s5052.18s4019995041.
58.Dardan DehariMKDMKD1:42.8750.27s4952.60s4119907743.
59.Daniels LossLATLAT1:44.8450.68s5554.16s4820007347.
60.Sigurdur HaukssonISLISL1:45.3851.06s5954.32s4919966249.
61.Albin TahiriKOSKOS1:46.0352.04s6553.99s4719899850.
62.Matyas MarotyHUNHUN1:46.5951.13s6155.46s5620008252.
63.Liwei WangCHNCHN1:48.3053.03s7455.27s5319999654.
64.Sergey DanovKAZKAZ1:48.4153.14s7655.27s5319978855.
65.Emmanouil Zografos-ManosGREGRE1:48.5352.59s6955.94s5820007156.
66.Viktor PetkovMKDMKD1:48.7952.75s7156.04s5919997457.
67.Uladzislau ChertsinBLRBLR1:48.8153.69s7955.12s5219988758.
68.Vasileios MantsiosGREGRE1:49.0352.48s6856.55s6219986859.
69.Liang CongCHNCHN1:49.8054.37s8255.43s5519978961.
70.Bastian BlaafalkDENDEN1:50.2452.76s7257.48s6619989762.
71.Balazs HegyiHUNHUN1:51.6554.56s8357.09s64199010663.
72.Cesar ArnoukLBNLBN1:51.6653.91s8157.75s6720009064.
73.Qun GaoCHNCHN1:52.4955.07s8457.42s65199610765.
74.Giorgos KakkourasCYPCYP1:53.0255.07s8457.95s6819988367.
75.Arsen GhazaryanARMARM1:56.1857.15s8859.03s6919929568.
76.Arbi PupovciKOSKOS2:00.2859.60s931:00.68s70200010070.
77.Andy RandriamiarisoaMADMAD2:01.4559.06s921:02.39s71198410471.
78.Cyril KayrouzLBNLBN2:01.5458.93s911:02.61s73199910372.
79.Arif Mohd KhanINDIND2:06.721:01.81s971:04.91s74199010174.
80.Carlos MaederGHAGHA2:07.111:01.97s981:05.14s75197811275.
81.Hubertus von HohenloheMEXMEX2:08.101:02.86s991:05.24s76195911076.
82.Marsel BicokuALBALB2:09.191:03.74s1001:05.45s77199711177.
83.Suhail AzzamJORJOR2:15.701:07.92s1031:07.78s78198311378.
84.Georges SamahaLBNLBN2:16.131:06.08s1021:10.05s79200110979.
85.Jean-Pierre RoyHAIHAI2:47.751:22.47s1041:25.28s80196312180.
Did not finishQ. Run 2 birthSkibib
Did not finnish Run 2 - 16 competitors
-. Kieran NorrisIRLIRLDNF1995 35
-. Soso JapharidzeGEOGEODNF1996 48
-. Mihajlo DjordjevicSRBSRBDNF1999 53
-. Kristinn Logi AudunssonISLISLDNF1995 56
-. Shemshaki Porya SavehIRIIRIDNF1987 57
-. Shemshaki Kia BenhamIRIIRIDNF1987 58
-. Luka BozhinovskiMKDMKDDNF1998 63
-. Besarion JaparidzeGEOGEODNF1998 66
-. Dino TerzicBIHBIHDNF2000 70
-. Gisli Rafn GudmundssonISLISLDNF1986 72
-. Levko TsibelenkoUKRUKRDNF1996 81
-. Andriy MariichynUKRUKRDNF1995 99
-. Ping-Jui HoTPETPEDNF1998 102
-. Maksim GordeevKGZKGZDNF1995 105
-. Anton PushkarnykhKGZKGZDNF2000 108
-. Alim IbragimovKGZKGZDNF2001 118
Disqualified in Run 2
-. Benjamin SzollosISRISRDSQ1996629.3-
-. Vilius AleksandraviciusLTULTUDSQ1995Gate5-
Did not finish Q. Run 1 birthSkibib
Did not finish Run 1 - 13 competitors
-. Nikolaos TziovasGREGREDNF1997 31
-. Mohammad SavehshemshakiIRIIRIDNF1999 60
-. Mateja MinicSRBSRBDNF2000 61
-. Strahinja DjokanovicBIHBIHDNF2000 75
-. Samuel AlmeidaPORPORDNF1997 85
-. Andreas EpiphaniouCYPCYPDNF1999 91
-. Naim FenianosLBNLBNDNF1992 92
-. Yohan Goncalves GouttTLSTLSDNF1994 93
-. Bojan KosicMNEMNEDNF1990 94
-. Yassine AouichMARMARDNF1990 114
-. Vasil VerigaALBALBDNF1998 115
-. Mathieu KacoALBALBDNF2000 117
-. Saphal Ram ShresthaNEPNEPDNF1998 119
Disqualified in Run 1 - 1 competitor
-. Aleksi BeniaidzeGEOGEODNF1991 -
Did not start Run 1 - 2 competitors
-. Faton ShurdhajKOSKOSDNF1997 79
-. Kasete-Naufahu SkeenTGATGADNF1982 120
Home Todor 66
index Alpine Skiing
index World Champs
World
Are 2019 index
Men Super G
Men Downhill
Men Alpine Combined
Men Giant Slalom
Men Giant Slalom Run 1
Men Giant Slalom Qualifications
Men Slalom
Men Slalom Run 1
Men Slalom Qualifications
Ladies Are 2019
Ladies Super G
Ladies Downhill
Ladies Alpine Combined
Ladies Giant Slalom
Ladies Giant Slalom Run 1
Ladies Slalom
Ladies Slalom Run 1
Team Competition
Course Name: Olympia
Start Altitude: 615m
Finish Altitude: 396m
Vertical Drop: 219m
Course Length: 758m?
Run 1
Start Time: 11:00
Started: 100 competitors
Finished: 57 competitors
NSA: 66
Turning Gates: 78/76
Course Setter: Michael Pircher (SUI)
Weather: Mostly Cloudy
Snow: Hard
Temperature - Start: 0°C
Temperature - Finish: -1°C
Run 2
Start Time: 14:30
Started: 57 competitors
Finished: 48 competitors
Turning Gates: 77/76
Course Setter: Simone Deldio (ITA)
NSA: 26
Weather:
Snow:
Temperature - Start: -°C
Temperature - Finish: -°C
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 17 Feb 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast