Ladies Giant Slalom Run 1 Alpine Skiing XLV (45) World Championship 2019 Are, Sweden - Saturday 16.02 - Leader Wendy Holdener, Switzerland
RankingtimegapbirthskibibFR
1. Wendy HoldenerSUISUI57.08s 1993Head317.
2. Anna Swenn LarssonSWESWE57.19s0.111991Head42.
3. Mikaela ShiffrinUSAUSA57.23s0.151995Atomic21.
4. Katharina LiensbergerAUTAUT57.35s0.271997Rossignol14.
5. Petra VlhovaSVKSVK57.54s0.461995Rossignol63.
6. Frida HansdotterSWESWE57.64s0.561985Rossignol75.
7. Christina GeigerGERGER58.59s1.511990Rossignol15DNF
8. Laurence St-GermainCANCAN58.60s1.521994Rossignol86.
9. Katharina HuberAUTAUT58.66s1.581995Atomic197.
10.Katharina TruppeAUTAUT58.93s1.851996Fischer108.
11.Erin MielzynskiCANCAN58.99s1.911990Rossignol1110.
12.Bernadette SchildAUTAUT59.20s2.121990Head59.
13.Roni RemmeCANCAN59.36s2.281996Head1612.
14.Kristin LysdahlNORNOR59.51s2.431996Rossignol12DNF
15.Lena DuerrGERGER59.83s2.751991Head1811.
16.Nastasia NoensFRAFRA59.91s2.831988Salomon913.
17.Aline DaniothSUISUI1:00.153.071998Stoeckli1715.
18.Charlotta SaefvenbergSWESWE1:00.213.131994Rossignol2514.
19.Ana BucikSLOSLO1:00.253.171993Salomon26DNF
20.Chiara CostazzaITAITA1:00.363.281984Dynastar1420.
21.Paula MoltzanUSAUSA1:00.463.381994Rossignol2118.
22.Gabriela CapovaCZECZE1:00.603.521993Augment3621.
23.Maren SkjoeldNORNOR1:00.873.791993Voelkl2416.
24.Lara Della MeaITAITA1:01.144.061999Salomon28DNF
25.Nina O BrienUSAUSA1:01.454.371997Rossignol4134.
25.Adriana JelinkovaNEDNED1:01.454.371995Atomic3919.
27.Maria ShkanovaBLRBLR1:01.524.441989Augment3825.
28.Amelia SmartCANCAN1:01.584.501998Atomic4322.
29.Mireia GutierrezANDAND1:01.704.621988Fischer3423.
30.Charlie GuestGBRGBR1:01.824.741993 4224.
Group B in Run 2
31.Marusa FerkSLOSLO1:02.095.011988Salomon2327.
32.Kristine Gjelsten HaugenNORNOR1:02.285.201992Rossignol3729.
33.Ekaterina TkachenkoRUSRUS1:02.645.561995Atomic4526.
34.Martina DubovskaCZECZE1:02.805.721992Voelkl33DNS
35.Nella KorpioFINFIN1:02.915.831999Atomic3031.
36.Nevena IgnjatovicSRBSRB1:02.945.861990Head4928.
37.Ksenia AlopinaRUSRUS1:03.196.111992Rossignol4633.
38.Kim VanreuselBELBEL1:03.766.681998Salomon5532.
39.Andrea KomsicCROCRO1:04.006.921996Atomic4730.
40.Freydis Halla EinarsdottirISLISL1:05.648.561994 5735.
41.Lelde GasunaLATLAT1:05.958.871990 54DNF
42.Marjolein DecroixBELBEL1:06.089.001992 56DNF
43.Vanina GuerillotPORPOR1:07.8210.742002Atomic6337.
44.Nuunu BerthelsenDENDEN1:08.1311.051996Chemnitz6036.
45.Maria FinnbogadottirISLISL1:08.8211.742000 6738.
46.Mialitiana ClercMADMAD1:08.9611.882001 6240.
47.Anastasiya ShepilenkoUKRUKR1:09.2212.142000 6841.
48.Andrea Bjork BirkisdottirISLISL1:09.5512.471998 6539.
49.Ieva JanuskeviciuteLTULTU1:09.6212.541994 6942.
50.Tess ArbezIRLIRL1:11.5714.491997 6443.
51.Katalin DorultanHUNHUN1:12.2315.152001 8044.
52.Sophia RalliGREGRE1:12.8915.811988 7445.
53.Atefeh AhmadiIRIIRI1:15.3518.272000 8546.
54.Mariann Mimi MarotyHUNHUN1:16.9619.881998 8447.
55.Forough AbbasiIRIIRI1:20.7923.711993 8248.
56.Marjan KalhorIRIIRI1:22.4125.331988 87DNS
57.Sara ZeidanLBNLBN1:22.7125.632001 9450.
58.Jackie ChamounLBNLBN1:23.3126.231991 9049.
59.Adea KollqakuKOSKOS1:37.3640.281997 9651.
60.Celine MartiHAIHAI1:46.2849.201979 9752.
Did not finish
-. Irene CurtoniITAITADNF 1985Rossignol13
-. Mina Fuerst HoltmannNORNORDNF 1995Voelkl20
-. Ylva StaalnackeSWESWEDNF 1992Voelkl27
-. Elena StoffelSUISUIDNF 1996Dynastar29
-. Josephine ForniFRAFRADNF 1994Rossignol31
-. Marlene SchmotzGERGERDNF 1994Fischer32
-. Sakurako MukogawaJPNJPNDNF 1992Head35
-. Neja DvornikSLOSLODNF 2001Fischer40
-. Anastasia GornostaevaRUSRUSDNF 1999 44
-. Piera HudsonNZLNZLDNF 1996Dynastar48
-. Riikka HonkanenFINFINDNF 1998Atomic50
-. Nuria PAUESPESPDNF 1994 51
-. Erika PykalainenFINFINDNF 2001Atomic52
-. Agnese AboltinaLATLATDNF 1996 53
-. Evelina GasunaLATLATDNF 1997 58
-. Liene BondareLATLATDNF 1996 59
-. Nino TsiklauriGEOGEODNF 1993 61
-. Holmfridur Dora FridgeirsdottirISLISLDNF 1998 66
-. Olha KnyshUKRUKRDNF 1995 70
-. Victoria BoljesicSRBSRBDNF 2000 71
-. Fanying KongCHNCHNDNF 1996 72
-. Maja TadicBIHBIHDNF 2000 75
-. Sejla MerdanovicBIHBIHDNF 1997 76
-. Petra VeljkovicSRBSRBDNF 2001 77
-. Ornella Oettl ReyesPERPERDNF 1991 78
-. Yueming NiCHNCHNDNF 1995 79
-. Tianhui ZhuCHNCHNDNF 1994 81
-. Mariya GrigorovaKAZKAZDNF 1996 83
-. Aristi KyritsiGREGREDNF 1999 86
-. Anastasia MantsiouGREGREDNF 1998 88
-. Sadaf SavehshemshakiIRIIRIDNF 1995 89
-. Silouani Kostits PasialiGREGREDNF 2001 91
-. Andriani PieriCYPCYPDNF 1998 92
-. Fiona RustaKOSKOSDSQ 1996 95
Disqualified
-. Meta HrovatSLOSLODSQGt 441998Salomon22
-. Elise PellegrinMLTMLTDSQGt 531991 73
-. Carlie Maria IskandarLBNLBNDSQGt 611999 93
Rule 629.3 does not pass through a gate correctly.

History Women Slalom

First 60 advanced to Run 2
Course Name: Gastrappet
Start Altitude: 582m
Finish Altitude: 396m
Vertical Drop: 386m
Turning Gates: 70/68
Course Setter: Werner Zurbuchen (SUI)
Start Time: 11:00
Started: 97 competitors
Finished: 60 competitors
NSA: 45
Weather: Light Rain
Snow: Hard
Temperature - Start: -1°C
Temperature - Finish: 2°C
Home Todor 66
index Alpine Skiing
index World Champs
World
Are 2019 index
Men Super G
Men Downhill
Men Alpine Combined
Men Giant Slalom
Men Giant Slalom Run 1
Men Giant Slalom Qualifications
Men Slalom
Men Slalom Run 1
Men Slalom Qualifications
Ladies Are 2019
Ladies Super G
Ladies Downhill
Ladies Alpine Combined
Ladies Giant Slalom
Ladies Giant Slalom Run 1
Ladies Slalom
Ladies Slalom Run 1
Team Competition
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 17 Feb 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast