Ladies Slalom Alpine Skiing XLV (45) World Championship 2019 Are, Sweden - Saturday 16.02 - Winner Mikaela Schiffrin, United States
Final RankingtimegapFISRun1 Run 2birthskibib
1. Mikaela ShiffrinUSAUSA1:57.05 0.0057.23s359.82s11995Atomic2
2. Anna Swenn LarssonSWESWE1:57.630.583.6257.19s21:00.4421991Head4
3. Petra VlhovaSVKSVK1:58.081.036.4257.54s51:00.5431995Rossignol6
4. Katharina LiensbergerAUTAUT1:58.481.438.9257.35s41:01.1371997Rossignol1
5. Frida HansdotterSWESWE1:59.442.3914.9157.64s61:01.80171985Rossignol7
6. Laurence St-GermainCANCAN1:59.652.6016.2258.60s81:01.0541994Rossignol8
7. Katharina HuberAUTAUT1:59.852.8017.4658.66s91:01.1981995Atomic19
8. Katharina TruppeAUTAUT1:59.982.9318.2758.93s101:01.0541996Fischer10
9. Bernadette SchildAUTAUT2:00.463.4121.2759.20s121:01.2691990Head5
10.Erin MielzynskiCANCAN2:00.593.5422.0858.99s111:01.60121990Rossignol11
11.Lena DuerrGERGER2:01.304.2526.5159.83s151:01.47111991Head18
12.Roni RemmeCANCAN2:01.384.3327.0059.36s131:02.02191996Head16
13.Nastasia NoensFRAFRA2:01.534.4827.9459.91s161:01.62131988Salomon9
14.Charlotta SaefvenbergSWESWE2:02.195.1432.061:00.21181:01.98181994Rossignol25
15.Aline DaniothSUISUI2:02.225.1732.241:00.15171:02.07211998Stoeckli17
16.Maren SkjoeldNORNOR2:02.275.2232.561:00.87231:01.40101993Voelkl24
17.Wendy HoldenerSUISUI2:02.315.2632.8057.08s11:05.23321993Head3
18.Paula MoltzanUSAUSA2:02.515.4634.051:00.46211:02.05201994Rossignol21
19.Adriana JelinkovaNEDNED2:02.525.4734.111:01.45251:01.0761995Atomic39
20.Chiara CostazzaITAITA2:02.735.6835.421:00.36201:02.37221984Dynastar14
21.Gabriela CapovaCZECZE2:03.056.0037.421:00.60221:02.45231993Augment36
22.Amelia SmartCANCAN2:03.346.2939.231:01.58281:01.76161998Atomic43
23.Mireia GutierrezANDAND2:03.376.3239.421:01.70291:01.67151988Fischer34
24.Charlie GuestGBRGBR2:03.456.4039.911:01.82301:01.63141993 42
25.Maria ShkanovaBLRBLR2:04.036.9843.531:01.52271:02.51241989Augment38
26.Ekaterina TkachenkoRUSRUS2:05.168.1150.581:02.64331:02.52251995Atomic45
27.Marusa FerkSLOSLO2:05.908.8555.191:02.09311:03.81281988Salomon23
28.Nevena IgnjatovicSRBSRB2:06.038.9856.011:02.94361:03.09271990Head49
29.Kristine Gjelsten HaugenNORNOR2:06.839.7860.991:02.28321:04.55301992Rossignol37
30.Andrea KomsicCROCRO2:07.0610.0162.431:04.00391:03.06261996Atomic47
31.Nella KorpioFINFIN2:07.1910.1463.241:02.91351:04.28291999Atomic30
32.Kim VanreuselBELBEL2:08.4511.4071.101:03.76381:04.69311998Salomon55
33.Ksenia AlopinaRUSRUS2:08.4811.4371.281:03.19371:05.29331992Rossignol46
34.Nina O BrienUSAUSA2:09.6712.6278.711:01.45251:08.22341997Rossignol41
35.Freydis Halla EinarsdottirISLISL2:14.9317.88111.511:05.64401:09.29351994 57
36.Nuunu Chemnitz BerthelsenDENDEN2:18.0020.95130.661:08.13441:09.87361996 60
37.Vanina GuerillotPORPOR2:18.4621.41133.531:07.82431:10.64392002Atomic63
38.Maria FinnbogadottirISLISL2:18.8821.83136.151:08.82451:10.06372000 67
39.Andrea Bjork BirkisdottirISLISL2:19.9122.86142.571:09.55481:10.36381998 65
40.Mialitiana ClercMADMAD2:20.2523.20144.691:08.96461:11.29412001 62
41.Anastasiya ShepilenkoUKRUKR2:20.5523.50146.561:09.22471:11.33422000 68
42.Ieva JanuskeviciuteLTULTU2:20.8723.82148.561:09.62491:11.25401994 69
43.Tess ArbezIRLIRL2:24.9227.87173.821:11.57501:13.35431997 64
44.Katalin DorultanHUNHUN2:26.5129.46183.731:12.23511:14.28442001 80
45.Sophia RalliGREGRE2:27.7230.67191.281:12.89521:14.83451988 74
46.Atefeh AhmadiIRIIRI2:32.0134.96218.031:15.35531:16.66472000 85
47.Mariann Mimi MarotyHUNHUN2:33.5036.45227.331:16.96541:16.54461998 84
48.Forough AbbasiIRIIRI2:40.0743.02268.301:20.79551:19.28481993 82
49.Jackie ChamounLBNLBN2:44.4247.37295.431:23.31581:21.11491991 90
50.Sara ZeidanLBNLBN2:45.5148.46302.231:22.71571:22.80502001 94
51.Adea KollqakuKOSKOS3:10.671:13.62459.141:37.36591:33.31511997 96
52.Celine MartiHAIHAI3:33.991:36.94604.581:46.28601:47.71521979 97
Did not finish Run 2 - 6 competitors
-. Christina GeigerGERGERDNF 58.59s7DNF1990Rossignol15
-. Kristin LysdahlNORNORDNF 59.51s14DNF1996Rossignol12
-. Ana BucikSLOSLODNF 1:00.2519DNF1993Salomon26
-. Lara Della MeaITAITADNF 1:01.1424DNF1999Salomon28
-. Lelde GasunaLATLATDNF 1:05.9541DNF1990 54
-. Marjolein DecroixBELBELDNF 1:06.0842DNF1992 56
Did not start Run 2 - 2 competitors
-. Martina DubovskaCZECZEDNF 1:02.8034DNS1992Voelkl33
-. Marjan KalhorIRIIRIDNF 1:22.4156DNS1988 87

History Women Slalom

Teams
Ranking from Run 1timegapbirthskibib
Did not finish Run 1
-. Irene CurtoniITAITADNF 1985Rossignol13
-. Mina Fuerst HoltmannNORNORDNF 1995Voelkl20
-. Ylva StaalnackeSWESWEDNF 1992Voelkl27
-. Elena StoffelSUISUIDNF 1996Dynastar29
-. Josephine ForniFRAFRADNF 1994Rossignol31
-. Marlene SchmotzGERGERDNF 1994Fischer32
-. Sakurako MukogawaJPNJPNDNF 1992Head35
-. Neja DvornikSLOSLODNF 2001Fischer40
-. Anastasia GornostaevaRUSRUSDNF 1999 44
-. Piera HudsonNZLNZLDNF 1996Dynastar48
-. Riikka HonkanenFINFINDNF 1998Atomic50
-. Nuria PAUESPESPDNF 1994 51
-. Erika PykalainenFINFINDNF 2001Atomic52
-. Agnese AboltinaLATLATDNF 1996 53
-. Evelina GasunaLATLATDNF 1997 58
-. Liene BondareLATLATDNF 1996 59
-. Nino TsiklauriGEOGEODNF 1993 61
-. Holmfridur Dora FridgeirsdottirISLISLDNF 1998 66
-. Olha KnyshUKRUKRDNF 1995 70
-. Victoria BoljesicSRBSRBDNF 2000 71
-. Fanying KongCHNCHNDNF 1996 72
-. Maja TadicBIHBIHDNF 2000 75
-. Sejla MerdanovicBIHBIHDNF 1997 76
-. Petra VeljkovicSRBSRBDNF 2001 77
-. Ornella Oettl ReyesPERPERDNF 1991 78
-. Yueming NiCHNCHNDNF 1995 79
-. Tianhui ZhuCHNCHNDNF 1994 81
-. Mariya GrigorovaKAZKAZDNF 1996 83
-. Aristi KyritsiGREGREDNF 1999 86
-. Anastasia MantsiouGREGREDNF 1998 88
-. Sadaf SavehshemshakiIRIIRIDNF 1995 89
-. Silouani Kostits PasialiGREGREDNF 2001 91
-. Andriani PieriCYPCYPDNF 1998 92
-. Fiona RustaKOSKOSDSQ 1996 95
Disqualified in Run 1
-. Meta HrovatSLOSLODSQGt 441998Salomon22
-. Elise PellegrinMLTMLTDSQGt 531991 73
-. Carlie Maria IskandarLBNLBNDSQGt 611999 93
Rule 629.3 does not pass through a gate correctly.
Home Todor 66
index Alpine Skiing
index World Champs
World
Are 2019 index
Men Super G
Men Downhill
Men Alpine Combined
Men Giant Slalom
Men Giant Slalom Run 1
Men Giant Slalom Qualifications
Men Slalom
Men Slalom Run 1
Men Slalom Qualifications
Ladies Are 2019
Ladies Super G
Ladies Downhill
Ladies Alpine Combined
Ladies Giant Slalom
Ladies Giant Slalom Run 1
Ladies Slalom
Ladies Slalom Run 1
Team Competition
Course Name: Gastrappet
Start Altitude: 582m
Finish Altitude: 396m
Vertical Drop: 386m
Run 1
Start Time: 11:00
Started: 97 competitors
Finished: 60 competitors
NSA: 45
Turning Gates: 70/68
Course Setter: Werner Zurbuchen (SUI)
Weather: Light Rain
Snow: Hard
Temperature - Start: -1°C
Temperature - Finish: 2°C
Run 2
Start Time: 14:30
Started: 60 competitors
Finished: 52 competitors
NSA:
Turning Gates: 67/66
F-Faktor: 730
Course Setter: Tim Gfeller (USA)
Weather: Partly Cloudy
Snow: Hard
Temperature - Start: 2°C
Temperature - Finish: 2°C
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 17 Feb 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast