Ladies Giant Slalom Run 1 Alpine Skiing XLV (45) World Championship 2019 Are, Sweden - Thursday 14.02 - Leader Viktoria Rebensburg, Germany
RankingtimegapbirthskibibFR
1. Viktoria RebensburgGERGER1:00.91 1989Stoeckli32.
2. Petra VlhovaSVKSVK1:01.100.191995Rossignol41.
3. Ragnhild MowinckelNORNOR1:01.280.371992Head14.
4. Mikaela ShiffrinUSAUSA1:01.350.441995Atomic23.
5. Tessa WorleyFRAFRA1:01.640.731989Rossignol56.
6. Sofia GoggiaITAITA1:01.820.911992Atomic17DNF
7. Federica BrignoneITAITA1:01.860.951990Rossignol75.
8. Marta BassinoITAITA1:02.461.551996Salomon1513.
9. Coralie Frasse SombetFRAFRA1:02.561.651991Head219.
10.Ricarda HaaserAUTAUT1:02.661.751993Fischer915.
10.Wendy HoldenerSUISUI1:02.661.751993Head615.
12.Frida HansdotterSWESWE1:02.731.821985Rossignol1411.
13.Meta HrovatSLOSLO1:02.781.871998Salomon1222.
14.Katharina LiensbergerAUTAUT1:02.821.911997Rossignol1012.
15.Thea Louise StjernesundNORNOR1:02.972.061996Rossignol1818.
15.Sara HectorSWESWE1:02.972.061992Head87.
17.Kristin LysdahlNORNOR1:03.042.131996Rossignol1320.
18.Andrea EllenbergerSUISUI1:03.052.141993Stoeckli2510.
19.Lara Gut-BehramiSUISUI1:03.252.341991Head1621.
20.Marie-Michele GagnonCANCAN1:03.362.451989Rossignol1923.
21.Marlene SchmotzGERGER1:03.412.501994Fischer3019.
22.Ylva StaalnackeSWESWE1:03.422.511992Voelkl3514.
22.Clara DirezFRAFRA1:03.422.511995Dynastar288.
24.Katharina TruppeAUTAUT1:03.522.611996Fischer2024.
25.Mikaela TommyCANCAN1:03.672.761995Dynastar2626.
26.Alex TilleyGBRGBR1:03.872.961993Head24DNF
27.Romane MiradoliFRAFRA1:04.063.151994Dynastar2925.
28.Asa AndoJPNJPN1:04.103.191996Atomic3427.
29.Francesca MarsagliaITAITA1:04.123.211990Salomon23DNF
30.Alice RobinsonNZLNZL1:04.183.272001Voelkl3817.
31.Magdalena FjaellstroemSWESWE1:04.223.311995Atomic3630.
32.Kristine Gjelsten HaugenNORNOR1:04.253.341992Rossignol22DNF
33.Ana BucikSLOSLO1:04.303.391993Salomon4731.
34.Adriana JelinkovaNEDNED1:04.313.401995Atomic3333.
35.Nina O BrienUSAUSA1:04.333.421997Rossignol3128.
36.Maryna Gasienica-DanielPOLPOL1:04.343.431994Atomic2732.
37.Riikka HonkanenFINFIN1:04.723.811998Atomic3929.
38.Piera HudsonNZLNZL1:04.873.961996Dynastar37DNF
39.Neja DvornikSLOSLO1:04.984.072001Fischer4534.
40.Erika PykalainenFINFIN1:05.284.372001Atomic4338.
41.Ekaterina TkachenkoRUSRUS1:05.614.701995Atomic5535.
42.Nuria PauESPESP1:05.664.751994 4936.
43.Gabriela CapovaCZECZE1:05.674.761993Augment4237.
44.Nevena IgnjatovicSRBSRB1:05.814.901990Head3239.
45.Andrea KomsicCROCRO1:06.295.381996Atomic4840.
46.Paula MoltzanUSAUSA1:06.365.451994Rossignol40DNS
47.Francesca Baruzzi FarriolARGARG1:06.565.651998 5141.
48.Sarah SchleperMEXMEX1:06.645.731979Rossignol5042.
49.Aleksandra ProkopyevaRUSRUS1:06.715.801994Atomic4143.
50.Nicol GastaldiARGARG1:07.446.531990 4644.
51.Lelde GasunaLATLAT1:07.526.611990 5345.
52.Maria ShkanovaBLRBLR1:07.706.791989Augment5248.
53.Kim VanreuselBELBEL1:07.736.821998Salomon5947.
54.Eliza GriggNZLNZL1:07.746.831996 5646.
55.Mialitiana ClercMADMAD1:08.377.462001 5750.
56.Holmfridur Dora FridgeirsdottirISLISL1:08.617.701998 6349.
57.Evelina GasunaLATLAT1:09.168.251997 6651.
58.Nino TsiklauriGEOGEO1:09.538.621993 5852.
59.Freydis Halla EinarsdottirISLISL1:10.089.171994 6253.
60.Tess ArbezIRLIRL1:10.239.321997 6054.
eliminated after Run 1
61.Olha KnyshUKRUKR1:10.289.371995 6455.
62.Liene BondareLATLAT1:10.749.831996 7056.
63.Sejla MerdanovicBIHBIH1:10.879.961997 7957.
64.Agnese AboltinaLATLAT1:11.0910.181996 6158.
65.Vanina GuerillotPORPOR1:11.2910.382002Atomic6759.
66.Maja TadicBIHBIH1:11.6410.732000 7860.
67.Maria FinnbogadottirISLISL1:11.6510.742000 7361.
68.Nuunu Chemnitz BerthelsenDENDEN1:11.7710.861996 7262.
69.Andrea Bjork BirkisdottirISLISL1:12.3111.401998 7163.
70.Anastasiya ShepilenkoUKRUKR1:13.1912.282000 6964.
71.Elise PellegrinMLTMLT1:13.2312.321991 7465.
72.Fanying KongCHNCHN1:13.2512.341996 6866.
73.Mariya GrigorovaKAZKAZ1:14.0813.171996 7567.
74.Yueming NiCHNCHN1:14.5513.641995 6568.
75.Aristi KyritsiGREGRE1:15.0014.091999 8369.
76.Sophia RalliGREGRE1:15.5414.631988 8170.
77.Yuying ZhangCHNCHN1:15.7714.861997 8071.
78.Yang LiuCHNCHN1:15.9815.071988 7672.
79.Katalin DorultanHUNHUN1:16.3515.442001 8473.
80.Carlie Maria IskandarLBNLBN1:17.3916.481999 9374.
81.Oettl Ornella ReyesPERPER1:17.6616.751991 8275.
82.Sadaf SavehshemshakiIRIIRI1:17.6716.761995 8776.
83.Jackie ChamounLBNLBN1:18.2317.321991 9277.
84.Sara ZeidanLBNLBN1:18.8917.982001 9578.
85.Anastasia MantsiouGREGRE1:20.2519.341998 8579.
86.Andriani PieriCYPCYP1:23.2522.341998 9680.
87.Adea KollqakuKOSKOS1:26.3925.481997 9781.
88.Celine MartiHAIHAI1:34.1933.281979 9882.
Did not finish
-. Bernadette SchildAUTAUTDNF 1990Head11
-. Katerina PaulathovaCZECZEDNF 1993Rossignol44
-. Jessica AndersonGBRGBRDNF 1998 54
-. Suela MehilliALBALBDNF 1994 77
-. Manon OuaissLBNLBNDNF 2000 89
-. Fiona RustaKOSKOSDNF 1996 91
-. Silouani Kostits PasialiGREGREDNF 2001 94
Disqualified
-. Atefeh AhmadiIRIIRIDSQGt 92000 86
-. Mitra KalhorIRIIRIDSQGt 91985 88
-. Forough AbbasiIRIIRIDSQGt 91993 90

History Women Giant Slalom

First 60 advanced to Run 2
Course Name: Gastrappet
Start Altitude: 736m
Finish Altitude: 396m
Vertical Drop: 340m
Turning Gates: 43/41
Course Setter: Livio Magoni (ITA)
Start Time: 14:15
Started: 98 competitors
Finished: 88 competitors
NSA: 47
F-factor: 1190
Weather: Mostly Cloudy
Snow: Hard
Temperature - Start: 3°C
Temperature - Finish: 9°C
Teams
Home Todor 66
index Alpine Skiing
index World Champs
World
Are 2019 index
Men Super G
Men Downhill
Men Alpine Combined
Men Giant Slalom
Men Giant Slalom Run 1
Men Giant Slalom Qualifications
Men Slalom
Men Slalom Run 1
Men Slalom Qualifications
Ladies Are 2019
Ladies Super G
Ladies Downhill
Ladies Alpine Combined
Ladies Giant Slalom
Ladies Giant Slalom Run 1
Ladies Slalom
Ladies Slalom Run 1
Team Competition
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 17 Feb 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast