Ladies Giant Slalom Alpine Skiing XLV (45) World Championship 2019 Are, Sweden - Thursday 14.02 - Winner Petra Vlhova, Slovakia
Final RankingtimegapFISRun1 Run 2birthskibib
1. Petra VlhovaSVKSVK2:01.97 0.001:01.1021:00.8731995Rossignol4
2. Viktoria RebensburgGERGER2:02.110.141.161:00.9111:01.2091989Stoeckli3
3. Mikaela ShiffrinUSAUSA2:02.350.383.151:01.3541:01.0061995Atomic2
4. Ragnhild MowinckelNORNOR2:02.470.504.141:01.2831:01.1981992Head1
5. Federica BrignoneITAITA2:02.840.877.201:01.8671:00.9851990Rossignol7
6. Tessa WorleyFRAFRA2:03.061.099.031:01.6451:01.42121989Rossignol5
7. Sara HectorSWESWE2:03.911.9416.061:02.97151:00.9441992Head8
8. Clara DirezFRAFRA2:04.182.2118.301:03.42221:00.7621995Dynastar28
9. Coralie Frasse SombetFRAFRA2:04.242.2718.801:02.5691:01.68161991Head21
10.Andrea EllenbergerSUISUI2:04.392.4220.041:03.05181:01.34111993Stoeckli25
11.Frida HansdotterSWESWE2:04.402.4320.121:02.73121:01.67151985Rossignol14
12.Katharina LiensbergerAUTAUT2:04.462.4920.621:02.82141:01.64141997Rossignol10
13.Marta BassinoITAITA2:04.532.5621.201:02.4681:02.07241996Salomon15
14.Ylva StaalnackeSWESWE2:04.582.6121.611:03.42221:01.1671992Voelkl35
15.Ricarda HaaserAUTAUT2:04.672.7022.361:02.66101:02.01221993Fischer9
15.Wendy HoldenerSUISUI2:04.672.7022.361:02.66101:02.01221993Head6
17.Alice RobinsonNZLNZL2:04.752.7823.021:04.18301:00.5712001Voelkl38
18.Thea Louise StjernesundNORNOR2:04.842.8723.771:02.97151:01.87201996Rossignol18
19.Marlene SchmotzGERGER2:04.872.9024.011:03.41211:01.46131994Fischer30
20.Kristin LysdahlNORNOR2:04.942.9724.591:03.04171:01.90211996Rossignol13
21.Lara Gut-BehramiSUISUI2:05.043.0725.421:03.25191:01.79181991Head16
22.Meta HrovatSLOSLO2:05.063.0925.591:02.78131:02.28261998Salomon12
23.Marie-Michele GagnonCANCAN2:05.213.2426.831:03.36201:01.85191989Rossignol19
24.Katharina TruppeAUTAUT2:05.283.3127.411:03.52241:01.76171996Fischer20
25.Romane MiradoliFRAFRA2:05.393.4228.321:04.06271:01.33101994Dynastar29
26.Mikaela TommyCANCAN2:06.144.1734.531:03.67251:02.47271995Dynastar26
27.Asa AndoJPNJPN2:06.354.3836.271:04.10281:02.25251996Atomic34
28.Nina O BrienUSAUSA2:07.115.1442.561:04.33351:02.78291997Rossignol31
29.Riikka HonkanenFINFIN2:07.475.5045.541:04.72371:02.75281998Atomic39
30.Magdalena FjaellstroemSWESWE2:07.505.5345.791:04.22311:03.28301995Atomic36
31.Ana BucikSLOSLO2:07.655.6847.031:04.30331:03.35311993Salomon47
32.Maryna Gasienica-DanielPOLPOL2:08.176.2051.341:04.34361:03.83351994Atomic27
33.Adriana JelinkovaNEDNED2:08.376.4053.001:04.31341:04.06371995Atomic33
34.Neja DvornikSLOSLO2:08.726.7555.891:04.98391:03.74332001Fischer45
35.Ekaterina TkachenkoRUSRUS2:09.297.3260.611:05.61411:03.68321995Atomic55
36.Nuria PauESPESP2:09.427.4561.691:05.66421:03.76341994 49
37.Gabriela CapovaCZECZE2:09.597.6263.101:05.67431:03.92361993Augment42
38.Erika PykalainenFINFIN2:09.807.8364.841:05.28401:04.52392001Atomic43
39.Nevena IgnjatovicSRBSRB2:09.967.9966.161:05.81441:04.15381990Head32
40.Andrea KomsicCROCRO2:11.349.3777.591:06.29451:05.05411996Atomic48
41.Francesca Baruzzi FarriolARGARG2:11.479.5078.671:06.56471:04.91401998 51
42.Sarah SchleperMEXMEX2:12.2310.2684.961:06.64481:05.59421979Rossignol50
43.Aleksandra ProkopyevaRUSRUS2:12.4410.4786.701:06.71491:05.73431994Atomic41
44.Nicol GastaldiARGARG2:13.9511.9899.201:07.44501:06.51461990 46
45.Lelde GasunaLATLAT2:13.9912.0299.531:07.52511:06.47451990 53
46.Eliza GriggNZLNZL2:14.0412.0799.951:07.74541:06.30441996 56
47.Kim VanreuselBELBEL2:14.5812.61104.421:07.73531:06.85481998Salomon59
48.Maria ShkanovaBLRBLR2:14.8012.83106.241:07.70521:07.10491989Augment52
49.Holmfridur Dora FridgeirsdottirISLISL2:15.4113.44111.291:08.61561:06.80471998 63
50.Mialitiana ClercMADMAD2:16.4614.49119.991:08.37551:08.09522001 57
51.Evelina GasunaLATLAT2:16.7214.75122.141:09.16571:07.56511997 66
52.Nino TsiklauriGEOGEO2:16.8014.83122.801:09.53581:07.27501993 58
53.Freydis Halla EinarsdottirISLISL2:18.7516.78138.951:10.08591:08.67531994 62
54.Tess ArbezIRLIRL2:20.0718.10149.881:10.23601:09.84541997 60
Did not finish Run 2
-. Sofia GoggiaITAITADNF 1:01.826DNF1992Atomic17
-. Alex TilleyGBRGBRDNF 1:03.8726DNF1993Head24
-. Francesca MarsagliaITAITADNF 1:04.1229DNF1990Salomon23
-. Kristine Gjelsten HaugenNORNORDNF 1:04.2532DNF1992Rossignol22
-. Piera HudsonNZLNZLDNF 1:04.8738DNF1996Dynastar37
Did not start Run 2
-. Paula MoltzanUSAUSADNF 1:06.3646DNS1994Rossignol40

History Women Giant Slalom

Teams
SVK 1.
GER 2. 19.
USA 3. 28. DS2
NOR 4. 18. 20. DF2
ITA 5. 13. DF2 DF2
FRA 6. 8. 9. 25.
SWE 7. 11. 14. 30.
SUI 10. 15. 21.
AUT 12. 15. 24. DF1
NZL 17. 46. DF2
SLO 22. 31. 34.
CAN 23. 26.
JPN 27.
FIN 29. 38.
POL 32.
NED 33.
RUS 35. 43.
ESP 36.
CZE 37. DF1
SRB 39.
CRO 40.
ARG 41. 44.
MEX 42.
LAT 45. 51. 56. 58.
BEL 47.
BLR 48.
ISL 49. 53. 61. 63.
MAD 50.
GEO 52.
IRL 54.
UKR 55. 64.
BIH 57. 60.
POR 59.
DEN 62.
MLT 65.
CHN 66. 68. 71. 72.
KAZ 67.
GRE 69. 70. 79. DF1
HUN 73
LBN 74. 77. 78. DF1
PER 75.
IRI 76. DQ1 DQ1 DQ1
CYP 80.
KOS 81. DF1
HAI 82.
GBR DF2 DF1
ALB DF1
Ranking from Run 1timegapbirthskibib
55.Olha KnyshUKRUKR1:10.28619.371995 64
56.Liene BondareLATLAT1:10.74629.831996 70
57.Sejla MerdanovicBIHBIH1:10.87639.961997 79
58.Agnese AboltinaLATLAT1:11.096410.181996 61
59.Vanina GuerillotPORPOR1:11.296510.382002Atomic67
60.Maja TadicBIHBIH1:11.646610.732000 78
61.Maria FinnbogadottirISLISL1:11.656710.742000 73
62.Nuunu Chemnitz BerthelsenDENDEN1:11.776810.861996 72
63.Andrea Bjork BirkisdottirISLISL1:12.316911.401998 71
64.Anastasiya ShepilenkoUKRUKR1:13.197012.282000 69
65.Elise PellegrinMLTMLT1:13.237112.321991 74
66.Fanying KongCHNCHN1:13.257212.341996 68
67.Mariya GrigorovaKAZKAZ1:14.087313.171996 75
68.Yueming NiCHNCHN1:14.557413.641995 65
69.Aristi KyritsiGREGRE1:15.007514.091999 83
70.Sophia RalliGREGRE1:15.547614.631988 81
71.Yuying ZhangCHNCHN1:15.777714.861997 80
72.Yang LiuCHNCHN1:15.987815.071988 76
73.Katalin DorultanHUNHUN1:16.357915.442001 84
74.Carlie Maria IskandarLBNLBN1:17.398016.481999 93
75.Oettl Reyes OrnellaPERPER1:17.668116.751991 82
76.Sadaf SavehshemshakiIRIIRI1:17.678216.761995 87
77.Jackie ChamounLBNLBN1:18.238317.321991 92
78.Sara ZeidanLBNLBN1:18.898417.982001 95
79.Anastasia MantsiouGREGRE1:20.258519.341998 85
80.Andriani PieriCYPCYP1:23.258622.341998 96
81.Adea KollqakuKOSKOS1:26.398725.481997 97
82.Celine MartiHAIHAI1:34.198833.281979 98
Did not finish Run 1
-. Bernadette SchildAUTAUTDNF 1990Head11
-. Katerina PaulathovaCZECZEDNF 1993Rossignol44
-. Jessica AndersonGBRGBRDNF 1998 54
-. Suela MehilliALBALBDNF 1994 77
-. Manon OuaissLBNLBNDNF 2000 89
-. Fiona RustaKOSKOSDNF 1996 91
-. Silouani Kostits PasialiGREGREDNF 2001 94
Disqualified in Run 1
-. Atefeh AhmadiIRIIRIDSQGt 92000 86
-. Mitra KalhorIRIIRIDSQGt 91985 88
-. Forough AbbasiIRIIRIDSQGt 91993 90
Home Todor 66
index Alpine Skiing
index World Champs
World
Are 2019 index
Men Super G
Men Downhill
Men Alpine Combined
Men Giant Slalom
Men Giant Slalom Run 1
Men Giant Slalom Qualifications
Men Slalom
Men Slalom Run 1
Men Slalom Qualifications
Ladies Are 2019
Ladies Super G
Ladies Downhill
Ladies Alpine Combined
Ladies Giant Slalom
Ladies Giant Slalom Run 1
Ladies Slalom
Ladies Slalom Run 1
Team Competition
Course Name: Gastrappet
Start Altitude: 736m
Finish Altitude: 396m
Vertical Drop: 340m
Turning Gates: 43/41
Course Setter: Livio Magoni (ITA)
Run 1
Start Time: 14:15
Started: 98 competitors
Finished: 88 competitors
NSA: 47
Weather: Mostly Cloudy
Snow: Hard
Temperature - Start: 3°C
Temperature - Finish: 9°C
Run 2
Start Time: 18:00
Started: 60 competitors
Finished: 54 competitors
NSA:
Weather: Partly Cloudy
Snow: Hard
Temperature - Start: 1°C
Temperature - Finish: 4°C
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 17 Feb 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast