Wrestling World Championship 2019 Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan
This was First Olympic Qualification for Tokyo 2020 First 6 from All 18 Olympic Events won quotas for respective NOC's.
Men Greco-Roman
Men Greco-Roman 55kg
Men Greco-Roman 60kg
Men Greco-Roman 63kg
Men Greco-Roman 67kg
Men Greco-Roman 72kg
Men Greco-Roman 77kg
Men Greco-Roman 82kg
Men Greco-Roman 87kg
Men Greco-Roman 97kg
Men Greco-Roman 130kg
Women Freestyle
Women Freestyle 50kg
Women Freestyle 53kg
Women Freestyle 55kg
Women Freestyle 57kg
Women Freestyle 59kg
Women Freestyle 62kg
Women Freestyle 65kg
Women Freestyle 68kg
Women Freestyle 72kg
Women Freestyle 76kg
Men Freestyle
Men Freestyle 57kg
Men Freestyle 61kg
Men Freestyle 65kg
Men Freestyle 70kg
Men Freestyle 74kg
Men Freestyle 79kg
Men Freestyle 86kg
Men Freestyle 92kg
Men Freestyle 97kg
Men Freestyle 125kg

Medalists Olympic Events

Men Greco-Roman
Men Greco-Roman 60kg
1. Kenichiro FumitaJPNJPN
2. Sergey EmelinRUSRUS
3. Ali Reza NejatiIRIIRI
3. Mirambek AinagulovKAZKAZ
Men Greco-Roman 67kg
1. Ismael Borrero MolinaCUBCUB
2. Artem SurkovRUSRUS
3. Frank StaeblerGERGER
3. Mate NemesSRBSRB
Men Greco-Roman 77kg
1. Tamas LorinczHUNHUN
2. Alex Michel KessidisSWESWE
3. Mohammadali GeraeiIRIIRI
3. Jalgasbay BerdimuratovUZBUZB
Men Greco-Roman 87kg
1. Zhan BeleniukUKRUKR
2. Viktor LorinczHUNHUN
3. Rustam AssakalovUZBUZB
3. Denis KudlaGERGER
Men Greco-Roman 97kg
1. Musa EvloevRUSRUS
2. Artur AleksanyanARMARM
3. Mihail KajaiaSRBSRB
3. Cenk IldemTURTUR
Men Greco-Roman 130kg
1. Riza KayaalpTURTUR
2. Oscar Pino HindsCUBCUB
3. Iakobi KajaiaGEOGEO
3. Heiki NabiESTEST
Women Freestyle
Women Freestyle 50kg
1. Maria StadnikAZEAZE
2. Emilina Alina VucROUROU
3. Ekaterina PoleshchukRUSRUS
3. Valentina Islamova BrikKAZKAZ
Women Freestyle 53kg
1. Yong Mi PakPRKPRK
2. Mayu MukaidaJPNJPN
3. Qianyu PangCHNCHN
3. Vinesh VineshINDIND
Women Freestyle 57kg
1. Risako KawaiJPNJPN
2. Ningning RongCHNCHN
3. Odunayo AdekuoroyeNGRNGR
3. Iryna KurachkinaBLRBLR
Women Freestyle 62kg
1. Aisuluu TynybekovaKGZKGZ
2. Taybe YuseinBULBUL
3. Henna Katarina JohanssonSWESWE
3. Yukako KawaiJPNJPN
Women Freestyle 68kg
1. Tamyra Mariama MensahUSAUSA
2. Anna Jenny FranssonSWESWE
3. Anna Carmen SchellGERGER
3. Battsetseg SoronzonboldMGLMGL
Women Freestyle 76kg
1. Adeline Maria GrayUSAUSA
2. Hiroe Minagawa SuzukiJPNJPN
3. Aline Rotter FockenGERGER
3. Epp MaeeESTEST
Men Freestyle
Men Freestyle 57kg
1. Zavur UguevRUSRUS
2. Suleyman AtliTURTUR
3. Kumar RaviINDIND
3. Nurislam SanayevKAZKAZ
Men Freestyle 65kg
1. Gadzhimurad RashidovRUSRUS
2. Daulet NiyazbekovKAZKAZ
3. Iszmail MuszukajevHUNHUN
3. Bajrang BajrangINDIND
Men Freestyle 74kg
1. Zaurbek SidakovRUSRUS
2. Frank Chamizo MarquezITAITA
3. Jordan Ernest BurroughsUSAUSA
3. Zelimkhan KhadjievFRAFRA
Men Freestyle 86kg
1. Hassan YazdanicharatiIRIIRI
2. Deepak PuniaINDIND
3. Stefan ReichmuthSUISUI
3. Artur NaifonovRUSRUS
Men Freestyle 97kg
1. Abdulrashid SadulaevRUSRUS
2. Sharif SharifovAZEAZE
3. Magomedgadji NurovMKDMKD
3. Kyle Frederick SnyderUSAUSA
Men Freestyle 125kg
1. Geno PetriashviliGEOGEO
2. Taha AkgulTURTUR
3. Khasanboy RakhimovUZBUZB
3. Badzha KhutabaSYRSYR

Medalists Non-Olympic Events

Men Creco-Roman
Men Greco-Roman 55kg
1. Nugzari TsurtsumiaGEOGEO
2. Khorlan ZhakanshaKAZKAZ
3. Shota OgawaJPNJPN
3. Eldaniz AzizliAZEAZE
Men Greco-Roman 63kg
1. Shinobu OtaJPNJPN
2. Stepan MaryanyanRUSRUS
3. Almat KebispayevKAZKAZ
3. Slavik GalstyanARMARM
Men Greco-Roman 72kg
1. Abuiazid MantsigovRUSRUS
2. Aram VardanyanUZBUZB
3. Balint KorpasiHUNHUN
3. Aik MnatsakanianBULBUL
Men Greco-Roman 82kg
1. Lasha GobadzeGEOGEO
2. Rafig HuseynovAZEAZE
3. Saeid Morad AbdvaliIRIIRI
3. Haitao QianCHNCHN
Women Freestyle
Women Freestyle 55kg
1. Jacarra Gwenisha WinchesterUSAUSA
2. Nanami IrieJPNJPN
3. Bolortuya Bat OchirMGLMGL
3. Olga KhoroshavtsevaRUSRUS
Women Freestyle 59kg
1. Linda MoraisCANCAN
2. Liubov OvcharovaRUSRUS
3. Shoovdor BaatarjavMGLMGL
3. Xingru PeiCHNCHN
Women Freestyle 65kg
1. Inna TrazhukovaRUSRUS
2. Iryna KoliadenkoUKRUKR
3. Elis ManolovaAZEAZE
3. Xiaoqian WangCHNCHN
Women Freestyle 72kg
1. Natalia VorobevaRUSRUS
2. Alina Stadnik MakhyniaUKRUKR
3. Paliha PalihaCHNCHN
3. Masako FuruichiJPNJPN
Men Freestyle
Men Freestyle 61kg
1. Beka LomtadzeGEOGEO
2. Magomedrasul IdrisovRUSRUS
3. Rahul Balasaheb AwareINDIND
3. Behnam Eshagh EhsanpoorIRIIRI
Men Freestyle 70kg
1. David BaevRUSRUS
2. Nurkozha KaipanovKAZKAZ
3. Yones Aliakbar EmamichoghaeiIRIIRI
3. Magomedmurad GadzhievPOLPOL
Men Freestyle 79kg
1. Kyle Douglas DakeUSAUSA
2. Jabrayil HasanovAZEAZE
3. Taimuraz SalkazanovSVKSVK
3. Gadzhi NabievRUSRUS
Men Freestyle 92kg
1. Michael J'den CoxUSAUSA
2. Alireza KarimimachianiIRIIRI
3. Alikhan ZhabrailovRUSRUS
3. Irakli MtsituriGEOGEO
Todor66
index Wrestling Tokyo 2020
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 26 Sep 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast