Men Floor Exercise Gymnastics XXXI Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - Saturday 06.08, Sunday 14.08
Venue: Arena Olimpica de Rio (ASBC Arena).
Final RankingTotalSODifficultyExecutionPenalties
1. Max WhitlockGBR15.6333.6.8008.833
2. Diego HypolitoBRA15.5332.6.8008.733
3. Arthur MarianoBRA15.4335.6.7008.733
4. Kenzo ShiraiJPN15.3667.7.6007.766
5. Kohei UchimuraJPN15.2411.6.9008.641-0.300
6. Jacob DaltonUSA15.1336.6.7008.433
7. Kristian ThomasGBR15.0584.6.2008.858
8. Samuel MikulakUSA14.3338.6.6007.833-0.100

Qualification - Saturday 6.08 - 98 Gymnasts - see Men Qualification

RankingTotalQ
1. Sam MikulakUSA15.800Q
2. Jacob DaltonUSA15.600Q
3. Kōhei UchimuraJPN15.533Q
4. Diego HypólitoBRA15.500Q
4. Max WhitlockGBR15.500Q
6. Kenzō ShiraiJPN15.333Q
7. Kristian ThomasGBR15.233Q
8. Yūsuke TanakaJPN15.233
9. Arthur MarianoBRA15.200Q
10.Manrique LarduetCUB15.200R1
11.Rayderley ZapataESP15.083R2
Todor66
index Olympic Games
Rio
index Rio de Janeiro 2016
index Gymnastics Rio 2016 2016
Men Individual All-Around
Women Individual All-Around
Men Team All-Around
Women Team All-Around
Men Aparatus
Men Floor Exercise
Men Pommel Horse
Men Rings
Men Vault
Men Parallel Bars
Men Horizontal Bar
Women Aparatus
Women Vault
Women Uneven Bars
Women Beam
Women Floor Exercise
Qualification
Men Qualification
Women Qualification
Trampoline
Men Trampoline
Women Trampoline
Rhytmic
Rhytmic Individual All-Around
Rhytmic Group All-Around
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 25 Nov 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast