Women 3m Springboard Diving XXXI Olympic Games 2016 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - Friday 12.08 - Sunday 14.08
Venue: Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre.
FinalTotalSOJ1.J2.J3.J4.J5
1. Tingmao ShiCHN406.0512.81.0081.0084.0079.0581.00
2. Zi HeCHN387.9011.81.0081.0074.4076.5075.00
3. Tania CagnottoITA372.806.76.5075.0071.3069.0081.00
4. Jennifer AbelCAN367.2510.76.5069.0072.8579.9069.00
5. Maddison KeeneyAUS349.659.64.5064.5060.0079.0581.60
6. Esther QinAUS344.103.72.0065.1067.5067.5072.00
7. Pamela WareCAN323.154.63.0066.6567.5073.5052.50
8. Grace ReidGBR318.602.63.0065.1058.5064.5067.50
9. Nora SubschinskiGER317.101.63.0065.1063.0058.5067.50
10.Yan Yee NgMAS306.608.67.5065.1067.5040.5066.00
11.Olena FedorovaUKR304.805.63.0058.5057.0058.8067.50
12.Abigail JohnstonUSA302.857.67.5060.0041.8567.5066.00
Start Time: 16:00.
Temperature: 23 °C.
Humidity: 89%.
Wind 3.14m.s.
Conditions: Cloudy.

Semi-Final - Saturday 13.08

First 12 advanced to Final. Next 2 were reserves.
RankingTotalSOJ1.J2.J3.J4.J5
1. Tingmao ShiCHN385.0016.76.5078.0081.0077.5072.00
2. Zi HeCHN364.0517.67.5073.5079.0572.0072.00
3. Jennifer AbelCAN343.4518.58.5067.5079.0579.9058.50
4. Maddison KeeneyAUS326.3510.64.5058.5058.5066.6578.20
5. Abigail JohnstonUSA324.7513.61.5063.0069.7567.5063.00
5. Yan Yee NgMAS324.752.60.0069.7558.5069.0067.50
7. Tania CagnottoITA324.4015.73.5067.5058.9064.5060.00
8. Olena FedorovaUKR321.009.67.5063.0067.5063.0060.00
9. Pamela WareCAN318.2512.64.5054.2563.0067.5069.00
10.Esther QinAUS315.6514.72.0066.6549.5057.0070.50
11.Grace ReidGBR314.255.66.0069.7557.0058.5063.00
12.Nora SubschinskiGER308.253.66.0069.7549.5055.5067.50
Reserves
13.Kassidy CookUSA304.3511.64.5041.8563.0064.5070.50
14.Uschi FreitagNED298.958.63.0060.4563.0052.5060.00
eliminated
15.Kristina IlinykhRUS295.204.56.7046.5063.0067.5061.50
16.Dolores HernandezMEX293.051.58.5063.5558.5052.5060.00
17.Tina PunzelGER291.606.70.5065.1034.5063.0058.50
18.Anastasiia NedobigaUKR290.157.70.5066.6554.0049.5049.50

Qualification - Friday 12.08 16:00

First 12 advanced to Semi-Final. Next 2 were reserves.
RankingTotalSOJ1.J2.J3.J4.J5
1. Jennifer AbelCAN373.002.70.5076.5077.5076.5072.00
2. Zi HeCHN367.053.76.5072.0079.0572.0067.50
3. Tingmao ShiCHN357.551.72.0076.5069.0063.5576.50
4. Tania CagnottoITA347.3012.76.5072.0071.3054.0073.50
5. Esther QinAUS347.2529.69.0069.7572.0069.0067.50
6. Abigail JohnstonUSA333.6019.63.0076.5065.1066.0063.00
7. Pamela WareCAN329.1023.57.0065.1063.0072.0072.00
8. Kassidy CookUSA327.7513.64.5069.7560.0070.5063.00
9. Maddison KeeneyAUS323.3518.58.5043.5072.0072.8576.50
10.Olena FedorovaUKR318.1011.63.0064.5061.5061.6067.50
11.Uschi FreitagNED317.1022.64.5065.1063.0061.5063.00
12.Anastasiia NedobigaUKR309.5024.72.0062.0049.5058.5067.50
13.Tina PunzelGER307.9521.72.0060.4563.0045.0067.50
14.Grace ReidGBR304.9528.58.5060.4563.0058.5064.50
15.Kristina IlinykhRUS304.0515.63.4565.1046.5061.5067.50
16.Nora SubschinskiGER302.0520.63.0063.5566.0045.0064.50
17.Yan Yee NgMAS299.0527.67.5063.5549.5054.0064.50
18.Dolores HernandezMEX295.208.67.5037.2061.5066.0063.00
Reserves
19.Maria Elisabetta MarconiITA292.955.67.5067.5060.4548.0049.50
20.Rebecca GallantreeGBR286.6516.58.5057.0051.1557.0063.00
Eliminated
21.Jun Hoong CheongMAS282.2526.52.5043.5049.5068.6068.15
22.Melany HernandezMEX279.4514.67.5060.4539.0054.0058.50
23.Diana PinedaCOL276.907.60.9054.0049.5054.0058.50
24.Elizabeth CuiNZL273.3017.48.0051.3063.0054.0057.00
25.Marcela MaricCRO271.4010.56.7058.8049.5056.0050.40
26.Nadezhda BazhinaRUS252.009.67.5063.0054.000.0067.50
27.Juliana VelosoBRA240.906.63.0049.5061.5027.9039.00
28.Maha AmerEGY238.554.60.7546.2039.2049.2043.20
29.Julia Catherine VincentRSA220.3025.48.6058.5021.7054.0037.50

Access Quotas

World Championships FINA - First 12
--. Shi TingmaoChina
--. He ZiChina
--. Jennifer AbelCanada
--. Esther QinAustralia
--. Tania CagnottoItaly
--. Pamela WareCanada
--. Maddison KeeneyAustralia
--. Rebecca GallantreeGreat Britain
--. Uschi FreitagNetherlands
--. Anastasiya NedobigaUkraine
--. Olena FedorovaUkraine
--. Ng Yan YeeMalaysia
European Diving Championships 2015 - Tania Cagnotto qualified above not allocated
Oceania Qualifying - Australia already qualified 2 divers not allocated
African Qualifying - not allocated – South Africa rejected
Asian Diving Cup 2015 - China already qualified 2 divers not allocated
Pan American Games 2015 - Jennifer Abel qualified above not allocated
Diving World Cup FINA - Up to 18
--. Maria MarconiItaly
--. Dolores HernandezMexico
--. Cheong Jun HoongMalaysia
--. Juliana VelosoBrazil
--. Kassidy CookUnited States
--. Tina PunzelGermany
--. Grace ReidGreat Britain
--. Melany HernandezMexico
--. Kristina IlinykhRussia
Re-allocation of unused quota
--. Nora SubschinskiGermany
--. Abigail JohnstonUnited States
--. Diana PinedaColombia
--. Nadezhda BazhinaRussia
--. Maha AmerEgypt
--. Elizabeth CuiNew Zealand
--. Julia VincentSouth Africa
--. Marcela MarićCroatia
Total - 29
South Africa was awarded a quota place through the continental qualifier,
Rio 2016 Olympics qualification but later declined, as SASCOC made an agreement on the
Continental Qualification route would not be considered. criteria that the
Todor66
index Olympic Games
Rio
index Rio de Janeiro 2016
index Diving Rio 2016
Men 3m Springboard
Men 10m Platform
Men Synchronised 3m Springboard
Men Synchronised 10m Platform
Women 3m Springboard
Women 10m Platform
Women Synchronised 3m Springboard
Women Synchronised 10m Platform
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 29 Sep 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast