Women Youth Handball VII World Championship 2018 - , Poland 08 - Winner Russia
Finals played at Legionow Hall, Kielce.
Gamedatetimeteam 1 ________scoreteam 2 ______HTatt.
FinalSun 19.08.1818:00Russia29-27Hungary15-122,500
3-4Sun 19.08.1815:30South Korea34-27Sweden17-14250
5-6Sun 19.08.1813:00Germany25-253-0pDenmark13-9203
7-8Sun 19.08.1810:30Netherlands33-26Spain14-14100

Semi-Finals (1/2)

played at Legionow Hall, Kielce.
Gamedatetimeteam 1 ________scoreteam 2 ______HTatt.
1/2Sat 18.08.1817:30Russia29-23South Korea17-13500
1/2Sat 18.08.1820:00Hungary34-29Sweden19-12500
5-8Sat 18.08.1812:30Germany24-20Spain11-9200
5-8Sat 18.08.1815:00Denmark27-274-2pNetherlands10-10250

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

Gamedatetimeteam 1 ________scoreteam 2 ______HTatt.
played at Legionow Hall, Kielce.
1/4Thu 16.08.1818:30Hungary33-20Spain14-11250
1/4Thu 16.08.1820:45South Korea30-29Germany15-13
played at Kielce University of Technology, Kielce.
1/4Thu 16.08.1818:30Sweden27-17Netherlands13-9600
1/4Thu 16.08.1820:45Russia29-25Denmark14-12400

Classification 9-16

Gamedatetimeteam 1 ________scoreteam 2 ______HTatt.
9-10Thu 16.08.1816:15Romania26-264-3pFrance15-1577
11-12Thu 16.08.1814:00Norway27-20Croatia13-8110
13-14Thu 16.08.1816:15Poland22-19Japan12-10500
15-16Thu 16.08.1814:00Austria32-25Tunisia19-1274

Eight-Finals (1/8)

Gamedatetimeteam 1 ________scoreteam 2 ______HTatt.
played at Legionow Hall, Kielce.
1/8Wed 15.08.1814:00Hungary36-22Austria16-11103
1/8Wed 15.08.1816:15Sweden22-20Romania10-15147
1/8Wed 15.08.1818:30Denmark30-20Poland12-92,800
1/8Wed 15.08.1820:45Germany25-24Croatia9-14300
played at Kielce University of Technology, Kielce.
1/8Wed 15.08.1814:00Netherlands24-23France12-16400
1/8Wed 15.08.1816:15Spain20-18Norway7-9
1/8Wed 15.08.1818:30South Korea36-30Japan20-15100
1/8Wed 15.08.1820:45Russia36-16Tunisia18-10
Final RankingPtswdlgfgag+-
1. Russia18900293:204+89
2. Hungary16801292:207+85
3. South Korea16801321:260+61
4. Sweden8405229:232-3
eliminated in Quarter-Finals (1/4).
5. Germany13612231:199+32
6. Denmark12522244:204+40
7. Netherlands11513251:245+6
8. Spain7315228:230-2
eliminated in Eight-Finals (1/8).
9. Romania10421172:143+29
10.France9412206:165+41
11.Norway10502211:159+52
12.Croatia6304162:169-7
13.Poland8403168:176-8
14.Japan4205181:194-13
15.Austria6304164:194-30
16.Tunisia4205169:222-53
President's Cup 17-20
17.Montenegro7313169:161+8
18.Chile4205136:187-51
19.Slovakia3115160:181-21
20.Argentina3115132:213-81
President's Cup 21-24
21.Angola5214148:155-7
22.China2106160:199-39
23.Egypt2106146:193-47
24.Kazakhstan0007162:243-81
From Africa Women_Youth_2017: Egypt (23), Angola (21.) and Tunisia (16).
Austria replaced Brazil!

President's Cup 17-20

Gamedatetimeteam 1 ________scoreteam 2 ______HTatt.
17-18Thu 16.08.1811:45Montenegro30-16Chile15-7100
19-20Thu 16.08.1809:30Slovakia24-24Argentina11-8100
17-20Wed 15.08.1811:45Montenegro25-15Argentina10-8130
17-20Wed 15.08.1811:45Chile29-23Slovakia13-1145

President's Cup 21-24

Gamedatetimeteam 1 ________scoreteam 2 ______HTatt.
21-22Thu 16.08.1811:45Angola22-18China13-750
23-24Thu 16.08.1809:30Egypt31-25Kazakhstan15-1350
21-24Wed 15.08.1809:30Angola26-17Egypt12-1020
21-24Wed 15.08.1809:30China27-25Kazakhstan15-1050

Groups Round.

First 4 progress to Eight-Finals (1/8). 5th to President's Cup 17-20 and 6th to President's Cup 21-24.
Group Apwdlgfgag+-
1. Romania9410126:95+31
2. Germany8401128:100+28
3. Poland6302126:127-1
4. Austria4203110:133-23
5. Slovakia2104113:128-15
6. Angola1014100:120-20
TeamRomaGermPolaAustSlovAngo
Romania----20:1728:1937:1922:2119:19
Germany ----30:2526:1727:1928:19
Poland ----27:2429:2626:19
Austria ----27:2323:20
Slovakia ----24:23
Angola ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Legionow Hall, Kielce.
Tue 07.08.1810:00Germany26-17Austria14-8100
Tue 07.08.1812:00Romania22-21Slovakia10-11150
Tue 07.08.1818:30Poland26-19Angola13-103,300
Thu 09.08.1816:00Romania37-19Austria21-8200
Thu 09.08.1818:00Poland29-26Slovakia13-132,200
Thu 09.08.1820:00Germany28-19Angola13-12150
Fri 10.08.1816:00Germany27-19Slovakia12-7120
Fri 10.08.1818:00Romania28-19Poland13-101,800
Fri 10.08.1820:00Austria23-20Angola12-11
Sun 12.08.1816:00Romania19-19Angola12-8250
Sun 12.08.1818:00Germany30-25Poland14-132,500
Sun 12.08.1820:00Austria27-23Slovakia14-1289
Mon 13.08.1816:00Slovakia24-23Angola13-1095
Mon 13.08.1818:00Poland27-24Austria13-151,450
20:00Romania20-17Germany11-8400
')" onmouseout="return nd();">`20
Group Bpwdlgfgag+-
1. Hungary10500162:107+55
2. Denmark8401137:103+34
3. Croatia6302118:117+1
4. Sweden4203124:127-3
5. Chile210491:134-43
6. Egypt000598:142-44
TeamHungDenmCroaSwedChilEgyp
Hungary----28:2527:2129:2442:1336:24
Denmark ----28:2132:2328:1624:15
Croatia ----24:1821:2031:24
Sweden ----31:1928:23
Chile ----23:12
Egypt ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Legionow Hall, Kielce.
Tue 07.08.1814:00Denmark28-21Croatia18-13250
Tue 07.08.1816:00Hungary29-24Sweden15-12500
Tue 07.08.1820:30Chile23-12Egypt10-6180
Wed 08.08.1816:00Denmark32-23Sweden16-12220
Wed 08.08.1818:00Hungary42-13Chile20-6150
Wed 08.08.1820:00Croatia31-24Egypt15-11100
Fri 10.08.1810:00Hungary27-21Croatia13-9105
Fri 10.08.1812:00Denmark24-15Egypt11-10
Fri 10.08.1814:00Sweden31-19Chile17-13100
Sat 11.08.1816:00Denmark28-16Chile12-8110
Sat 11.08.1818:00Hungary36-24Egypt21-876
Sat 11.08.1820:00Croatia24-18Sweden9-10151
Mon 13.08.1810:00Croatia21-20Chile11-11100
Mon 13.08.1812:00Sweden28-23Egypt14-13100
Mon 13.08.1814:00Hungary28-25Denmark14-14120
Group Cpwdlgfgag+-
1. Russia10500170:113+57
2. Norway8401166:119+47
3. Netherlands6302150:142+8
4. Japan4203132:136-4
5. Argentina210493:164-71
6. China0005115:152-37
TeamRussNorwNethJapaArgeChin
Russia----34:2830:2731:2743:1432:17
Norway ----34:2529:2339:1236:25
Netherlands ----33:3033:1832:30
Japan ----26:2326:20
Argentina ----26:23
China ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Kielce University of Technology, Kielce.
Tue 07.08.1810:00Norway36-25China22-14100
Tue 07.08.1812:00Russia43-14Argentina17-8150
Tue 07.08.1814:00Netherlands33-30Japan22-14100
Thu 09.08.1816:00Russia32-17China16-1165
Thu 09.08.1818:00Norway34-25Netherlands19-13180
Thu 09.08.1820:00Japan26-23Argentina14-1055
Fri 10.08.1816:00Norway39-12Argentina20-687
Fri 10.08.1818:00Russia31-27Japan17-850
Fri 10.08.1820:00Netherlands32-30China18-16225
Sun 12.08.1816:00Russia30-27Netherlands16-12150
Sun 12.08.1818:00Norway29-23Japan14-1382
Sun 12.08.1820:00Argentina26-23China11-11
Mon 13.08.1816:00Netherlands33-18Argentina17-1177
Mon 13.08.1818:00Japan26-20China14-9100
Mon 13.08.1820:00Russia34-28Norway20-13
Group Dpwdlgfgag+-
1. South Korea10500198:145+53
2. France8401157:115+42
3. Spain5212142:122+20
4. Tunisia4203128:154-26
5. Montenegro3113114:130-16
6. Kazakhstan0005112:185-73
TeamSoutFranSpaiTuniMontKaza
South Korea----45:3932:3145:2737:2439:24
France ----29:2527:1220:1642:17
Spain ----29:2218:1839:21
Tunisia ----31:2736:26
Montenegro ----29:24
Kazakhstan ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Kielce University of Technology, Kielce.
Tue 07.08.1816:00South Korea45-27Tunisia27-1185
Tue 07.08.1818:00France20-16Montenegro9-6100
Tue 07.08.1820:00Spain39-21Kazakhstan16-10150
Wed 08.08.1816:00France27-12Tunisia15-675
Wed 08.08.1818:00South Korea39-24Kazakhstan20-6150
Wed 08.08.1820:00Spain18-18Montenegro7-10200
Fri 10.08.1810:00South Korea37-24Montenegro20-10150
Fri 10.08.1812:00France29-25Spain15-11150
Fri 10.08.1814:00Tunisia36-26Kazakhstan20-11100
Sat 11.08.1816:00France42-17Kazakhstan20-9100
Sat 11.08.1818:00South Korea32-31Spain15-15300
Sat 11.08.1820:00Tunisia31-27Montenegro13-12200
Mon 13.08.1810:00Montenegro29-24Kazakhstan16-1267
Mon 13.08.1812:00Spain29-22Tunisia17-1084
Mon 13.08.1814:00South Korea45-39France22-21
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Women Junior
index Women Youth
XXI Women Junior 2018
VII Women Youth 2018
XX Women Junior 2016
VI Women Youth 2016
XIX Women Junior 2014
V Women Youth 2014
XVIII Women Junior 2012
IV Women Youth 2012
XVII Women Junior 2010
III Women Youth 2010
II Women Youth 2008
XVI Women Junior 2008
I Women Youth 2006
XV Women Junior 2005
XIV Women Junior 2003
XIII Women Junior 2001
XII Women Junior 1999
XI Women Junior 1997
X Women Junior 1995
IX Women Junior 1993
VIII Women Junior 1991
VII Women Junior 1989
VI Women Junior 1987
V Women Junior 1985
IV Women Junior 1983
III Women Junior 1981
II Women Junior 1979
I Women Junior 1977
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 20 Aug 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast