Women Youth Handball V World Championship 2014 Macedonia 20.07-03.08 - Winner Romania (1st)
Finals played at Biljanini Izvori Sports Hall, Ohrid (MKD).
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
FinalSun 03.08.1417:00Romania32-21Germany15-71,000
3-4Sun 03.08.1414:30Denmark20-19Montenegro8-13500
5-6Sun 03.08.1412:15South Korea33-27Netherlands17-17150
7-8Sun 03.08.1410:00Brazil34-31Russia14-14100

Semi-Finals (1/2)

Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played Biljanini Izvori Sports Hall, Ohrid (MKD)
1/2Fri 01.08.1417:00Romania28-25Montenegro12-13350
1/2Fri 01.08.1419:30Germany26-24Denmark10-10600
5-8Fri 01.08.1412:15Netherlands30-27Brazil12-13100
5-8Fri 01.08.1414:45South Korea28-26Russia13-13200

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played Biljanini Izvori Sports Hall, Ohrid (MKD)
1/4Wed 30.07.1412:00Romania36-22Netherlands22-12150
1/4Wed 30.07.1414:30Montenegro25-24Brazil11-10300
1/4Wed 30.07.1417:00Germany35-29South Korea19-15300
1/4Wed 30.07.1419:30Denmark29-26Russia11-10300
after Over Time. FT: 22-22. OT: 7-4.

Classification 9-16

Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played at Sportska Sala-ABA, Strumica (MKD).
9-10Sat 02.08.1420:00Sweden29-22Croatia14-13250
11-12Sat 02.08.1417:45Portugal30-26Argentina16-13100
13-14Sat 02.08.1415:30Norway34-30Japan14-15200
15-16Sat 02.08.1413:15Hungary32-20France14-10100
Semi-Finals (9-16)
9-12Thu 31.07.1417:45Croatia34-29Argentina19-13300
9-12Thu 31.07.1420:00Sweden24-23Portugal16-11150
13-16Thu 31.07.1413:15Norway23-23Hungary12-12100
penalties: 3-1.
13-16Thu 31.07.1415:30Japan32-26France14-10100
Quarter-Finals (9-16)
9-16Wed 30.07.1413:15Croatia27-23Hungary14-10200
9-16Wed 30.07.1415:30Argentina28-22Norway12-14
9-16Wed 30.07.1417:45Portugal38-32Japan20-14100
9-16Wed 30.07.1420:00Sweden29-24France14-8200

Eight-Finals (1/8)

Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played Biljanini Izvori Sports Hall, Ohrid (MKD)
1/8Mon 28.07.1414:00Netherlands22-21Hungary11-12120
1/8Mon 28.07.1416:15Russia25-21Sweden17-9300
1/8Mon 28.07.1418:30Brazil29-26Norway16-12150
1/8Mon 28.07.1420:45South Korea42-34Japan22-12300
played at Sportska Sala-ABA, Strumica (MKD).
1/8Mon 28.07.1414:00Germany36-36Portugal12-11200
after 2 Over times. FT: 28-28. OT1: 5-5, OT2: 3-3. Penalties: 4-3.
1/8Mon 28.07.1416:15Montenegro31-22Argentina13-8200
1/8Mon 28.07.1418:30Romania28-22Croatia12-12300
1/8Mon 28.07.1420:45Denmark33-22France17-14300
Final RankingPtswdlgfgag+-
1. Romania17810294:210+84
2. Germany11513273:233+40
3. Denmark15711301:201+100
4. Montenegro14702234:183+51
5. South Korea16801308:257+51
6. Netherlands8405240:235+5
7. Brazil12603269:232+37
8. Russia10504272:223+49
9. Sweden12603251:209+42
10.Croatia10504212:226-14
11.Portugal13612251:225+26
12.Argentina6306218:277-59
13.Norway8324248:234+14
14.Japan7315282:285-3
15.Hungary13612251:212+41
16.France4207210:245-35
President's Cup 17-20
17.Macedonia6304166:189-23
18.Tunisia4205139:200-61
19.Paraguay3115151:204-53
20.Angola2106170:182-12
President's Cup 21-24
21.Kazakhstan4205161:228-67
22.China2106151:191-40
23.DR Congo3115166:225-59
24.Uzbekistan0007171:285-114

President's Cup 17-20

Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played at SRC Kale Skopje.
17-18Tue 29.07.1415:30Macedonia23-16Tunisia11-8300
19-20Tue 29.07.1413:15Paraguay29-28Angola12-16100
17-20Mon 28.07.1413:15Tunisia26-22Paraguay12-1350
17-20Mon 28.07.1415:30Macedonia24-22Angola13-11350

President's Cup 21-24

Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played at SRC Kale Skopje.
21-22Tue 29.07.1420:00Kazakhstan27-25China12-14100
23-24Tue 29.07.1417:45DR Congo34-25Uzbekistan12-1250
21-24Mon 28.07.1417:45Kazakhstan26-23DR Congo12-10100
21-24Mon 28.07.1420:00China33-29Uzbekistan14-16100

Groups Round.

First 4 progress to Eight-Finals (1/8). 5th to President's Cup 17-20 and 6th to President's Cup 21-24.
Group Apwdlgfgag+-
1. South Korea10500176:135+41
2. Brazil8401155:120+35
3. Sweden6302148:115+33
4. Netherlands4203139:118+21
5. Tunisia210497:155-58
6. Kazakhstan0005108:180-72
TeamSoutBrazSwedNethTuniKaza
South Korea----36:2933:2629:2636:2642:28
Brazil ----24:2329:2434:1839:19
Sweden ----30:2334:1135:24
Netherlands ----29:1537:15
Tunisia ----27:22
Kazakhstan ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played at Sportska Sala-ABA, Strumica (MKD).
Sun 20.07.1415:00Brazil24-23Sweden13-14125
Sun 20.07.1417:15South Korea29-26Netherlands10-12100
Sun 20.07.1419:30Tunisia27-22Kazakhstan9-11100
Mon 21.07.1415:00South Korea36-29Brazil21-1180
Mon 21.07.1417:15Sweden34-11Tunisia21-5100
Mon 21.07.1419:30Netherlands37-15Kazakhstan18-3100
Wed 23.07.1415:00Sweden30-23Netherlands11-10200
Wed 23.07.1417:15South Korea42-28Kazakhstan24-12100
Wed 23.07.1419:30Brazil34-18Tunisia15-7100
Thu 24.07.1415:00South Korea36-26Tunisia24-10100
Thu 24.07.1417:15Sweden35-24Kazakhstan15-13100
Thu 24.07.1419:30Brazil29-24Netherlands15-8100
Sat 26.07.1415:00Netherlands29-15Tunisia15-880
Sat 26.07.1417:15Brazil39-19Kazakhstan13-6100
Sat 26.07.1419:30South Korea33-26Sweden21-11140
Group Bpwdlgfgag+-
1. Hungary10500154:120+34
2. Russia8401164:111+53
3. Norway5212143:124+19
4. Japan5212154:145+9
5. Paraguay1014100:150-50
6. DR Congo1014109:174-65
TeamHungRussNorwJapaParaDRCo
Hungary----27:2629:2227:2631:2140:25
Russia ----29:2233:3038:1438:18
Norway ----33:3329:1737:16
Japan ----29:2536:27
Paraguay ----23:23
DR Congo ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played Biljanini Izvori Sports Hall, Ohrid (MKD)
Sun 20.07.1409:30Hungary27-26Russia14-11100
Sun 20.07.1411:45Norway37-16DR Congo21-5100
Sun 20.07.1414:00Japan29-25Paraguay16-12150
Mon 21.07.1416:15Hungary29-22Norway12-13130
Mon 21.07.1418:30Russia38-14Paraguay17-7100
Mon 21.07.1420:45Japan36-27DR Congo19-9100
Wed 23.07.1409:30Russia38-18DR Congo17-10100
Wed 23.07.1411:45Norway33-33Japan15-18100
Wed 23.07.1414:00Hungary31-21Paraguay16-8120
Thu 24.07.1416:15Norway29-17Paraguay17-8100
Thu 24.07.1418:30Russia33-30Japan17-16300
Thu 24.07.1420:45Hungary40-25DR Congo21-7100
Sat 26.07.1409:30Paraguay23-23DR Congo14-13100
Sat 26.07.1411:45Hungary27-26Japan14-10100
Sat 26.07.1415:00Russia29-22Norway13-13120
Group Cpwdlgfgag+-
1. Denmark9410195:108+87
2. Romania9410170:120+50
3. Germany6302155:112+43
4. Argentina4203113:160-47
5. Macedonia2104119:151-32
6. Uzbekistan0005117:218-101
TeamDenmRomaGermArgeMaceUzbe
Denmark----30:3028:2439:1838:1860:18
Romania ----27:2534:2037:2342:22
Germany ----37:1624:2045:21
Argentina ----24:2235:28
Macedonia ----36:28
Uzbekistan ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played at Sportska Sala-ABA, Strumica (MKD).
Sun 20.07.1415:00Denmark60-18Uzbekistan24-8100
Sun 20.07.1417:15Romania34-20Argentina16-9100
Sun 20.07.1419:30Germany24-20Macedonia9-8900
Tue 22.07.1415:00Romania42-22Uzbekistan19-10100
Tue 22.07.1417:15Denmark28-24Germany14-11200
Tue 22.07.1419:30Argentina24-22Macedonia14-13600
Wed 23.07.1415:00Denmark39-18Argentina21-1250
Wed 23.07.1417:15Romania37-23Macedonia17-12400
Wed 23.07.1419:30Germany45-21Uzbekistan25-9300
Fri 25.07.1415:00Romania27-25Germany14-11200
Fri 25.07.1417:15Denmark38-18Macedonia19-10400
Fri 25.07.1419:30Argentina35-28Uzbekistan17-15100
Sat 26.07.1415:00Germany37-16Argentina15-10200
Sat 26.07.1417:15Macedonia36-28Uzbekistan17-13400
Sat 26.07.1419:30Denmark30-30Romania13-14200
Group Dpwdlgfgag+-
1. Montenegro10500134:89+45
2. Portugal8401124:107+17
3. Croatia6302107:117-10
4. France4203118:119-1
5. Angola2104120:129-9
6. China000593:135-42
TeamMontPortCroaFranAngoChin
Montenegro----29:1131:2128:2322:1724:17
Portugal ----32:1821:1733:2827:15
Croatia ----23:1623:2122:17
France ----31:2331:24
Angola ----31:20
China ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played Biljanini Izvori Sports Hall, Ohrid (MKD)
Sun 20.07.1416:15Portugal33-28Angola17-10120
Sun 20.07.1418:30Montenegro28-23France12-10100
Sun 20.07.1420:45Croatia22-17China7-8100
Tue 22.07.1416:15Montenegro22-17Angola13-9100
Tue 22.07.1418:30Portugal27-15China15-7100
Tue 22.07.1420:45Croatia23-16France8-8200
Wed 23.07.1416:15Portugal21-17France10-4100
Wed 23.07.1418:30Montenegro31-21Croatia13-12400
Wed 23.07.1420:45Angola31-20China16-10100
Fri 25.07.1416:15Montenegro24-17China15-8100
Fri 25.07.1418:30Portugal32-18Croatia14-8150
Fri 25.07.1420:45France31-23Angola13-11100
Sat 26.07.1416:15France31-24China18-8100
Sat 26.07.1418:30Croatia23-21Angola15-8100
Sat 26.07.1420:45Montenegro29-11Portugal13-6400
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Women Junior
index Women Youth
XXI Women Junior 2018
VII Women Youth 2018
XX Women Junior 2016
VI Women Youth 2016
XIX Women Junior 2014
V Women Youth 2014
XVIII Women Junior 2012
IV Women Youth 2012
XVII Women Junior 2010
III Women Youth 2010
II Women Youth 2008
XVI Women Junior 2008
I Women Youth 2006
XV Women Junior 2005
XIV Women Junior 2003
XIII Women Junior 2001
XII Women Junior 1999
XI Women Junior 1997
X Women Junior 1995
IX Women Junior 1993
VIII Women Junior 1991
VII Women Junior 1989
VI Women Junior 1987
V Women Junior 1985
IV Women Junior 1983
III Women Junior 1981
II Women Junior 1979
I Women Junior 1977
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 20 Aug 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast