Women Junior Handball XII World Championship 1999 Guanghzhou (CHN) 01-15.08 - Winner Romania
Finals in Zhonshan
Gamedatetimevteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Final14.0816:30ZsRomania25-20Lithuania11-5
3-414.0814:00ZsDenmark25-20Hungary13-8
1/212.0816:30ZsRomania30-19Denmark16-11
1/212.0819:30ZsLithuania24-20Hungary13-10
5-612.0819:30ZhRussia30-21Spain15-10
7-812.0819:30SzNorway38-27Yugoslavia18-10
9-1012.0819:30NaSouth Korea27-23China15-11
11-1212.0816:30NaTurkey29-27Brazil20-9
13-1412.0816:30SzNetherlands23-22Slovakia10-9
15-1612.0816:30ZhCongo23-12Taiwan14-3
17-1812.0814:00ZhAngola20-19Iceland8-11
19-2012.0814:00SzJapan27-15Canada16-7
Zs - Zhonshan
Zh - Zhihai
Sz - Shenzhen
Na - Nanhai
Final rankingPwdlgfga
1. Romania16801252:178
2. Lithuania14702228:219
3. Denmark12603223:193
4. Hungary10504206:207
eliminated in Second Groups Round.
5. Russia12602198:144
6. Spain9413200:186
7. Norway11512230:176
8. Yugoslavia8404219:200
9. South Korea10503246:197
10.China5215154:166
11.Turkey9413214:203
12.Brazil6305161:186
eliminated in First Groups Round.
13.Netherlands10502147:149
14.Slovakia6304184:161
15.Congo6304143:174
16.Taiwan4205140:178
17.Angola4205163:196
18.Iceland2106132:175
19.Japan2106134:158
20.Canada0007106:234
ChinaHost
Europe Women Junior 19985
Europe Women Junior 1999 World Qualification7
_ Asia Women Junior 1998 KOR, JPN, TPE3
_ America Women Junior 1998 - BRA, CAN2
_ Africa Women Junior 1998 - ANG, CGO2
Oceania: -

Second Groups Round.

First 2 to Semi-Finals.
Group Ipwdlgfga
1. Romania8401133:103
2. Russia6302111:89
3. Hungary6302111:121
4. Norway5212115:110
5. China311390:104
6. Brazil210487:120
TeamRomaHungRussNorwChinBraz
Romania----37:2220:19 21:1730:18
Hungary ----23:2028:2621:1527:23
Russia ----23:1625:1524:15
Norway27:25 ----20:2026:14
China ----23:17
Brazil ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played in Zuhai
08.0814:00Hungary23-20Russia11-10
08.0816:00Romania30-18Brazil15-11
08.0819:30Norway20-20China10-7
09.0814:00Hungary27-23Brazil14-10
09.0816:00Romania21-17China12-8
09.0819:30Russia23-16Norway12-9
10.0814:00Hungary21-15China12-7
10.0816:00Norway26-14Brazil13-6
10.0819:30Romania20-19Russia9-11
Group IIpwdlgfga
1. Lithuania8401125:127
2. Denmark6302116:111
3. Spain5212121:121
4. Yugoslavia4203130:132
5. South Korea4203153:141
6. Turkey3113123:136
TeamLithDenmSpaiYugoSoutTurk
Lithuania----20:1727:2329:26 27:25
Denmark ----22:18 29:2827:23
Spain ----30:2529:2621:21
Yugoslavia 22:21 ----34:25
South Korea36:22 ----38:27
Turkey 27:23 ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played in Zhongshan
08.0814:00Spain30-25Yugoslavia16-12
08.0816:00Lithuania27-25Turkey13-11
08.0819:30Denmark29-28South Korea14-14
09.0814:00Spain21-21Turkey13-9
09.0816:00South Korea36-22Lithuania19-12
09.0819:30Yugoslavia22-21Denmark10-10
10.0814:00Spain29-26South Korea16-12
10.0816:00Denmark27-23Turkey12-11
10.0819:30Lithuania29-26Yugoslavia15-15

Classification 13-20.

Group IIIpwdlgfga
1. Netherlands630073:65
2. Congo420164:60
3. Iceland210257:61
4. Japan000352:60
TeamNethCongIcelJapa
Netherlands----27:2528:2318:17
Congo ----17:1422:19
Iceland ----20:16
Japan ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
_ played in Zhenshen
08.0819:30Iceland20-16Japan10-7
09.0816:00Netherlands28-23Iceland14-10
09.0819:30Congo22-19Japan10-8
10.0819:30Netherlands27-25Congo9-13
Group IVpwdlgfga
1. Slovakia630098:61
2. Taiwan420180:69
3. Angola210277:83
4. Canada000352:94
TeamSlovTaiwAngoCana
Slovakia----30:2433:2535:12
Taiwan ----29:2027:19
Angola ----32:21
Canada ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played in Nanhai
08.0819:30Angola32-21Canada11-6
09.0816:00Slovakia33-25Angola14-10
09.0819:30Taiwan27-19Canada11-8
10.0819:30Slovakia30-24Taiwan16-14

First Groups Round

. First 3 to Second Groups Round. Rest to Classification 13-20.
Scores are transferred.
Group Apwdlgfga
1. Russia8400106:64
2. China420279:77
3. Brazil420279:84
4. Netherlands420269:79
5. Japan000472:101
TeamRussChinBrazNethJapa
Russia----25:1524:1524:1733:17
China ----23:17 27:18
Brazil ----24:1723:20
Netherlands 17:14 ----18:17
Japan ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played in Zuhai
01.0816:00Russia24-17Netherlands10-12
01.0821:00China27-18Japan13-10
02.0814:00Brazil24-17Netherlands12-5
02.0819:30Russia33-17Japan18-10
03.0814:00China23-17Brazil9-10
transferred in Group I
03.0819:30Netherlands18-17Japan12-9
transferred in Group III
05.0814:00Netherlands17-14China5-2
05.0819:30Russia24-15Brazil13-7
transferred in Group I
06.0816:00Brazil23-20Japan10-7
06.0819:30Russia25-15China11-9
transferred in Group I
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Romania6301126:85
2. Norway6301130:92
3. Hungary6301105:100
4. Congo210373:116
5. Iceland000470:111
TeamRomaNorwHungCongIcel
Romania---- 37:2234:2030:16
Norway27:25---- 41:1936:20
Hungary 28:26----27:1728:20
Congo ----17:14
Iceland ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played in Shenzhen
01.0812:00Romania30-16Iceland14-6
01.0814:00Norway41-19Congo21-13
02.0816:00Norway27-25Romania9-12
transferred in Group I
02.0819:30Hungary28-20Iceland17-8
03.0819:30Hungary27-17Congo17-7
04.0816:00Norway36-20Iceland15-14
04.0819:30Romania34-20Congo19-9
05.0819:30Hungary28-26Norway11-12
transferred in Group I
06.0816:00Congo17-14Iceland9-8
transferred in Group III
06.0819:30Romania37-22Hungary22-19
transferred in Group I
Group Cpwdlgfga
1. Yugoslavia6301119:82
2. South Korea6301129:94
3. Turkey6301116:101
4. Slovakia210399:89
5. Canada000451:148
TeamYugoSoutTurkSlovCana
Yugoslavia----34:25 24:2038:10
South Korea ----38:2727:2139:12
Turkey27:23 ----26:2336:17
Slovakia ----35:12
Canada ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played in Zhongshan
01.0814:00South Korea27-21Slovakia17-8
01.0816:00Yugoslavia38-10Canada18-5
02.0814:00Turkey36-17Canada18-12
02.0819:30Yugoslavia24-20Slovakia13-11
03.0814:00Turkey26-23Slovakia11-11
03.0819:30Yugoslavia34-25South Korea18-10
transferred in Group II
05.0814:00South Korea39-12Canada18-4
05.0819:30Turkey27-23Yugoslavia12-10
transferred in Group II
06.0816:00Slovakia35-12Canada16-9
transferred in Group IV
06.0819:30South Korea38-27Turkey18-15
transferred in Group II
Group Dpwdlgfga
1. Lithuania8400106:87
2. Denmark6301102:70
3. Spain420299:84
4. Taiwan210377:106
5. Angola000486:123
TeamLithDenmSpaiTaiwAngo
Lithuania----20:1727:2328:2031:27
Denmark ----22:1833:1530:17
Spain ----25:1333:22
Taiwan ----29:20
Angola ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played in Nanhai
01.0812:00Lithuania31-27Angola17-14
01.0814:00Denmark33-15Taiwan20-6
02.0816:00Lithuania20-17Denmark11-8
transferred in Group II
02.0819:30Spain33-22Angola19-8
03.0819:30Spain25-13Taiwan13-4
04.0816:00Denmark30-17Angola17-6
04.0819:30Lithuania28-20Taiwan13-9
05.0819:30Denmark22-18Spain12-5
transferred in Group II
06.0816:00Taiwan29-20Angola16-7
transferred in Group IV
06.0819:30Lithuania27-23Spain11-12
transferred in Group II
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Women Junior
index Women Youth
XXI Women Junior 2018
VII Women Youth 2018
XX Women Junior 2016
VI Women Youth 2016
XIX Women Junior 2014
V Women Youth 2014
XVIII Women Junior 2012
IV Women Youth 2012
XVII Women Junior 2010
III Women Youth 2010
II Women Youth 2008
XVI Women Junior 2008
I Women Youth 2006
XV Women Junior 2005
XIV Women Junior 2003
XIII Women Junior 2001
XII Women Junior 1999
XI Women Junior 1997
X Women Junior 1995
IX Women Junior 1993
VIII Women Junior 1991
VII Women Junior 1989
VI Women Junior 1987
V Women Junior 1985
IV Women Junior 1983
III Women Junior 1981
II Women Junior 1979
I Women Junior 1977
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 20 Aug 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast