Women Handball World Championship 2019 Europe Qualification
Germany, Denmark, Sweden, Norway, Serbia, Montenegro, Slovenia, Hungary and Spain qualified to World Women 2019.

Play-Offs

Pot 1: Best 9 not qualified (Norway, Sweden, Denmark, Montenegro, Germany, Serbia, Spain and Slovenia) via Europe Women 2018.
Pot 2: Worse 3 (Poland, Czechia and Croatia) not qualified via Europe Women 2018. Austria, Slovakia, Switzerland, Belarus, Macedonia and Iceland from Groups Round.
Draw Saturday 15th December 2018 16:30 in Paris, France duuring Euro 2018. All teams from Pot 1 qualified.
datesteam 1Leg 1Leg 2team 2HT1HT2aggr.
02.06.06.06Croatia24-2421-25Germany11-109-1445-49
Leg 1: Sports Hall Fran Galovic, Koprivnica att: 1,500 - Leg 2: Westpress Arena, Hamm att: 2,167.
01.06.05.06Denmark35-2226-14Swiztzerland18-1012-561-36
Leg 1: Roskilde Hallen Roskilde att: 2,088 - Leg 2: Axa-Arena, Winterthur att: 1,165.
01.06.06.06Sweden33-1845-24Slovakia18-1025-1078-42
Leg 1: Brinova Arena, Karlskrona att: 2,800 - Leg 2: Mestska sportova hala, Sala att: 800.
31.05.05.06Belarus21-3428-31Norway10-1711-2149-65
Leg 1: Universal Sports Complex Victoria, Brest att: 1,560 - Leg 2: Sotra Arena, Bergen att: 3,809
31.05.06.06Serbia33-1927-30Poland17-1114-1260-49
Leg 1: Crystall Hall, Zrenjanin att: 2,500 - Leg 2: Hala RCS, Lubin att: 3,100
31.05.05.06Czechia26-2423-25Montenegro15-1311-1249-49agr2
Leg 1: Sportovni hala Banik, Most att: 860 - Leg 2: Sportski Centar, Niksic att: 4,078.
02.06.06.06North Macedonia30-3327-38Slovenia14-1514-2057-71
Leg 1: Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje att: 1,250 - Leg 2: Golovec Hall, Celje att: 1,706.
02.06.05.06Austria23-4119-28Hungary9-2010-1642-69
Leg 1: Raiffeisen Sportpark, Graz att: 1,000 - Leg 2: Zalaegerseg att: 2,000
31.05.06.06Spain35-2631-32Iceland21-715-1366-58
Leg 1: Polideportivo Fernando Arquelles, Antequera att: 2,200 - Leg 2: Laugardalsholl, Reykjavik att: 831.

Groups Round

Winners and 2 best 2nd places advance to Play-Offs with 12 team from Europe Women 2018.
Group 1p_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1. Slovakia6300110:69+31
2. Ukraine4201111:80+31
3. Israel210273:84-11
4. Kosovo000359:112-53
TeamSlovUkraIsraKoso
Slovakia----36:3224:2040:15
Ukraine ----35:2544:19
Israel ----28:25
Kosovo ----
Slovakia advanced to Play-Offs.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Mestska sportova hala, Sal, Slovakia.
Fri 30.11.1815:30Israel28-25Kosovo16-11150
Fri 30.11.1818:00Slovakia36-32Ukraine17-131,900
Sat 01.12.1815:30Ukraine44-19Kosovo23-7150
Sat 01.12.1818:00Slovakia24-20Israel11-71,500
Sun 02.12.1815:30Ukraine35-25Israel23-11100
Sun 02.12.1818:00Slovakia40-15Kosovo18-51,000
Group 2p_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1. Switzerland630065:49+16
2. Lithuania210275:71+4
3. Faroe210263:66-3
4. Finland210257:74-17
TeamSwitLithFaroFinl
Switzerland----21:2023:1921:10
Lithuania ---- 34:25
Faroe 25:21----
Finland 22:19----
Switzerland advanced to Play-Offs.
Tyebreak for 2nd place: 2. Lithuania +5, 3. Faroe +1, 4. Finland -6.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Untersiggenthal, Switzerland.
Fri 30.11.1816:30Finland22-19Faroe10-12180
Fri 30.11.1819:00Switzerland21-20Lithuania13-121,050
Sat 01.12.1816:30Faroe25-21Lithuania15-11250
Sat 01.12.1819:00Switzerland21-10Finland10-7975
Sun 02.12.1812:00Lithuania34-25Finland17-9105
Sun 02.12.1815:00Switzerland23-19Faroe11-8950
Group 3p_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1. Belarus630094:67+27
2. Greece420157:62-5
3. Portugal210272:67+5
4. Italy000365:92-27
TeamBelaGreePortItal
Belarus----28:1831:2335:26
Greece ----16:1523:19
Portugal ----34:20
Italy ----
Belarus advanced to Play-Offs.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
played at DAK Amyntaio, Amyntaio, Greece.
Fri 23.11.1817:00Belarus31-23Portugal15-14300
Fri 23.11.1819:30Greece23-19Italy12-912-9
Sat 24.11.1817:00Belarus28-18Greece14-8900
Sat 24.11.1819:30Portugal34-20Italy19-9300
Sun 25.11.1817:00Greece16-15Portugal5-41,200
Sun 25.11.1819:30Belarus35-26Italy17-15300
Group 4p_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1. Macedonia6300100:66+34
2. Iceland4201106:70+36
3. Turkey210278:92-14
4. Azerbaijan000366:122-56
TeamMaceIcelTurkAzer
Macedonia----29:2130:2341:22
Iceland ----36:2349:18
Turkey ----32:26
Azerbaijan ----
Macedonia and Slovakia advanced to Play-Offs.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje.
Fri 30.11.1818:00Macedonia41-22Azerbaijan18-8600
Fri 30.11.1820:00Iceland36-23Turkey18-14100
Sat 01.12.1818:00Macedonia29-21Iceland16-10600
Sat 01.12.1820:00Turkey32-26Azerbaijan17-13100
Sun 02.12.1818:00Iceland49-18Azerbaijan28-9100
Sun 02.12.1820:00Macedonia30-23Turkey18-11
Overall RankingPwdlgfgag+-Group
1. Macedonia6300100:66+341. Gr.4
2. Slovakia6300100:67+331. Gr.1
3. Belarus630094:67+271. Gr.3
4. Switzerland630065:49+161. Gr.2
5. Iceland4201106:70+362. Gr.4
eliminated
6. Ukraine4201111:80+312. Gr.1
7. Greece420157:62-52. Gr.3
8. Lithuania210275:71+42. Gr.2
9. Portugal210272:67+53. Gr.3
10.Faroe210263:66-33. Gr.2
11.Israel210273:84-113. Gr.1
12.Turkey210278:92-143. Gr.4
13.Finland210257:74-174. Gr.2
14.Italy000365:92-274. Gr.3
15.Kosovo000359:112-534. Gr.1
16.Azerbaijan000366:122-564. Gr.4
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Qualifications
World Women 2019
Euro Women 2018
World Women 2017
Euro Women 2016
World Women 2015
Euro Women 2014
World Women 2013
Euro Women 2012
World Women 2011
Euro Women 2010
World Women 2009
Euro Women 2008
World Women 2007
Euro Women 2006
World Women 2005
Euro Women 2004
World Women 2003
Euro Women 2002
World Women 2001
Euro Women 2000
World Women 1999
Euro Women 1998
World Women 1997
Euro Women 1996
Euro Women 1994
Pre EHF
World Women 1975
World Women 1973
World Women 1971
World Women 1968
World Women 1965
World Women 1962
World Women 1956
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jun 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast