Women Handball European EHF Cup 2017 - Rostov-Don (RUS)
Women CL 2017Women Challenge 2017Men CL 2017Men EHF 2017Men Challenge 2017
Final
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT1HT2aggr.
07.05,13.05SG BBM BietigheimGER25-2821-25Rostov-DonRUS16-14 46-53
17:00,16:00 Ludwigsburg 3,500 ; Rostov-Don

Semi-Finals (1/2)

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT1HT2aggr.DN
09.04,16.04SG BBM BietigheimGER38-2728-32NFH-Nykøbing Falster Håndb.DEN19-1312-2066-591.
17:00,16:50 Ludwigsburg 2,731 ; Naestved 2,456
08.04,15.04TuS MetzingenGER18-2921-31Rostov-DonRUS9-1211-1439-602.
20:00,16:00 Tubingen 1,900 ; Rostv-Don 2,000

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.DN
05.03,12.03Randers HKDEN23-2823-28NFH-Nykøbing Falster Håndb.DEN15-1412-1350-521.
05.03,12.03SG BBM BietigheimGER33-2626-31Kuban KrasnodarRUS16-1313-1559-572.
04.03,11.03Brest Bretagne HandballFRA21-2619-28Rostov-DonRUS11-138-1340-543.
04.03,12.03TuS MetzingenGER27-2331-28Nantes Loire Atlantique HBFRA16-1215-1658-514.

Groups Round.

Draw Thursday 24.11.2017
Group Aptswdlgfgag+-
1. Nantes Loire Atlantique HBFRA9411186:157+29
2. Randers HKDEN9411153:144+9
3. IK SävehofSWE4204167:188-21
4. VfL OldenburgGER2105170:187-17
TableNantRandSäveOlde
Nantes Loire Atlantique HBFRA-----25:1934:3028:29
Randers HKDEN26:26-----28:2428:24
IK SävehofSWE23:3621:27-----37:33
VfL OldenburgGER30:3724:2530:32-----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Sat 07.01.1718:00VfL OldenburgGER30-37Nantes Loire Atlantique HBFRA11-19812
Sun 08.01.1715:00IK SävehofSWE21-27Randers HKDEN11-15619
Sat 14.01.1714:00Randers HKDEN28-24VfL OldenburgGER13-14802
Sat 14.01.1716:00IK SävehofSWE23-36Nantes Loire Atlantique HBFRA9-19537
Sat 21.01.1718:00Nantes Loire Atlantique HBFRA25-19Randers HKDEN12-63,212
Sun 22.01.1714:00VfL OldenburgGER30-32IK SävehofSWE18-14823
Sat 29.01.1714:00Randers HKDEN26-26Nantes Loire Atlantique HBFRA12-10574
Sat 29.01.1715:00IK SävehofSWE37-33VfL OldenburgGER18-14478
Sat 04.02.1716:00Randers HKDEN28-24IK SävehofSWE14-10875
Sat 04.02.1716:00Nantes Loire Atlantique HBFRA28-29VfL OldenburgGER13-112,200
Sun 12.02.1714:00Nantes Loire Atlantique HBFRA34-30IK SävehofSWE19-162,500
Sun 12.02.1716:30VfL OldenburgGER24-25Randers HKDEN13-10644
Group Bptswdlgfgag+-
1. Kuban KrasnodarGER10501173:148+25
2. Brest Bretagne HandballFRA8402150:127+23
3. Alba Fehérvár KCHUN6303159:156+3
4. HC LeipzigGER0006134:185-51
TableKubaBresAlbaLeip
Kuban KrasnodarRUS-----25:2031:2632:24
Brest Bretagne HandballFRA27:21-----21:2123:20
Alba Fehérvár KCHUN24:3125:25-----29:20
HC LeipzigGER27:3315:3421:34-----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Sat 07.01.1616:00Kuban KrasnodarRUS31-26Alba Fehérvár KCHUN18-82,300
Sat 07.01.1618:00HC LeipzigGER15-34Brest Bretagne HandballFRA6-13966
Sat 14.01.1618:00Brest Bretagne HandballFRA27-21Kuban KrasnodarRUS14-114,077
Sat 14.01.1618:00HC LeipzigGER21-34Alba Fehérvár KCHUN8-14591
Sat 21.01.1616:00Kuban KrasnodarRUS32-24HC LeipzigGER19-102,308
Sun 22.01.1614:00Alba Fehérvár KCHUN25-25Brest Bretagne HandballFRA14-15900
Sat 28.01.1619:00HC LeipzigGER27-33Kuban KrasnodarRUS12-19897
Sun 29.01.1617:00Brest Bretagne HandballFRA21-21Alba Fehérvár KCHUN7-112,757
Sat 04.02.1617:15Alba Fehérvár KCHUN24-31Kuban KrasnodarRUS11-11900
Sun 05.02.1617:00Brest Bretagne HandballFRA23-20HC LeipzigGER10-104,058
Sun 12.02.1615:00Alba Fehérvár KCHUN29-27HC LeipzigGER14-11950
Sun 12.02.1616:00Kuban KrasnodarRUS25-20Brest Bretagne HandballFRA17-82,200
Group Cptswdlgfgag+-
1. Rostov-DonRUS10501173:137+36
2. SG BBM BietigheimGER6303166:173-7
3. ÉRD HCHUN4204165:169-4
4. Byasen TrondheimNOR4204163:188-25
TableRostBBMBÉRDByas
Rostov-DonRUS-----34:2427:2435:21
SG BBM BietigheimGER20:23-----28:2539:33
ÉRD HCHUN19:3035:27-----34:22
Byasen TrondheimNOR29:2423:2835:28-----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Sat 07.01.1617:00Rostov-DonRUS27-24ÉRD HCHUN16-112,500
Sat 07.01.1619:00SG BBM BietigheimGER39-33Byasen TrondheimNOR19-181,019
Sat 15.01.1616:00Byasen TrondheimNOR29-24Rostov-DonRUS18-131,342
Sun 15.01.1616:00ÉRD HCHUN35-27SG BBM BietigheimGER17-162,200
Sat 21.01.1618:00Byasen TrondheimNOR35-28ÉRD HCHUN15-171,256
Sat 21.01.1619:00SG BBM BietigheimGER20-23Rostov-DonRUS11-131,411
Sat 28.01.1617:00Rostov-DonRUS34-24SG BBM BietigheimGER19-112,300
Sun 29.01.1615:30ÉRD HCHUN34-22Byasen TrondheimNOR15-122,200
Sat 04.02.1618:00Byasen TrondheimNOR23-28SG BBM BietigheimGER12-161,132
Sun 05.02.1615:00ÉRD HCHUN19-30Rostov-DonRUS10-132,200
Sat 11.02.1617:00Rostov-DonRUS35-21Byasen TrondheimNOR20-82,800
Sun 12.02.1615:00SG BBM BietigheimGER28-25ÉRD HCHUN16-113,018
Group Dptswdlgfgag+-
1. NFH-Nykøbing Falster Håndb.DEN7231194:180+14
2. TuS MetzingenGER7312176:153+23
3. Handball Club LadaRUS6303165:164+1
4. GlassverketNOR4123137:173-38
TableNFH-TuSLadaGlas
NFH-Nykøbing Falster Håndb.DEN-----36:3635:2332:32
TuS MetzingenGER29:34-----23:2439:17
Handball Club LadaRUS35:3226:27-----32:21
GlassverketNOR25:2516:2226:25-----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Sat 07.01.1615:00NFH-Nykøbing Falster Håndb.DEN35-23Handball Club LadaRUS18-142,875
Sat 07.01.1616:00GlassverketNOR16-22TuS MetzingenGER8-9410
Sat 14.01.1616:00Handball Club LadaRUS32-21GlassverketNOR13-92,400
Sat 14.01.1620:00TuS MetzingenGER29-34NFH-Nykøbing Falster Håndb.DEN18-171,000
Sat 21.01.1616:00Handball Club LadaRUS26-27TuS MetzingenGER11-162,300
Sun 22.01.1616:00GlassverketNOR25-25NFH-Nykøbing Falster Håndb.DEN14-16345
Sat 28.01.1615:00NFH-Nykøbing Falster Håndb.DEN32-32GlassverketNOR15-20988
Sat 28.01.1620:00TuS MetzingenGER23-24Handball Club LadaRUS12-131,200
Sat 03.02.1620:00TuS MetzingenGER39-17GlassverketNOR19-81,300
Sun 04.02.1616:00Handball Club LadaRUS35-32NFH-Nykøbing Falster Håndb.DEN17-172,600
Sat 11.02.1616:00GlassverketNOR26-25Handball Club LadaRUS15-12475
Sun 12.02.1615:00NFH-Nykøbing Falster Håndb.DEN36-36TuS MetzingenGER19-191,118
TuS MetzingenGER
Kuban KrasnodarRUS
Handball Club LadaRUS
Nantes Loire Atlantique HBFRA
VfL OldenburgGER
Alba Fehérvár KCHUN
Randers HKDEN
NFH-Nykøbing Falster HåndboldklubDEN
Byasen TrondheimNOR
SG BBM BietigheimGER
Érd HCHUN
Brest Bretagne HandballFRA
from Groups Round of Women CL 2017.
Rostov-DonRUS
IK SävehofSWE
GlassverketNOR
HC LeipzigGER

Qualification Round 3.

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.DN
12.11,18.11Ankara Yenimahalle BSK TUR33-2723-36TuS MetzingenGER16-169-1656-631.
12.11,20.11Hypo Niederösterreich AUT23-2926-32Kuban KrasnodarRUS9-1614-1449-612.
13.11,19.11Handball Club Lada RUS29-2628-22Viborg HKDEN18-1013-1057-483.
12.11,20.11SERCODAK Dalfsen NED21-3128-31Nantes Loire Atlantique HBFRA14-1415-1649-624.
13.11,20.11TTH Holstebro DEN25-2721-31VfL OldenburgGER11-1112-1546-585.
13.11,20.11IUVENTA Michalovce SVK23-2819-27Alba Fehérvár KCHUN12-1711-1642-556.
12.11,19.11Randers HK DEN28-2723-23MKS Selgros LublinPOL12-1413-1151-507.
12.11,19.11Indeco Conversano ITA24-3622-36NFH-Nykøbing Falster HåndboldklubDEN10-2010-1746-728.
13.11,20.11HC Dunarea Braila ROU25-2423-34Byasen TrondheimNOR13-1410-1748-589.
13.11,19.11HC Podravka Vegeta CRO16-2320-24SG BBM BietigheimGER8-127-1336-4710.
12.11,19.11Érd HC HUN29-2231-25Dunaujvaros Kezilabda Akademia DKKAHUN15-914-1060-4711.
12.11,19.11Super Amara Bera Bera ESP20-2519-23Brest Bretagne HandballFRA9-1210-839-4812.

Qualification Round 2.

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.DN
15.10,23.10HC GomelBLR15-2722-26HC Dunarea BrailaROU10-118-1337-531.
21&22.10ChDinamo-Sinara VolgogradRUS25-2926-31Brest Bretagne HandballFRA13-158-1651-602.
15.10,22.10SG BBM BietigheimGER37-2423-19ASC Corona 2010 BrasovROU17-1312-1260-433.
16.10,23.10Érd HCHUN30-2629-26Issy Paris HandFRA13-1016-1559-524.
16.10,22.10DHC Slavia PrahaCZE23-2922-36Viborg HKDEN11-1910-2145-655.
22&23.10ChCSM PloiestiROU19-4314-49IUVENTA MichalovceSVK6-245-2233-926.
21&23.10ChZRK Izvor Bukovicka BanjaSRB26-3428-25SERCODAK DalfsenNED14-1914-1654-597.
15&16.10ChSPONO EaglesSUI23-3528-38Kuban KrasnodarRUS12-1711-1951-738.
16.10,23.10HCM RomanROU25-2724-28Alba Fehérvár KCHUN10-159-1549-559.
16.10,22.10TuS MetzingenGER30-2229-25DHK Banik MostCZE10-1215-959-4710.
15&16.10ChMuratpasa Belediyesi SKTUR20-3013-26Randers HKDEN11-177-833-5611.
16.10,23.10VfL OldenburgGER29-2223-26Fleury Loiret HandballFRA15-108-1452-4812.
15.10,22.10Pogon Baltica SzczecinPOL29-3528-33NFH-Nykøbing Falster HåndboldklubDEN1201615-1757-6813.
16.10,23.10Byasen TrondheimNOR33-2729-26Tertnes BergenNOR15-1316-1462-5314.
15.10,22.10Handball Club LadaRUS29-2326-32Vipers KristiansandNOR17-1115-1555-5515.
15.10,22.10Nantes Loire Atlantique HBFRA24-2328-26Dvsc-TvpHUN12-1413-1352-4916.

Qualification Round 1.

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.DN
1&&18.09VfL OldenburgGER41-2036-20Bnei HertzeliyaISR21-821-1177-401.
10.09,18.09Alba Fehérvár KCHUN28-1727-17Vistal GdyniaPOL15-814-855-342.
17&18.09ChHB DudelangeLUX12-4310-36HC Dunarea BrailaROU6-214-1522-793.
11.09,18.09Lugi HFSWE23-2520-29NFH-Nykøbing Falster HåndboldklubDEN11-149-943-544.
10&11.09SPONO EaglesSUI41-1430-16KHF PrishtinaKOS17-813-1071-305.
10&11.09Dinamo-Sinara VolgogradRUS29-1927-22Succes Schoonmaak/ VOC AmsterdamNED12-914-1256-416.
16&17.09ChHC Holon HCISR16-4317-40Tertnes BergenNOR12-1610-2337-747.
09&10.09HZRK GrudeBIH16-4317-40ASC Corona 2010 BrasovROU8-2011-2033-838.
17&18.09Byasen TrondheimNOR32-2025-20Zagorje RKSLO16-811-1057-409.
09&10.09Nantes Loire Atlantique HBFRA47-1634-11Alavarium/ Love TilesPOR18-817-681-2710.
17&18.09DHK Banik MostCZE28-2330-32BNTU-BelAZ Minsk Reg.BLR13-915-1658-5511.
10.09,17.09HC NeistinFAR24-2620-31CSM PloiestiROU12-128-1544-5712.
17&18.09ChZRK Naisa NisSRB15-3419-37SG BBM BietigheimGER8-157-1934-7113.
17&18.09GalytchankaUKR24-2220-24Pogon Baltica SzczecinPOL11-99-1244-4614.
17&18.09ZRK Izvor Bukovicka BanjaSRB38-1433-20AC Latsia NicosiaCYP18-516-871-3415.
17&18.09Kuban KrasnodarRUS36-2431-24OFN IoniasGRE15-717-1267-4816.
17&18.09ChIssy Paris HandFRA29-2030-23LC Brühl HandballSUI19-915-1159-4317.
10&11.09ChACME-Zalgiris KaunasLTU27-3024-25Muratpasa Belediyesi SKTUR14-1612-1051-5518.
10&11.09Vipers KristiansandNOR52-1037-12Cassano MagnagoITA20-716-789-2219.
10.09,18.09Skuru IKSWE26-2218-23DHC Slavia PrahaCZE15-128-1144-4520.
10.09,17.09Brest Bretagne HandballFRA30-1631-18Madeira Andebol SADPOR13-814-861-3421.
Teams Rankingptswdlgfgagst
1. Rostov-DonRUS from Groups Round of Women CL 2017.
2. SG BBM BietigheimGER12600178:1136QR1
3. TuS MetzingenGER6301122:1034QR2
3. NFH-Nykøbing Falster HåndboldklubDEN12600194:1466QR1
5. Nantes Loire Atlantique HBFRA12600195:1254QR1
5. Brest Bretagne HandballFRA12600169:1246QR1
5. Kuban KrasnodarRUS12600201:1486QR1
5. Randers HKDEN7310107:834QR2
9. IK SävehofSWE from Groups Round of Women CL 2017.
9. Alba Fehérvár KCHUN12600165:1256QR1
9. Érd HCHUN8400119:994QR2
9. Handball Club LadaRUS6301112:1034QR2
13.VfL OldenburgGER10501187:1346QR1
13.GlassverketNOR from Groups Round of Women CL 2017.
13.HC LeipzigGER from Groups Round of Women CL 2017.
13.Byasen TrondheimNOR10501177:1416QR1
eliminated in Qualification Round 3> - 12 teams.
17.HC Dunarea BrailaROU10501180:1176QR1
17.IUVENTA MichalovceSVK4202134:884QR2
17.Viborg HKDEN4202113:1024QR2
17.Ankara Yenimahalle BSKTUR210156:632QR3 CL
17.SERCODAK DalfsenNED2103108:1164QR2
17.MKS Selgros LublinPOL101150:512QR3 CL
17.Super Amara Bera BeraESP000239:482QR3 CL
17.HC Podravka VegetaCRO000236:472QR3 CL
17.Hypo NiederösterreichAUT000249:612QR3 CL
17.TTH HolstebroDEN000246:582QR3 CL
17.Dunaujvaros Kezilabda Akademia DKKAHUN000247:602QR3 CL
17.Indeco ConversanoITA000246:722QR3 CL
eliminated in Qualification Round 2> - 16 teams.
29.Vipers KristiansandNOR6301144:774QR1
29.ZRK Izvor Bukovicka BanjaSRB6301125:934QR1
29.Tertnes BergenNOR4202136:954QR1
29.ASC Corona 2010 BrasovROU4402126:934QR1
29.SPONO EaglesSUI4202122:1034QR1
29.Issy Paris HandFRA4202111:1024QR1
29.Dinamo-Sinara VolgogradRUS4202107:1014QR1
29.Muratpasa Belediyesi SKTUR420288:1074QR1
29.CSM PloiestiROU420290:1364QR1
29.Fleury Loiret HandballFRA210148:522QR2
29.DHK Banik MostCZE2103105:1144QR1
29.Pogon Baltica SzczecinPOL2103103:1124QR1
29.DHC Slavia PrahaCZE210390:1094QR1
29.DVSC-TVPHUN000249:522QR2
29.HCM RomanROU000249:552QR2
29.HC GomelBLR000237:532QR2
eliminated in Qualification Round 1> - 21 teams.
45.Skuru IKSWE210144:452QR1
45.GalytchankaUKR210144:462QR1
45.BNTU-BelAZ Minsk Reg.BLR210155:582QR1
45.ACME-Zalgiris KaunasLTU000251:552QR1
45.Lugi HFSWE000243:542QR1
45.HC NeistinFAR000244:572QR1
45.Succes Schoonmaak/VOC AmsterdamNED000241:562QR1
45.LC Brühl HandballSUI000243:592QR1
45.Zagorje RKSLO000240:572QR1
45.OFN IoniasGRE000248:672QR1
45.Vistal GdyniaPOL000234:552QR1
45.Madeira Andebol SADPOR000234:612QR1
45.Bnei HertzeliyaISR000240:772QR1
45.ZRK Naisa NisSRB000234:712QR1
45.AC Latsia NicosiaCYP000234:712QR1
45.KHF PrishtinaKOS000230:712QR1
45.HC Holon HCISR000233:832QR1
45.HZRK GrudeBIH000233:832QR1
45.Alavarium/ Love TilesPOR000227:812QR1
45.HB DudelangeLUX000222:792QR1
45.Cassano MagnagoITA000222:892QR1
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Women EHF (IHF) Cup
Women EHF 2018
Women EHF 2017
Women EHF 2016
Women EHF 2015
Women EHF 2014
Women EHF 2013
Women EHF 2012
Women EHF 2011
Women EHF 2010
Women EHF 2009
Women EHF 2008
Women EHF 2007
Women EHF 2006
Women EHF 2005
Women EHF 2004
Women EHF 2003
Women EHF 2002
Women EHF 2001
Women EHF 2000
Women EHF 1999
Women EHF 1998
Women EHF 1997
Women EHF 1996
Women EHF 1995
Women EHF 1994
Women IHF Cup
Women IHF 1993
Women IHF 1992
Women IHF 1991
Women IHF 1990
Women IHF 1989
Women IHF 1988
Women IHF 1987
Women IHF 1986
Women IHF 1985
Women IHF 1984
Women IHF 1983
Women IHF 1982
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 2 Jun 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast