Women Handball European EHF Cup 2016 - Winner Dunaujvarosi Kohasz.
Women CL 2016Women CWC 2016Women Challenge 2016Men CL 2016Men EHF 2016Men Challenge 2016
Final
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 21HT2HTaggr.
30.04,06.05TuS MetzingenGER28-2621-29Dunaujvarosi Kohasz.HUN13-1014-1849-55
20:00,18:00- Tubingen 2,408 ; Veszprem 4,000

Semi-Finals (1/2)

Draw with Quarter-Final Draw.
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.DN
03.04,10.04Randers HKDEN27-2925-23Dunaujvarosi Kohasz.HUN13-1610-1652-521.
19:30,16:00 Randers 997 ; Duanujvaros 1,000 ; Dunaujvarosi Kohasz. won by Away Goals Rule: 29-25.
03.04,09.04ASC Corona 2010 BrasovROU22-2623-30TuS MetzingenGER11-1512-1445-562.
18:00,20:00 Brasov 1,700 ; Tubingen 2,600

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.DN
21.02,28.02HC OdenseDEN21-2910-13ASC Corona 2010 BrasovROU10-138-942-501.
16:00,14:00 Odense att. 624 ; Brasov att. 2,000
26&28.02ChAstrakhanochkaRUS26-2315-12Dunaujvarosi Kohasz
Kezilabda Akademia
HUN15-129-1246-482.
18:00,13:00 both legs at Dunajvaros, Hungary att. 700 ; 800
20.02,27.02Randers HKDEN30-2727-22H 65 Höörs HandbollsklubbSWE16-1513-1057-493.
16:00,15:00 Randers att. 474, Hoor att. 585
19.02,28.02TuS MetzingenGER25-2427-25HC LeipzigGER9-1312-1052-494.
20:00,15:00 Tubingen att. 2,000 ; Dessau att. 1,581

Eight-Finals (1/8).

Draw 24.11.2015.
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.DN
09.01,16.01TuS MetzingenGER30-2626-22IUVENTA MichalovceSVK16-1915-1356-481.
10.01,16.01Tertnes BergenNOR21-2225-28HC OdenseDEN10-1614-1046-502.
10.01,17.01H.C.M. RomanROU22-2121-26ASC Corona 2010 BrasovROU9-108-1343-473.
09.01,16.01HBC NimesFRA27-2721-33Randers HKDEN13-1311-1448-604.
10.01,16.01Dunaujvarosi Kohasz
Kezilabda Akademia
HUN24-1923-28Siófok KCHUN9-109-1147-475.
10.01,16.01HC LeipzigGER33-2626-25Muratpasa Belediye SKTUR13-1612-1559-516.
10.01,16.01AstrakhanochkaRUS31-2623-19Dinamo-Sinara VolgogradRUS18-1612-1054-457.
09.01,16.01H 65 Höörs HandbollsklubbSWE22-2628-24Silkeborg-Voel KFUMDEN10-1312-1350-508.

Sixteen-Finals (1/16).

Draw 22.07.
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.DN
14.11,21.11Randers HKDEN36-2529-18Succes Schoonmaak/ VOC AmsterdamNED17-1118-865-431.
14.11,22.11Muratpasa Belediye SKTUR28-2230-30GalytchankaUKR11-1214-1558-522.
13&14.11Siófok KCHUN40-2539-21Alavarium / Love TilesPOR16-1418-1279-463.
15.11,22.11Michalovce IuventaSVK34-2924-24Balonmano Bera BeraESP17-1710-958-534.
19.11,21.11RK ZagorjeSLO17-2625-34HC LeipzigGER9-109-1742-605.
13&14.11AstrakhanochkaRUS42-2839-15O.F.N. IoniasGRE24-922-1081-436.
21&22.11 ChWHC ZametCRO23-2821-30HC OdenseDEN15-1313-1444-587.
20&21.11 ChHBC NimesFRA39-1828-26Hubo Initia HasseltBEL21-817-1367-448.
14&15.11 ChZRK Naisa NisSRB29-3821-50TuS MetzingenGER10-208-1950-889.
14.11,21.11H.C.M. RomanROU29-2527-22Fram ReykjavikISL17-1114-1256-4710.
20&21.11 ChSPONO EaglesSUI20-3322-34Silkeborg-Voel KFUMDEN9-158-1642-6711.
15&16.11 ChDinamo-Sinara VolgogradRUS31-3130-27DHK Banik MostCZE14-1616-1361-5812.
25.09,25.09Tertnes BergenNORwo10-0Union Mios Biganos-BeglesFRA Union withdrew13.
14.11,21.11Dunaujvarosi Kohasz
Kezilabda Akademia
HUN37-2531-24Indeco ConversanoITA16-1417-1268-4914.
14.11,21.11Nantes Loire Atlantique HBFRA27-2627-30H 65 Höörs HandbollsklubbSWE13-1815-1754-5615.
14&15.11 ChASC Corona 2010 BrasovROU24-2424-20Pogon Baltica SzczecinPOL13-1314-1248-4416.

Round 2

Draw 22.07.
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.DN
16&17.10 ChLondon GD Handball ClubGBR11-3517-27O.F.N. IoniasGRE4-188-1128-621.
16&17.10 ChHZRK Grude AutohercBIH22-3827-28Fram ReykjavikISL9-2112-1249-662.
23&24.10 ChRK ZagorjeSLO47-1246-14A.C. Latsia NicosiaCYP23-424-693-263.
24&25.10 ChH.C. HolonISR27-3219-30Indeco ConversanoITA12-177-1746-624.
17.10,24.10DHK Banik MostCZE30-1727-20Cassano MagnagoITA15-1011-957-375.
17&18.10Pogon Baltica SzczecinPOL31-2328-19LC Brühl HandballSUI18-1116-1059-426.
17&18.10Michalovce IuventaSVK48-1547-10HC StandardLUX27-826-395-257.
24&25.10 ChSPONO EaglesSUI38-2725-35ACME-Zalgiris K+unasLTU17-1615-1863-628.
17.10,24.10KHF KastriotiKOS23-3228-27Hubo Initia HasseltBEL12-1114-1551-599.
23&24.10ZRK IlidzaBIH21-2515-30Alavarium / Love TilesPOR9-135-1636-5510.
24&25.10HB DudelangeLUX16-3918-35WHC ZametCRO8-177-1734-7411.
17&18.10ZRK Naisa NisSRB27-1438-8A.C. Loux PatrasGRE18-819-465-2212.
24&25.10 ChGalytchankaUKR26-1726-14KHF PrishtinaKOS9-813-652-3113.
17.10,24.10Femina ViseBEL20-3422-38Succes Schoonmaak/ VOC AmsterdamNED8-1211-1742-7214.

Round 1.

No teams.
Teams Rankingptswdlgfgagst
1. Dunaujvarosi Kohasz.HUN10505257:238101/16
2. TuS MetzingenGER18901301:247101/16
eliminated in Semi-Finals (1/2)
3. Randers HKDEN13611234:19281/16
3. ASC Corona 2010 BrasovROU9413182:17481/16
eliminated in Quarter-Finals (1/4)
5. AstrakhanochkaRUS12600176:12361/16
5. HC LeipzigGER8402168:14561/16
5. HC OdenseDEN8402139:13261/16
5. H 65 Höörs HandbollsklubbSWE4204155:16161/16
eliminated in Eight-Finals (1/8)
9. IUVENTA MichalovceSVK7312201:1346R2
9. Siófok KCHUN6301126:9341/16
9. Silkeborg-Voel KFUMDEN6301117:9241/16
9. H.C.M. RomanROU630199:9441/16
9. HBC NimesFRA5211115:10441/16
9. Muratpasa Belediye SKTUR3112109:11141/16
9. Dinamo-Sinara VolgogradRUS3112106:11241/16
9. Tertnes BergenNOR200246:5031/16
eliminated in Sixteen-Finals (1/16).
17.DHK Banik MostCZE5211115:984R2
17.GalytchankaUKR5211104:894R2
17.Pogon Baltica SzczecinPOL5211103:904R2
17.RK ZagorjeSLO4202135:864R2
17.WHC ZametCRO4202118:924R2
17.Succes Schoonmaak/ VOC AmsterdamNED4202115:1074R2
17.Fram ReykjavikISL4202113:1054R2
17.ZRK Naisa NisSRB4202115:1104R2
17.Indeco ConversanoITA4202111:1144R2
17.O.F.N. IoniasGRE4202105:1094R2
17.Alavarium / Love TilesPOR4202101:1154R2
17.Nantes Loire Atlantique HBFRA210154:5621/16
17.Hubo Initia HasseltBEL2103103:1184R2
17.SPONO EaglesSUI2103105:1294R2
17.Balonmano Bera BeraESP101153:5821/16
-. Union Mios Biganos-BeglesFRA withdrew in 1/16 Finals.
eliminated in Round 2 - 14 teams.
33.ACME-Zalgiris K+unasLTU210162:632R2
33.KHF KastriotiKOS210151:592R2
33.HC HolonISR000246:622R2
33.HZRK Grude AutohercBIH000249:662R2
33.LC Brühl HandballSUI000242:592R2
33.ZRK IlidzaBIH000236:552R2
33.Cassano MagnagoITA000237:572R2
33.KHF PrishtinaKOS000231:522R2
33.Femina ViseBEL000242:722R2
33.London GD Handball ClubGBR000228:622R2
33.HB DudelangeLUX000234:742R2
33.AC Loux PatrasGRE000222:652R2
33.A.C. Latsia NicosiaCYP000226:932R2
33.HC StandardLUX000225:952R2
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Women EHF (IHF) Cup
Women EHF 2018
Women EHF 2017
Women EHF 2016
Women EHF 2015
Women EHF 2014
Women EHF 2013
Women EHF 2012
Women EHF 2011
Women EHF 2010
Women EHF 2009
Women EHF 2008
Women EHF 2007
Women EHF 2006
Women EHF 2005
Women EHF 2004
Women EHF 2003
Women EHF 2002
Women EHF 2001
Women EHF 2000
Women EHF 1999
Women EHF 1998
Women EHF 1997
Women EHF 1996
Women EHF 1995
Women EHF 1994
Women IHF Cup
Women IHF 1993
Women IHF 1992
Women IHF 1991
Women IHF 1990
Women IHF 1989
Women IHF 1988
Women IHF 1987
Women IHF 1986
Women IHF 1985
Women IHF 1984
Women IHF 1983
Women IHF 1982
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 2 Jun 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast