Women Handball VII European City Cup 2000 - Winner Rapid Bucuresti (ROU)
Men CL 2000Men CWC 2000Men IHF 2000Men City 2000Women CL 2000Women CWC 2000Women EHF 2000Women City 2000
Finals
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.
20.05,28.05Rapid BucurestiROU30-2526-26Randers HKDEN11-11-56-51
First leg: 18:30 Bucuresti 2,000 ; Second leg: 13:55 Randers 2,150
27 Teams Ranking. This is last edition of City Cup and was transformed to Challenge Cup.

Semi-Finals (1/2)

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.DN
23.04,29.04ZRK OsijekCRO19-2824-28Rapid BucurestiROU8-1510-1643-561.
25.04,29.04Byasen IL TrondheimNOR26-2221-27Randers HKDEN10-911-1947-492.

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTagr.DN
19.03,26.03Cercle Dijon BourgogneFRA20-2323-28Rapid BucurestiROU-10-1443-513.
18&19.03 Ch.ZRK OsijekCRO31-2524-25Frankfurter HCGER13-1015-1455-504.
19.03,25.03Byasen IL TrondheimNOR35-2528-23Zaglebie LubinPOL13-1114-1063-482.
18.03,25.03Inter BratislavaSVK31-2418-29Randers HKDEN13-1411-1649-531.

Eight-Finals (1/8)

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.DN
30&31.01Rapid BucurestiROU50-2942-23Arkatron RTsOP MinskBLR25-1222-1592-522.
31.10,07.11Cercle Dijon BourgogneFRA26-2025-22Eastcon AG VilniusLTU13-1010-1251-421.
31.10,07.11Frankfurter HCGER27-1732-24Spono NottwilSUI11-418-1259-414.
06&07.11Istochnik RostovRUS22-2725-29ZRK OsijekCRO--47-566.
31.10,06.11Volewijckers AmsterdamNED19-2316-27Zaglebie LubinPOL10-11-35-505.
31.10,06.11Byasen IL TrondheimNOR38-2028-26Turk Telekom KulubuTUR18-912-1066-463.
30.10,07.11ZRK Knjaz MilosYUG24-2521-28Inter BratislavaSVK9-1311-1345-537.
30.10,06.11Randers HKDEN28-1920-23Cornexi AlcoaHUN14-109-948-428.

Sixteen-Finals (1/16)

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.DN
Rapid BucurestiROU bye
03.10,10.01Anorthosis FamagustaCYP19-3712-37Arkatron RTsOP MinskBLR11-164-2131-7411.
03.10.09.10ZRK Boksit MiliciBIH19-3021-31Cercle Dijon BourgogneFRA 9-1740-511.
09&10.10ChEastcon AG VilniusLTU35-1535-13ZRK Vardar SkopjeMKD15-316-770-286.
Frankfurter HCGER bye
09&10.10Spono NottwilSUI33-2135-31AVES BurgasBUL14-919-1368-525.
08&09.10ZRK OsijekCRO29-1831-20Juventud LeganesESP16-813-1160-389.
02&03.10Karpati UzhgorodUKR26-2118-28Istochnik RostovRUS--54-593.
Volewijckers AmsterdamNED bye
03.10,10.10Zaglebie LubinPOL37-1634-28M. Degro PiranSLO14-715-1571-447.
02.10,09.10Turk Telekom KulubuTUR31-2130-24GS Elpides DramasGRE16-1116-1061-454.
09&10.10WAT FunfhausAUT17-359-30Byasen IL TrondheimNOR-3-1626-652.
ZRK Knjaz MilosYUG bye
03.10,10.10Inter BratislavaSVK42-2640-21Tiger PalermoITA21-1222-1382-478.
02.10,10.10Cornexi AlcoaHUN41-1726-15Club Sports da MadeiraPOR20- 811-767-3210.
Randers HKDEN bye
Teams Rankingptswdlgfgagstfrom
1. Rapid BucurestiROU15710255:18988
2. Randers HKDEN7314201:194885. Denmark 1999
eliminated in Semi-Finals (1/2)
3. Byasen IL TrondheimNOR14701241:1698103. Norway 1999
3. ZRK OsijekCRO10503214:191810
eliminated in Quarter-Finals (1/4)
5. Inter BratislavaSVK10501184:145610
5. Zaglebie LubinPOL8402169:142610
5. Cercle Dijon BourgogneFRA8402155:133610
5. Frankfurter HCGER6301109:96484. Germany 1999
eliminated in Eight-Finals (1/8)
9. Cornexi AlcoaHUN6301109:804105. Hungary 1999
9. Eastcon AG VilniusLTU4202112:79410
9. Arkatron RTsOP MinskBLR4202126:123410
9. Spono NottwilSUI4202109:111410
9. Turk Telekom KulubuTUR4202107:111410
9. Istochnik RostovRUS210396:100410
9. ZRK Knjaz MilosYUG000245:5328
9. Volewijckers AmsterdamNED000235:5028
eliminated in Sixteen-Finals (1/16)
19.Karpati UzhgorodUKR210144:49210
19.AVES BurgasBUL000252:68210
19.GS Elpides DramasGRE000245:61210
19.ZRK Boksit MiliciBIH000240:61210
19.Juventud LeganesESP000238:602104. Spain 1999
19.M. Degro PiranSLO000244:71210
19.Tiger PalermoITA000247:82210
19.Club Sports da MadeiraPOR000232:67210
19.WAT FunfhausAUT000226:652104. Austria 1999
19.ZRK Vardar SkopjeMKD000228:70210
19.Anorthosis FamagustaCYP000231:74210
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Women Challenge (City)
Women Challenge 2018
Women Challenge 2017
Women Challenge 2016 Rocasa Gran Canaria (ESP)
Women Challenge 2015 Union Mios Biganos-Begles (FRA)
Women Challenge 2014 H 65 Höör (SWE)
Women Challenge 2013 DHK Banik Most (CZE)
Women Challenge 2012 HAC Handball (FRA)
Women Challenge 2011 Mios Biganos (GER)
Women Challenge 2010 Buxtehuder Sportverein (GER)
Women Challenge 2009 Handball Cercle Nimes (FRA)
Women Challenge 2008 VfL Oldenburg (GER)
Women Challenge 2007 HC Naisa Nis (SRB)
Women Challenge 2006 CS Rulmentul Brasov (ROU)
Women Challenge 2005 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkuzen (GER)
Women Challenge 2004 1. FC Nurnberg (GER)
Women Challenge 2003 Borussia Dortmund (GER)
Women Challenge 2002 Non Profit SA Uni Remin Deva (ROU)
Women Challenge 2001 Handball Cercle Nimes (FRA)
City Cup opened to all countries.
Women City 2000 Rapid Bucuresti (ROU)
Women City 1999 cancelled
Women City 1998 Ikast FS (DEN)
Women City 1997 Frankfurter HC (GER)
Women City 1996 Gjerpen IF Skien (NOR)
Women City 1995 Rotor Volgograd (RUS)
Women City 1994 Buxtehuder SV (GER)
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 2 Jun 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast