Women Handball V European City Cup 1998 - Winner Ikast FS (DEN)
Men CL 1998Men CWC 1998Men IHF 1998Men City 1998Women CL 1998Women CWC 1998Women EHF 1998Women City 1998
Finals
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
09.05,16.05Frankfurter HCGER22-2922-27Ikast FSDEN11-1310-14
21 Teams Ranking.

Semi-Finals (1/2)

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
06.04,11.04AKVA VolgogradRUS28-2321-29Ikast FSDEN12-1312-17
05.04,11.04TUS Walle BremenGER18-2021-31Frankfurter HCGER6-139-14

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
21.02,01.03Ikast FSDEN30-1324-21IK Junkeren BodoNOR13-613-9
21.02,01.03AKVA VolgogradRUS30-2328-30Spartak KievUKR12-915-14
21.02,28.02US Mios HandballFRA20-2321-24TUS Walle BremenGER6-146-9
22.02,28.02Rulmentul BrasovROU32-3324-26Frankfurter HCGER17-1512-14

Eight-Finals (1/8)

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
08.11,16.11Ikast FSDEN38-2321-27Van Riet Attila NieuwegeinNED16-910-12
15&16.11IK Junkeren BodoNOR25-1624-15AC Filippos VeriasGRE12-813-6
09.11,16.11Decreceni VSCHUN25-2724-32Spartak KievUKR10-1311-17
08.11,15.11AKVA VolgogradRUS31-1934-37Saglik KastamonuTUR13-921-17
08.11,16.11US Mios HandballFRA25-2128-30ZRK Kaltenberg SplitCRO10-1115-16
09.11,16.11Rulmentul BrasovROU38-1929-20Drut BelinicheBLR21-815-7
06&08.11TUS Walle BremenGER26-2036-17RK SkopjeMKD13-815-8
08.11,15.11Frankfurter HCGER33-1819-14Skuru IK NackaSWE18-813-4

Round 1

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
04.10,11.10Union Korneuburg KlostermannAUT14-3312-38Van Riet Attila NieuwegeinNED5-159-14
04&06.10Colegio de GaiaPOR23-2318-27Saglik KastamonuTUR13-1210-12
RK SkopjeMKDwoAKB Fores ShumenBUL
05.10,12.10Panevezio StiklasLTU23-2926-33Drut BelinicheBLR14-1510-19
04.10,11.10Tiger PalermoITA22-2725-28Skuru IK NackaSWE6-1213-11
Teams Rankingptswdlgfgagstfrom
1. Ikast FSDEN12602221:17781/8
2. Frankfurter HCGER12602206:18381/8
eliminated in Semi-Finals (1/2)
3. TUS Walle BremenGER8402148:12961/8
3. AKVA VolgogradRUS6303172:16161/8
eliminated in Quarter-Finals (1/4)
5. Spartak KievUKR6301112:10741/8
5. Rulmentul BrasovROU4202123:9841/8
5. IK Junkeren BodoNOR420283:8541/8
5. US Mios HandballFRA210394:9841/8
eliminated in Eight-Finals (1/8)
9. Van Riet Attila NieuwegeinNED6301121:854R1
9. Saglik KastamonuTUR5211106:1064R1
9. Skuru IK NackaSWE420287:994R1
9. Drut BelinicheBLR4202101:1164R1
9. ZRK Kaltenberg SplitCRO210151:5321/8
9. Decreceni VSCHUN000249:5921/8
9. AC Filippos VeriasGRE000231:4921/8
9. RK SkopjeMKD000237:622R1
eliminated in Round 1
17.Colegio de GaiaPOR101141:502R1
17.Tiger PalermoITA000247:552R1
17.Panevezio StiklasLTU000249:622R1
17.Union Korneuburg KlostermannAUT000226:712R1
-. AKB Fores ShumenBUL DNS
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Women Challenge (City)
Women Challenge 2018
Women Challenge 2017
Women Challenge 2016 Rocasa Gran Canaria (ESP)
Women Challenge 2015 Union Mios Biganos-Begles (FRA)
Women Challenge 2014 H 65 Höör (SWE)
Women Challenge 2013 DHK Banik Most (CZE)
Women Challenge 2012 HAC Handball (FRA)
Women Challenge 2011 Mios Biganos (GER)
Women Challenge 2010 Buxtehuder Sportverein (GER)
Women Challenge 2009 Handball Cercle Nimes (FRA)
Women Challenge 2008 VfL Oldenburg (GER)
Women Challenge 2007 HC Naisa Nis (SRB)
Women Challenge 2006 CS Rulmentul Brasov (ROU)
Women Challenge 2005 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkuzen (GER)
Women Challenge 2004 1. FC Nurnberg (GER)
Women Challenge 2003 Borussia Dortmund (GER)
Women Challenge 2002 Non Profit SA Uni Remin Deva (ROU)
Women Challenge 2001 Handball Cercle Nimes (FRA)
City Cup opened to all countries.
Women City 2000 Rapid Bucuresti (ROU)
Women City 1999 cancelled
Women City 1998 Ikast FS (DEN)
Women City 1997 Frankfurter HC (GER)
Women City 1996 Gjerpen IF Skien (NOR)
Women City 1995 Rotor Volgograd (RUS)
Women City 1994 Buxtehuder SV (GER)
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 2 Jun 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast