Women Handball European Challenge Clubs Cup 2015/16 - Winner Rocasa Gran Canaria (ESP)
Women CL 2016Women CWC 2016Women EHF 2016Men CL 2016Men EHF 2016Men Challenge 2016
Final
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 21HT2HTaggr.
30.04,07.05Kastamonu B. Genclik SKTUR25-2929-33Rocasa Gran CanariaESP9-1411-1654-62
18:00,18:30 Umraniye, Istanbul 2,000 ; Telde Gran Canaria 2,350.

Semi-Finals (1/2).

Draw with Quarter-Final Draw.
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 21HT2HTaggr.DN
02&03.04Kastamonu B. Genclik SKTUR24-2030-25HC Karpaty LvivUKR8-1113-954-451.
17:00,15:00 both legs at Kastamonu 1,000 ; 750
02.04,10.04EKS Start EblagPOL24-2522-22Rocasa Gran CanariaESP11-129-1046-472.
18>00,18:00 Elblag 600 ; Telde Gran Canaria 1,800

Quarter-Finals (1/4).

Draw.
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.DN
22.02,28.02HC Vardar juniorMKD22-1917-28HC Karpaty LvivUKR13-128-1439-471.
18:30,17:00 Skopje att. 1,500 ; Uzhgorod att. 750
20.02,27.02EKS Start EblagPOL29-2519-21Izmir BSB SKTUR12-1210-1148-462.
18:00,17:00 Elblag att. 800 ; Izmir att. 1,500
20&21.02Rocasa Gran CanariaESP35-2527-19WHC Knjaz Milos ArandjelovacSRB17-1313-862-443.
19:00,18:00 both legs played at Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain att. 500 ; 500
20&21.02Kastamonu B. Genclik SKTUR27-2325-23Virto / QuintusNED14-1316-1252-464.
17:00,17:00 both legs played at Kastamonu, Turkey att. 1,000 ; 800

Eight-Finals (1/8).

Draw 2-.11.2015.
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.DN
08&09.01Kastamonu B. Genclik SKTURTUR43-3930-24KGHM Metraco Zaglebie LubinPOLPOL19-2014-1473-631.
15&16.01Schuler Afbouwgroep/DOSNEDNED27-3318-27WHC Knjaz Milos ArandjelovacSRBSRB10-189-1345-602.
09.01,17.01KHF ShqiponaKOSKOS23-3831-56Rocasa Gran CanariaESPESP10-1815-2553-943.
09.01,17.01Yellow WinterthurSUISUI13-3716-33Virto / QuintusNEDNED8-186-1729-704.
10.01,16.01EKS Start EblagPOLPOL28-2226-22ZRK Mlinotest AjdovscinaSLOSLO15-1211-754-445.
16&17.01HC Vardar juniorMKDMKD26-2431-27ZRK Minaqua Vojvodina Novi SadSRBSRB14-1316-1357-516.
09.01,16.01DHC Sokol PorubaCZECZE28-2217-23Izmir BSB SKTURTUR14-1210-1045-457.
15&16.01Colegio de GaiaPORPOR14-2321-30HC Karpaty LvivUKRUKR7-812-1435-538.

Sixteen-Finals (1/16).

Draw 22.07.
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.DN
14&15.11 ChIBV VestmannaeyjarISLISL28-3028-31WHC Knjaz Milos ArandjelovacSRBSRB15-1715-1556-611.
15.11,22.11WHC DanilovgradMNEMNE24-3018-22ZRK Mlinotest AjdovscinaSLOSLO8-157-842-522.
21&22.11 ChColegio de GaiaPORPOR36-2932-29HIFK HelsinkiFINFIN19-1914-1568-583.
14.11,21.11ZRK Pelister 2012MKDMKD22-3835-39KHF ShqiponaKOSKOS11-2118-2257-774.
14.11,21.11Izmir BSB SKTURTUR27-1727-23DHB Rotweiss Thun SPL 1SUISUI14-613-1254-405.
21&22.11KGHM Metraco Zaglebie LubinPOLPOL41-1237-17Maccabi Arazim Ramat ganISRISR20-222-678-296.
20&21.11 ChABU BakuAZEAZE19-2722-29Schuler Afbouwgroep/DOSNEDNED7-1412-1241-567.
14.11,21.11Yellow WinterthurSUISUI34-2125-19ASD Ariosto Pallamano FerraraITAITA14-1113-1159-408.
13&14.11HC Vardar juniorMKDMKD27-1435-17London Angels HCGBRGBR15-722-662-319.

Round 2 and Round 1.

No teams.
TeamsR31/161/81/41/2Fin
Teams from best 6 ranked nations were not eligible. Hungary, Denmark, Norway, Russia, Romania and Germany.
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Women Challenge (City)
Women Challenge 2018
Women Challenge 2017
Women Challenge 2016 Rocasa Gran Canaria (ESP)
Women Challenge 2015 Union Mios Biganos-Begles (FRA)
Women Challenge 2014 H 65 Höör (SWE)
Women Challenge 2013 DHK Banik Most (CZE)
Women Challenge 2012 HAC Handball (FRA)
Women Challenge 2011 Mios Biganos (GER)
Women Challenge 2010 Buxtehuder Sportverein (GER)
Women Challenge 2009 Handball Cercle Nimes (FRA)
Women Challenge 2008 VfL Oldenburg (GER)
Women Challenge 2007 HC Naisa Nis (SRB)
Women Challenge 2006 CS Rulmentul Brasov (ROU)
Women Challenge 2005 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkuzen (GER)
Women Challenge 2004 1. FC Nurnberg (GER)
Women Challenge 2003 Borussia Dortmund (GER)
Women Challenge 2002 Non Profit SA Uni Remin Deva (ROU)
Women Challenge 2001 Handball Cercle Nimes (FRA)
City Cup opened to all countries.
Women City 2000 Rapid Bucuresti (ROU)
Women City 1999 cancelled
Women City 1998 Ikast FS (DEN)
Women City 1997 Frankfurter HC (GER)
Women City 1996 Gjerpen IF Skien (NOR)
Women City 1995 Rotor Volgograd (RUS)
Women City 1994 Buxtehuder SV (GER)
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 2 Jun 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast