Women Handball European Cup Winners Cup 2015-2016 - Winner Team Tvis Holstebro (DEN)
Last edition of this tournament. Next year will be united with Women EHF.
Women CL 2016Women EHF 2016Women Challenge 2016Men CL 2016Men EHF 2016Men Challenge 2016
Final
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 21HT2HTaggr.
30.04,06.05Team Tvis HolstebroDENDEN31-2730-25Handball Club LadaRUS10-1613-1161-52

Semi-Finals (1/2)

Draw with Quarter-Finals (1/4) draw.
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 21HT2HTaggr.DN
02.04,10.04Issy Paris HandFRA24-2012-29Team Tvis HolstebroDEN11-125-1436-491.
18:00,19:00 Issy-Les-Moulineaux 1,700 ; Holstebro 854
02.04,09.04Handball Club LadaRUS28-2427-22RK Krim Mercator L.SLO13-1413-955-462.
16:00,17:00 Togliatti 2,700 ; Ljubljana 1,500

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 21HT2HTaggr.DN
21.02,29.02Team Tvis HolstebroDENDEN25-1425-17Viborg HK A/SDEN8-710-1350-411.
15:00,19:30 Holstevro att. 1,600 ; Viborg
20.02,27.02ÉRD HCHUNHUN29-2817-18Issy Paris HandFRA16-136-746-462.
17:00,20:45 Erd att. 2,200 ; Issy-Les-Moulineaux 1,500 ; Issy Paris Hand won on Away Goals Rule: 28-17.
20.02,27.02Vipers KristiansandNORNOR29-2720-30RK Krim Mercator L.SLO15-158-1449-573.
18:00,17:00 Kristiansand att. 1,075 ; Ljubljana att. 1,800
21.02,27.02Zvezda ZvenigorodRUSRUS30-4321-33Handball Club LadaRUS12-2114-1351-764.
17:00,16:00 Zvenigorod 800 ; Togliatti 2,700

Eight-Finals (1/8)

RK Krim Mercator L. (SLO), HC Podravka Vegeta (CRO), Hypo Niederosterreich (AUT), MKS Selgros Lublin (POL) from Groups Round of Women CL 2016.
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.DN
09.01,16.01SC Municipal CraiovaROUROU30-2923-27RK Krim Mercator L.SLOSLO12-1112-1553-561.
09.01,16.01SERCODAK DalfsenNEDNED15-2725-27ÉRD HCHUNHUN9-188-1540-542.
09.01,17.01Ankara Yenimahalle BSKTURTUR33-2625-33Zvezda ZvenigorodRUSRUS15-1213-1858-593.
09.01,16.01Vipers KristiansandNORNOR28-2222-25MKS Selgros LublinPOLPOL15-1312-850-474.
10.01,16.01GlassverketNORNOR28-2922-23Viborg HK A/SDENDEN12-1515-1050-525.
09.01,17.01Handball Club LadaRUSRUS49-2831-22Ardesen GSKTURTUR23-1214-1080-506.
09.01,16.01Issy Paris HandFRAFRA24-2017-20HC Podravka VegetaCROCRO15-129-1041-407.
10.01,16.01Team Tvis HolstebroDENDEN42-2835-28Hypo NiederosterreichAUTAUT21-1220-1277-568.

Round 3

Draw 22.07. Eliminated teams from Qualification of Women CL 2016 were drawn as final positions in respective groups.
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.DN
15.11,22.11Team EsbjergDENDEN30-2622-31Ardesen GSKTURTUR12-138-1552-571.
14&15.11Team Tvis HolstebroDENDEN41-2032-20WHC MetalurgMKDMKD22-914-1273-402.
21&22.11 ChWHC Radnicki KragujevacSRBSRB22-2824-28SC Municipal CraiovaROUROU12-1312-1146-563.
14.11,22.11SERCODAK DalfsenNEDNED20-2127-26Vistal GdyniaPOLPOL10-1215-1447-474.
21.11,14.11Vipers KristiansandNORNOR25-1922-20Halden Damer EliteNORNOR13-811-1047-395.
15.11,21.11Ankara Yenimahalle BSKTURTUR26-2023-26BNTU-BelAZ Minsk Reg.BLRBLR12-910-1449-466.
14.11,21.11Metz HandballFRAFRA26-2421-28Viborg HK A/SDENDEN11-1111-1847-527.
14.11,21.11GlassverketNORNOR43-1438-23ZORK JagodinaSRBSRB23-717-1381-378.
15.11,22.11Buxtehuder SVGERGER26-2825-28Issy Paris HandFRAFRA16-1312-1551-569.
21&22.11 ChZRK UmagCROCRO24-3618-31ÉRD HCHUNHUN11-208-1042-6710.
21&22.11 ChZvezda ZvenigorodRUSRUS29-2522-22Mecalia Atletico GuardesESPESP15-1510-1251-4711.
14.11,21.11Handball Club LadaRUSRUS37-2430-34VfL OldenburgGERGER18-1014-1767-5812.

Round 2

Draw 22.07. Eliminated teams from Qualification of Women CL 2016 were drawn as final positions in respective groups.
dates/timeteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.DN
17&18.10 ChZRK UmagCROCRO29-2725-24LK Zug HandballSUISUI11-1310-1054-511.
18.10,24.10Skuru IK NackaCROCRO30-2520-32Ardesen GSKTURTUR22-147-1350-572.
17&18.10 ChBnei HertzeliyaISRISR23-3926-33Mecalia Atletico GuardesESPESP5-2017-1549-723.
17.10,24.10Westfriesland SEWNEDNED23-2426-33WHC MetalurgMKDMKD12-1210-1949-574.
17&18.10Ankara Yenimahalle BSKTURTUR36-2540-14SSV Dornbirn SchorenAUTAUT20-1217-976-395.
24&25.10 ChJomi SalernoITAITA22-358-26WHC Radnicki KragujevacSRBSRB11-175-1430-616.

Round 1.

No teams.
TeamsR2R31/81/41/2Fin
From Groups Round Women CL 2016.
From Qualification Women CL 2016.
Intitial teams.
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Women Cup Winners Cup
40th Women CWC 2016
39th Women CWC 2015
38th Women CWC 2014
37th Women CWC 2013
36th Women CWC 2012
35th Women CWC 2011
34th Women CWC 2010
33rd Women CWC 2009
32nd Women CWC 2008
31st Women CWC 2007
30th Women CWC 2006
29th Women CWC 2005
28th Women CWC 2004
27th Women CWC 2003
26th Women CWC 2002
25th Women CWC 2001
24th Women CWC 2000
23rd Women CWC 1999
22nd Women CWC 1998
21st Women CWC 1997
20th Women CWC 1996
19th Women CWC 1995
18th Women CWC 1994
before EHF
17th Women CWC 1993
16th Women CWC 1992
15th Women CWC 1991
14th Women CWC 1990
13th Women CWC 1989
12th Women CWC 1988
11th Women CWC 1987
10th Women CWC 1986
9th Women CWC 1985
8th Women CWC 1984
7th Women CWC 1983
6th Women CWC 1982
5th Women CWC 1981
4th Women CWC 1980
3rd Women CWC 1979
2nd Women CWC 1978
1st Women CWC 1977
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 2 Jun 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast