Women Handball European Champions League 2016-2017 - Winner Gyori Audi ETO KC (HUN)
Women EHF 2017Women Challenge 2017Men CL 2017Men EHF 2017Men Challenge 2017
Final Four at Laszlo Papp Budapest Sports Arena. Draw 18.04.
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.7m
FinalSun 07.0517:45Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN31-30otHC Vardar SkopjeMKD15-1212,0003/3-4-5
after over time. FT: 26-26. OT: 5-4 Gorbicz 7, Groot 6, Mork 6, Amorim Teleska 3, Tomori 3, Bodi 2, Broch 2, Knedlikova 2 ; Vardar: Althaus 6, Lacrabere 6, Lekic 4, Penezic 4, Radicevic 4, Mavsar 3, Herrem 2, Lazovic 1
3-4Sun 07.0515:15CSM BucurestiROU26-20Buducnost PodgoricaMNE13-1212,0005/5-1/1
Semi-Finals (1/2)
1/2Sat 06.0515:15Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN26-20Buducnost PodgoricaMNE12-912,0005/5-4/4
1/2Sat 06.0517:45HC Vardar SkopjeMKD38-33CSM BucurestiROU21-1312,0000/2-5/8

Quarter-Finals (1/4).

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 21HT2HTaggr.
09.04,15.04FC MidtjyllandDEN26-2824-26HC Vardar SkopjeMKD12-1812-1150-54
17:00,17:03 Ikast att. 1,982 ; Skopje att. 3,000
09.04,15.04Metz HandballFRA32-3122-28Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN16-1612-1754-59
17:00,19:00 Metz att. 5,000 ; Gyor att. 5,000
07.04,15.04CSM BucurestiROU30-2527-26FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN17-1514-1557-51
20:00,16:45 Bucuresti att. 4,548 ; Budapest att. 4,000
09.04,15.04Buducnost PodgoricaMNE31-1735-30Larvik HKNOR14-916-1566-47
19:00,17:00 Podgorica att. 4,500 ; Larvik att. 1,078

Master Round

Group 1 first 3 from Group A and Group B.Group 2 first 3 from Group C and Group D.
First 4 from each group advance to 1/4 Finals.
Group 1ptswdlgfgag+-
1. HC Vardar SkopjeMKD15712311:279+32
2. FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN14622290:265+25
3. Buducnost PodgoricaMNE14703286:248+38
4. Metz HandballFRA10505273:238+35
5. Thuringer HCGER5217257:286-29
6. AstrakhanochkaRUS2109229:330-101
TableVardBuduFTCCMetzThurAstr
HC Vardar SkopjeMKD-----28:3127:2723:2136:2639:25
Buducnost PodgoricaMNE28:31-----25:3321:1928:1938:20
FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN24:3723:24-----29:2332:2432:23
Metz HandballFRA42:2828:2532:24-----25:1837:18
Thuringer HCGER29:3126:3229:2928:25-----34:22
AstrakhanochkaRUS26:3121:3428:3320:2826:24-----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Sat 28.01.1718:30Metz HandballFRA25-28FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN14-134,163
Sat 29.01.1714:00Thuringer HCGER34-22AstrakhanochkaRUS15-91,600
Sat 29.01.1719:30Buducnost PodgoricaMNE28-31HC Vardar SkopjeMKD16-163,096
Sat 04.02.1715:00FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN32-24Thuringer HCGER15-101,300
Sat 04.02.1717:00AstrakhanochkaRUS21-34Buducnost PodgoricaMNE9-183,800
Sat 04.02.1717:30HC Vardar SkopjeMKD23-21Metz HandballFRA13-114,000
Sat 11.02.1718:30Metz HandballFRA37-18AstrakhanochkaRUS17-103,823
Sat 12.02.1714:00Thuringer HCGER29-31HC Vardar SkopjeMKD13-181,500
Sat 12.02.1719:00Buducnost PodgoricaMNE25-33FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN9-193,000
Sat 25.02.1715:00FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN29-23Metz HandballFRA15-101,300
Sat 25.02.1717:00AstrakhanochkaRUS26-24Thuringer HCGER17-123,800
Sun 26.02.1717:30HC Vardar SkopjeMKD28-31Buducnost PodgoricaMNE16-174,500
Sat 04.03.1714:00Thuringer HCGER29-29FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN15-171,800
Sat 04.03.1715:00Metz HandballFRA42-28HC Vardar SkopjeMKD19-164,602
Sat 04.03.1719:00Buducnost PodgoricaMNE38-20AstrakhanochkaRUS18-11500
Sat 11.03.1715:00FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN23-24Buducnost PodgoricaMNE8-91,300
Sat 11.03.1717:00AstrakhanochkaRUS20-28Metz HandballFRA13-114,000
Sat 11.03.1717:30HC Vardar SkopjeMKD36-26Thuringer HCGER9-122,000
Group 2ptswdlgfgag+-
1. Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN17811305:234+71
2. Larvik HKNOR12523279:271+8
3. CSM BucurestiROU11514265:257+8
4. FC MidtjyllandDEN10505250:241+9
5. RK Krim Mercator Ljubl.SLO6307238:290-52
6. Team EsbergDEN4208251:295-44
TableGyorLarvCSMBMidtKrimEsbj
Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN-----27:2733:2531:1939:2233:22
Larvik HKNOR25:26-----35:3324:2231:3630:29
CSM BucurestiROU24:2726:26-----26:2028:2633:25
FC MidtjyllandDEN27:2324:2824:21-----28:1938:26
RK Krim Mercator Ljubl.SLO17:3424:2221:2421:27-----32:29
Team EsbergDEN26:3224:3120:2522:2126:24-----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Fri 27.01.1719:30CSM BucurestiROU26-26Larvik HKNOR12-134,973
Sat 28.01.1716:30Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN39-22RK Krim Mercator Ljubl.SLO20-95,103
Sun 29.01.1715:00FC MidtjyllandDEN38-26Team EsbergDEN17-192,049
Sat 04.02.1717:00RK Krim Mercator Ljubl.SLO21-24CSM BucurestiROU9-141,560
Sat 04.02.1717:00Larvik HKNOR24-22FC MidtjyllandDEN9-111,777
Sun 05.02.1716:50Team EsbergDEN26-32Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN12-141,820
Sat 11.02.1715:30FC MidtjyllandDEN28-19RK Krim Mercator Ljubl.SLO13-111,386
Sat 12.02.1717:00Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN27-27Larvik HKNOR9-115,273
Sat 12.02.1718:00CSM BucurestiROU17-13Team EsbergDEN17-132,538
Sat 25.02.1717:00Larvik HKNOR35-33CSM BucurestiROU18-182,277
Sat 25.02.1719:15RK Krim Mercator Ljubl.SLO17-34Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN10-181,800
Sun 25.02.1716:50Team EsbergDEN22-21FC MidtjyllandDEN14-111,704
Fri 03.03.1720:00CSM BucurestiROU28-26RK Krim Mercator Ljubl.SLO14-124,800
Sat 04.03.1718:30FC MidtjyllandDEN24-28Larvik HKNOR11-181,972
Sun 05.03.1717:00Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN33-22Team EsbergDEN17-115,143
Sat 11.03.1717:00RK Krim Mercator Ljubl.SLO21-27FC MidtjyllandDEN9-101,100
Sun 12.03.1715:00Team EsbergDEN20-25CSM BucurestiROU7-121,458
Sun 12.03.1717:00Larvik HKNOR25-26Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN12-143,517

Group Matches

Draw 29.06. First 3 progress to Master Round. 4th places progress to 1/16 Finals of Women EHF 2016.
Scores are transferred.
Group Aptswdlgfgag+-
1. Buducnost PodgoricaMNE10501158:136+22
2. Metz HandballFRA8402146:133+13
3. Thuringer HCGER6303148:153-5
4. GlassverketNOR0006128:158-30
Glassverket came from Qualification tournament.
TableBuduThurMetzGlas
Buducnost PodgoricaMNE-----28:1921:1922:21
Thuringer HCGER26:32-----28:2524:18
Metz HandballFRA28:2525:18-----25:19
GlassverketNOR23:3027:3322:24-----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Sat 15.10.1617:00Buducnost PodgoricaMNE21-19Metz HandballFRA11-101,800
Sun.16.10.1614:00Thuringer HCGER24-16GlassverketNOR10-41,300
Sat 22.10.1618:30GlassverketNOR23-30Buducnost PodgoricaMNE11-131,155
Sat 22.10.1618:30Metz HandballFRA25-18Thuringer HCMNE11-103,623
Sun 30.10.1614:00Thuringer HCGER26-32Buducnost PodgoricaMNE11-211,500
Sun 30.10.1615:00GlassverketNOR22-24Metz HandballFRA8-15570
Sat 05.11.1616:30Metz HandballFRA25-19GlassverketNOR12-103,460
Sun 06.11.1617:00Buducnost PodgoricaMNE28-19Thuringer HCMNE17-83,200
Fri 11.11.1619:00Metz HandballFRA28-25Buducnost PodgoricaMNE14-164,656
Sun 13.10.1616:45GlassverketNOR27-33Thuringer HCMNE12-15437
Fri 18.11.1619:00Buducnost PodgoricaMNE22-21GlassverketNOR14-91,500
Sat 19.11.1614:00Thuringer HCGER28-25Metz HandballFRA15-111,700
Group Bptswdlgfgag+-
1. HC Vardar SkopjeMKD11510220:148+72
2. FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN9411172:154+18
3. AstrakhanochkaRUS2105156:189-33
4. HC LeipzigGER2105139:196-57
HC Leipzig came from Qualification tournament.
TableVardAstrFTCLeip
HC Vardar SkopjeMKD-----39:2527:2741:24
AstrakhanochkaRUS26:31-----28:3327:24
FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN24:3732:23-----26:22
HC LeipzigGER22:4530:2717:30-----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Sat 14.10.1620:30HC Vardar SkopjeMKD27-27FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN17-144,300
Sat 15.10:1616:00AstrakhanochkaRUS27-24HC LeipzigGER13-93,000
Sat 21.10.1620:30HC Vardar SkopjeMKD41-24HC LeipzigGER19-143,500
Sat 23.10.1615:00FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN32-23AstrakhanochkaRUS15-102,000
Sat 29.10.1617:00AstrakhanochkaRUS26-31HC Vardar SkopjeMKD13-143,000
Sat 29.10.1617:00FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN26-22HC LeipzigGER12-111,800
Sat 05.11.1617:30HC Vardar SkopjeMKD39-25AstrakhanochkaRUS18-133,500
Sat 06.11.1619:00HC LeipzigGER17-30FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN8-141,869
Sat 13.11.1614:00HC LeipzigGER30-27AstrakhanochkaRUS14-141,490
Sat 13.11.1615:00FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN24-37HC Vardar SkopjeMKD12-212,800
Sat 19.11.1615:00HC LeipzigGER22-45HC Vardar SkopjeMKD9-22889
Sat 20.11.1617:00AstrakhanochkaRUS28-33FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN14-143,500
Group Cptswdlgfgag+-
1. Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN10501174:147+27
2. CSM BucurestiROU6303142:145-3
3. FC MidtjyllandDEN6303135:150-15
4. Rostov-DonRUS2105142:151-9
TableGyorCSMBMidtRost
Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN-----33:2531:1932:25
CSM BucurestiROU24:27-----26:2024:21
FC MidtjyllandDEN27:2324:21-----25:23
Rostov-DonRUS27:2820:2226:20-----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Sat 15.10.1619:30Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN31-19FC MidtjyllandDEN16-75,017
Sun 16.10.1618:00CSM BucurestiROU24-21Rostov-DonRUS12-104,164
Sat 22.10.1616:00Rostov-DonRUS27-28Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN14-123,000
Sat 22.10.1618:30FC MidtjyllandDEN24-21CSM BucurestiROU9-101,785
Fri 28.10.1618:00CSM BucurestiROU24-27Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN13-94,963
Sat 29.10.1619:00Rostov-DonRUS26-20FC MidtjyllandDEN13-123,000
Fri 04.11.1619:00Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN33-25CSM BucurestiROU11-135,162
Sun 06.11.1616:15FC MidtjyllandDEN25-23Rostov-DonRUS13-102,250
Fri 11.11.1619:00Rostov-DonRUS20-22CSM BucurestiROU11-102,300
Sat 12.11.1615:15FC MidtjyllandDEN27-23Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN15-101,981
Sat 20.11.1616:00Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN32-25Rostov-DonRUS15-125,207
Sun 19.11.1618:00CSM BucurestiROU26-20FC MidtjyllandDEN12-95,000
Group Dptswdlgfgag+-
1. RK Krim Mercator LjubljanaSLO8402168:165+3
2. Larvik HKNOR6303174:170+4
3. Team EsbergDEN6303164:151+13
4. IK SavehofSWE4204150:170-20
RK Krim Mercator Ljubljana came from Qualification tournament.
TableLarvTeamSaveKrim
Larvik HKNOR-----30:2922:2531:36
Team EsbergDEN24:31-----29:1835:25
IK SavehofSWE32:3820:25-----26:24
RK Krim Mercator LjubljanaSLO24:2227:2232:29-----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Sat 15.10.1614:00Team EsbergDEN35-25RK Krim Mercator LjubljanSLO17-112,022
Sat 15.10.1618:30Larvik HKNOR22-25IK SavehofSWE15-111,722
Sat 22.10.1616:30RK Krim Mercator LjubljanSLO24-22Larvik HKNOR10-131,500
Sun 23.10.1615:00IK SavehofSWE20-25Team EsbergDEN10-151,835
Sat 29.10.1617:00RK Krim Mercator LjubljanSLO32-29IK SavehofSWE20-101,800
Sun 30.10.1616:50Team EsbergDEN24-31Larvik HKNOR13-142,512
Sat 05.11.1616:00IK SavehofSWE26-24RK Krim Mercator LjubljanSLO12-111,212
Sat 05.11.1618:30Larvik HKNOR30-29Team EsbergDEN15-171,122
Sat 12.11.1615:30RK Krim Mercator LjubljanSLO27-22Team EsbergDEN13-131,700
Sun 13.11.1615:00IK SavehofSWE32-38Larvik HKNOR14-211,210
Sat 19.11.1619:15Larvik HKNOR31-36RK Krim Mercator LjubljanSLO14-171,802
Sat 19.11.1615:00Team EsbergDEN29-18IK SavehofSWE15-92,291

Qualification Tournaments

10 and 11 September. Winners advance to Group Matches.
Group Q1
1. GlassverketNOR
2. HC Podravka VegetaCRO
3. SERCODAK DalfsenNED
4. Ankara YenimahalleTUR
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played in Drammen, Norway
Sat 10.09.1616:30GlassverketNOR34-23Ankara YenimahalleTUR15-9450
Sat 10.09.1619:00HC Podravka VegetaCRO30-17SERCODAK DalfsenNED13-7105
Sun 11.09.1615:30Ankara YenimahalleTUR31-22SERCODAK DalfsenNED17-12125
Sun 11.09.1618:00GlassverketNOR28-19HC Podravka VegetaCRO12-12510
Group Q2
1. HC LeipzigGER
2. Hypo NiederosterreichAUT
3. Super Amara Bera BeraESP
4. HC GomelBLR
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played in Leipzig, Germany
Sat 10.09.1616:00HC LeipzigGER29-18HC GomelBLR13-61,000
Sat 10.09.1618:30Hypo NiederosterreichAUT25-21Super Amara Bera BeraESP14-122,000
Sun 11.09.1616:00Super Amara Bera BeraESP28-20HC GomelBLR14-121,500
Sun 11.09.1618:30HC LeipzigGER32-30Hypo NiederosterreichAUT15-161,250
Group Q3
1. RK Krim Mercator LjubljanaSLO
2. Indeco ConversanoITA
3. MKS Selgros LublinPOL
4. Iuventa MichalovceCRO
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played in Ljubljna, Slovenia
Sat 10.09.1616:30RK Krim Mercator LjubljanaSLO28-22Iuventa MichalovceSVK14-101,000
Sat 10.09.1616:30Indeco ConversanoITA28-27MKS Selgros LublinPOL14-12150
Sun 11.09.1615:30MKS Selgros LublinPOL33-21Iuventa MichalovceSVK16-1270
Sun 11.09.1615:30RK Krim Mercator LjubljanaSLO37-16Indeco ConversanoITA20-71,200

Teams

Direct - 13 teams.
Buducnost PodgoricaMNE1. Gr.AGr.1
HC VardarMKD1. Gr.BGr.1
Györi Audi ETO KCHUN1. Gr.CGr.2
Metz HandballFRA2. Gr.AGr.1
FTC-Rail Cargo HungariaHUN2. Gr.BGr.1
CSM BucurestiROU2. Gr.CGr.2
LarvikNOR2. Gr.DGr.2
Thüringer HCGER3. Gr.AGr.1
AstrakhanochkaRUS3. Gr.BGr.1
FC MidtjyllandDEN3. Gr.CGr.2
Team EsbjergDEN3. Gr.DGr.2
Rostov-DonRUS4. Gr.C Gr. Women EHF 2017
IK SävehofSWE4. Gr.D Gr. Women EHF 2017
Qualification - 3 from 12 teams
RK Krim MercatorSLO1.Gr Q31. Gr.DGr.1
GlassverketNOR1.Gr Q14. Gr.A Gr. Women EHF 2017
HC LeipzigGER1.Gr Q24. Gr.B Gr. Women EHF 2017
HC Podravka VegetaCRO2.Gr Q1 Women EHF 2017
Hypo NiederösterreichAUT2.Gr Q2 Women EHF 2017
Indeco ConversanoITA2.Gr Q3 Women EHF 2017
SERCODAK DalfsenNED3.Gr Q1 Women EHF 2017
Super Amara Bera BeraESP3.Gr Q2 Women EHF 2017
MKS Selgros LublinPOL3.Gr Q3 Women EHF 2017
Ankara Yenimahalle BSKTUR4.Gr Q1 Women EHF 2017
HC GomelBLR4.Gr Q2 Women EHF 2017
IUVENTA MichalovceSVK4.Gr Q3 Women EHF 2017
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Women Champions League (Cup)
Women Champions League 2017-2018
Women Champions League 2016-2017
Women Champions League 2015-2016
Women Champions League 2014-2015
Women Champions League 2013-2014
Women Champions League 2012-2013
Women Champions League 2011-2012
Women Champions League 2010-2011
Women Champions League 2009-2010
Women Champions League 2008-2009
Women Champions League 2007-2008
Women Champions League 2006-2007
Women Champions League 2005-2006
Women Champions League 2004-2005
Women Champions League 2003-2004
Women Champions League 2002-2003
Women Champions League 2001-2002
Women Champions League 2000-2001
Women Champions League 1999-2000
Women Champions League 1998-1999
Women Champions League 1997-1998
Women Champions League 1996-1997
Women Champions League 1995-1996
Women Champions League 1994-1995
Women Champions League 1993-1994
Women Champions Cup
Women Champions Cup 1992-1993
Women Champions Cup 1991-1992
Women Champions Cup 1990-1991
Women Champions Cup 1989-1990
Women Champions Cup 1988-1989
Women Champions Cup 1987-1988
Women Champions Cup 1986-1987
Women Champions Cup 1985-1986
Women Champions Cup 1984-1985
Women Champions Cup 1983-1984
Women Champions Cup 1982-1983
Women Champions Cup 1981-1982
Women Champions Cup 1980-1981
Women Champions Cup 1979-1980
Women Champions Cup 1978-1979
Women Champions Cup 1977-1978
Women Champions Cup 1976-1977
Women Champions Cup 1975-1976
Women Champions Cup 1974-1975
Women Champions Cup 1973-1974
Women Champions Cup 1972-1973
Women Champions Cup 1971-1972
Women Champions Cup 1970-1971
Women Champions Cup 1969-1970
1968-1969 Not Held
Women Champions Cup 1967-1968
Women Champions Cup 1966-1967
Women Champions Cup 1965-1966
Women Champions Cup 1964-1965
Women Champions Cup 1963-1964
Women Champions Cup 1962-1963
Women Champions Cup 1961-1962
Women Champions Cup 1960-1961
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 2 Jun 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast