Men Handball European EHF Cup 2016-2017 - Winner Frisch Auf Göppingen (GER)
Men CL 2017Men Challenge 2017Women CL 2017Women EHF 2017Women Challenge 2017
Final Four - Nantes (FRA) - Draw.
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
FinalSat 21.0517:00Frisch Auf GöppingenGER30-22Füchse BerlinGER15-13
3-4Sat 21.0514:30SC MagdeburgGER32-31Saint-Raphael Var HandballFRA13-12
1/2Sat 20.0515:00Frisch Auf GöppingenGER33-29SC MagdeburgGER16-14
1/2Sat 20.0517:43Füchse BerlinGER34-25Saint-Raphael Var HandballFRA17-10

Quarter-Finals 1/3 Finals.

Draw 24.03.
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 21HT
(att)
2HT
(att)
aggr.DN
Frisch Auf GöppingenGER bye
23.04,29.04Helvetia AnaitasunaESP27-3432-35SC MagdeburgGER13-15
(3000)
18-15
(4015)
59-691.
22.04,29.04Grundfos Tatabanya KCHUN25-2022-28Füchse BerlinGER11-17
(2500)
13-14
(4828)
47-582.
22.04,29.04Saint-Raphael Var HandballFRA30-2631-23MT MelsungenGER15-14
(1657)
15-15
(3814)
61-493.

Groups Round

Group Winners and besr 3 second places advanced to Quarter-Finals.
Group Apwdlgfgag+-
1. Füchse BerlinGER10501185:163+22
2. Saint-Raphael Var HandballFRA8402179:164+15
3. GOG GudmeDEN6303187:190-3
4. RD Riko RibnicaSLO0006154:188-34
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Thu 09.02.1719:00RD Riko RibnicaSLO20-25Füchse BerlinGER11-101,200
Sat 11.02.1720:45Saint-Raphael Var HandballFRA32-36GOG GudmeDEN17-191,230
Sat 18.02.1718:45GOG GudmeDEN32-27RD Riko RibnicaSLO19-10978
Sun 19.02.1715:00Füchse BerlinGER33-31Saint-Raphael Var HandballFRA19-144,898
Wed 01.03.1719:00Füchse BerlinGER37-29GOG GudmeDEN17-124,902
Sun 05.03.1717:30RD Riko RibnicaSLO24-31Saint-Raphael Var HandballFRA12-15900
Sat 11.03.1720:45Saint-Raphael Var HandballFRA26-22RD Riko RibnicaSLO15-141,450
Sun 12.03.1716:00GOG GudmeDEN26-31Füchse BerlinGER10-133,766
Sat 25.03.1717:00GOG GudmeDEN28-32Saint-Raphael Var HandballFRA15-17700
Sun 26.03.1717:00Füchse BerlinGER38-30RD Riko RibnicaSLO18-145,926
Sat 01.04.1720:45Saint-Raphael Var HandballFRA27-21Füchse BerlinGER11-121,710
Sun 02.04.1717:00RD Riko RibnicaSLO31-36GOG GudmeDEN14-17600
Group Bpwdlgfgag+-
1. Frisch Auf GöppingenGER12600181:155+26
2. Fraikin BM. GranollersESP6303171:165+6
3. Futebol Clube do PortoPOR4204159:170-11
4. HC MidtjyllandDEN2105155:176-21
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Sat 11.02.1716:00HC MidtjyllandDEN29-26Futebol Clube do PortoPOR13-151,914
Sat 11.02.1719:30Frisch Auf GöppingenGER29-28Fraikin BM. GranollersESP13-152,800
Sat 19.02.1719:00Fraikin BM. GranollersESP34-32HC MidtjyllandDEN19-201,500
Sun 19.02.1719:30Futebol Clube do PortoPOR27-31Frisch Auf GöppingenGER14-131,616
Sat 04.03.1715:00Futebol Clube do PortoPOR23-22Fraikin BM. GranollersESP9-111,231
Sat 04.03.1720:30HC MidtjyllandDEN22-25Frisch Auf GöppingenGER14-17843
Thu 08.03.1719:30Frisch Auf GöppingenGER31-23HC MidtjyllandDEN14-152,800
Sun 12.03.1716:30Fraikin BM. GranollersESP33-22Futebol Clube do PortoPOR14-81,600
Sat 25.03.1718:00Futebol Clube do PortoPOR33-25HC MidtjyllandDEN16-141,032
Sun 26.03.1719:00Fraikin BM. GranollersESP27-35Frisch Auf GöppingenGER11-142,400
Sat 01.04.1716:00HC MidtjyllandDEN24-27Fraikin BM. GranollersESP13-17700
Sat 01.04.1719:30Frisch Auf GöppingenGER30-28Futebol Clube do PortoPOR10-134,800
Group Cpwdlgfgag+-
1. SC MagdeburgGER11510200:146+54
2. Grundfos Tatabanya KCHUN8402161:157+4
3. KIF Kolding KobenhavnDEN5213166:172-6
4. Maccabi CASTRO Tel AvivISR8006146:198+52
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Wed 08.02.1720:30Grundfos Tatabanya KCHUN27-24Maccabi CASTRO Tel AvivISR12-102,000
Sat 11.02.1617:45KIF Kolding KobenhavnDEN23-23SC MagdeburgGER13-133,455
Sat 18.02.1613:45Maccabi CASTRO Tel AvivISR25-31KIF Kolding KobenhavnDEN10-15800
Sun 19.02.1717:00SC MagdeburgGER30-25Grundfos Tatabanya KCHUN17-133,029
Sat 04.03.1613:45Maccabi CASTRO Tel AvivISR22-38SC MagdeburgGER12-16850
Sat 04.03.1715:00Grundfos Tatabanya KCHUN28-26KIF Kolding KobenhavnDEN13-122,000
Sat 11.03.1619:00KIF Kolding KobenhavnDEN26-29Grundfos Tatabanya KCHUN16-141,017
Sun 12.03.1717:00SC MagdeburgGER42-24Maccabi CASTRO Tel AvivISR21-93,395
Sat 25.03.1616:00Maccabi CASTRO Tel AvivISR20-24Grundfos Tatabanya KCHUN10-12400
Sat 25.03.1717:00SC MagdeburgGER36-24KIF Kolding KobenhavnDEN19-124,351
Sat 01.04.1615:00Grundfos Tatabanya KCHUN28-31SC MagdeburgGER12-172,246
Sat 01.04.1718:45KIF Kolding KobenhavnDEN36-31Maccabi CASTRO Tel AvivISR18-141,023
Group Dpwdlgfgag+-
1. MT MelsungenGER8402168:140+28
2. Helvetia AnaitasunaESP8402171:163+8
3. Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR8402158:165-7
4. CocksFIN0006145:174-29
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Sat 11.02.1719:30MT MelsungenGER32-22Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR15-112,596
Sat 11.02.1720:00Helvetia AnaitasunaESP30-24CocksFIN14-132,000
Sat 18.02.1617:00Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR33-28Helvetia AnaitasunaESP19-9934
Sat 19.02.1615:00CocksFIN28-29MT MelsungenGER14-15579
Sat 04.03.1615:00CocksFIN21-23Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR11-11400
Sat 04.03.1620:00Helvetia AnaitasunaESP23-22MT MelsungenGER13-92,400
Sat 11.03.1716:00Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR26-25CocksFIN11-13404
Sat 11.03.1719:30MT MelsungenGER28-22Helvetia AnaitasunaESP10-112,600
Sat 25.03.1616:00Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR26-24MT MelsungenGER12-14526
Sun 26.03.1617:00CocksFIN28-33Helvetia AnaitasunaESP18-17418
Sat 01.04.1719:30MT MelsungenGER33-19CocksFIN15-82,437
Sat 01.04.1720:00Helvetia AnaitasunaESP35-28Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR17-123,000

Round 3.

Draw 2-.07.2016
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 21HT2HTaggr.DN
19.11,26.11HC ZametCRO23-3420-32MT MelsungenGER13-1711-1643-661.
19.11,26.11SKA MinskBLR30-2825-33Saint-Raphael Var HandballFRA16-1310-1755-612.
19.11,27.11KS Azoty-PulawyPOL34-2918-24S.L. BenficaPOR16-128-1152-533.
19.11,27.11Dinamo AstrakhanRUS29-2926-35HC MidtjyllandDEN16-1412-1755-644.
23.11,26.11RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO24-2932-29Füchse BerlinGER10-1319-1456-585.
20.11,26.11Fraikin BM. GranollersESP27-2930-28ZTR ZaporozhyeUKR17-1412-1557-576.
18.11,26.11St. Petersburg HCRUS25-2323-28Maccabi CASTRO Tel AvivISR16-1310-1248-517.
19.11,26.11SC MagdeburgGER31-2230-27RK NexeCRO17-1214-1261-498.
19.11,26.11Helvetia AnaitasunaESP27-2126-30Csurgói KKHUN13-1212-1453-519.
20.11,26.11Alingsas HKSWE29-2627-33GOG GudmeDEN17-1513-1056-5910.
19.11,26.11SCM Politehnica TimisoaraROU27-2219-30RD Riko RibnicaSLO14-119-1746-5211.
20.11,27.11CocksFIN30-1929-30Górnik ZabrzePOL13-1113-1459-4912.
26.11,20.11Frisch Auf GöppingenGER37-3233-30Pfadi WinterthurSUI19-1716-1570-6213.
19.11,26.11Abanca Ademar LeonESP24-2727-25KIF Kolding KobenhavnDEN11-1313-1351-5214.
18.11,26.11Bregenz HandballAUT27-2829-31Futebol Clube do PortoPOR14-1411-1756-5915.
20,11,20.11Grundfos Tatabanya KCHUN35-2328-26Maccabi Srugo Rishon LezionISR16-1114-1263-4916.

Round 2.

Draw 2-.07.2016
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 21HT2HTaggr.DN
KIF Kolding KobenhavnDEN----------Talent M.A.T. PlzenCZE----------69-43
Maccabi Srugo Rishon LezionISR----------Red Boys DifferdangeLUX----------56-49
Csurgói KKHUN----------Achilles BocholtBEL----------58-46
S.L. BenficaPOR----------Handball KaerjengLUX----------64-56
Chambery Savoie HandballFRA----------Füchse BerlinGER----------44-49
Balatonfüredi KSEHUN----------Pfadi WinterthurSUI----------48-50
St. PetersburgRUS----------B.B. Ankara SporTUR----------
OIF ArendalNOR----------SCM Politehnica TimisoaraROU----------49-51
Haukar HafnarfjardarISL----------Alingsas HKSWE----------51-55
ZTR ZaporozhyeUKR----------Wacker ThunSUI----------45-44
Górnik ZabrzePOL----------A.C.C. Filippos VeriasGRE----------50-32
Futebol Clube do PortoPOR----------RD KoperSLO----------2013
Alpla HC HardAUT----------SKA MinskBLR----------53-56
Dinamo AstrakhanRUS----------HC Sporta HlohovecSVK----------60-49
CSM BucurestiROU----------HC ZametCRO----------50-50
HC Dukla PrahaCZE----------RK NexeCRO----------53-59

Round 1.

Draw 2-.07.2016
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 21HT2HTaggr.DN
03&04.09Handball KaerjengLUX30-3128-25Vojvodina Novi SadSRB15-1514-1258-561.
02.09,10.09US Creteil HandballFRA29-3227-24HC ZametCRO15-1518-1356-562.
02.09,10.09Alpla HC HardAUT38-1441-22OCI-LionsNED14-811-1355-433.
09&10.09Maccabi Rishon LezionISR38-1441-22GD HC LondonGBR22-625-1179-364.
03.09,10.09Chambery Savoie HandballFRA31-2336-16HV KRAS/ VolendamNED15-1119-667-395.
03&04.09ChGRK VarazdinCRO24-3227-26B.B. Ankara SporTUR11-1812-1251-586.
03&04.09ChHaukar HafnatfjardurISL33-2628-20A.C. Diomidis ArgousGRE15-1115-561-467.
03.09,11.09KH BESA FamigliaKOS35-3123-31Dukla Praha HCCZE19-1511-1458-628.
03&04.09ChB.S.B. BatumiGEO16-4916-44Futebol Clube do PortoPOR9-237-2132-939.
03.09,11.09Csurgói KKHUN28-2119-23Bodö HKNOR16-116-1047-4410.
03.09,10.09SCM CH CSU Poli TimisoaraROU26-2225-21Serviti PölvaEST14-914-1051-4311.
03.09,10.09HC Olimpus-85-USEFSMDA28-3721-40ZTR ZaporozhyeUKR13-1811-1749-7712.
03&04.09HC PrilepMKD19-4215-42Pfadi WinterthurSUI10-207-1934-8413.
03.09,11.09RK Metaloplastika SabacSRB24-3020-17Dinamo AstrakhanRUS11-1513-1044-4714.
03.09,10.09A.C.C. Filippos VeriasGRE30-2428-26HC Budvanska rivijeraMNE15-1510-1558-5015.
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Men EHF (IHF) index
Men EHF 2018
Men EHF 2017Men EHF 2016
Men EHF 2015Men EHF 2014
Men EHF 2013Men EHF 2012
Men EHF 2011Men EHF 2010
Men EHF 2009Men EHF 2008
Men EHF 2007Men EHF 2006
Men EHF 2005Men EHF 2004
Men EHF 2003Men EHF 2002
Men EHF 2001Men EHF 2000
Men EHF 1999Men EHF 1998
Men EHF 1997Men EHF 1996
Men EHF 1995Men EHF 1994
Before EHF
Men IHF 1993Men IHF 1992
Men IHF 1991Men IHF 1990
Men IHF 1989Men IHF 1988
Men IHF 1987Men IHF 1986
Men IHF 1985Men IHF 1984
Men IHF 1983Men IHF 1982
----------------
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 2 Jun 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast