Men Handball European EHF Cup 2015/16 - Wiiner Frisch Auf Göppingen (GER)
Men CL 2016 Men EHF 2016Men Challenge 2016Women CL 2016Women CWC 2016Women EHF 2016Women Challenge 2016
Final Four - Nantes (FRA) - Draw.
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
FinalSat 17.0517:30Frisch Auf GöppingenGERGER32-26HBC NantesFRAFRA13-104,483
3-4Sat 17.0514:45Fraikin BM. GranollersESPESP25-21Chambery Savoie HandballFRAFRA11-104,000
1/2Sat 16.0514:45HBC NantesFRAFRA27-26Fraikin BM. GranollersESPESP12-124,100
1/2Sat 16.0517:30Frisch Auf GöppingenGERGER28-25Chambery Savoie HandballFRAFRA9-144,000

Quarter-Finals 1/3 Finals.

Draw 29.03. Pot 2 - best 3 second ranked teams. No country protection.
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 21HT
(att.)
2HT
(att.)
aggr.DN
23.04,30.04Fraikin BM. GranollersESPESP30-2426-32Bjerringbro-SilkeborgDENDEN12-11
(2,400)
15-18
(1,876)
56-561.
23.04,30.04Saint-Raphael Var HandballFRAFRA30-2522-29Chambery Savoie HandballFRAFRA11-12
(1,500)
13-13
(3,800)
52-542.
23.04,30.04Frisch Auf GöppingenGERGER31-2527-29SC MagdeburgGERGER13-11
(4,200)
13-17
(4,765)
58-543.
HBC NantesFRAFRA bye as Host of Final Four.

Groups Round.

4 Double Round Robin Groups with 4 teams. Winners and best 3 advance to Quarter-Finals (1/4). Host of Final Four (HBC Nantes) received a bye to 1/4 Finals.
Ranking of 2nd places: Frisch Auf Göppingen (GER) +37, Fraikin BM. Granollers (ESP) 7 +7, Saint-Raphael Var Handball (FRA) 7 0, Ystads IF (SWE) 7 -8.
Group Aptswdlgfga+/-
1. SC MagdeburgGERGER8402184:162+22
2. Fraikin BM. GranollersESPESP7312172:165+7
3. Dinamo BucurestiROUROU5213166:181-15
4. Aalborg HandballDENDEN4123147:161-14
TableMagdFraiDinaAalb
Magdeburg SCGERGER----32:2839:2225:19
Fraikin BM. GranollersESPESP28:29----28:2924:24
Dinamo BucurestiROUROU33:3426:27----28:25
Aalborg HandballDENDEN26:2525:3128:28----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Sun 14.02.1612:30Fraikin BM. GranollersESPESP28-29Dinamo BucurestiROUROU20-131,350
Sun 14.02.1617:00SC MagdeburgGERGER25-19Aalborg HandballDENDEN12-93,481
Sat 20.02.1615:00Aalborg HandballDENDEN25-31Fraikin BM. GranollersESPESP11-153,915
Sun 21.02.1615:00Dinamo BucurestiROUROU33-34SC MagdeburgGERGER18-141,850
Sat 27.02.1613:30Aalborg HandballDENDEN28-28Dinamo BucurestiROUROU17-133,347
Sat 27.02.1617:00SC MagdeburgGERGER32-28Fraikin BM. GranollersESPESP16-143,903
Sat 05.03.1615:30Dinamo BucurestiROUROU28-25Aalborg HandballDENDEN17-121,800
Sun 06.03.1612:30Fraikin BM. GranollersESPESP28-29SC MagdeburgGERGER15-131,200
Sat 19.03.1618:30Aalborg HandballDENDEN26-25SC MagdeburgGERGER15-113,741
Sun 20.03.1613:30Dinamo BucurestiROUROU26-27Fraikin BM. GranollersESPESP14-152,000
Sun 27.03.1617:00SC MagdeburgGERGER39-22Dinamo BucurestiROUROU17-94,260
Sun 27.03.1619:00Fraikin BM. GranollersESPESP24-24Aalborg HandballDENDEN13-102,300
Group Bptswdlgfga+/-
1. HBC NantesFRAFRA10501176:151+25
2. Frisch Auf GöppingenGERGER8402198:161+37
3. Team Tvis HolstebroDENDEN6303167:180-13
4. OCI-LionsNEDNED0006154:203-49
HBC Nantes as host of Final Four received a bye in Quarter-Finals (1/4) and avdanced directly to Final Four.
TableHBCFrisTeamOCI-
HBC NantesFRAFRA----27:2432:2330:24
Frisch Auf GöppingenGERGER27:26----36:2340:20
Team Tvis HolstebroDENDEN27:2834:31----29:24
OCI-LionsNEDNED26:3331:4029:31----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Wed 10.02.1620:45Team Tvis HolstebroDENDEN34-31Frisch Auf GöppingenGERGER17-171,057
Sat 13.02.1619:30OCI-LionsNEDNED26-33HBC NantesFRAFRA12-162,034
Sun 21.02.1617:30Frisch Auf GöppingenGERGER40-20OCI-LionsNEDNED22-102,650
Sun 21.02.1620:00HBC NantesFRAFRA32-23Team Tvis HolstebroDENDEN17-94,000
Sat 27.02.1619:30Frisch Auf GöppingenGERGER27-26HBC NantesFRAFRA14-133,150
Sun 28.02.1613:00Team Tvis HolstebroDENDEN29-24OCI-LionsNEDNED17-131,188
Sat 05.03.1619:30OCI-LionsNEDNED29-31Team Tvis HolstebroDENDEN11-122,037
Sun 06.03.1619:00HBC NantesFRAFRA27-24Frisch Auf GöppingenGERGER13-104,421
Sat 19.03.1619:30Frisch Auf GöppingenGERGER36-23Team Tvis HolstebroDENDEN16-123,250
Sun 20.03.1619:00HBC NantesFRAFRA30-24OCI-LionsNEDNED14-144,151
Sat 26.03.1619:30OCI-LionsNEDNED31-40Frisch Auf GöppingenGERGER15-192,143
Sun 27.03.1615:00Team Tvis HolstebroDENDEN27-28HBC NantesFRAFRA10-13918
Group Cptswdlgfga+/-
1. Bjerringbro-SilkeborgDENDEN9411168:155+13
2. Saint-Raphael Var HandballFRAFRA7312165:1650
3. Pfadi WinterthurSUISUI4123160:162-2
4. SKA MinskBLRBLR4204169:180-11
TableBjerSainPfadSKA
Bjerringbro-SilkeborgDENDEN----31:2627:2732:26
Saint-Raphael Var HandballFRAFRA23:25----28:2831:29
Pfadi WinterthurSUISUI25:2821:24----32:24
SKA MinskBLRBLR28:2531:3331:27----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Sat 13.02.1619:00SKA MinskBLRBLR31-27Pfadi WinterthurSUISUI17-132,350
Sun 14.02.1618:00Bjerringbro-SilkeborgDENDEN31-26Saint-Raphael Var HandballFRAFRA15-121,745
Sat 20.02.1620:00Saint-Raphael Var HandballFRAFRA31-29SKA MinskBLRBLR17-161,000
Sun 21.02.1616:00Pfadi WinterthurSUISUI25-28Bjerringbro-SilkeborgDENDEN13-141,100
Sat 27.02.1618:30Bjerringbro-SilkeborgDENDEN32-26SKA MinskBLRBLR15-141,915
Sat 27.02.1620:30Saint-Raphael Var HandballFRAFRA28-28Pfadi WinterthurSUISUI16-71,430
Sun 06.03.1616:00Pfadi WinterthurSUISUI21-24Saint-Raphael Var HandballFRAFRA8-111,650
Sun 06.03.1619:00SKA MinskBLRBLR28-25Bjerringbro-SilkeborgDENDEN13-132,000
Sat 19.03.1620:30Saint-Raphael Var HandballFRAFRA23-25Bjerringbro-SilkeborgDENDEN15-121,000
Sun 20.03.1616:00Pfadi WinterthurSUISUI32-24SKA MinskBLRBLR16-111,030
Sun 27.03.1617:00Bjerringbro-SilkeborgDENDEN27-27Pfadi WinterthurSUISUI15-151,690
Sun 27.03.1619:00SKA MinskBLRBLR31-33Saint-Raphael Var HandballFRAFRA17-172,300
Group Dptswdlgfga+/-
1. Chambery Savoie HandballFRAFRA10420161:141+20
2. Ystads IFSWESWE7312159:167-8
3. CSM BucurestiROUROU5132152:156-4
4. Helvetia AnaitasunaESPESP2105150:158-8
Ystads IF as worse second ranked team was eliminated.
TableChamYstaCSMHelv
Chambery Savoie HandballFRAFRA----32:2223:2326:23
Ystads IFSWESWE26:27---- 32:31
CSM BucurestiROUROU25:2527:27----27:24
Helvetia AnaitasunaESPESP22:2822:2328:22----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Thu 11.02.1620:30Chambery Savoie HandballFRAFRA32-22Ystads IFSWESWE16-113,500
Sat 13.02.1620:00Helvetia AnaitasunaESPESP28-22CSM BucurestiROUROU14-131,500
Sat 20.02.1613:30Ystads IFSWESWE32-31Helvetia AnaitasunaESPESP13-17759
Sat 20.02.1615:30CSM BucurestiROUROU25-25Chambery Savoie HandballFRAFRA12-122,020
Sat 27.02.1613:00CSM BucurestiROUROU27-27Ystads IFSWESWE13-112,015
Sat 27.02.1620:00Helvetia AnaitasunaESPESP22-28Chambery Savoie HandballFRAFRA12-141,500
Sat 05.03.1613:30Ystads IFSWESWE29-28Ystads IFSWESWE14-14820
Sat 05.03.1620:30Chambery Savoie HandballFRAFRA26-23Helvetia AnaitasunaESPESP10-93,200
Sat 19.03.1613:30Ystads IFSWESWE26-27Chambery Savoie HandballFRAFRA14-13728
Sat 19.03.1615:30CSM BucurestiROUROU27-24Helvetia AnaitasunaESPESP16-111,200
Sat 26.03.1620:00Helvetia AnaitasunaESPESP22-23Ystads IFSWESWE12-81,900
Sun 27.03.1617:00Chambery Savoie HandballFRAFRA23-23CSM BucurestiROUROU12-113,249

Round 3 - Sixteen Finals (1/16).

Draw 20.10. 16 teams from Round 3. 10 from Round 2. 6 from Round 1.
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.DN
22.11,28.11Pfadi WinterthurSUISUI29-2530-23Azoty-Pulawy KSPOLPOL13-13-----59-481.
21.11,29.11Ystads IFSWESWE28-2831-20Grundfos Tatabanya KCHUNHUN15-15-----59-482.
21.11,29.11Maribor Branik RKSLOSLO27-2625-31Dinamo BucurestiROUROU15-11-----52-573.
21.11,29.11Alpla HC HardAUTAUT23-3323-35SKA MinskBLRBLR9-17-----46-684.
22.11,29.11RK Gorenje VelenjeSLOSLO25-2927-32Team Tvis HolstebroDENDEN14-16-----52-615.
21.11,28.11Aalborg HandballDENDEN30-2032-28TSV St. Otmar St. GallenSUISUI14-10-----62-486.
21.11,29.11Hubo Initia HasseltBELBEL20-2826-24Helvetia AnaitasunaESPESP8-13-----46-527.
21.11,28.11Borac m:tel RKBIHBIH29-3123-27OCI-LionsNEDNED15-15-----52-588.
22.11,29.11Talent M.A.T. PlzenSVKSVK28-3123-35Bjerringbro-SilkeborgDENDEN13-19-----51-669.
21.11,28.11Nexe RKSLOSLO26-2618-22HBC NantesFRAFRA12-14-----44-4810.
21.11,28.11Füchse BerlinGERGER31-3130-34Chambery Savoie HandballFRAFRA16-15-----61-6511.
21.11,25.11Górnik ZabrzePOLPOL29-3929-38Frisch Auf GöppingenGERGER17-20-----58-7712.
22.11,29.11CSM BucurestiROUROU31-2429-29Frigorificos MorrazoITAITA18-13-----60-5313.
21.11,28.11SC MagdeburgGERGER42-3723-24Csurgói KKHUNHUN22-15-----65-6114.
22.11,29.11Haukar HafnarfjardurISLISL28-2918-30Saint-Raphael Var HandballFRAFRA10-15-----46-5915.
22.11,29.11Fraikin BM. GranollersESPESP29-2126-28OIF ArendalNORNOR13-11-----55-4916.

Round 2

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.DN
10&11.10AC Diomidis ArgousGREGRE21-2620-35Dinamo BucarestROUROU----------41-611.
17.10,11.10Csurgói KKHUNHUN29-1930-27Pogon SzczecinPOLPOL----------59-462.
10&11.10ØIF ArendalNORNOR34-1831-25BESA FamigliaKOSKOS----------65-433.
11.10,18.10Talent M.A.T. PlzeňCZECZE27-2427-25RK PorecCROCRO----------54-494.
10.10,17.10Pfadi WinterthurSUISUI31-2421-20PõlvaESTEST----------52-445.
10.10,17.10Hubo Initia HC HasseltBELBEL27-2021-23RK Spartak VojputSRBSRB----------48-436.
11.10,17.10Permskie medvediRUSRUS30-2824-27Ystads IFNORNOR----------54-557.
11.10,17.10CSM BucarestROUROU28-2422-23Bregenz HandballAUTAUT----------50-478.
11.10,18.10TSV St-Otmar St-GallSUISUI27-2526-27Alingsås HKSWESWE----------53-529.
10.10,18.10RK NexeCROCRO30-2032-21Varaždin 1930CROCRO----------62-4110.
16&17.10Haukar HafnarfjörðurISLISL34-2029-24RK Zomimak-M StrumicaMKDMKD----------63-4411.
11.10,17.10Team Tvis HolstebroDENDEN36-3128-32Sporting CP LisboaPORPOR----------64-6312.
10.10,17.10NMC Górnik ZabrzePOLPOL28-2526-27ZTR ZaporijiaUKRUKR----------54-5213.
10.10,18.10Haslum HandballklubbNORNOR28-2925-31RK Borac Banja LukaBIHBIH----------53-6014.
10.10,18.10HV KRAS/VolendamNEDNED25-3230-32SKA MinskBLRBLR----------55-6415.
11.10,17.10Chambery Savoie HandballFRAFRA25-1231-28HC Sporta HlohovecSVKSVK----------66-4016.

Round 1.

Draw 21.07.
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.DN
05.09,13.09Dinamo BucurestiROUROU38-2424-24Energia Târgu JiuROUROU15-1112-1362-481.
05&06.09Hubo Initia HC HasseltBELBEL37-2124-33Rainbow Kayseri SKTURTUR20-1016-1070-452.
05&06.09RK PorečCROCRO20-1826-24Maccabi Rishon LeZionISRISR8-1211-1446-423.
06.09,13.09HC Fregata BurgasBULBUL18-2420-30KH BESA FamigliaKOSKOS10-1310-1538-544.
05.09,12.09GRK VaraždinCROCRO26-1621-20ASD Romagna HandballITAITA15-910-1047-365.
12&13.09PGU-Kartina TV TiraspolMDVMDV25-4025-36NMC Górnik ZabrzePOLPOL11-2113-2150-766.
05.09,12.09Põlva ServitiESTEST29-2624-23HC Klaipėda DragūnasLTULTU14-1217-1053-497.
05.09,12.09Ystads IFSWESWE41-2835-20Handball KäerjengLUXLUX20-1718-1176-488.
11&12.09HB DudelangeLUXLUX27-3423-34Haslum HandballklubSWESWE11-2014-1750-689.
12&13.09HV KRAS/VolendamNEDNED34-2330-18RK Lovćen CetinjeMNEMNE18-1018-964-4110.
06.09,12.09TSV St-Otmar St-GallSUISUI34-2433-31Riihimäen CocksFINFIN15-914-1567-5511.
12&13.09SSV Bozen LoackerITAITA30-2420-26Haukar HafnarfjörðurISLISL17-1310-1550-5012.
TeamsRkstartelim+Rd
Füchse BerlinGERH1/16 1
SC MagdebourgGER4.1/16 2
Frisch Auf GöppingenGER5.1/16 2
BM Fraikin GranollersESP3.1/16 2
Helvetia AnaitasunaESP4.1/164.Gr1
CB CangasESP5.1/161/16
HBC NantesFRACW1/16 4
Saint-Raphaël VHBFRA3.1/16 2
Chambéry SHFRA4.R2 3
Tatabánya Carbonex KCHUN31/161/16
Csurgói KKHUN4.R21/161
BSV Bjerringbro-SilkeborgDEN3.1/16 2
AaB Ålborg HåndboldDEN4.1/164.Gr1
Team Tvis HolstebroDEN5.R23.Gr2
KS Azoty-PuławyPOL3.1/161/16
MKS Pogoń SzczecinPOL4.R21/161
NMC Górnik ZabrzePOL5.R11/162
RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO2.1/161/16
RK Maribor BranikSLO3.1/161/16
RK Zomimak-M StrumicaMKD3.R2R2
Alingsås HKSWE2.R2R2
Ystads IFSWE3.R12.Gr3
SKA MinskBLR2.R24.Gr2
CSM BucurestiROU2.R23.Gr2
Energia Targu JiuROU3.R1R1
Dinamo BucurestiROU4.R13.Gr3
Pfadi WinterthurSUI2.R23.Gr2
TSV St-Otmar St-GallSUI3.R1 2
RK NexeCRO2.R2 1
GRK VaraždinCRO3.R1R2
RK PorečCRO4.R1R21
Sporting CP LisboaPOR2.R2R2
Permskie medvediRUS2.R2R2
ZTR ZaporijiaUKR2.R2R2
RK Spartak VojputSRB2.R2R2
AC Diomidis ArgousGRE2.R2R2
HC Sporta HlohovecSVK2.R2R2
ØIF ArendalNOR2.R2 1
Haslum HandbalblubbNOR3.R1R21
Alpla HC HardAUT2 CL1/16
Bregenz HandballAUT2.R2R2
Talent M.A.T. PlzeňCZE1.R2 1
Rainbow Kayseri SKTUR1/4R1R1
Maccabi Rishon LeZionISR2.R1R1
HB DudelangeLUX2.R1R1
Handball KäerjengLUX3.R1R1
Hubo Initia HC HasseltBEL2.R1 2
OCI Limburg Lions GeleenNED3 CL1/16*4.Gr1
HV KRAS/VolendamNED2.R1R21
RK Borac Banja LukaBIH4 CLR2 1
Haukar HafnarfjörðurISL1.R1 2
KH Besa FamigliaKOS1.R1R21
HC Klaipėda DragūnasLTU1.R1R1
Põlva ServitiEST1.R1R21
SSV Bozen LoackerITA1.R1R1
ADS Romagna HandballITA2.R1R1
PGU-Kartina TV TiraspolMDV1.R1R1
RK Lovćen CetinjeMNE1.R1R1
HC Fregata BurgasBUL1.R1R1
Riihimäen CocksFIN1.R1R1
Legend
Rk - Ranking in national championship 2014-2015.
Start - Starting Round for a team.
Elim - Round in which the team was eliminated.
+Rd - How many Rounds the team had progressed.
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Men EHF (IHF) index
Men EHF 2018
Men EHF 2017Men EHF 2016
Men EHF 2015Men EHF 2014
Men EHF 2013Men EHF 2012
Men EHF 2011Men EHF 2010
Men EHF 2009Men EHF 2008
Men EHF 2007Men EHF 2006
Men EHF 2005Men EHF 2004
Men EHF 2003Men EHF 2002
Men EHF 2001Men EHF 2000
Men EHF 1999Men EHF 1998
Men EHF 1997Men EHF 1996
Men EHF 1995Men EHF 1994
Before EHF
Men IHF 1993Men IHF 1992
Men IHF 1991Men IHF 1990
Men IHF 1989Men IHF 1988
Men IHF 1987Men IHF 1986
Men IHF 1985Men IHF 1984
Men IHF 1983Men IHF 1982
----------------
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 2 Jun 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast