Men Handball European Challenge Clubs Cup 2016-2017 - Winner Sporting CP Lisboa (POR)
Men CL 2017Men EHF 2017Women CL 2017Women EHF 2017Women Challenge 2017

Finals

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 21HT
(att.)
2HT
(att.)
aggr.
22.04,29.04Sporting CP LisboaPOR37-2830-24AHC Potaissa TurdaROU19-11
(837)
13-8
(3,000)
67-52

Semi-Finals (1/2)

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 21HT
(att.)
2HT
(att.)
aggr.DN
22.04,29.04JMS Hurry-UpNED27-3214-37Sporting CP LisboaPOR14-15
(1800)
7-21
(700)
41-691.
22.04,30.04Valur ReykjavikISL30-2223-32AHC Potaissa TurdaROU12-8
(830)
9-16
(550)
53-542.

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 21HT2HTaggr.DN
25.03,01.04HC Sloga PozegaSRB27-3026-29Valur ReykjavikISL15-1410-1253-591.
01&02.04AHC Potaissa TurdaROU32-2936-35HB DudelangeLUX17-2019-1668-642.
25&26.03 ChA.C. DoukasGRE23-3525-27Sporting CP LisboaPOR10-2114-1448-623.
25.03,01.04JMS Hurry-UpNED28-2438-32TSV St. Otmar St. GallenSUI12-1219-1566-564.

Eight-Finals (1/8)

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT1HT2aggr.DN
24&25.02 ChTasova Yibo SKTUR28-3230-34A.C. DoukasGRE14-1811-1658-661.
18&19,02 ChValur ReykjavikISL21-2124-24RK Partizan 1949MNE11-138-945-452.
11.02,19.02Handball EschLUX27-3129-28AHC Potaissa TurdaROU13-1410-1656-593.
18&19.02 ChHC ZNTU-ZAB ZaporozhyeUKR27-3227-25HB DudelangeLUX14-1513-1654-574.
18.02,26.02HKM SalaSVK30-2727-28TSV St. Otmar St. GallenSUI16-1415-1257-555.
18&19.02 ChHC Pelister BitolaMKD18-3226-34Sporting CP LisboaPOR7-1614-1544-666.
18.02,26.02MSK Povazska BystricaSVK30-1919-32JMS Hurry-UpNED12-1110-1749-517.
25&26.02HC Sloga PozegaSRB35-2223-22HC Lokomotiv VarnaBUL18-911-1358-448.

Sixteen-Finals (1/16) - Round 3

Draw 23.07.
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT1HT2aggr.DN
19&20.11Sporting CP LisboaPOR32-2537-24A.S.D. Romagna HandballITA16-1116-869-491.
26&27.11AHC Potaissa TurdaROU32-2343-19HC Dobrudja DobrichBUL12-1122-1075-422.
19&20.11HB DudelangeLUX23-2828-23Hapoel AshdodISR9-1515-1251-513.
penalties: 5-4
19.11,27.11HC Sloga PozegaSRB26-2124-26HC Vise BMBEL13-1210-1450-474.
20&21.11 ChPGU-Kartina TV TiraspolMDA23-2728-31HC ZNTU-ZAB ZaporozhyeUKR13-1512-1251-585.
26&27.11 ChRamat Hashron S.G.S. HCISR21-2918-25Handball EschLUX11-1911-1339-546.
18&19.11RK Partizan 1949MNE27-2122-22A.S.S. SpesCYP10-1213-549-437.
19.11,26.11RK PartizanSRB23-3129-28MSK Povazska BystricaSVK10-1513-1152-598.
19.11,26.11Valur ReykjavikISL31-2425-25Haslum HandballklubbNOR17-1214-956-499.
19.11,26.11IEK Xini DikeasGRE27-2116-24A.C. DoukasGRE10-126-1143-4510.
18&19.11 ChKH KastriotiKOS29-3122-29HKM SalaSVK12-1811-1651-6011.
20.11,26.11Göztepe SKTUR22-2025-28JMS Hurry-UpNED12-1012-1647-4812.
19.11,27.11Klaipeda DragunasLTU28-3524-28TSV St. Otmar St. GallenSUI13-1710-1452-6313.
19&20.11Tasova Yibo SKTUR32-2933-27Riviera-SSSH-2MDA15-1316-1565-5614.
19&20.11 ChCambridge HCGBR22-3625-40HC Lokomotiv VarnaBUL7-1912-1847-7615.
19.11,26.11HC Pelister BitolaMKD21-2328-25HC Vogosca Poljine HillsBIH21-2314-1649-4816.
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Men Challenge (City)
Men Challenge 2019
Men Challenge 2018
Men Challenge 2017
Men Challenge 2016
Men Challenge 2015
Men Challenge 2014
Men Challenge 2013
Men Challenge 2012
Men Challenge 2011
Men Challenge 2010
Men Challenge 2009
Men Challenge 2008
Men Challenge 2007
Men Challenge 2006
Men Challenge 2005
Men Challenge 2004
Men Challenge 2003
Men Challenge 2002
Men Challenge 2001
Men City 2000
Men City 1999
Men City 1998
Men City 1997
Men City 1996
Men City 1995
Men City 1994
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 2 Jun 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast