Men Handball European Challenge Clubs Cup 2015-2016 - Wiiner ABC/U Minho (POR)
Men CL 2016 Men EHF 2016Men Challenge 2016Women CL 2016Women CWC 2016Women EHF 2016Women Challenge 2016
Final
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 21HT
(att.)
2HT
(att.)
aggr.
14.05,21.05Sport Lisboa BenficaPORPOR22-2829-25ABC/U MinhoPORPOR10-13
(1,051)
11-11
(1,500)
51-53

Semi-Finals (1/2)

Draw along with Quarter-Finals (1/4) draw on Tuesday 23.02.2016.
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 21HT2HTaggr.DN
23.04,30.04Sport Lisboa BenficaPORPOR----------FyllingenBergenNORNOR---------------1.
23.04,01.05ABC/U MinhoPORPOR----------Dukla Praha HCCZECZE---------------2.

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

Draw Tuesday 23.02.2016.
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 21HT2HTaggr.DN
19.03,26.03FyllingenBergenNORNOR31-2024-28FIQAS AalsmeerNEDNED14-915-1055-481.
16:00,20:45 Bergen-Filingsdalen 350 ; Aalsmeer 950
12.03,19.03ABC/U MinhoPORPOR30-2334-34Wacker ThunAUTAUT15-1116-1564-572.
17:00,17:00 Braga 1,100 ; Thun 900
19.03,26.03Sport Lisboa BenficaPORPOR24-2025-27St. Petersburg HCRUSRUS13-911-1449-473.
16:00,15:00 Lisboa 602 ; Saint Petersburg 2,500
20.03,27.03Sasja HC KVBELBEL27-2723-29Dukla Praha HCCZECZE13-1510-1250-564.
18:00,20:30 Hoboken/Antwerpen 400 ; Praha 10 1,100

Eight-Finals (1/8)

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.DN
14.02,20.02Handball EschLUXLUX26-3022-25FIQAS AalsmeerNEDNED14-1110-1248-551.
14.02,20.02Poseidon Loutrakiou AOGREGRE23-2422-22Sasja HC KVBELBEL15-913-1245-462.
13&14.02ABC/U MinhoPORPOR40-2945-14Kehra HCESTEST17-1622-985-433.
20&21.02ChHandball Team CelikBIHBIH27-4228-41Wacker ThunAUTAUT13-2214-2055-834.
13.02,21.02St. Petersburg HCRUSRUS30-2631-23B.B. Ankara SporTURTUR17-1511-106-49-5.
12&13.02Sport Lisboa BenficaPORPOR34-1423-26A.C. Filippos VeriasGREGRE16-816-1157-406.
12&13.02FyllingenBergenNORNOR35-2833-19Radnicki Kragujevac HCSRBSRB21-1218-858-477.
13.02,21.02Dukla Praha HCCZECZE38-2730-33Vise BM HCBELBEL14-1414-1768-608.

Sixteen-Finals (1/16) - Round 3

Draw 24.07.
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.DN
27&28.11Radnicki Kragujevac HCSRBSRB37-2229-17Dobrudja Dobrich HCBULBUL14-1213-866-391.
27&28.11 ChIBV VestmannaeyjarISLISL26-2826-34Sport Lisboa BenficaPORPOR14-1316-1752-622.
28&29.11 ChKosova KHKOSKOS28-3722-35B.B. Ankara SporTURTUR15-2113-1650-723.
28.11,21.11Metaloplastika Sabac RKSRBSRB29-2522-28Vise BM HCBELBEL15-1111-1651-534.
28&29.11 ChProlet 62 HCMKDMKD20-2422-27Sasja HC KVBELBEL11-913-1142-515.
21&22.11Dukla Praha HCCZECZE32-1526-20A.S.S. SpesCYPCYP13-813-1058-356.
28&29.11Handball EschLUXLUX37-3040-27Olimpus-85-USEFS HCMLDMLD19-1320-1277-577.
22.11,28.11Poseidon Loutrakiou AOGREGRE25-2123-27Pallamano PressanoITAITA15-99-1348-488.
21.11,28.11FIQAS AalsmeerNEDNED22-2233-32Ramat Hashron "vitania" HCISRISR9-721-1555-549.
22.11,28.11A.E.K. AthensGREGRE34-3622-32A.C. Filippos VeriasGREGRE18-2011-1756-6810.
21.11,28.11Berchem HCLUXLUX32-2823-30FyllingenBergenNORNOR13-1311-1855-5811.
20.11,29.11Vogosca Poljine Hills HCBIHBIH25-2422-26St. Petersburg HCRUSRUS14-1112-1347-5012.
21.11,28.11Wacker ThunAUTAUT47-1632-33Bursa Nilüfer BKTURTUR26-619-1779-4913.
21&22.11 ChLondon GD Handball ClubGBRGBR16-3726-43Kehra HCESTEST5-1510-1942-8014.
21.11,28.11Handbal club OdorheiROUROU24-2522-25ABC/U MinhoPORPOR12-811-1346-5015.
28&29.11 ChPrishtina KHKOSKOS29-2821-23Handball Team CelikBIHBIH13-1711-1350-5116.

Round 2

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.DN
11.10,17.10Povazska Bystrica MskSVKSVK29-2922-22Vogosca Poljine Hills HCBIHBIH14-1212-1151-511.
17&18.10 ChRuislip EaglesGBRGBR18-5119-46ABC/U MinhoPORPOR8-2710-2137-972.
10.10,17.10JMS Hurry-UpNEDNED32-3027-29HC BerchemLUXLUX13-1520-1559-593.
17&18.10SKIF KrasnodarRUSRUS29-3531-26A.C. Filippos VeriasGREGRE17-1511-1460-614.
17&18.10 ChLeeds Hornets HC 2011GBRGBR24-4323-50Bursa Nilüfer BKTURTUR8-2611-2647-935.
15.10SamtrediaGEOGEO-woKosova KHKOSKOS Samtredia withdrew6.
16&17.10Kastrioti KHKOSKOS27-3326-32Radnicki Kragujevac HCSRBSRB14-1614-1853-657.
both legs played in Danilovgrad, Montenegro behind closed doors due to political reasons.
16&18.10 ChHapoel Ramat GanISRISR21-2522-31IBV VestmannaeyjarISLISL9-1311-1543-568.
11.10,17.10Poseidon Loutrakiou AOGREGRE26-2323-24Viljandi HCESTEST13-1112-1249-479.
10.10,18.10Lokomotiv Varna HKBULBUL28-3620-35Vise BM HCBELBEL14-1611-1648-7110.

Round 1.

Not enough teams.
TeamsR21/161/81/41/2Fin
Teams from best 7 ranked nations were not eligible. Germany, Spain, France, Denmark, Slovenia, Hungary and ----.
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Men Challenge (City)
Men Challenge 2019
Men Challenge 2018
Men Challenge 2017
Men Challenge 2016
Men Challenge 2015
Men Challenge 2014
Men Challenge 2013
Men Challenge 2012
Men Challenge 2011
Men Challenge 2010
Men Challenge 2009
Men Challenge 2008
Men Challenge 2007
Men Challenge 2006
Men Challenge 2005
Men Challenge 2004
Men Challenge 2003
Men Challenge 2002
Men Challenge 2001
Men City 2000
Men City 1999
Men City 1998
Men City 1997
Men City 1996
Men City 1995
Men City 1994
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 2 Jun 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast