Men Basketball 18th World Cup 2019 - China 31.08 - 15.09 - Winner Spain
This tournament was qualification for Olympis Games Tokyo 2020 Olympic Men 2020. Quotas best teams from: Europe - France and Spain, Americas - Argentina and United States, Asia - Iran, Africa - Nigeria, Oceania - Australia. Japan as host pre-qualified. 4 more teams from Intercontinental tournament in 2020 Men OQ 2020.
Final
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
Sun 15.09.1920:00ESP Spain95-75ARG Argentina23-1443-3166-47
Sun 15.09.1916:00FRA France67-59AUS Australia11-1621-3042-46
Sat 14.09.1920:00SRB Serbia90-81CZE Czechia20-2041-5069-62
Sat 14.09.1916:00USA United States87-74POL Poland28-1447-3063-55

Semi-Finals (1/2)>.

datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'att.
Fri 13.09.1916:00ESP Spain95-88AUS Australia22-2132-3751-55
After 2 Over Times. FT: 71-71, 1OT: 80-80 (9-9), 2OT: 15-8.
Fri 13.09.1920:00ARG Argentina80-66FRA France21-1839-3260-48
Classification 5-8.
Thu 12.09.1919:00SRB Serbia94-89USA United States32-744-4071-68
Thu 12.09.1921:00CZE Czechia94-84POL Poland23-2343-3564-63

Quarter-Finals (1/4).

datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'att.
played in Dongguan
Tue 10.09.1819:00ARG Argentina97-87SRB Serbia25-2354-4968-67
Wed 11.09.1819:00FRA France89-79USA United States18-1845-3963-66
played in Shanghai
Tue 10.09.1821:00ESP Spain90-78POL Poland22-1846-4167-58
Wed 11.09.1821:00AUS Australia82-70CZE Czechia17-1733-3063-48
Final Ranking_w__l_pfpap+-ratio
1.ESP Spain80675:560+1151.205
2.ARG Argentina71688:591+971.164
3.FRA France62669:587+821.140
4.AUS Australia62687:648+391.060
5.SRB Serbia62753:598+1551.259
6.CZE Czechia44662:651+111.017
7.USA United States62692:587+1051.179
8.POL Poland44619:644-250.961
eliminated in Second Groups Round.
9.LTU Lithuania32424:336+881.262
10.ITA Italy32431:371+601.162
11.GRE Greece32403:382+211.055
12.RUS Russia32373:358+151.042
13.BRA Brazil32409:427-180.958
14.VEN Venezuela23355:366-110.970
15.PUR Puerto Rico23349:402-530.868
16.DOM Dominicana23337:390-530.864
eliminated in First Groups Round.
17.NGR Nigeria32435:381+541.142
18.GER Germany32409:364+451.124
19.NZL New Zealand32497:470+271.057
20.TUN Tunisia32377:386-90.977
21.CAN Canada23445:413+321.077
22.TUR Turkey23434:427+71.016
23.IRI Iran23379:372+71.019
24.CHN China23355:365-100.973
25.MNE Montenegro14370:406-360.911
26.KOR South Korea14361:438-770.824
27.ANG Angola14350:435-850.805
28.JOR Jordan14352:482-1300.730
29.CIV Ivory Coast05326:400-740.815
30.SEN Senegal05330:432-1020.764
31.JPN Japan05334:464-1300.720
32.PHI Philippines05352:499-1470.705

Second Groups Round.

First 2 from 4 Main Groups advane to Quarter-Finals (1/4). Rest were ranked in Final Ranking.
Group I_w__l_pfpap+-ratioFR
1.ARG Argentina50436:343+931.2711-8.
2.POL Poland41383:373+101.0271-8.
3.RUS Russia32373:358+151.04211-12.
4.VEN Venezuela23355:366-110.97014.
Group M_w__l_pfpap+-ratioFR
1.NGR Nigeria32435:381+541.14217-19.
2.CHN China23355:365-100.97322-24.
3.KOR South Korea14361:438-770.82426.
4.CIV Ivory Coast05326:400-740.81529.
Argentina and Poland advanced to Quarter-Finals (1/4).
TeamArgePolaRussVeneNigeChinSoKoIvor
ARG Argentina-----91:65 69:61 87:6794:81 95:69
POL Poland -----79:7480:69 79:76 80:63
RUS Russia ----- 69:6082:77 87:73
VEN Venezuela ----- 72:59 87:71
NGR Nigeria -----86:73108:6683:66
CHN China -----77:7370:55
KOR South Korea -----80:71
CIV Ivory Coast -----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'att.
Group I played at Foshan International Sports and Cultural Center, Foshan.
Fri 06.09.1816:00POL Poland79-74RUS Russia16-2234-4053-57
Fri 06.09.1820:00ARG Argentina87-67VEN Venezuela17-1238-2563-47
Sun 08.09.1816:00RUS Russia69-60VEN Venezuela13-1027-2748-42
Sun 08.09.1820:00ARG Argentina91-65POL Poland20-1442-2770-41
Group M played at Wuhan Gymnasium, Wuhan.
Fri 06.09.1816:00NGR Nigeria83-66CIV Ivory Coast24-1837-3563-46
Fri 06.09.1820:00CHN China77-73KOR South Korea19-1835-3254-52
Sun 08.09.1814:00KOR South Korea80-71CIV Ivory Coast18-1450-3066-47
Sun 08.09.1820:00NGR Nigeria86-73CHN China19-2135-3170-51
Group J_w__l_pfpap+-ratioFR
1.ESP Spain50395:319+761.2381-8.
2.SRB Serbia41482:331+1511.4561-8.
3.ITA Italy32431:371+601.1629-11.
4.PUR Puerto Rico23349:402-530.86815.
Group N_w__l_pfpap+-ratioFR
1.TUN Tunisia32377:386-90.97718-20.
2.IRI Iran23379:372+71.01921-23.
3.ANG Angola14350:435-850.80527.
4.PHI Philippines05352:499-1470.70532.
Spain and Serbia advanced to Quarter-Finals (1/4).
TeamSpaiSerbItalPuerTuniIranAngoPhil
ESP Spain-----81:6967:6073:63101:6273:65
SRB Serbia -----92:77 90:47 105:59126:67
ITA Italy ----- 94:89aot 92:61108:62
PUR Puerto Rico -----67:6483:81
TUN Tunisia -----79:67 86:84 86:67
IRI Iran ----- 71:62 95:75
ANG Angola -----84:81
PHI Philippines -----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'att.
Group J played at Wuhan Gymnasium, Wuhan.
Fri 06.09.1816:30SRB Serbia90-47PUR Puerto Rico23-1449-2671-39
Fri 06.09.1820:30ESP Spain67-60ITA Italy18-1830-3150-48
Sun 08.09.1816:30ITA Italy94-89aotPUR Puerto Rico13-2426-4650-64
Sun 08.09.1820:30ESP Spain81-69SRB Serbia13-2045-3767-56
Group N played at Wukesong Arena, Beijing.
Fri 06.09.1816:00IRI Iran71-62ANG Angola19-1728-2948-45
Fri 06.09.1820:00TUN Tunisia86-67PHI Philippines27-1046-2467-39
Sun 08.09.1816:00TUN Tunisia86-84ANG Angola31-2052-3767-65
Sun 08.09.1820:00IRI Iran95-75PHI Philippines30-2448-3475-50
Group K_w__l_pfpap+-ratioFR
1.USA United States50437:330+1071.3241-8.
2.CZE Czechia32417:395+221.0561-8.
3.GRE Greece32403:382+211.055
4.BRA Brazil32409:427-180.958
Group O_w__l_pfpap+-ratioFR
1.NZL New Zealand32497:470+271.057
2.TUR Turkey23434:427+71.016
3.MNE Montenegro14370:406-360.911
4.JPN Japan05334:464-1300.720
United States and Czechia advanced to Quarter-Finals (1/4).
TeamUnitCzecGreeBrazNeZeTurkMontJapa
USA United States------88:6769:5389:73 93:92 98:45
CZE Czechia ------ 93:71 91:76 89:76
GRE Greece 84:77------ 103:97 85:60
BRA Brazil 79:78------102:94 84:73
NZL New Zealand ------102:10193:83111:81
TUR Turkey ------79:7486:67
MNE Montenegro ------80:65
JPN Japan ------
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'att.
Group K played at Shenzhen Bay Sports Centre, Shenzhen.
Sat 07.09.1816:30CZE Czechia93-71BRA Brazil20-1645-3265-46
Sat 07.09.1820:30USA United States69-53GRE Greece19-1738-2554-37
Mon 09.09.1816:30GRE Greece84-77CZE Czechia18-1232-3357-49
Mon 09.09.1820:30USA United States89-73BRA Brazil21-1843-3967-56
Group O played at Dongfeng Nissan Cultural and Sports Centre, Dongguan.
Sat 07.09.1815:30NZL New Zealand111-81JPN Japan29-2955-3982-61
Sat 07.09.1819:30TUR Turkey79-74MNE Montenegro16-2632-3749-58
Mon 09.09.1815:30MNE Montenegro80-65JPN Japan26-1640-3361-51
Mon 09.09.1819:30NZL New Zealand102-101TUR Turkey26-3150-5374-77
Group L_w__l_pfpap+-ratioFR
1.AUS Australia50458:416+421.1011-8.
2.FRA France41447:369+781.2111-8.
3.LTU Lithuania32424:336+881.262
4.DOM Dominicana23337:390-530.864
Group P_w__l_pfpap+-ratioFR
1.GER Germany32409:364+451.124
2.CAN Canada23445:413+321.077
3.JOR Jordan14352:482-1300.73028.
4.SEN Senegal05330:432-1020.76430.
Australia and France advanced to Quarter-Finals (1/4).
TeamAustFranLithDomiGermCanaJordSene
AUS Australia-----100:9887:8282:76 108:92 81:68
FRA France -----78:7590:5678:74 103:64
LTU Lithuania -----74:55 92:69 101:47
DOM Dominicana -----70:68 80:76
GER Germany -----82:7696:6289:78
CAN Canada -----126:7182:60
JOR Jordan -----79:77
SEN Senegal -----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'att.
Group L played at Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park Gymnasium, Nanjing.
Sat 07.09.1816:00AUS Australia82-76DOM Dominicana24-1940-3857-52
Sat 07.09.1820:00FRA France78-75LTU Lithuania26-1450-4065-54
Mon 09.09.1816:00LTU Lithuania74-55DOM Dominicana19-1438-2452-39
Mon 09.09.1820:00AUS Australia100-98FRA France23-2446-4669-75
Group P played at Shanghai Oriental Sports Center, Shanghai.
Sat 07.09.1816:00CAN Canada126-71JOR Jordan31-1363-3599-50
Sat 07.09.1820:00GER Germany89-78SEN Senegal14-1136-3766-60
Mon 09.09.1816:00JOR Jordan79-77SEN Senegal22-1635-3655-56
Mon 09.09.1820:00GER Germany82-76CAN Canada17-1236-3356-56

First Groups Round.

First 2 from each of 8 groups advance to Main Groups of Second Groups Round. Rest to Classificatio 17-32. All scores were transferred.
Group A_w__l_pfpap+-ratio
1.POL Poland30239:208+311.149
2.VEN Venezuela21228:210+181.086
3.CHN China12205:206-10.995
4.CIV Ivory Coast03189:237-480.797
TeamPOL PolaVEN VeneCHN ChinCIV Ivor
POL Poland----80:6979:76aot80:63
VEN Venezuela ----72:5987:71
CHN China ----70:55
CIV Ivory Coast ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'att.
played at Wukesong Arena, Beijing.
Sat 31.08.1816:00POL Poland80-69VEN Venezuela22-2444-3660-51
Sat 31.08.1820:00CHN China70-55CIV Ivory Coast14-1629-2951-41
Mon 02.09.1816:00VEN Venezuela87-71CIV Ivory Coast26-1749-3273-566,051
Mon 02.09.1820:00POL Poland79-76aotCHN China15-2539-3557-5411,646
after Over Time. FT: 72-72. OT: 7-4.
Wed 04.09.1817:00POL Poland80-63CIV Ivory Coast20-2436-3255-497,845
Wed 04.09.1820:00VEN Venezuela72-59CHN China18-1033-2351-4111,324
Group B_w__l_pfpap+-ratio
1.ARG Argentina30258:211+471.223
2.RUS Russia21230:219+111.050
3.NGR Nigeria12266:242+241.099
4.KOR South Korea03208:290-820.717
TeamARG ArgeRUS RussNGR NigeKOR SoKo
ARG Argentina-----69:6194:8195:69
RUS Russia -----82:7787:73
NGR Nigeria -----108:66
KOR South Korea -----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'att.
played at Wuhan Gymnasium, Wuhan.
Sat 31.08.1816:30RUS Russia82-77NGR Nigeria18-1340-3558-58
Sat 31.08.1820:30ARG Argentina95-69KOR South Korea22-1143-2871-44
Mon 02.09.1816:30ARG Argentina94-81NGR Nigeria28-1743-4372-614,585
Mon 02.09.1820:30RUS Russia87-73KOR South Korea27-1840-3763-491,637
Wed 04.09.1816:30NGR Nigeria108-66KOR South Korea17-1549-3179-503,147
Wed 04.09.1820:30ARG Argentina69-61RUS Russia12-1739-3353-406,255
Group C_w__l_pfpap+-ratio
1.ESP Spain30247:190+571.300
2.PUR Puerto Rico21213:218-50.977
3.TUN Tunisia12205:235-300.872
4.IRI Iran03213:235-220.906
TeamESP SpaiPUR PuerTUN TuniIRI Iran
ESP Spain-----73:63101:6273:65
PUR Puerto Rico -----67:6483:81
TUN Tunisia -----79:67
IRI Iran -----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'att.
played at Guangzhou Gymansium, Gguangzhou.
Sat 31.08.1816:30PUR Puerto Rico83-81IRI Iran16-3031-4951-65
Sat 31.08.1820:30ESP Spain101-62TUN Tunisia16-1742-3972-47
Mon 02.09.1816:30TUN Tunisia79-67IRI Iran29-1944-3559-48
Mon 02.09.1820:30ESP Spain73-63PUR Puerto Rico17-2136-3557-45
Wed 04.09.1816:30PUR Puerto Rico67-64TUN Tunisia19-1838-3252-55
Wed 04.09.1820:30ESP Spain73-65IRI Iran18-2133-3152-53
Group D_w__l_pfpap+-ratio
1.SRB Serbia30323:203+1201.591
2.ITA Italy21277:215+621.288
3.ANG Angola12204:278-740.734
4.PHI Philippines03210:318-1080.660
TeamSRB SerbITA ItalANG AngoPHI Phil
SRB Serbia-----92:77105:59126:67
ITA Italy -----92:61108:62
ANG Angola -----84:81aot
PHI Philippines -----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'att.
played at Foshan International Sports and Cultural Center, Foshan.
Sat 31.08.1815:30SRB Serbia105-59ANG Angola29-2050-3278-4711,000
Sat 31.08.1819:30ITA Italy108-62PHI Philippines37-862-2485-3910,500
Mon 02.09.1815:30ITA Italy92-61ANG Angola25-1144-2170-425,000
Mon 02.09.1819:30SRB Serbia126-67PHI Philippines28-1362-3599-4810,000
Wed 04.09.181-:00ANG Angola84-81aotPHI Philippines21-2038-3456-465,500
After Over Time. FT: 73-73. OT: 11-8.
Wed 04.09.181-:00SRB Serbia92-77ITA Italy28-2350-4270-5715,000
Group E_w__l_pfpap+-ratio
1.USA United States30279:204+751.368
2.CZE Czechia21247:240+71.029
3.TUR Turkey12254:251+31.012
4.JPN Japan03188:273-850.689
TeamUSA UnitCZE CzecTUR TurkJPN Japa
USA United States----88:6793:92aot98:45
CZE Czechia ----91:7689:76
TUR Turkey ----86:67
JPN Japan ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'att.
played at Shanghai Oriental Sports Center, Shanghai.
Sun 01.09.1816:30TUR Turkey86-67JPN Japan28-1247-3567-4916,000
Sun 01.09.1820:30USA United States88-67CZE Czechia17-1443-2966-4817,800
Tue 03.09.1816:30CZE Czechia89-76JPN Japan18-1845-4064-5512,200
Tue 03.09.1820:30USA United States93-92aotTUR Turkey26-2147-4265-6118,000
After Over Time. FT: 81-81. OT: 12-11.
Thu 05.09.1816:30CZE Czechia91-76TUR Turkey22-1643-3566-60
Thu 05.09.1820:30USA United States98-45JPN Japan23-956-2384-31
Group F_w__l_pfpap+-ratio
1.BRA Brazil30265:245+201.082
2.GRE Greece21266:236+301.127
3.NZL New Zealand12284:288-40.986
4.MNE Montenegro03216:262-460.824
TeamBRA BrazGRE GreeNZL NeZeMNE Mont
BRA Brazil-----79:78102:9484:73
GRE Greece -----103:9785:60
NZL New Zealand -----93:83
MNE Montenegro -----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'att.
played at Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park Gymnasium, Nanjing.
Sun 01.09.1816:00BRA Brazil102-94NZL New Zealand21-2050-5078-625,800
Sun 01.09.1820:00GRE Greece85-60MNE Montenegro17-942-1663-3811,386
Tue 03.09.1816:00NZL New Zealand93-83MNE Montenegro31-2653-4466-653,308
Tue 03.09.1820:00BRA Brazil79-78GRE Greece15-1930-4056-5311,945
Thu 05.09.1816:00BRA Brazil84-73MNE Montenegro19-2043-3866-54
Thu 05.09.1820:00GRE Greece103-97NZL New Zealand28-1951-4471-66
Group G_w__l_pfpap+-ratio
1.FRA France30271:194+771.397
2.DOM Dominicana21206:234-280.880
3.GER Germany12238:210+281.133
4.JOR Jordan03202:279-770.724
TeamFRA FranDOM DomiGER GermJOR Jord
FRA France-----90:5678:74103:64
DOM Dominicana -----70:6880:76
GER Germany -----96:62
JOR Jordan -----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'att.
played at Shenzhen Bay Sports Centre, Shenzhen.
Sun 01.09.1816:30DOM Dominicana80-76JOR Jordan22-1747-3661-536,286
Sun 01.09.1820:30FRA France78-74GER Germany16-436-2059-5010,438
Tue 03.09.1816:30DOM Dominicana70-68GER Germany16-2137-3955-524,332
Tue 03.09.1820:30FRA France103-64JOR Jordan25-1850-3378-507,489
Thu 05.09.1816:30GER Germany96-62JOR Jordan28-1748-3666-49
Thu 05.09.1820:30FRA France90-56DOM Dominicana18-843-2168-40
Group H_w__l_pfpap+-ratio
1.AUS Australia30276:242+341.140
2.LTU Lithuania21275:203+721.355
3.CAN Canada12243:260-170.935
4.SEN Senegal03175:264-890.663
TeamAUS AustLTU LithCAN CanaSEN Sene
AUS Australia-----87:82108:9281:68
LTU Lithuania -----92:69101:47
CAN Canada -----82:60
SEN Senegal -----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'att.
played at Dongfeng Nissan Cultural and Sports Centre, Dongguan.
Sun 01.09.1815:30AUS Australia108-92CAN Canada29-2052-4076-779,930
Sun 01.09.1819:30LTU Lithuania101-47SEN Senegal27-1048-2177-337,008
Tue 03.09.1815:30AUS Australia81-68SEN Senegal18-1636-3360-503,700
Tue 03.09.1819:30LTU Lithuania92-69CAN Canada24-1446-3670-546,801
Thu 05.09.1815:30CAN Canada82-60SEN Senegal11-2233-3259-46
Thu 05.09.1819:30AUS Australia87-82LTU Lithuania27-1952-4168-60
Ranking First Groups_w__l_pfpap+-ratio
1.SRB Serbia30323:203+1201.591
2.FRA France30271:194+771.397
3.USA United States30279:204+751.368
4.ESP Spain30247:190+571.300
5.ARG Argentina30258:211+471.223
6.AUS Australia30276:242+341.140
7.POL Poland30239:208+311.149
8.BRA Brazil30265:245+201.082
Second placed
9.LTU Lithuania21275:203+721.355
10.ITA Italy21277:215+621.288
11.GRE Greece21266:236+301.127
12.VEN Venezuela21228:210+181.086
13.RUS Russia21230:219+111.050
14.CZE Czechia21247:240+71.029
15.PUR Puerto Rico21213:218-50.977
16.DOM Dominicana21206:234-280.880
eliminated after First Groups Round.
17.GER Germany12238:210+281.133
18.NGR Nigeria12266:242+241.099
19.TUR Turkey12254:251+31.012
20.CHN China12205:206-10.995
21.NZL New Zealand12284:288-40.986
22.CAN Canada12243:260-170.935
23.TUN Tunisia12205:235-300.872
24.ANG Angola12204:278-740.734
Fourth placed
25.IRI Iran03213:235-220.906
26.MNE Montenegro03216:262-460.824
27.CIV Ivory Coast03189:237-480.797
28.JOR Jordan03202:279-770.724
29.KOR South Korea03208:290-820.717
30.JPN Japan03188:273-850.689
31.SEN Senegal03175:264-890.663
32.PHI Philippines03210:318-1080.660
Australia qualified for Tokyo Olympic Men 2020 after was asured to be better classified than New Zeland for Oceania quaota.
For 2 European quotas - 9 teams continued.
For 2 American quotas - 6 teams continued.
For 1 Africa quota virtualy 3 teams - Nigeria, Tunisia and Angola.
For 1 Asia quota - China in best position.

Qualification and Draw

32 Teams
Host - China
Europe World Cup 2019 Qualification - 12 quotas (Spain, Turkey, Montenegro, Lithuania, Italy, Poland, France, Russia, Czechia, Germany, Greece and Serbia).
America World Cup 2019 Qualification - 7 quotas (Argentina, United States, Puerto Rico, Brazil, Canada, Venezuela and Dominicana).
Asia and Oceania World Cup 2019 Qualification - 7 quotas (New Zealand, South Korea, Australia, Japan, Iran, Jordan and Philippines).
Africa World Cup 2019 Qualification - 5 quotas (Tunisia, Nigeria, Angola, Senegal and Ivory Coast).
Format
1. First Groups Round - 8 Groups with 4 teams - First 2 advance.
2. Second Groups Round - 4 Groups with 4 teams - First 2 advance.
-. Consolation Groups Round - 4 Groups with 4 teams.
3. Eliminations: Quarter-Finals (1/4), Semi-Finals (1/2) and Final.
Draw
Group A: Ivory Coast, Poland, Venezuela, China
Group B: Rússia, Argentina, South Korea, Nigéria
Group C: Spain, Irãn, Porto Rico, Tunísia
Group D: Angola, Itály, Philippines, Sérbia
Group E: Turkey, Czechia, United States, Japãn
Group F: Gréece, New Zelând, Brazil, Montenegro
Group G: Dominicana, Françe, Germany, Jordân
Group H: Canadá, Senegal, Lituânia, Áustralia

Olympic Qualification

Ranking_w__l_pfpap+-ratioFRQ.
Europe - Spain and France
1.ESP Spain60485:397+881.2221-4.Auql
2.FRA France51536:448+881.1961-4.Qual
eliminated
3.POL Poland42461:463-20.9965-8.OQ
4.SRB Serbia42569:428+1411.3295-8.OQ
5.CZE Czechia33487:477+101.0215-8.OQ
6.LTU Lithuania32424:336+881.2629.OQ
7.ITA Italy32431:371+601.16210.OQ
8.GRE Greece32403:382+211.05511.OQ
9.RUS Russia32373:358+151.04212.OQ
10.GER Germany32409:364+451.12418.OQ
11.TUR Turkey23434:427+71.01622.OQ
12.MNE Montenegro14370:406-360.91125.
Americas - United States and Argentina
1.ARG Argentina60533:430+1031.2401-4.Qual
2.USA United States51516:419+971.2325-8.Qual
eliminated
3.BRA Brazil32409:427-180.95813.OQ
4.VEN Venezuela23355:366-110.97014.OQ
5.PUR Puerto Rico23349:402-530.86815.OQ
6.DOM Dominicana23337:390-530.86416.OQ
7.CAN Canada23445:413+321.07721.OQ
Oceania - Australia
1.AUS Australia60540:486+541.1111-4.Qual
eliminated
2.NZL New Zealand32497:470+271.05719.OQ
Africa - Nigeria
1.NGR Nigeria32435:381+541.14217.Qual
2.TUN Tunisia32377:386-90.97720.OQ
eliminated
3.ANG Angola14350:435-850.80527.Cont.
4.CIV Ivory Coast05326:400-740.81529.
5.SEN Senegal05330:432-1020.76430.Cont.
Asia - Iran
1.IRI Iran23379:372+71.01923.Qual
2.CHN China23355:365-100.97324.Comt.
eliminated
3.KOR South Korea14361:438-770.82426.Cont.
4.JOR Jordan14352:482-1300.73028.
5.JPN Japan05334:464-1300.72031.
6.PHI Philippines05352:499-1470.70532.
Best 2 teams from Europe and Americas and best from Africa, Asia and Oceania will qualify to Olympic Games Tokyo Olympic Men 2020.
Qualified: Australia, Nigeria and Iran. Japan qualfied as Host.
Next 16 not qualified advance to additional Olympic Qualification Olympic Men OQ 2020 - Poland, Serbia, Czechia, Russia, Italy, Greece, Lithuania, Brazil, Venezuela, Puerto Rico, Dominicana, New Zealand, Canada, Germany, Turkey and Tunisia.
More 8 quotas - 2 per continent from FIBA Ranking after the World Cup. (Asia and Oceania are together).
Europe: Croatia and Slovenia, Americas: Uruguay and Mexico, Africa: Angola and Senegal.
Olympic index
World index
Europe index
America index
Asia index
Africa index
South America index
Centrobasket index
Eurocups index
Other index
Oceania index
Universiade index
Basketball index
Todor66
index Men
18th Men 2019
17th Men 2014
16th Men 2010
15th Men 2006
14th Men 2002
13th Men 1998
12th Men 1994
11th Men 1990
10th Men 1986
9th Men 1982
8th Men 1978
7th Men 1974
6th Men 1970
5th Men 1967
Men Extra 1966
4th Men 1963
3rd Men 1959
2nd Men 1954
1st Men 1950
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 20 Sep 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast