Helsinki (FIN) Athletics X World Championships 2005 Helsinki, Finland 06-14.08
timetable
DisciplineGoldSilverBronze
Men 100mJustin GatlinUSAUSAMichael FraterJAMJAMKim CollinsSKNSKN
Men 200mJustin GatlinUSAUSAWallace SpearmonUSAUSAJohn CapelUSAUSA
Men 400mJeremy WarinerUSAUSAAndrew RockUSAUSATyler ChristopherCANCAN
Men 800mRashid RamziBRNBRNYuriy BorzakovskiyRUSRUSWilliam YiampoyKENKEN
Men 1500mRashid RamziBRNBRNAdil KaouchMARMARRui SilvaPORPOR
Men 5000mBenjamin LimoKENKENSileshi SihineETHETHCraig MottramAUSAUS
Men 10000mKenenisa BekeleETHETHSileshi SihineETHETHMoses MosopKENKEN
Men MarathonJaouad GharibMARMARChristopher IsegweTANTANTsuyoshi OgataJPNJPN
Men 110m HurdlesLadji DoucoureFRAFRAXiang LiuCHNCHNAlen JohnsonUSAUSA
Men 400m HurdlesBershawn JacksonUSAUSAJames CarterUSAUSADai TamesueJPNJPN
Men 3000m SteeplechaseSaif Saaeed ShaheenQATQATEzekiel KemboiKENKENBrimin KiprutoKENKEN
Men 4x100m RelayFranceFRAFRATrinidad TobagoTRITRIGreat BritainGBRGBR
Men 4x400m RelayUnited StatesUSAUSABahamasBAHBAHJamaicaJAMJAM
Men High JumpYuriy KrymarenkoUKRUKRYaroslav RybakovRUSRUSVictor MoyaCUBCUB
Men Pole VaultRens BlomNEDNEDBrad WalkerUSAUSAPavel GerasimovRUSRUS
Men Long JumpDwight PhilipsUSAUSAIgnisious GaisahGHAGHATommi EvilaFINFIN
Men Triple JumpWalter DavisUSAUSAYoandri BetanzosCUBCUBMarian OpreaROMROM
Men Shot PutAdam NelsonUSAUSARutger SmithNEDNEDRalf BartelsGERGER
Men Discus ThrowVirgilijus AleknaLTULTUGerd KanterESTESTMichael MollenbeckGERGER
Men Hammer ThrowIvan TikhonBLRBLRVadim DevyatovskiyBLRBLRSzymon ZiolkowskiPOLPOL
Men Javelin ThrowAndrus VarnikESTESTAndreas ThorkildsenNORNORSergey MakarovRUSRUS
Men DecathlonBryan ClayUSAUSARoman SebrleCZECZEAttila ZsivoczkyHUNHUN
Men 20km WalkJefferson PerezECUECUFrancisco Javier FernandezESPESPJuan Manuel MolinaESPESP
Men 50km WalkSergey KirdyapkinRUSRUSAleksey VoyevodinRUSRUSAlex SchwazerITAITA
DisciplineGoldSilverBronze
Women 100mLauryn WilliamsUSAUSAVeronica CampbellJAMJAMChristine ArronFRAFRA
Women 200mAllyson FelixUSAUSARachelle Boone-SmithUSAUSAChristine ArronFRAFRA
Women 400mTonique Williams-DarlingBAHBAHSanya RichardsUSAUSAAna GuevaraMEXMEX
Women 800mZulia CalatayudCUBCUBHasna BenhassiMARMARTatyana AndrianovaRUSRUS
Women 1500mTatyana TomashovaRUSRUSOlga YegorovaRUSRUSBouchra GhezielleFRAFRA
Women 5000mTirunesh DibabaETHETHMeseret DefarETHETHEjegayehu DibabaETHETH
Women 10000mTirunesh DibabaETHETHBerhane AdereETHETHEjegayehu DibabaETHETH
Women MarathonPaula RadcliffeGBRGBRCatherine NderebaKENKENConstantina TomescuROMROM
Women 100m HurdlesMichelle PerryUSAUSADelloreen Ennis-LondonJAMJAMBrigitte Foster-HyltonJAMJAM
Women 400m HurdlesYuliya PechonkinaRUSRUSLashinda DemusUSAUSASandra GloverUSAUSA
Women 3000m SteeplechaseDocus InzikuruUGAUGAYekaterina VolkovaRUSRUSJeruto KiptumKENKEN
Women 4x100m RelayUnited StatesUSAUSAJamaicaJAMJAMBelarusBLRBLR
Women 4x400m RelayRussiaRUSRUSJamaicaJAMJAMGreat BritainGBRGBR
Women High JumpKajsa BergqvistSWESWEChaunte HowardUSAUSAEmma GreenSWESWE
Women Pole VaultYelena IsinbayevaRUSRUSMonika PyrekPOLPOLPavla HamackovaCZECZE
Women Long JumpTianna MadisonUSAUSATatyana KotovaRUSRUSEunice BarberFRAFRA
Women Triple JumpTrecia SmithJAMJAMYargelis SavigneCUBCUBAnna PyatykhRUSRUS
Women Shot PutNadezhda OstapchukBLRBLROlga RyabinkinaRUSRUSValerie ViliNZLNZL
Women Discus ThrowFranka DietzschGERGERNatalya SadovaRUSRUSVera Pospisilova-CechlovaCZECZE
Women Hammer ThrowYipsi MorenoCUBCUBTatyana LysenkoRUSRUSManuela MontebrunFRAFRA
Women Javelin ThrowOsleidys MenendezCUBCUBChristina ObergfollGERGERSteffi NeriusGERGER
Women HeptathlonCarolina KluftSWESWEEunice BarberFRAFRAMargaret SimpsonGHAGHA
Women 20km WalkOlimpiada IvanovaRUSRUSRyta TuravaBLRBLRSusana FeitorPORPOR
MedalsGSBAll
1. United States148325
2. Russia69419
3. Ethiopia3429
4. Cuba34-7
5. Belarus2215
6. France2169
7. Sweden2-13
8. Bahrain2--2
9. Jamaica1528
10.Kenya1247
11.Germany1135
12.Marocco1113
13.Bahamas11-2
13.Estonia11-2
13.Netherlands11-2
16.Great Britain1-23
17.Ecuador1--1
17.Lithuania1--1
17.Qatar1--1
17.Uganda1--1
17.Ukraine1--1
22.Czechia-123
23.Poland-112
23.Spain-112
23.Ghana-111
26.China-1-1
26.Norway-1-1
26.Tanzania-1-1
26.Trinidad Tobago-1-1
30.Japan--22
30.Portugal--22
30.Romania--22
33.Australia--11
33.Canada--11
33.Finland--11
33.Italy--11
33.Hungary--11
33.Mexico--11
33.New Zealand--11
33.St. Kitts and Nevis--11
Statistics
medals by day
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Apr 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast