Women Triple Jump Athletics XXIV European Championships 2018 Berlin, Germany - Friday 10.08 Winner Paraskeví Papahrístou, Greece
Start Time: 17:25. Temperature: 22 °C Humidity: 64 % Conditions: Overcast.
Finaldist. SO1.2.3.SO4.5.SO6.bibBirth
1. Paraskeví PapahrístouGRE14.60m
-0.1
=SB7.X
+0.2
14.60
-0.1
X
0.0
8.X
+0.7
X
-0.2
8.14.32
+0.1
180017 APR 1989
2. Kristin GierischGER14.45m
-0.5
PB1.14.45
-0.5
13.93
+0.2
13.24
+0.3
7.14.39
+0.4
14.34
+0.2
7.14.23
+0.1
174420 AUG 1990
3. Ana PeleteiroESP14.44m
+0.1
8.14.42
-0.2
14.33
+0.1
14.12
-0.1
6.X
+0.5
X
-0.3
6.14.44
+0.1
16142 DEC 1995
4. Elena_Andreea PanturoiuROU14.38m
+0.4
12.X
+0.2
14.19
+0.7
X
-0.2
5.14.38
+0.4
X
+0.2
5.X
+0.5
199524 FEB 1995
5. Hanna MinenkoISR14.37m
+0.7
11.14.37
+0.7
X
+0.4
14.15
+0.1
4.X
+0.2
13.65
-0.3
4.13.94
-0.1
184525 SEP 1989
6. Gabriela PetrovaBUL14.26m
-0.4
9.14.12
+0.3
11.61
+0.5
13.92
-0.2
2.14.25
-0.7
14.26
-0.4
3.12.05
+0.2
155629 JUN 1992
7. Jeanine Assani_IssoufFRA14.12m
+0.2
2.14.12
+0.2
13.58
+0.3
14.00
+0.4
3.14.00
+0.4
13.72
-0.1
2.13.52
+0.1
165717 AUG 1992
8. Rouguy DialloFRA14.08m
+0.7
10.14.08
+0.7
X
+0.3
13.72
-0.3
1.13.65
0.0
X
+0.4
1.13.87
+0.1
16615 FEB 1995
9. Kristiina MäkeläFIN14.01m
-0.1
3.13.93
-0.4
14.01
-0.1
X
+0.6
164520 NOV 1992
10.Neele EckhardtGER14.01m
+0.2
5.14.01
+0.2
13.83
-0.1
12.31
+0.2
17412 JUL 1992
11.Susana CostaPOR13.97m
+0.2
6.13.78
+0.2
13.97
+0.2
13.87
+0.1
197522 SEP 1984
12.Naomi OgbetaGBR13.94m
+0.1
4.13.94
+0.1
13.59
-0.1
13.23
+0.2
171718 APR 1998
History Women Triple Jump
Qualification Standard: 13.90m
European Record: Inessa Kravets (UKR)15.50m10.08.1995Goeteborg (SWE)
Championship Record: Tatyana Lebedeva (RUS)15.15m09.08.2006Goeteborg (SWE)
European U23 Record: Anna Pyatykh (RUS)14.79m21.06.2003Firenze (ITA)
European U20 Record: Tereza Marinova (BUL)14.62m25.08.1996Sydney (AUS)

Qualification - Wednesday 08.08

Qualificaion mark: 14.05m. 12 athletes qualified to final.

Group A

Start Time: 11:05. Temperature: -- °C, Humidity: --%, Conditions:.
Eight (8) athletes advanced from Group A.
Rankingdist. SORk1.2.3.bibBirth
1. Paraskeví PapahrístouGRE14.49m
-3.0
Q101.14.49
-3.0
180017 APR 1989
2. Hanna MinenkoISR14.41m
-0.9
Q SB92.13.91
+0.2
X
+0.8
14.41
-0.9
184525 SEP 1989
3. Neele EckhardtGER14.33m
-0.4
Q SB23.14.33
-0.4
17412 JUL 1992
4. Jeanine Assani IssoufFRA14.30m
+0.2
Q56.13.20
-0.6
14.30
+0.2
165717 AUG 1992
5. Ana PeleteiroESP14.27m
-0.9
Q77.14.27
-0.9
16142 DEC 1995
6. Kristiina MäkeläFIN14.24m
-0.7
Q88.14.24
-0.7
164520 NOV 1992
7. Susana CostaPOR14.17m
-1.5
Q SB110.13.80
+0.3
14.17
-1.5
197522 SEP 1984
8. Gabriela PetrovaBUL14.05m
-0.9
Q1512.14.05
-0.9
155629 JUN 1992
9. Anna Jagaciak MichalskaPOL14.01m
-1.4
1214.11.34
-0.1
13.87
-0.8
14.01
-1.4
194710 FEB 1990
10.Jessie MadukaGER13.94m
+1.2
1315.X
+1.2
X
+1.2
13.94
+1.2
176723 APR 1996
11.Hanna KrasutskaUKR13.88m
-1.0
318.13.88
-1.0
13.74
-0.3
13.41
-0.1
209420 JUL 1995
12.Lecabela QuaresmaPOR13.87m
0.0
1419.X
-1.7
13.71
+0.9
13.87
0.0
198226 DEC 1989
13.Violetta SkvartsovaBLR13.82m
+0.5
1121.13.82
+0.5
X
+0.3
13.36
-0.4
154415 APR 1998
14.Merilyn UudmäeEST13.74m
+1.3
624.13.24
-1.7
X
-1.0
13.74
+1.3
163426 MAR 1991
-. Ottavia CestonaroITANM 4 X
-1.2
X
-0.8
X
+0.1
185412 JAN 1995

Group B

Start Time: 11:05. Temperature: --°C Humidity: --% Conditions:.
Four (4) athletes advanced from Group B.
Rankingdist. SORk1.2.3.bibBirth
1. Rouguy DialloFRA14.31m
-0.1
Q PB13=4.14.31
-0.1
16615 FEB 1995
1. Kristin GierischGER14.31m
+1.1
Q9=4.X
-0.1
14.31
+1.1
174420 AUG 1990
3. Elena Andreea PanturoiuROU14.20m
-1.9
Q59.13.93
-1.0
X
+0.6
14.20
-1.9
199524 FEB 1995
4. Naomi OgbetaGBR14.15m
-1.6
Q NU23R811.13.64
-1.0
13.83
-0.6
14.15
-1.6
171718 APR 1998
5. Olha SaladukhaUKR14.04m
-1.1
213.13.85
+0.2
X
-0.5
14.04
-1.1
21074 JUN 1983
6. Patrícia MamonaPOR13.92m
+0.3
1016.12.64
-1.3
13.81
-0.8
13.92
+0.3
197721 NOV 1988
7. Iryna VaskouskayaBLR13.90m
-1.2
117.13.10
+0.8
X
+0.4
13.90
-1.2
15482 APR 1991
8. Patricia SarrapioESP13.87m
+0.3
320.13.87
+0.3
X
+1.8
13.60
+1.7
162316 NOV 1982
9. Tähti AlverEST13.76m
-0.2
1422.13.09
0.7
13.66
-0.9
13.76
-0.2
16264 DEC 1994
10.Dovile DzindzaletaiteLTU13.75m
-0.6
423.13.39
0.0
13.75
-0.6
13.33
+0.4
188814 JUL 1993
11.María VicenteESP13.50m
-1.2
725.X
-0.9
X
-0.9
13.50
-1.2
162528 MAR 2001
12.Aleksandra NachevaBUL13.39m
-0.7
626.13.39
-0.7
13.33
-2.0
13.34
+0.3
155520 AUG 2001
13.Anna KrylovaANA13.05m
+0.5
1127.13.05
+0.8
12.86
-0.6
13.05
+0.5
15033 OCT 1985
-. Dariya DerkachITANM 12 X
-0.8
X
-0.9
X
+0.3
185627 MAR 1993

Start List - 29 Athletes. Started 28.

AthleteBest2018Birth
--.Anna KrylovaANA14.40m14.02im03/10/1985
--.Violetta SkvartsovaBLR13.95m13.95m15/04/1998
--.Iryna VaskouskayaBLR14.30im14.30im02/04/1991
--.Aleksandra NachevaBUL14.18m14.18m20/08/2001
--.Gabriela PetrovaBUL14.66m14.40m29/06/1992
3. Ana PeleteiroESP14.55m14.55m02/12/1995
--.Patricia SarrapioESP14.16m14.08m16/11/1982
--.María VicenteESP13.95m13.95m28/03/2001
--.TähtiAlverEST14.05m14.05m04/12/1994
--.Merilyn UudmäeEST13.87m13.87m26/03/1991
--.Kristiina MäkeläFIN14.31m14.31m20/11/1992
--.Issouf Jeanine AssaniFRA14.43m14.43m17/08/1992
--.Rouguy DialloFRA14.27m14.27m05/02/1995
--.Naomi OgbetaGBR13.95m13.95m18/04/1998
--.Neele EckhardtGER14.35m14.21m02/07/1992
2. Kristin GierischGER14.46im14.42m20/08/1990
--.Jessie MadukaGER13.95m13.95m23/04/1996
1. Paraskeví PapahrístouGRE14.73m14.60m17/04/1989
--.Hanna MinenkoISR14.78m14.19m25/09/1989
--.Ottavia CestonaroITA14.05m14.05m12/01/1995
--.Dariya DerkachITA14.15m14.05m27/03/1993
--.Dovile DzindzaletaiteLTU14.23m14.13im14/07/1993
--.Anna Jagaciak MichalskaPOL14.33m14.24m10/02/1990
--.Susana CostaPOR14.35m14.01m22/09/1984
--.Patrícia MamonaPOR14.65m14.19m21/11/1988
--.Lecabela QuaresmaPOR13.90m13.90m26/12/1989
--.Andreea ElenaROU14.47m14.47m24/02/1995
--.Hanna KrasutskaUKR14.15m14.15m20/07/1995
--.Olha SaladukhaUKR14.99m14.20m04/06/1983
Todor66
Olympic indexworld index
europe index
Asian Games index
Europe_2018
Athletics Euro 2018 Berlin
Track
Men 100m
Women 100m
Men 200m
Women 200m
Men 400m
Women 400m
Men 800m
Women 800m
Men 1500m
Women 1500m
Men 5000m
Women 5000m
Men 10000m
Women 10000m
Men Marathon
Women Marathon
Hurdles/ Stepl.
Men 110m Hurdles
Women 100m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Women 3000m Steeplechase
Relays
Men 4x100m Relay
Women 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Jumps
Men High Jump
Women High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Women Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Women Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Women Triple Jump
Throws
Men Shot Put
Women Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Women Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Walk Road
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 20km Road Walk
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 50km Road Walk
Multi Events
Men Decathlon
Women Heptathlon
Decathlon
Men 100m Decathlon
Men Long Jump Decathlon
Men High Jump Decathlon
Men Shot Put Decathlon
Men 400m Decathlon
Men 110m Hurdles Decathlon
Men Discus Throw Decathlon
Men Pole Vault Decathlon
Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
Men 1500m Decathlon
Heptathlon
Women 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
Women High Jump Heptathlon
Women Shot Put Heptathlon
Women 200m Heptathlon
Women Long Jump Heptathlon
Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
Women 800m Heptathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Aug 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast