Women 400m Hurdles Athletics XXIV European Championships 2018 Berlin, Germany - Tuesday 07.08 - Friday 10.08 Winner Léa Sprunger, Switzerland
Start Time: 20:50. Temperature: 24°C Humidity: 31% Conditions: Sunny
Finaltime QLreact.bibBirth
1. Léa SprungerSUI54.33sEL2.30.26820305 MAR 1990
2. Anna RyzhykovaUKR54.51sSB1.50.232210624 NOV 1989
3. Meghan BeesleyGBR55.31s 5.10.181168915 NOV 1989
4. Hanne ClaesBEL55.75s 9.70.20715244 AUG 1991
5. Yadisleidy PedrosoITA55.80s 3.40.203186828 JAN 1987
6. Vera RudakovaANA55.89s 6.20.259151020 MAR 1992
7. Viktoriya TkachukUKR56.15s 7.80.23321158 NOV 1994
8. Eilidh DoyleGBR56.23s 4.60.203169920 FEB 1987
European Record: Yilia Pechonkina (RUS)52.34s08.08.2003Tula (RUS)
Championship Record: Natalia Antyukh (RUS)52.92s30.07.2010Barcelona (ESP)
European U23 Record: Tatyana Ledovskaya (URS)53.18s28.09.1988Seoul (KOR)
European U20 Record: Ionela Tirlea (ROU)55.46s11.08.1995Goeteborg (ESP)
History Women 400m_Hurdles
Qualification Standard: 57.70s

Semi-Finals - Wednesday 08.08

Temperature: 33°C Humidity: 41% Conditions: Partly cloudy

Semi 1 - 19:05.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Eilidh DoyleGBR55.16sQ4.40.199169920 FEB 1987
2. Hanne ClaesBEL55.75sQ9.30.19815244 AUG 1991
3. Amalie Hammild IuelNOR55.81s 11.60.147193217 APR 1994
4. Robine SchürmannSUI55.89s 12.70.189202831 JAN 1989
5. Mariya MykolenkoUKR56.35s 16.80.23621004 APR 1994
6. Sara Slott PetersenDEN56.91s 18.50.19215959 APR 1987
7. Sanda BelgyanROU57.51s 22.10.261198617 DEC 1992
8. Justyna SaganiakPOL57.71s 23.20.24519611 DEC 1995

Semi 2 - 19:12.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Léa SprungerSUI55.04sQ2.30.19820305 MAR 1990
2. Viktoriya TkachukUKR55.37sQ7.50.21321158 NOV 1994
3. Ayomide FolorunsoITA55.69s 8.40.217185817 OCT 1996
4. Line KlosterNOR55.78s 10.60.182193327 FEB 1990
5. Joanna LinkiewiczPOL56.06s 14.80.17119582 MAY 1990
6. Aurelie ChaboudezFRA56.19sSB15.70.18516599 MAY 1993
7. Kirsten McaslanGBR57.33s 20.20.19117091 SEP 1993
8. Justien GrilletBEL57.40s 21.10.219152718 JUL 1994

Semi 3 - 19:19.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Anna RyzhykovaUKR54.82sQ SB1.30.215210624 NOV 1989
2. Yadisleidy PedrosoITA55.13sQ3.40.202186828 JAN 1987
3. Meghan BeesleyGBR55.21sq SB5.60.204168915 NOV 1989
4. Vera RudakovaANA55.24sq SB6.80.311151020 MAR 1992
5. Zuzana HejnováCZE56.03s 13.50.190157119 DEC 1986
6. Yasmin GigerSUI56.81sEu20l17.10.18720166 NOV 1999
7. Sara GallegoESP57.25s 19.20.167160521 OCT 2000
-. Margo Van PuyveldeBELDNS 7 153221 DEC 1995

Heats - Tuesday 07.08

Best 12 athletes were exempt from this round. First 3 and best 3 advanced to Semi-Finals.
Temperature -- °C, Humiduty --%,.

Heat 1 - 10:00

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Joanna LinkiewiczPOL56.66sQ4.20.17919582 MAY 1990
2. Kirsten McaslanGBR56.78sQ7.80.18717091 SEP 1993
3. Aurelie ChaboudezFRA57.08sQ9.50.22916599 MAY 1993
4. Yasmin GigerSUI57.40sq12.30.18120166 NOV 1999
5. Elif GörenTUR57.53s 13.40.187207511 FEB 1990
6. Daniela LedeckáSVK57.81sPB16.70.23820374 NOV 1996
7. Linda OlivieriITA58.47s 19.60.175186514 JUL 1998

Heat 2 - 10:07

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Vera RudakovaANA56.24sQ1.60.292151020 MAR 1992
2. Sanda BelgyanROU56.68sQ PB5.50.237198617 DEC 1992
3. Margo Van PuyveldeBEL56.70sQ6.70.225153221 DEC 1995
4. Justyna SaganiakPOL57.24sq11.30.29119611 DEC 1995
5. Viivi LehikoinenFIN58.43s 17.80.186164227 AUG 1999
6. Emma ZapletalováSVK58.46s 18.40.290204224 MAR 2000
7. Drita IslamiMKD1:02.23 21.20.19619021 AUG 1996

Heat 3 - 10:14

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Robine SchürmannSUI56.35sQ2.80.232202831 JAN 1989
2. Mariya MykolenkoUKR56.39sQ3.70.39421004 APR 1994
3. Justien GrilletBEL56.94sQ8.40.193152718 JUL 1994
4. Sara GallegoESP57.18sq10.60.302160521 OCT 2000
5. Johanna Holmén SvenssonSWE57.55s=PB14.30.243--.20567 MAR 1995
6. Anna Sjoukje RuniaNED57.76s 15.20.195191719 FEB 1995
7. Elisabeth SlettumNOR58.56s 20.50.226193831 AUG 1986

Start List - 39 Athletes.

AthletetimeRk.
1. Léa SprungerSUI54.79s1.
2. Eilidh DoyleGBR54.80s8.
3. Yadisleidy PedrosoITA54.98s5.
4. Ayomide FolorunsoITA55.16sSF
5. Zuzana HejnováCZE55.16sSF
6. Hanne ClaesBEL55.20s4.
7. Amalie Hammild IuelNOR55.26sSF
8. Meghan BeesleyGBR55.33s3.
9. Viktoriya TkachukUKR55.35s7.
10.Anna RyzhykovaUKR55.39s2.
11.Sara Slott PetersenDEN55.48sSF
12.Line KlosterNOR55.49sSF
started from Heats.
AthleteBest2018Birth
--.Vera RudakovaANA54.48s55.87s20/03/1992
--.Hanne ClaesBEL55.20s55.20s04/08/1991
--.Justien GrilletBEL56.31s56.31s18/07/1994
--.Margo Puyvelde VanBEL55.95s55.95s21/12/1995
--.Zuzana HejnováCZE52.83s55.16s19/12/1986
--.Sara Slott PetersenDEN53.55s55.48s09/04/1987
--.Sara GallegoESP57.11s57.11s21/10/2000
--.Viivi LehikoinenFIN56.49s57.26s27/08/1999
--.Hilla UusimäkiFIN56.33s57.78s12/06/1996
--.Aurelie ChaboudezFRA55.51s56.23s09/05/1993
--.Meghan BeesleyGBR54.52s55.33s15/11/1989
--.Eilidh DoyleGBR54.09s54.80s20/02/1987
--.Kirsten McAslanGBR56.48s56.48s01/09/1993
--.Ayomide FolorunsoITA55.16s55.16s17/10/1996
--.Linda OlivieriITA57.00s57.22s14/07/1998
--.Yadisleidy PedrosoITA54.54s54.98s28/01/1987
--.Drita IslamiMKD59.33s60.68s01/08/1996
--.Anna Sjoukje RuniaNED57.03s57.04s19/02/1995
--.Amalie Hammild IuelNOR55.26s55.26s17/04/1994
--.Line KlosterNOR55.49s55.49s27/02/1990
--.Elisabeth SlettumNOR57.51s57.51s31/08/1986
--.Joanna LinkiewiczPOL55.25s55.84s02/05/1990
--.Justyna SaganiakPOL56.52s56.52s01/12/1995
--.Sanda BelgyanROU56.69s56.69s17/12/1992
--.Yasmin GigerSUI55.90s56.98s06/11/1999
--.Robine SchürmannSUI55.53s55.53s31/01/1989
--.Léa SprungerSUI54.29s54.79s05/03/1990
--.Daniela LedeckáSVK57.94s57.94s04/11/1996
--.Emma ZapletalováSVK57.22s57.22s24/03/2000
--.Johanna Holmén SvenssonSWE57.55s57.55s07/03/1995
--.Hanna PalmqvistSWE57.92s57.92s20/01/1996
--.Elif GörenTUR56.56s57.44s11/02/1990
--.Mariya MykolenkoUKR56.25s56.25s04/04/1994
--.Anna RyzhykovaUKR54.35s55.39s24/11/1989
--.Viktoriya TkachukUKR55.32s55.35s08/11/1994
Todor66
Olympic indexworld index
europe index
Asian Games index
Europe_2018
Athletics Euro 2018 Berlin
Track
Men 100m
Women 100m
Men 200m
Women 200m
Men 400m
Women 400m
Men 800m
Women 800m
Men 1500m
Women 1500m
Men 5000m
Women 5000m
Men 10000m
Women 10000m
Men Marathon
Women Marathon
Hurdles/ Stepl.
Men 110m Hurdles
Women 100m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Women 3000m Steeplechase
Relays
Men 4x100m Relay
Women 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Jumps
Men High Jump
Women High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Women Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Women Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Women Triple Jump
Throws
Men Shot Put
Women Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Women Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Walk Road
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 20km Road Walk
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 50km Road Walk
Multi Events
Men Decathlon
Women Heptathlon
Decathlon
Men 100m Decathlon
Men Long Jump Decathlon
Men High Jump Decathlon
Men Shot Put Decathlon
Men 400m Decathlon
Men 110m Hurdles Decathlon
Men Discus Throw Decathlon
Men Pole Vault Decathlon
Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
Men 1500m Decathlon
Heptathlon
Women 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
Women High Jump Heptathlon
Women Shot Put Heptathlon
Women 200m Heptathlon
Women Long Jump Heptathlon
Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
Women 800m Heptathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Aug 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast