Women 3000m Steeplechase Athletics XXIV European Championships 2018 Berlin, Germany - Friday 10.08, Sunday 12.08 Winner Gesa-Felicitas Krause, Germany
Start Time: 20:55. Temperature: 27 °C Humidity: 21 % Conditions: Sunny.
Finaltime QOrd.bibBirth
1. Gesa-Felicitas KrauseGER9:19.80 3.217613 AUG 1992
2. Fabienne SchlumpfSUI9:22.29 1.7202717 NOV 1990
3. Karoline Bjerkeli GrøvdalNOR9:24.46 6.1193014 JUN 1990
4. Luiza GegaALB9:24.78 2.1415015 NOV 1988
5. Adva CohenISR9:29.74 12.6184324 MAR 1996
6. Elena BurkardGER9:29.76 10.4173710 FEB 1992
7. Anna Emilie MøllerDEN9:31.66 8.11159328 JUL 1997
8. Irene SánchezESP9:31.832 11.5162225 SEP 1992
9. Ophélie Claude-BoxbergerFRA9:31.834 9.17166018 OCT 1988
10.Rosie ClarkeGBR9:32.15 4.9169517 NOV 1991
11.Maruša MiŠmaŠSLO9:34.50 7.13200224 OCT 1994
12.Nataliya StrebkovaUKR9:40.03 14.1621126 MAR 1995
13.Viktória GyürkésHUN9:40.41 15.7181115 OCT 1992
14.Emma OudiouFRA9:43.26 13.1216732 JAN 1995
15.Isabel MattuzziITA9:43.90 5.8186323 APR 1995
European Record: Gulnara Galkina (RUS)8:58.8117.08.2008Beijing (CHN)
Championship Record: Yukiya Zaripova (RUS)9:17.5730.06.2010Barcelona (ESP)
European U23 Record: Yekaterina Ivonina (RUS)9:24.6621.06.2006Cheboksry (RUS)
European U20 Record: Natalya Bochina (URS)9:32.7430.08.2011Daegu (KOR)
History Men 3000m Steeplechase
Qualification Standard: 9:55.00
Intermedites times:
1000m: Fabienne Schlumpf (SUI) 3:05.79
2000m: Fabienne Schlumpf (SUI) 6:16.32

Heats - Friday 10.08

First 5 and best 5 advanced to Finals.
Temperature: 19°C Humidity: 61% Conditions: Cloudy.

Heat 1 - 12:25.

Rankingtime QOrd.bibBirth
1. Karoline Bjerkeli GrøvdalNOR9:34.23Q6.1193014 JUN 1990
2. Anna Emilie MøllerDEN9:34.46Q SB8.11159328 JUL 1997
3. Ophélie Claude-BoxbergerFRA9:34.50Q9.17166018 OCT 1988
4. Elena BurkardGER9:34.63Q10.4173710 FEB 1992
5. Irene SánchezESP9:34.69Q PB11.5162225 SEP 1992
6. Nataliya StrebkovaUKR9:37.28q PB14.1621126 MAR 1995
7. Viktória GyürkésHUN9:38.56q15.7181115 OCT 1992
8. Martina MerloITA9:41.05PB16.6186419 FEB 1993
9. Alicja KonieczekPOL9:41.16PB17.1319532 NOV 1994
10.Chiara ScherrerSUI9:47.46 21.8202624 JAN 1996
11.Sviatlana KudzelichBLR9:47.89SB23.33537 MAY 1987
12.Lucie SekanováCZE9:50.38SB25.1415825 AUG 1989
13.özlem KayaTUR9:50.80 26.10207620 APR 1990
14.Antje Möldner-SchmidtGER9:52.79 27.12177213 JUN 1984
15.Caroline HögardhSWE9:55.61 30.15205516 NOV 1992
16.Irene Van Der ReijkenNED9:57.10 31.2192113 AUG 1993
17.Kerry O'FlahertyIRL10:09.81 32.9183715 JUL 1981
Intermediate times:
1000m: Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal (NOR) 3:--.--
2000m: Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal (NOR) 6:24.94

Heat 2 - 13:41.

Rankingtime QOrd.bibBirth
1. Fabienne SchlumpfSUI9:32.32Q SB1.7202717 NOV 1990
2. Luiza GegaALB9:33.11Q2.1415015 NOV 1988
3. Gesa-Felicitas KrauseGER9:33.51Q SB3.217613 AUG 1992
4. Rosie ClarkeGBR9:33.78Q4.9169517 NOV 1991
5. Isabel MattuzziITA9:34.02Q PB5.8186323 APR 1995
6. Maruša MiŠmaŠSLO9:34.28q NR7.13200224 OCT 1994
7. Adva CohenISR9:36.13q NR12.6184324 MAR 1996
8. Emma OudiouFRA9:36.15q PB13.1216732 JAN 1995
9. Jana SussmannGER9:41.18 18.16178812 OCT 1990
10.Janica RaumaFIN9:41.70PB19.1165024 JUN 1986
11.María José PérezESP9:44.72 20.10161712 JUN 1992
12.Francesca BertoniITA9:47.75 22.5185129 DEC 1993
13.Matylda KowalPOL9:49.27 24.15195611 JAN 1989
14.Zita KácserHUN9:53.36SB28.1118122 OCT 1988
15.Katarzyna KowalskaPOL9:54.83 29.419577 APR 1985
16.Michele FinnIRL10:10.93 33.3182916 DEC 1989
Intermediate times:
1000m: Luiza Gega (ALB) 3:10.57
2000m: Fabienne Schlumpf (SUI) 6:22.77

Start List - 33 Athletes. Started 33.

AthleteBest2018Birth
--.Luiza GegaALB9:22.009:22.0005/11/1988
--.Sviatlana KudzelichBLR9:27.959:47.9207/05/1987
--.Lucie SekanováCZE9:41.849:51.9505/08/1989
--.Anna Emilie MøllerDEN9:32.689:39.9028/07/1997
--.María José PérezESP9:40.519:43.4812/06/1992
--.Irene SánchezESP9:37.869:37.8625/09/1992
--.Janica RaumaFIN9:51.889:51.8824/06/1986
--.Ophélie Claude-BoxbergerFRA9:34.439:34.4318/10/1988
--.Emma OudiouFRA9:38.539:38.5302/01/1995
--.Rosie ClarkeGBR9:32.089:32.0817/11/1991
--.Elena BurkardGER9:34.519:34.5110/02/1992
--.Gesa-Felicitas KrauseGER9:11.859:34.5803/08/1992
--.Antje Möldner-SchmidtGER9:18.549:39.2513/06/1984
--.Maya RehbergGER9:39.189:44.8228/04/1994
--.Jana SussmannGER9:39.469:39.7412/10/1990
--.Viktória GyürkésHUN9:37.029:37.0215/10/1992
--.Zita KácserHUN9:39.4410:02.3202/10/1988
--.Michele FinnIRL9:43.199:46.1916/12/1989
--.Kerry O' FlahertyIRL9:42.619:53.0015/07/1981
--.Adva CohenISR9:48.489:48.4824/03/1996
--.Francesca BertoniITA9:43.809:44.9229/12/1993
--.Isabel MattuzziITA9:50.609:50.6023/04/1995
--.Martina MerloITA9:43.839:43.8319/02/1993
--.Irene Van Der ReijkenNED9:51.799:51.7913/08/1993
--.Bjerkeli Karoline GrøvdalNOR9:13.359:18.3614/06/1990
--.Alicja KonieczekPOL9:47.299:47.2902/11/1994
--.Matylda KowalPOL9:35.139:41.7311/01/1989
--.Katarzyna KowalskaPOL9:26.939:37.9107/04/1985
--.Maruša MišmašSLO9:35.109:35.4924/10/1994
--.Chiara ScherrerSUI9:44.599:44.5924/01/1996
--.Fabienne SchlumpfSUI9:21.659:39.8917/11/1990
--.Caroline HögardhSWE9:50.949:50.9416/11/1992
--.özlem KayaTUR9:30.239:39.4320/04/1990
--.Nataliya StrebkovaUKR9:41.319:41.3106/03/1995
Todor66
Olympic indexworld index
europe index
Asian Games index
Europe_2018
Athletics Euro 2018 Berlin
Track
Men 100m
Women 100m
Men 200m
Women 200m
Men 400m
Women 400m
Men 800m
Women 800m
Men 1500m
Women 1500m
Men 5000m
Women 5000m
Men 10000m
Women 10000m
Men Marathon
Women Marathon
Hurdles/ Stepl.
Men 110m Hurdles
Women 100m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Women 3000m Steeplechase
Relays
Men 4x100m Relay
Women 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Jumps
Men High Jump
Women High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Women Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Women Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Women Triple Jump
Throws
Men Shot Put
Women Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Women Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Walk Road
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 20km Road Walk
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 50km Road Walk
Multi Events
Men Decathlon
Women Heptathlon
Decathlon
Men 100m Decathlon
Men Long Jump Decathlon
Men High Jump Decathlon
Men Shot Put Decathlon
Men 400m Decathlon
Men 110m Hurdles Decathlon
Men Discus Throw Decathlon
Men Pole Vault Decathlon
Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
Men 1500m Decathlon
Heptathlon
Women 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
Women High Jump Heptathlon
Women Shot Put Heptathlon
Women 200m Heptathlon
Women Long Jump Heptathlon
Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
Women 800m Heptathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Aug 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast