Women 200m Athletics XXIV European Championships 2018 Berlin, Germany - Friday 10.08, Saturday 11.08 Winner Dina Asher-Smith, Great Britain
Start Time: 21:45. Temperature: 23 °C Humidity: 33 % Conditions: Partly cloudy.
Final Wind +0.2m/stime QLreact.bibBirth
1. Dina Asher-SmithGBR21.89sWL1.50.16716874 DEC 1995
2. Dafne SchippersNED22.14sSB4.40.183191915 JUN 1992
3. Jamile SamuelNED22.37s=PB2.60.185191824 APR 1992
4. Mujinga KambundjiSUI22.45sSB7.80.205202117 JUN 1992
5. Ivet Lalova-CollioBUL22.82s 3.30.165155218 MAY 1984
6. Bianca WilliamsGBR22.88s 5.20.173173218 DEC 1993
7. Beth DobbinGBR22.93s 6.70.21216987 JUN 1994
8. Laura MüllerGER23.08s 8.10.182177411 DEC 1995
History Women 200m
Qualification Standard: 23.50s
European Record: Dafne Schippers (NED)21.63s27.08.2016Beijing (CHN)
Championship Record: Heike Drechsler (GDR)21.71s29.08.1986Stuttgart (FRG)
European U23 Record: Marita Koch (GDR)21.71s10.06.1979Karl-Marx-Stadt (GDR)
European U23 Record: Heike Drechsler (GDR)21.71s29.06.1986Jena (GDR)
European U20 Record: Natalya Bochina (URS)22.19s30.07.1980Moskva (RUS)

Semi-Finals - Friday 10.08

Temperature -- °C, Humiduty --%, .

Semi 1 - 19:48 Wind +1.1m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Dina Asher-SmithGBR22.33sQ1.40.19216874 DEC 1995
2. Ivet Lalova-CollioBUL22.65sQ3.30.189155218 MAY 1984
3. Bianca WilliamsGBR22.83sq5.50.195173218 DEC 1993
4. Laura MüllerGER22.87sq SB8.70.208177411 DEC 1995
5. Martyna KotwilaPOL23.41s 17.60.205195513 JAN 1999
6. Estela GarcíaESP23.46s 19.20.214160620 MAR 1989
7. Lorène Dorcas BazoloPOR23.80s 22.10.21419734 MAY 1983
8. Cornelia HalbheerSUI23.98s 23.80.201201716 AUG 1992

Semi 2 - 19:55 Wind +1.4m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Dafne SchippersNED22.69sQ4.40.173191915 JUN 1992
2. Beth DobbinGBR22.84sQ6.50.19416987 JUN 1994
3. Sarah AtchoSUI22.88s 9.30.20520121 JUN 1995
4. Phil HealyIRL23.23s 11.60.215183119 NOV 1994
5. Anna KielbasinskaPOL23.29s 14.70.212195126 JUN 1990
6. Rebekka HaaseGER23.42s 17.20.18617482 JAN 1993
7. Gloria HooperITA23.43s 18.80.20818613 MAR 1992
8. Manon DepuydtBEL23.60s 20.10.18515252 APR 1997

Semi 3 - 20:02 Wind +0.2m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Jamile SamuelNED22.58sQ2.40.239191824 APR 1992
2. Mujinga KambundjiSUI22.84sQ7.50.192202117 JUN 1992
3. Krystsina TsimanouskayaBLR23.03sNu23r10.20.199154719 NOV 1996
4. Jessica-Bianca WessollyGER23.26s 12.60.214179011 DEC 1996
5. Jodie WilliamsGBR23.28s 13.30.198173328 SEP 1993
6. Irene SiragusaITA23.30s 15.70.251187123 JUN 1993
7. Inna EftimovaBUL23.62s 21.10.231155119 JUN 1988
-. Sindija BukŠaLATDNS 8 187914 DEC 1997

Heats - Friday 10.08

Best 12 athletes (2DNS) were exempt from this round. First 3 and Best 5 advanced to Semi-Finals.
Temperature 19 °C, Humiduty 61%, Cloudy.

Heat 1 - 11:25 Wind -0.3m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Laura MüllerGER23.06sQSB1.50.188177411 DEC 1995
2. Anna KielbasinskaPOL23.20sQ3.70.238195126 JUN 1990
3. Sindija BukŠaLAT23.36sQ6.10.228187914 DEC 1997
4. Manon DepuydtBEL23.59sq9.20.13815252 APR 1997
5. Cornelia HalbheerSUI23.63sq13.60.177201716 AUG 1992
6. Paula SevillaESP23.91s 18.40.213162428 JUN 1997
7. Yelizaveta BryzginaUKR24.21s 23.30.276208228 NOV 1989
8. Charlotte WingfieldMLT24.40s 24.80.201190330 NOV 1994

Heat 2 - 11:32 Wind -0.5m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Rebekka HaaseGER23.44sQ7.70.21617482 JAN 1993
2. Irene SiragusaITA23.60sQ11.10.178187123 JUN 1993
3. Martyna KotwilaPOL23.62sQ12.50.174195513 JAN 1999
4. Estela GarcíaESP23.64sq14.20.219160620 MAR 1989
5. Marcela PírkováCZE23.72s 15.40.194157725 JAN 1996
6. Ezinne OkparaeboNOR23.84s 17.30.21819343 MAR 1988
7. Alexandra BezekováSVK23.93s 20.60.186203413 AUG 1992
8. Yana KachurUKR24.00s 22.80.201208913 JAN 1997

Heat 3 - 11:39 Wind +0.4m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Krystsina TsimanouskayaBLR23.07sQ nu23r2.10.210154719 NOV 1996
2. Gloria HooperITA23.28sQ4.60.21418613 MAR 1992
3. Phil HealyIRL23.34sQ5.40.215183119 NOV 1994
4. Inna EftimovaBUL23.56sq8.70.205155119 JUN 1988
5. Lorène Dorcas BazoloPOR23.60sq10.20.25919734 MAY 1983
6. Alina KalistratovaUKR23.79s 16.50.25020906 NOV 1996
7. Jael BestueESP23.92s 19.80.227159824 SEP 2000
8. Helene RønningenNOR23.96s 21.30.18819374 SEP 1998

Start List - -- Athletes.

AthletetimeRk.
Started from Semi-Finals.
1. Dina Asher-SmithGBR22.25sF
2. Dafne SchippersNED22.34sF
3. Jamile SamuelNED22.37sF
4. Mujinga KambundjiSUI22.48sF
5. Beth DobbinGBR22.59sF
6. Bianca WilliamsGBR22.60sF
7. Ivet Lalova-CollioBUL22.63sF
8. Jodie WilliamsGBR22.75sSF
9. Shannon HyltonGBR22.78sDNS
10.Sarah AtchoSUI22.80sSF
11.Tatjana PintoGER22.84sDNS
12.Jessica-Bianca WesollyGER22.89sSF
Started from Heats.
AthleteBest2018Birth
--.Manon DepuydtBEL23.33s23.33s02/04/1997
--.Krystsina TsimanouskayaBLR23.13s23.30s19/11/1996
--.Inna EftimovaBUL22.94s23.11s19/06/1988
--.Ivet Lalova-CollioBUL22.32s22.63s18/05/1984
--.Marcela PírkováCZE23.30s23.36s25/01/1996
--.Jael BestueESP23.31s23.31s24/09/2000
--.Estela GarcíaESP23.11s23.11s20/03/1989
--.Paula SevillaESP23.33s23.33s28/06/1997
--.Dina Asher-SmithGBR22.07s22.25s04/12/1995
--.Beth DobbinGBR22.59s22.59s07/06/1994
--.Shannon HyltonGBR22.78s22.78s19/12/1996
--.Bianca WilliamsGBR22.58s22.60s18/12/1993
--.Jodie WilliamsGBR22.46s22.75s28/09/1993
--.Rebekka HaaseGER22.76s23.12s02/01/1993
--.Laura MüllerGER22.65s23.11s11/12/1995
--.Tatjana PintoGER22.84s22.84s02/07/1992
--.Jessica-Bianca WessollyGER22.89s22.89s11/12/1996
--.Phil HealyIRL22.99s22.99s19/11/1994
--.Gloria HooperITA22.89s23.09s03/03/1992
--.Irene SiragusaITA22.96s23.06s23/06/1993
--.Sindija BukšaLAT23.02s23.02s14/12/1997
--.Charlotte WingfieldMLT23.78s24.32s30/11/1994
--.Jamile SamuelNED22.37s22.37s24/04/1992
--.Dafne SchippersNED21.63s22.34s15/06/1992
--.Ezinne OkparaeboNOR23.30s23.38s03/03/1988
--.Helene RønningenNOR23.27s23.27s04/09/1998
--.&AnnaPOL22.94s23.04s26/06/1990
--.MartynaPOL22.99s--.22.9913/01/1999
--.Lorène Dorcas BazoloPOR23.01s23.47s04/05/1983
--.Sarah AtchoSUI22.80s22.80s01/06/1995
--.Samantha DagrySUI23.32s23.32s22/10/1994
--.Ajla Ponte DelSUI23.07s23.07s15/07/1996
--.Cornelia HalbheerSUI23.12s23.12s16/08/1992
--.Mujinga KambundjiSUI22.42s22.48s17/06/1992
--.Alexandra BezekováSVK23.44s23.54s13/08/1992
--.Yelizaveta BryzginaUKR22.44s23.55s28/11/1989
--.Yana KachurUKR23.20s23.58s13/01/1997
--.Alina KalistratovaUKR23.30s23.55s06/11/1996
Todor66
Olympic indexworld index
europe index
Asian Games index
Europe_2018
Athletics Euro 2018 Berlin
Track
Men 100m
Women 100m
Men 200m
Women 200m
Men 400m
Women 400m
Men 800m
Women 800m
Men 1500m
Women 1500m
Men 5000m
Women 5000m
Men 10000m
Women 10000m
Men Marathon
Women Marathon
Hurdles/ Stepl.
Men 110m Hurdles
Women 100m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Women 3000m Steeplechase
Relays
Men 4x100m Relay
Women 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Jumps
Men High Jump
Women High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Women Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Women Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Women Triple Jump
Throws
Men Shot Put
Women Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Women Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Walk Road
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 20km Road Walk
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 50km Road Walk
Multi Events
Men Decathlon
Women Heptathlon
Decathlon
Men 100m Decathlon
Men Long Jump Decathlon
Men High Jump Decathlon
Men Shot Put Decathlon
Men 400m Decathlon
Men 110m Hurdles Decathlon
Men Discus Throw Decathlon
Men Pole Vault Decathlon
Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
Men 1500m Decathlon
Heptathlon
Women 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
Women High Jump Heptathlon
Women Shot Put Heptathlon
Women 200m Heptathlon
Women Long Jump Heptathlon
Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
Women 800m Heptathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Aug 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast