Women 100m Hurdles Athletics XXIV European Championships 2018 Berlin, Germany - Wednesday 08.08, Thursday 09.08 Winner Elvira Herman, Belarus
Start Time: 21:05. Temperature: 34°C Humidity: 37% Conditions: Partly cloudy
Final Wind -0.5m/stime QLreact.BibBirth
1. Elvira HermanBLR12.67s 2.30.17915389 JAN 1997
2. Pamela DutkiewiczGER12.72s 1.60.172174028 SEP 1991
3. Cindy RolederGER12.77sSB4.50.175178121 AUG 1989
4. Nadine VisserNED12.88s 5.80.16219259 FEB 1995
5. Ricarda LobeGER13.00s 6.10.171176513 APR 1994
6. Karolina KoleczekPOL13.11s 7.20.172195215 JAN 1993
-. Solene NdamaFRADq168.7(b)3.40.168167023 SEP 1998
-. Alina TalayBLRDq168.7(b)11.70.217154514 MAY 1989
IAAF Rule 168.7 (b) - Deliberately knocking down a hurdle.
European Record: Yordanka Donkova (BUL)12.21s20.08.1988 Stara Zagora (BUL).
Championship Record: Yordank Donkova (BUL)12.38s29.08.1986 Stuttgart (FRG).
European U23 Record: Annelise Ehrhardt (GDR)12.59s30.08.1987 Munchen (FRG).
European U20 Record: Yelena Ovcharova (UKR)12.88s18.06.1989 Villenuve d'Ascq (FRA).
History Women 100m_Hurdles
Qualification Standard: 13.25s

Semi-Finals - Thursday 09.08

Temperature: 34°C Humidity: 37% Conditions: Partly cloudy

Semi 1 - 19:25 Wind +0.2m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Cindy RolederGER12.83sQ4.30.175178121 AUG 1989
2. Alina TalayBLR12.96sQ11.40.186154514 MAY 1989
3. Elisávet PesirídouGRE13.00sSB13.20.177180112 FEB 1992
4. Isabelle PedersenNOR13.04s 14.50.220193527 JAN 1992
5. Luminosa BoglioloITA13.09s 15.80.20818523 JUL 1995
6. Andrea IvancevicCRO13.13s 17.60.200155721 AUG 1984
7. Gréta KerekesHUN13.23s 20.70.18518149 OCT 1992
8. Caridad JerezESP15.34s 24.10.165160923 JAN 1991

Semi 2 - 19:32 Wind +0.2m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Elvira HermanBLR12.76sQ2.40.25715389 JAN 1997
2. Solene NdamaFRA12.77sQ PB3.60.170167023 SEP 1998
3. Ricarda LobeGER12.90sq PB6.70.170176513 APR 1994
4. Eline BeringsBEL12.94s 9.50.161152128 MAY 1986
5. Eefje BoonsNED12.94s 10.30.179190818 JUL 1994
6. Klaudia SiciarzPOL13.12s 16.80.248196215 MAR 1998
7. Reetta HurskeFIN13.20s 18.10.162163615 MAY 1995
8. Beate SchrottAUT13.23s 21.20.184151815 APR 1988

Semi 3 - 19:39 Wind +0.3m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Pamela DutkiewiczGER12.71sQ1.40.173174028 SEP 1991
2. Nadine VisserNED12.84sQ5.50.18019259 FEB 1995
3. Karolina KoleczekPOL12.94sq SB7.80.181195215 JAN 1993
4. Nooralotta NeziriFIN12.94s 8.30.17816489 NOV 1992
5. Luca KozákHUN12.96s 12.60.19818161 JUN 1996
6. Laura ValetteFRA13.22s 19.20.182168216 FEB 1997
7. Anamaria NesteriucROU13.26s 22.10.138199429 NOV 1993
8. Stephanie BendratAUT13.43s 23.70.16415135 MAR 1991

Heats - Wednesday 08.08

Best 13 athletes were exempt from this round. First 3 and Best 2 advanced to Semi-Finals.

Heat 1 - 10:10 Wind 0.0m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Ricarda LobeGER13.03sQ3.50.163176513 APR 1994
2. Caridad JerezESP13.19sQ SB8.30.161160923 JAN 1991
3. Reetta HurskeFIN13.21sQ9.60.162163615 MAY 1995
4. Luminosa BoglioloITA13.21sq10.70.20518523 JUL 1995
5. Ivana LoncarekCRO13.23s 13.80.19515598 APR 1991
6. Hanna PlotitsynaUKR13.23s 14.40.31821031 JAN 1987

Heat 2 - 10:18 Wind -0.1m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Solene NdamaFRA12.88sQ PB1.70.150167023 SEP 1998
2. Elisávet PesirídouGRE13.10sQ5.40.192180112 FEB 1992
3. Gréta KerekesHUN13.23sQ12.60.14418149 OCT 1992
4. Annimari KorteFIN13.31s 15.20.17116408 APR 1988
5. Elisa Maria Di LazzaroITA13.42s162.5(c)16.50.181yc18575 JUN 1998
6. Elin WesterlundSWE13.42s 17.80.14120734 FEB 1990
7. Natalia ChristofiCYP13.53s 18.30.180156310 FEB 1997
IAAF Rule 162.5 (c) - Disturbing the start.

Heat 3 - 10:26 Wind +0.1m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Karolina KoleczekPOL12.96sQ SB2.30.189195215 JAN 1993
2. Beate SchrottAUT13.06sQ SB4.50.191151815 APR 1988
3. Laura ValetteFRA13.16sQ6.60.165168216 FEB 1997
4. Anamaria NesteriucROU13.16sq7.70.146199429 NOV 1993
5. Franziska HofmannGER13.23s 11.80.152175227 MAR 1994
6. Klaudia SorokHUN13.93s 19.40.179182221 FEB 1998

Start List - 39 Athletes.

Athlete2016PersonalBirth
Athletetime
1. Alina TalayBLR12.41sDQ F
2. Elvira HermanBLR12.64s1.
3. Pamela DutkiewiczGER12.67s2.
4. Nadine VisserNED12.71s4.
5. Eline BeringsBEL12.72s
6. Isabelle PedersenNOR12.72s
7. Cindy RolederGER12.81s3.
8. Luca KozákHUN12.86s
9. Nooralotta NeziriFIN12.86s
10.Eefje BoonsNED12.86s
11.Andrea IvančevićCRO12.93s
12.Klaudia SiciarzPOL12.94s
13.Stephanie BendratAUT12.94s
Started from Heats
AthleteBest2018Birth
--.Stephanie BendratAUT12.94s12.94s05/03/1991
--.Beate SchrottAUT12.82s13.18s15/04/1988
--.Eline BeringsBEL12.72s12.72s28/05/1986
--.Elvira HermanBLR12.64s12.64s09/01/1997
--.Alina TalayBLR12.41s12.41s14/05/1989
--.&AndreaCRO12.87s12.93s21/08/1984
--.&IvanaCRO13.09s13.11s08/04/1991
--.Natalia ChristofiCYP13.36s13.36s10/02/1997
--.Caridad JerezESP12.94s13.20s23/01/1991
--.Lotta HaralaFIN13.15s13.15s26/03/1992
--.Reetta HurskeFIN13.11s13.11s15/05/1995
--.Annimari KorteFIN13.14s13.14s08/04/1988
--.Nooralotta NeziriFIN12.81s12.86s09/11/1992
--.Solene NdamaFRA13.01s13.01s23/09/1998
--.Laura ValetteFRA13.04s13.04s16/02/1997
--.Pamela DutkiewiczGER12.61s12.67s28/09/1991
--.Nadine HildebrandGER12.64s12.98s20/09/1987
--.Franziska HofmannGER12.87s13.00s27/03/1994
--.Ricarda LobeGER12.91s12.98s13/04/1994
--.Cindy RolederGER12.59s12.81s21/08/1989
--.Elisávet PesirídouGRE12.93s13.04s12/02/1992
--.Gréta KerekesHUN12.95s12.95s09/10/1992
--.Luca KozákHUN12.86s12.86s01/06/1996
--.Klaudia SorokHUN13.27s13.28s21/02/1998
--.Luminosa BoglioloITA12.99s12.99s03/07/1995
--.Elisa Maria Di LazzaroITA13.21s13.21s05/06/1998
--.Eefje BoonsNED12.86s12.86s18/07/1994
--.Nadine VisserNED12.71s12.71s09/02/1995
--.Isabelle PedersenNOR12.72s12.72s27/01/1992
--.&KarolinaPOL12.91s12.97s15/01/1993
--.Klaudia SiciarzPOL12.94s12.94s15/03/1998
--.Anamaria NesteriucROU13.13s13.13s29/11/1993
--.Elin WesterlundSWE13.11s13.16s04/02/1990
--.Hanna PlotitsynaUKR12.89s13.19s01/01/1987
Todor66
Olympic indexworld index
europe index
Asian Games index
Europe_2018
Athletics Euro 2018 Berlin
Track
Men 100m
Women 100m
Men 200m
Women 200m
Men 400m
Women 400m
Men 800m
Women 800m
Men 1500m
Women 1500m
Men 5000m
Women 5000m
Men 10000m
Women 10000m
Men Marathon
Women Marathon
Hurdles/ Stepl.
Men 110m Hurdles
Women 100m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Women 3000m Steeplechase
Relays
Men 4x100m Relay
Women 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Jumps
Men High Jump
Women High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Women Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Women Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Women Triple Jump
Throws
Men Shot Put
Women Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Women Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Walk Road
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 20km Road Walk
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 50km Road Walk
Multi Events
Men Decathlon
Women Heptathlon
Decathlon
Men 100m Decathlon
Men Long Jump Decathlon
Men High Jump Decathlon
Men Shot Put Decathlon
Men 400m Decathlon
Men 110m Hurdles Decathlon
Men Discus Throw Decathlon
Men Pole Vault Decathlon
Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
Men 1500m Decathlon
Heptathlon
Women 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
Women High Jump Heptathlon
Women Shot Put Heptathlon
Women 200m Heptathlon
Women Long Jump Heptathlon
Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
Women 800m Heptathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Aug 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast