Women 100m Athletics XXIV European Championships 2018 Berlin, Germany - Monday 06.08, Tuesday 07.08 Winner Dina Asher-Smith, Great Britain
Start Time: 21:30. Temperature: 29°C Humidity: 32% Conditions: Partly cloudy
Final Wind -0.2m/stime Lreact.BibBirth
1. Dina Asher-SmithGBR10.85s=WL50.16116874 DEC 1995
2. Gina LückenkemperGER10.98s=eu23r60.217176621 NOV 1996
3. Dafne SchippersNED10.99sSB30.173191915 JUN 1992
4. Mujinga KambundjiSUI11.05s 40.175202117 JUN 1992
5. Jamile SamuelNED11.14s 70.180191824 APR 1992
6. Imani LansiquotGBR11.14s 20.153170617 DEC 1997
7. Carolle ZahiFRA11.20s 10.163168312 JUN 1994
8. Orlann Ombissa-DzangueFRA11.29s 80.170167226 MAY 1991
History Women 100m
Qualification Standard: 11.50s
European Record: Christine Arron (FRA)10.73s19.08.1998Budapest (HUN)
Championship Record: Christine Arron (FRA)10.73s19.08.1998Budapest (HUN)
European U23 Record: Ivet Lalova (BUL)11.00s21.08.2004Athina (GRE)
European U20 Record: Marlies Goehr (GDR)10.88s01.07.1977Dresden (GDR)

Semi-Finals - Tuesday 07.08

Temperature -- °C, Humiduty --%, .

Semi 1 - 19:05 Wind +0.2m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Dina Asher-SmithGBR10.93sQ1.30.20516874 DEC 1995
2. Gina LückenkemperGER10.98sQ eu23r2.50.219176621 NOV 1996
3. Orphee NeolaFRA11.33s 12.40.18416711 FEB 1991
4. Krystsina TsimanouskayaBLR11.34s 13.60.161154719 NOV 1996
5. Ajla Del PonteSUI11.38s 17.80.172201515 JUL 1996
6. Naomi SedneyNED11.42s 18.70.188192017 DEC 1994
7. Phil HealyIRL11.46s 20.10.181183119 NOV 1994
8. Anna BongiorniITA11.62s 24.20.178185315 SEP 1993

Semi 2 - 19:11 Wind +0.1m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Mujinga KambundjiSUI11.14sQ5.30.150202117 JUN 1992
2. Orlann Ombissa-DzangueFRA11.20sQ8.50.171167226 MAY 1991
3. Tatjana PintoGER11.26s 9.40.18817792 JUL 1992
4. Daryll NeitaGBR11.27s 10.60.171171429 AUG 1996
5. Ewa SwobodaPOL11.30s 11.80.172196626 JUL 1997
6. Marije van HunenstijnNED11.49s 21.20.18419222 MAR 1995
7. Inna EftimovaBUL11.52s 22.10.173155119 JUN 1988
8. Irene SiragusaITA11.60s 23.70.148187123 JUN 1993

Semi 3 - 19:17 Wind +0.3m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Dafne SchippersNED11.05sQ3.30.185191915 JUN 1992
2. Jamile SamuelNED11.10sQ PB4.60.182191824 APR 1992
3. Imani LansiquotGBR11.14sq5.50.170170617 DEC 1997
4. Carolle ZahiFRA11.16sq7.40.186168312 JUN 1994
5. Lisa Marie KwayieGER11.36s 14.20.219176427 OCT 1996
6. Salomé KoraSUI11.36s 15.70.16820228 JUN 1994
7. Ezinne OkparaeboNOR11.37s 16.80.17019343 MAR 1988
8. Lorène Dorcas BazoloPOR11.46s 19.10.14519734 MAY 1983

Heats - Monday 06.08

Best 11 athletes were exempt from this round. First 3 and best 4 advanced to Semi-Finals.
Temperature -- °C, Humiduty --%, .

Heat 1 - 17:45 Wind -0.7m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Ezinne OkparaeboNOR11.44sQ4.10.18619343 MAR 1988
2. Salomé KoraSUI11.48sQ9.20.15620228 JUN 1994
3. Marije van HunenstijnNED11.48sQ10.50.17719222 MAR 1995
4. Anna BongiorniITA11.53sq12.80.177185315 SEP 1993
5. Gina Akpe-MosesIRL11.63s 17.40.191182425 FEB 1999
6. Maria PérezESP11.70s 21.910.19716161 MAR 1993
7. Marie Charlotte GastaudMON13.59s 24.30.213190630 NOV 1999
8. Hrystyna StuyUKR42.66s 25.70.20721133 FEB 1988
-. Olivia FotopoulouCYPDq162.8 6-0.150156520 DEC 1996

Heat 2 - 17:51 Wind -0.9m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Lisa Marie KwayieGER11.30sQ1.90.172176427 OCT 1996
2. Ewa SwobodaPOL11.33sQ2.20.201196626 JUL 1997
3. Naomi SedneyNED11.45sQ6.40.192192017 DEC 1994
4. Daryll NeitaGBR11.48sq8.50.205171429 AUG 1996
5. Lorène Dorcas BazoloPOR11.51sq11.70.17219734 MAY 1983
6. Cristina LaraESP11.65s 18.30.18516105 AUG 1995
7. Alexandra TothAUT11.69s 19.80.157151929 JUN 1995
8. Anasztázia NguyenHUN11.72s 22.60.18918199 JAN 1993
9. Karolina DeliautaiteLTU11.75s 23.10.23818879 AUG 1995

Heat 3 - 17:57 Wind -0.2m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Ajla Del PonteSUI11.39sQ3.40.158201515 JUL 1996
2. Phil HealyIRL11.44sQ5.60.178183119 NOV 1994
3. Inna EftimovaBUL11.45sQ7.50.161155119 JUN 1988
4. Irene SiragusaITA11.61sq13.10.168187123 JUN 1993
5. Diana VaismanISR11.61s 14.30.156184723 JUL 1998
6. Klára SeidlováCZE11.63s 15.20.161158010 MAR 1994
7. Rafailía Spanoudáki-HatzirígaGRE11.63s 16.80.15318057 JUN 1994
8. Helene RønningenNOR11.70s 20.70.16219374 SEP 1998

Start List - -- Athletes.

Athlete2016PersonalBirth
Started form Semi-Finals
Athletetime
1. Dina Asher-SmithGBR10.92s1.
2. Mujinga KambundjiSUI10.95s
3. Dafne SchippersNED11.01s
4. Carolle ZahiFRA11.01s
5. Orlann OmbissaFRA11.06s3,
6. Gina LückenkemperGER11.07s2.
7. Krystsina TsimanouskayaBLR11.09s
8. Tatjana PintoGER11.11s
9. Imani LansiquotGBR11.11s
10.Jamile SamuelNED11.14s
11.Orphee NeolaFRA11.15s
12.Ivet Lalova-CollioBUL11.18sDNS
Started form Heats
AthleteBest2018Birth
--.Alexandra TothAUT11.43s11.43s29/06/1995
--.Krystsina TsimanouskayaBLR11.09s11.09s19/11/1996
--.Inna EftimovaBUL11.20s11.35s19/06/1988
--.Ivet Lalova-CollioBUL10.77s11.18s18/05/1984
--.Olivia FotopoulouCYP11.49s11.49s20/12/1996
--.Klára SeidlováCZE11.46s11.46s10/03/1994
--.Cristina LaraESP11.40s11.42s05/08/1995
--.Maria Isabel PérezESP11.33s11.33s01/03/1993
--.Orphee NeolaFRA11.15s11.15s01/02/1991
--.Orlann OmbissaFRA11.06s11.06s26/05/1991
--.Carolle ZahiFRA11.01s11.01s12/06/1994
--.Dina Asher-SmithGBR10.92s10.92s04/12/1995
--.Imani LansiquotGBR11.11s11.11s17/12/1997
--.Daryll NeitaGBR11.14s11.19s29/08/1996
--.Asha PhilipGBR11.10s11.21s25/10/1990
--.Rebekka HaaseGER11.06s11.35s02/01/1993
--.Lisa Marie KwayieGER11.29s11.29s27/10/1996
--.Gina LückenkemperGER10.95s11.07s21/11/1996
--.Tatjana PintoGER11.00s11.11s02/07/1992
--.Rafailía Spanoudáki-HatzirígaGRE11.27s11.27s07/06/1994
--.Anasztázia NguyenHUN11.43s11.49s09/01/1993
--.Gina Akpe-MosesIRL11.46s11.46s25/02/1999
--.Phil HealyIRL11.28s11.28s19/11/1994
--.Diana VaismanISR11.38s11.38s23/07/1998
--.Anna BongiorniITA11.39s11.39s15/09/1993
--.Irene SiragusaITA11.21s11.21s23/06/1993
--.Sindija BukšaLAT11.29s11.29s14/12/1997
--.&KarolinaLTU11.54s11.54s09/08/1995
--.Marie Charlotte GastaudMON13.14s13.31s30/11/1999
--.Jamile SamuelNED11.12s11.14s24/04/1992
--.Dafne SchippersNED10.81s11.01s15/06/1992
--.Naomi SedneyNED11.24s11.24s17/12/1994
--.Marije Hunenstijn vanNED11.29s11.29s02/03/1995
--.Ezinne OkparaeboNOR11.10s11.24s03/03/1988
--.Helene RønningenNOR11.46s11.46s04/09/1998
--.Ewa SwobodaPOL11.12s11.24s26/07/1997
--.Lorène Dorcas BazoloPOR11.21s11.33s04/05/1983
--.Ajla Del PonteSUI11.21s11.21s15/07/1996
--.Mujinga KambundjiSUI10.95s10.95s17/06/1992
--.Salomé KoraSUI11.25s11.25s08/06/1994
--.Hrystyna StuyUKR11.20s11.20s03/02/1988
Todor66
Olympic indexworld index
europe index
Asian Games index
Europe_2018
Athletics Euro 2018 Berlin
Track
Men 100m
Women 100m
Men 200m
Women 200m
Men 400m
Women 400m
Men 800m
Women 800m
Men 1500m
Women 1500m
Men 5000m
Women 5000m
Men 10000m
Women 10000m
Men Marathon
Women Marathon
Hurdles/ Stepl.
Men 110m Hurdles
Women 100m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Women 3000m Steeplechase
Relays
Men 4x100m Relay
Women 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Jumps
Men High Jump
Women High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Women Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Women Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Women Triple Jump
Throws
Men Shot Put
Women Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Women Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Walk Road
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 20km Road Walk
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 50km Road Walk
Multi Events
Men Decathlon
Women Heptathlon
Decathlon
Men 100m Decathlon
Men Long Jump Decathlon
Men High Jump Decathlon
Men Shot Put Decathlon
Men 400m Decathlon
Men 110m Hurdles Decathlon
Men Discus Throw Decathlon
Men Pole Vault Decathlon
Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
Men 1500m Decathlon
Heptathlon
Women 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
Women High Jump Heptathlon
Women Shot Put Heptathlon
Women 200m Heptathlon
Women Long Jump Heptathlon
Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
Women 800m Heptathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Aug 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast