Men Triple Jump Athletics XXIV European Championships 2018 Berlin, Germany - Sunday 12.08 Winner Nelson évora, Portugal
Start Time: 19:55. Temperature: 27°C Humidity: 21% Conditions: Sunny.
Finaldist. SO1.2.3.SO4.5.SO6.bibBirth
1. Nelson évoraPOR17.10m
-0.1
SB8.X
+0.1
16.55
+0.4
16.86
+0.3
7.16.87
-0.3
17.10
-0.1
8.X
+0.4
103120 APR 1984
2. Alexis CopelloAZE16.93m
+0.1
9.16.78
+0.4
16.93
+0.1
X
+0.5
8.skip15.91
0.0
7.16.79
-0.4
52812 AUG 1985
3. Dimítrios TsiámisGRE16.78m
-0.1
SB7.16.55
-0.3
X
+0.4
16.78
-0.1
6.16.48
-0.1
X
+0.2
6.16.13
+0.1
85312 JAN 1982
4. Nazim BabayevAZE16.76m
-0.1
3.X
-0.3
X
+0.4
16.66
+0.1
3.16.17
0.0
X
-0.2
5.16.76
-0.1
5278 OCT 1997
5. Pablo TorrijosESP16.74m
-0.5
5.16.07
+0.4
16.65
+0.4
16.74
-0.5
5.16.43
+0.3
16.57
-0.2
4.16.47
+0.2
65412 MAY 1992
6. Nathan DouglasGBR16.71m
0.0
SB10.16.71
+0.2
X
+0.3
16.69
-0.3
4.16.59
-0.1
X
+0.2
3.16.71
0.0
7424 DEC 1982
7. Jean-Marc PontvianneFRA16.61m
+0.3
11.X
-0.1
16.42
-0.1
16.61
+0.3
2.16.58
+0.5
X
-0.5
2.16.59
-0.3
7246 AUG 1994
8. Tomas VeszelkaSVK16.48m
+0.4
2.16.48
+0.4
X
+0.7
16.29
-0.1
1.16.26
+0.5
X
-0.4
1.X
-0.1
10919 JUL 1995
9. Simo LipsanenFIN16.46m
+0.2
6.16.37
+0.6
X
+0.7
16.46
+0.2
68013 SEP 1995
10.Marcos RuizESP16.44m
+0.5
12.X
-0.1
X
+0.2
16.44
+0.5
64910 MAR 1995
11.Harold CorreaFRA16.33m
-0.2
1.X
-0.5
X
+1.0
16.33
-0.2
70026 JUN 1988
12.Can özüpekTUR15.88m
+0.5
4.15.74
+0.1
15.88
+0.5
15.82
-0.3
11422 FEB 1996
History Men Triple Jump
Qualification Standard: 16.60m
European Record: Jonathan Edwards (GBR)18.29m07.08.1995Goteborg (SWE).
Championship Record: Jonathan Edwards (GBR)17.99m23.08.1995Budapest (HUN).
European U23 Rcord: Teddy Tamgho (FRA)17.98m12.06.2010New York (USA).
European U20 Record: Volker Mai (GDR)17.50m23.06.1985Erfurt (GDR).

Qualification - Friday 10.08

Qualificaion mark: 16.75m. 3 athletes qualified and next 9 were added to final.

Group A

Start Time: 12:40. Temperature: 19°C Humidity: 61% Conditions: Cloudy.
Five (5) athletes advanced from Group A.
Rankingdist. SORk1.2.3.bibBirth
1. Alexis CopelloAZE16.82m
+0.9
Q11.16.82
+0.9
52812 AUG 1985
2. Pablo TorrijosESP16.79m
+1.6
Q72.16.79
+1.6
65412 MAY 1992
3. Can özüpekTUR16.66m
+2.0
q125.16.66
+2.0
15.91
-1.1
-11422 FEB 1996
4. Marcos RuizESP16.59m
-0.8
q37.X
-0.5
X
+0.9
16.59
-0.8
64910 MAR 1995
5. Simo LipsanenFIN16.51m
+0.2
q410.16.24
-0.3
16.51
+0.2
X
-0.2
68013 SEP 1995
6. Simone ForteITA16.35m
+1.4
1013.15.77
+0.5
15.81
-0.6
16.35
+1.4
90720 JAN 1996
7. Max HeÿGER16.32m
-0.6
515.16.32
-0.6
X
+0.6
X
-0.8
80113 JUL 1996
8. Aleksey FyodorovANA16.29m
-0.4
816.16.08
+0.5
16.29
-0.4
15.88
+0.8
50725 MAY 1991
9. Kevin LuronFRA16.25m
+0.6
219.16.25
+0.6
X
+2.1
16.24
-0.9
7158 NOV 1991
10.Fabrizio DonatoITA16.15m
-0.9
620.15.24
-1.5
15.11
-0.1
16.15
-0.9
90114 AUG 1976
11.Marian OpreaROU15.93m
+0.8
1121.X
+0.9
X
-0.9
15.93
+0.8
10476 JUN 1982
-. Lasha GulelauriGEONM 9 X
+0.8
X
-0.2
X
-0.9
78126 MAY 1993

Group B

Start Time: 12:40. Temperature: 19°C Humidity: 61% Conditions: Cloudy.
Seven (7) athletes advanced from Group B.
Rankingdist. SORk1.2.3.bibBirth
1. Jean-Marc PontvianneFRA16.77m
+0.1
Q63.16.77
+0.1
7246 AUG 1994
2. Dimítrios TsiámisGRE16.69m
-0.4
q104.16.17
+0.4
16.39
-1.1
16.69
-0.4
85312 JAN 1982
3. Nelson évoraPOR16.62m
-0.9
q76.16.62
-0.9
X
-0.8
X
+0.1
103120 APR 1984
4. Nathan DouglasGBR16.56m
-0.9
q SB118.16.22
+0.6
X
-1.3
16.56
-0.9
7424 DEC 1982
5. Nazim BabayevAZE16.54m
+0.9
q29.X
+1.0
16.54
+0.9
X
-1.2
5278 OCT 1997
6. Harold CorreaFRA16.43m
-0.3
q111.16.43
-0.3
15.48
+1.3
15.58
-0.7
70026 JUN 1988
7. Tomas VeszelkaSVK16.41m
-1.0
q412.16.41
-1.0
16.41
+0.8
X
-0.9
10919 JUL 1995
8. Levon AghasyanARM16.34m
-0.5
314.16.34
-0.5
16.19
+0.1
16.25
-0.9
52019 JAN 1995
9. Elvijs MisansLAT16.26m
-1.1
517.16.23
-0.5
16.20
-0.3
16.26
-1.1
9304 AUG 1989
10.Necati ErTUR16.26m
-0.2
818.16.04
-0.7
15.96
+0.2
16.26
-0.2
113224 FEB 1997
-. Karol HoffmannPOLNM 9 X
-0.5
r 9981 JUN 1989
-. Momchil KarailievBULDNS 12 57121 MAY 1982

Start List - 25 Athletes. Started 24.

AthleteBest2018Birth
--.Aleksey FyodorovANA17.42m16.76m25/05/1991
--.Levon AghasyanARM16.69m16.57m19/01/1995
--.Nazim BabayevAZE17.18m16.89m08/10/1997
2. Alexis CopelloAZE17.68m17.24m12/08/1985
--.Momchil KarailievBUL17.41m16.69im21/05/1982
--.Marcos RuizESP16.81m16.81m10/03/1995
--.Pablo TorrijosESP17.04im16.98m12/05/1992
--.Simo LipsanenFIN17.14m16.84m13/09/1995
--.Harold CorreaFRA17.08m17.05m26/06/1988
--.Kevin LuronFRA16.85m16.82m08/11/1991
--.Jean-Marc PontvianneFRA17.13im16.95m06/08/1994
--.Nathan DouglasGBR17.64m16.77im04/12/1982
--.Lasha GulelauriGEO16.96m16.96m26/05/1993
--.Max HeßGER17.52im16.95m13/07/1996
3. Dimítrios TsiámisGRE17.55m16.75m12/01/1982
--.Fabrizio DonatoITA17.73im16.94im14/08/1976
--.Simone ForteITA16.73m16.73m20/01/1996
--.Elvijs LAT17.02im16.68m04/08/1989
--.Karol HoffmannPOL17.16m16.74m01/06/1989
1. Nelson évoraPOR17.74m17.40im20/04/1984
--.Pedro Pablo PichardoPOR18.08m17.95m30/06/1993
--.Marian OpreaROU17.81m16.60im06/06/1982
--.Tomas VeszelkaSVK16.63m16.62m09/07/1995
--.Necati ErTUR16.63m16.63m24/02/1997
--.Can özüpekTUR16.77m16.77m02/02/1996
Todor66
Olympic indexworld index
europe index
Asian Games index
Europe_2018
Athletics Euro 2018 Berlin
Track
Men 100m
Women 100m
Men 200m
Women 200m
Men 400m
Women 400m
Men 800m
Women 800m
Men 1500m
Women 1500m
Men 5000m
Women 5000m
Men 10000m
Women 10000m
Men Marathon
Women Marathon
Hurdles/ Stepl.
Men 110m Hurdles
Women 100m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Women 3000m Steeplechase
Relays
Men 4x100m Relay
Women 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Jumps
Men High Jump
Women High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Women Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Women Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Women Triple Jump
Throws
Men Shot Put
Women Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Women Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Walk Road
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 20km Road Walk
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 50km Road Walk
Multi Events
Men Decathlon
Women Heptathlon
Decathlon
Men 100m Decathlon
Men Long Jump Decathlon
Men High Jump Decathlon
Men Shot Put Decathlon
Men 400m Decathlon
Men 110m Hurdles Decathlon
Men Discus Throw Decathlon
Men Pole Vault Decathlon
Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
Men 1500m Decathlon
Heptathlon
Women 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
Women High Jump Heptathlon
Women Shot Put Heptathlon
Women 200m Heptathlon
Women Long Jump Heptathlon
Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
Women 800m Heptathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Aug 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast