Men High Jump Athletics XXIV European Championships 2018 Berlin, Germany - Saturday 11.08 Winner Mateusz Przybylko, Germany
Start Time: 20:00. Temperature: 23°C Humidity: 33% Conditions: Partly cloudy
FinalHeight SO219224228231233235237238bibBirth
1. Mateusz PrzybylkoGER2.35m=PB6.OOOOOO Xr8259 MAR 1992
2. Maksim NedasekauBLR2.33m=PB2.OOXX-OOXX-X 56021 JAN 1998
3. Ilya IvanyukANA2.31mPB12.OOOOXXX 5099 MAR 1993
4. Gianmarco TamberiITA2.28mSB4.OXOOX-XX 9201 JUN 1992
5. Alperen AcetTUR2.24m 7.OXOXXX 11222 APR 1998
5. Andrii ProtsenkoUKR2.24m 10.OXOXXX 116720 MAY 1988
7. Sylwester BednarekPOL2.24m 11.OXXOXXX 98728 APR 1989
8. Douwe AmelsNED2.19m 1.OXXX 94916 SEP 1991
8. Eike OnnenGER2.19m 8.OXXX 8203 AUG 1982
10.Konstadínos BaniótisGRE2.19m 3.XXOXXX 8446 NOV 1986
10.Loïc GaschSUI2.19m 9.XXOXXX 107013 AUG 1994
-. Dmytro DemyanyukUKRNM 5.XXX 115030 JUN 1983
History Men High Jump
Qualification Standard: 2.26m
European Record: Patrik Soeberg (SWE)2.42m30.06.1987Stockholm (SWE)
European Record: Carlo Thranhardt (FRG)2.42m26.02.1988Berlin (FRG)
European Record: Ivan Ukhov (RUS)2.42m25.02.2014Praha (CZE)
Championship Record: Andrey Silnov (RUS)2.36m09.08.2006Goeteborg (SWE)
European U23 Record: Patrik Soeberg (SWE)2.42m30.06.1987Stockholm (SWE)
European U20 Record: Dragutin Topic (SRB)2.37m12.08.1990Plovdiv (BUL)
European U20 Record: Steve Smith (GBR)2.37m20.09.1992Seoul (KOR)

Qualification - Thursday 09.08

Mark 2.27m. Qualifed 0+14 Athlets. Qualification stoped when were left 9 athletes at 2.25m. 3 more were added with 2.21m.

Group A

Start Time: 19:30. Temperature: 34°C, Humidity: 37%, Conditions: Partly cloudy.
Five (5) athletes advanced from Group A.
RankingHeight SORk211216221225227bibBirth
1. Mateusz PrzybylkoGER2.25mq11.OOOOr8259 MAR 1992
2. Dmytro DemyanyukUKR2.25mq73.-OXXOOr115030 JUN 1983
3. Gianmarco TamberiITA2.25mq65.-OOXOr9201 JUN 1992
4. Sylwester BednarekPOL2.25mq129.OOXOXXOr98728 APR 1989
5. Douwe AmelsNED2.21mq1410.OOOXXX 94916 SEP 1991
6. Allan SmithGBR2.21m 1015.-XOXOXXX 7726 NOV 1992
7. Dmitriy KroytorISR2.21m 1316.OOXXOXXX 88218 FEB 1993
7. Tobias PotyeGER2.21m 516.OOXXOXXX 82316 MAR 1995
9. Matúš BubeníkSVK2.16m 1120.OOXXX 108714 NOV 1989
9. Adrijus GlebauskasLTU2.16m 420.OOXXX 93620 NOV 1994
9. Jonas Kløjgaard JensenDEN2.16m 220.OOXXX 61729 FEB 1996
9. David SmithGBR2.16m 320.OOXXX 77314 JUL 1991
13.Andrei SkabeikaBLR2.11m 926.OXXX 56311 JUN 1995
-. Eugenio RossiSMRNM 8 XXX 10596 MAR 1992

Group B

Start Time: 19:30. Temperature: 34°C, Humidity: 37%, Conditions: Partly cloudy.
Seven (7) athletes advanced from Group A.
RankingHeight SORk211216221225227bibBirth
1. Maksim NedasekauBLR2.25mq101.-OOOr56021 JAN 1998
2. Andrii ProtsenkoUKR2.25mq63.OXOXOOr116720 MAY 1988
3. Eike OnnenGER2.25mq75.OOOXOr8203 AUG 1982
4. Alperen AcetTUR2.25mq137.OOXOXOr11222 APR 1998
4. Ilya IvanyukANA2.25mq147.OOXOXOr5099 MAR 1993
6. Konstadínos BaniótisGRE2.21mq310.-OOXXX 8446 NOV 1986
6. Loïc GaschSUI2.21mq410.OOOXXX 107013 AUG 1994
8. Marco FassinottiITA2.21m 213.OOXOXXX 90529 APR 1989
8. Viktor LonskyyUKR2.21m 1113.OOXOXXX 115627 OCT 1995
10.Chris BakerGBR2.21m 1216.OOXXOXXX 7352 FEB 1991
10.Maciej GrynienkoPOL2.21m 916.OOXXOXXX 99430 MAR 1998
12.Lukáš BeerSVK2.16m 820.OOXXX 108623 AUG 1989
13.Bram GhuysBEL2.16m 525.XOOXXX 54014 FEB 1993
14.Vasilios ConstantinouCYP2.11m 126.OXXX 58313 SEP 1992

Start List - 28 Athletes.

AthleteBest2018Birth
--.Ilya IvanyukANA2.31im2.31im09/03/1993
--.Danil LysenkoANA2.40m2.40m19/05/1997
--.Bram GhuysBEL2.26m2.26m14/02/1993
--.Dzmitry NabokauBLR2.36m2.36m20/01/1996
--.Maksim NedasekauBLR2.33m2.32m21/01/1998
--.Andrei SkabeikaBLR2.26m2.26im11/06/1995
--.Vasilios ConstantinouCYP2.28im2.20im13/09/1992
--.Jonas Kløjgaard JensenDEN2.26m2.26m29/02/1996
--.Chris BakerGBR2.36im2.26m02/02/1991
--.Allan SmithGBR2.29im2.27m06/11/1992
--.David SmithGBR2.26im2.26m14/07/1991
--.Eike OnnenGER2.34m2.26m03/08/1982
--.Tobias PotyeGER2.27m2.27m16/03/1995
--.Mateusz PrzybylkoGER2.35m2.31m09/03/1992
--.Konstadínos BaniótisGRE2.34m2.31m06/11/1986
--.Dmitriy KroytorISR2.29m2.26m18/02/1993
--.Marco FassinottiITA2.35im2.25im29/04/1989
--.Gianmarco TamberiITA2.39m2.27m01/06/1992
--.Adrijus GlebauskasLTU2.26m2.26m20/11/1994
--.Douwe AmelsNED2.28m2.26im16/09/1991
--.Sylwester BednarekPOL2.33im2.33im28/04/1989
--.Maciej GrynienkoPOL2.27m2.27m30/03/1998
--.Eugenio RossiSMR2.27m2.24im06/03/1992
--.Loïc GaschSUI2.26m2.24m13/08/1994
--.Lukáš BeerSVK2.28im2.20im23/08/1989
--.Matúš BubeníkSVK2.31im2.30im14/11/1989
--.Alperen AcetTUR2.30m2.30m02/04/1998
--.Dmytro DemyanyukUKR2.35m2.26m30/06/1983
--.Viktor LonskyyUKR2.28m2.23m27/10/1995
--.Andrii ProtsenkoUKR2.40m2.29im20/05/1988
Todor66
Olympic indexworld index
europe index
Asian Games index
Europe_2018
Athletics Euro 2018 Berlin
Track
Men 100m
Women 100m
Men 200m
Women 200m
Men 400m
Women 400m
Men 800m
Women 800m
Men 1500m
Women 1500m
Men 5000m
Women 5000m
Men 10000m
Women 10000m
Men Marathon
Women Marathon
Hurdles/ Stepl.
Men 110m Hurdles
Women 100m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Women 3000m Steeplechase
Relays
Men 4x100m Relay
Women 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Jumps
Men High Jump
Women High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Women Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Women Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Women Triple Jump
Throws
Men Shot Put
Women Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Women Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Walk Road
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 20km Road Walk
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 50km Road Walk
Multi Events
Men Decathlon
Women Heptathlon
Decathlon
Men 100m Decathlon
Men Long Jump Decathlon
Men High Jump Decathlon
Men Shot Put Decathlon
Men 400m Decathlon
Men 110m Hurdles Decathlon
Men Discus Throw Decathlon
Men Pole Vault Decathlon
Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
Men 1500m Decathlon
Heptathlon
Women 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
Women High Jump Heptathlon
Women Shot Put Heptathlon
Women 200m Heptathlon
Women Long Jump Heptathlon
Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
Women 800m Heptathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Aug 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast