Men 800m Athletics XXIV European Championships 2018 Berlin, Germany - Thursday 09.08 - Saturday 11.08 Winner Adam Kszczot, Poland
Start Time: 20:30. Temperature: 23 °C Humidity: 33 % Conditions: Partly clody.
Finaltime QLbibBirth
1. Adam KszczotPOL1:44.59SB1.310042 SEP 1989
2. Andreas KramerSWE1:45.03=NR2.6110613 APR 1997
3. Pierre-Ambroise BosseFRA1:45.30 4.469611 MAY 1992
4. Michal RozmysPOL1:45.32PB3.7101613 MAR 1995
5. Mateusz BorkowskiPOL1:45.42PB7.89882 APR 1997
6. Andreas BubeDEN1:45.92SB5.161513 JUL 1987
7. álvaro de ArribaESP1:46.41 6.56262 JUN 1994
8. Lukáš HodbodCZE1:46.60 8.25952 MAR 1996
History Men 800m
Qualification Standard: 1:47.60
Intermediate times:
400m: Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (FRA) 53.14s

Semi-Finals - Friday 10.08

Temperature 20 °C, Humiduty 68%, Partly cloudy.

Semi 1 - 19:32.

Rankingtime Rk.LbibBirth
1. Andreas KramerSWE1:46.14Q2.5110613 APR 1997
2. Andreas BubeDEN1:46.40Q5.161513 JUL 1987
3. Mateusz BorkowskiPOL1:46.54Q7.89882 APR 1997
4. Saul OrdóñezESP1:46.82 10.464010 APR 1994
5. Guy LearmonthGBR1:46.83 11.375620 APR 1992
6. Daniel RowdenGBR1:46.98 12.67689 SEP 1997
7. Amel TukaBIH1:47.24 13.75539 JAN 1991
8. Yevhen HutsolUKR1:47.29 14.2115213 MAY 1990
Intermediate
400m: Andreas Kramer (SWE) 51.99s

Semi 2 - 19:39.

Rankingtime Rk.LbibBirth
1. Adam KszczotPOL1:46.11Q1.410042 SEP 1989
2. Michal RozmysPOL1:46.17Q SB3.8101613 MAR 1995
3. Pierre-Ambroise BosseFRA1:46.21Q4.669611 MAY 1992
4. álvarode ArribaESP1:46.43q6.36262 JUN 1994
5. Lukáš HodbodCZE1:46.57q8.25952 MAR 1996
6. Thomas RothNOR1:46.60 9.798211 FEB 1991
7. Elliot GilesGBR1:47.40 15.574626 MAY 1994
8. Daniel AndújarESP1:48.10 16.161914 MAY 1994
Intermediate
400m: Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (FRA) 52.89s

Heats - Thursday 09.08

Temperature: --°C Humidity: --% Conditions:
First 3 and best 4 advanced to Semi-Finals.

Heat 1 - 11:30.

Rankingtime Rk.LbibBirth
1. Saul OrdóñezESP1:47.95sQ16.364010 APR 1994
2. Michal RozmysPOL1:48.01sQ17.5101613 MAR 1995
3. Elliot GilesGBR1:48.05sQ18.174626 MAY 1994
4. Tamás KaziHUN1:48.37s 23.885616 MAY 1985
5. Cosmin TrofinROU1:48.85s 27.410539 JAN 1996
6. Mark EnglishIRL1:48.98sSB28.787018 MAR 1993
7. Christos DemetriouCYP1:50.62 31.258422 SEP 1993
-. Abedin MujezinovicBIHDq163.2(b) 65512 JUN 1993
-. Marc ReutherGERDq163.2(b) 882723 JUN 1996
IAAF Rule 163.2 (b) - Jostling / obstruction.
Intermediates
400m: Saul Ordóñez (ESP) 53.76s

Heat 2 - 11:37.

Rankingtime Rk.LbibBirth
1. Mateusz BorkowskiPOL1:46.41Q2.29882 APR 1997
2. álvarode ArribaESP1:46.48Q4.86262 JUN 1994
3. Lukáš HodbodCZE1:46.50Q PB5.35952 MAR 1996
4. Thomas RothNOR1:46.70q7.498211 FEB 1991
5. Guy LearmonthGBR1:46.75q8.675620 APR 1992
6. Yevhen HutsolUKR1:46.97q9.5115213 MAY 1990
7. Sven CepusCRO1:47.56 13.15749 DEC 1999
8. Christoph KesslerGER1:48.13 18.781328 APR 1995
Intermediates
400m: Christoph Kessler (GER) 51.72s

Heat 3 - 11:44.

Rankingtime Rk.LbibBirth
1. Andreas KramerSWE1:47.87Q14.3110613 APR 1997
2. Andreas BubeDEN1:47.94Q15.161513 JUL 1987
3. Pierre-Ambroise BosseFRA1:48.14Q20.769611 MAY 1992
4. Benedikt HuberGER1:48.33 22.480513 OCT 1989
5. Simone BarontiniITA1:48.53 24.88865 JAN 1999
6. Filip ŠnejdrCZE1:48.70 26.560516 APR 1995
7. Zak CurranIRL1:49.31 29.286917 DEC 1993
8. Musa HajdariKOS1:49.47 30.692511 OCT 1987
Intermediates
400m: Andreas Kramer (SWE) 54.48s

Heat 4 - 11:51.

Rankingtime Rk.LbibBirth
1. Adam KszczotPOL1:46.31Q1.110042 SEP 1989
2. Amel TukaBIH1:46.47Q3.75539 JAN 1991
3. Daniel RowdenGBR1:46.59Q6.47689 SEP 1997
4. Daniel AndújarESP1:46.99q10.861914 MAY 1994
5. Gabriel TualFRA1:47.26 11.27289 APR 1998
6. Elliott CrestanBEL1:47.35 12.653822 FEB 1999
7. Žan RudolfSLO1:48.24 21.510569 MAY 1993
8. Markus EinanNOR1:48.55 25.397110 AUG 1997
Intermediates
400m: Markus Einan (NOR) 52.07s

Start List - 33 Athletes - 3 DNS.

AthleteBest2018Birth
--.Elliott CrestanBEL1:46.841:46.8422/02/1999
--.Abedin MujezinovicBIH1:46.381:46.9002/06/1993
--.Amel TukaBIH1:42.511:45.6809/01/1991
--.Sven CepusCRO1:47.511:47.5109/12/1999
--.Christos DemetriouCYP1:47.191:47.1922/09/1993
--.&LukášCZE1:46.981:47.3602/03/1996
--.Filip ŠnejdrCZE1:45.561:45.5616/04/1995
--.Andreas BubeDEN1:44.891:46.3813/07/1987
--.Daniel AndújarESP1:45.171:46.4014/05/1994
--.Adrian BenESP1:46.941:46.9404/08/1998
--.álvaroArriba deESP1:44.991:44.9902/06/1994
--.Saul OrdóñezESP1:43.651:43.6510/04/1994
--.Pierre-Ambroise BosseFRA1:42.531:44.2011/05/1992
--.Gabriel TualFRA1:46.351:46.3509/04/1998
--.Elliot GilesGBR1:44.991:45.0426/05/1994
--.Guy LearmonthGBR1:44.731:44.7320/04/1992
--.Andrew OsagieGBR1:43.771:45.0919/02/1988
--.Daniel RowdenGBR1:44.971:44.9709/09/1997
--.Benedikt HuberGER1:46.311:46.3113/10/1989
--.Christoph KesslerGER1:46.111:46.1128/04/1995
--.Marc ReutherGER1:45.221:45.4223/06/1996
--.Tamás KaziHUN1:45.371:48.1116/05/1985
--.Zak CurranIRL1:46.781:46.8817/12/1993
--.Mark EnglishIRL1:44.841:47.48i18/03/1993
--.Simone BarontiniITA1:47.351:47.3505/01/1999
--.Musa HajdariKOS1:47.4h1:48.0911/10/1987
--.Markus EinanNOR1:47.641:47.6410/08/1997
--.Thomas RothNOR1:45.751:45.7511/02/1991
--.Mateusz BorkowskiPOL1:46.271:46.2702/04/1997
--.Adam KszczotPOL1:43.301:44.7202/09/1989
--.Marcin LewandowskiPOL1:43.721:44.3213/06/1987
--.&RozmysPOL1:45.701:46.2213/03/1995
--.Cosmin TrofinROU1:46.411:46.4109/01/1996
--.ŽanRudolfSLO1:46.001:47.7709/05/1993
--.Andreas KramerSWE1:45.031:45.0313/04/1997
--.Yevhen HutsolUKR1:46.561:46.5613/05/1990
Todor66
Olympic indexworld index
europe index
Asian Games index
Europe_2018
Athletics Euro 2018 Berlin
Track
Men 100m
Women 100m
Men 200m
Women 200m
Men 400m
Women 400m
Men 800m
Women 800m
Men 1500m
Women 1500m
Men 5000m
Women 5000m
Men 10000m
Women 10000m
Men Marathon
Women Marathon
Hurdles/ Stepl.
Men 110m Hurdles
Women 100m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Women 3000m Steeplechase
Relays
Men 4x100m Relay
Women 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Jumps
Men High Jump
Women High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Women Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Women Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Women Triple Jump
Throws
Men Shot Put
Women Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Women Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Walk Road
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 20km Road Walk
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 50km Road Walk
Multi Events
Men Decathlon
Women Heptathlon
Decathlon
Men 100m Decathlon
Men Long Jump Decathlon
Men High Jump Decathlon
Men Shot Put Decathlon
Men 400m Decathlon
Men 110m Hurdles Decathlon
Men Discus Throw Decathlon
Men Pole Vault Decathlon
Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
Men 1500m Decathlon
Heptathlon
Women 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
Women High Jump Heptathlon
Women Shot Put Heptathlon
Women 200m Heptathlon
Women Long Jump Heptathlon
Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
Women 800m Heptathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Aug 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast