Men 400m Hurdles Athletics XXIV European Championships 2018 Berlin, Germany - Monday 06.08 - Thursday 09.08 Winner Karsten Warholm, Norway
Start Time: 21:15. Temperature: 34°C Humidity: 37% Conditions: Partly cloudy
Finaltime QLreact.bibBirth
1. Karsten WarholmNOR47.64sEu23r1.60.20598628 FEB 1996
2. Yasmani CopelloTUR47.81sNR4.40.208113115 APR 1987
3. Thomas BarrIRL48.31sSB7.80.22186824 JUL 1992
4. Ludvy VaillantFRA48.42sPB5.70.19672915 MAR 1995
5. Patryk DobekPOL48.59sSB2.30.18399113 FEB 1994
6. Rasmus MägiEST48.75sSB3.50.2076644 MAY 1992
7. Sergio FernándezESP48.98sSB8.20.1806281 APR 1993
8. Timofey ChalyyANA49.41s 6.10.1815067 APR 1994
History Men 400m_Hurdles
Qualification Standard: 50.70s
European Record: Stephane Diagana (FRA)47.37s05.07.9587Lausanne (SUI)
Championship Record: Harald Schmidt (FRG)47.48s08.09.8298Athina (GRE)
European U23 Record: Harald Schmidt (FRG)47.85s04.08.1979Torino (ITA)
European U20 Record: Vladimir Budko (URS)48.74s18.08.1984Moskva (URS)

Semi-Finals - Tuesday 07.08

Temperature -- °C, Humiduty --%, .

Semi 1 - 19:45.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Karsten WarholmNOR48.67sQ1.60.19098628 FEB 1996
2. Patryk DobekPOL48.75sQ SB2.40.18699113 FEB 1994
3. Luke CampbellGER49.20s 9.30.16578822 NOV 1994
4. Victor CorollerFRA49.34sSB11.50.19669921 SEP 1997
5. José Reynaldo BencosmeITA49.86 16.70.22188716 MAY 1992
6. Michal BroŽCZE50.31s 19.20.19159016 JUN 1992
7. Jaak-Heinrich JagorEST50.41s 21.80.19865811 MAY 1990
8. Emir BekricSRB50.96s 23.10.232106014 MAR 1991

Semi 2 - 19:52.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Rasmus MägiEST48.80sQ SB3.60.1996644 MAY 1992
2. Ludvy VaillantFRA48.88sQ5.40.18872915 MAR 1995
3. Timofey ChalyyANA48.89sq SB6.30.1845067 APR 1994
4. SérgioFernándezESP49.19sq SB8.50.1846281 APR 1993
5. Tibor KoroknaiHUN49.24sPB10.70.17685824 JAN 1990
6. Martin KuceraSVK50.30sSB18.10.185108910 MAY 1990
7. Maksims SincukovsLAT50.33sNu23r20.20.16793126 JUN 1998
8. Alain-Hervé MfomkpaSUI50.71s 22.80.16810764 JUN 1996

Semi 3 - 19:59.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Yasmani CopelloTUR48.88sQ4.60.207113115 APR 1987
2. Thomas BarrIRL49.10sQ7.50.20386824 JUL 1992
3. Lorenzo VerganiITA49.41s 12.30.1859234 SEP 1993
4. Muhammad Abdall KountaFRA49.58s 13.80.16971227 OCT 1994
5. Máté KoroknaiHUN49.77sPB14.20.18185713 JAN 1993
6. Jack GreenGBR49.84s 15.40.2077486 OCT 1991
7. Denys NechyporenkoUKR50.27s 17.10.21211627 JAN 1990
-. Aleksandr SkorobogatkoANADNF 70.2035177 AUG 1994

Heats - Monday 06.08

Best 11 athletes were exempt from this round. First 3 and best 5 advanced to Semi-Finals.
Temperature -- °C, Humiduty --%, .

Heat 1 - 17:05

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Maksims SincukovsLAT50.39sQ SB5.80.15693126 JUN 1998
2. Jaak-Heinrich JagorEST50.47sQ7.50.22465811 MAY 1990
3. Aleksandr SkorobogatkoANA50.74sq10.60.2115177 AUG 1994
4. Dany BrandSUI50.82sSB14.30.174106523 FEB 1996
5. Nick SmidtNED50.96s 15.70.19396612 MAY 1997
6. Martin TucekCZE51.63s 21.40.1976105 DEC 1995
-. Dai GreeneGBRDNS 2 74911 APR 1986

Heat 2 - 17:12

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Muhammad Abdalla KountaFRA50.60sQ8.70.21071227 OCT 1994
2. Martin KuceraSVK50.75sQ12.40.190108910 MAY 1990
3. Danylo DanylenkoUKR51.02s 17.80.180114910 OCT 1994
4. Jakub MordylPOL51.15s 18.50.250100915 JAN 1996
5. Sebastian RodgerGBR51.30s 20.30.17276629 JUN 1991
6. Aleix PorrasESP51.69s 22.60.21564311 SEP 1999

Heat 3 - 17:19

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Victor CorollerFRA50.10sQ1.60.18569921 SEP 1997
2. Alain-Hervé MfomkpaSUI50.34sQ4.40.17010764 JUN 1996
3. Emir BekricSRB50.46sq SB6.50.246106014 MAR 1991
4. MátéKoroknaiHUN50.70sq9.70.18785713 JAN 1993
5. Michal BroŽCZE50.74sq11.30.21259016 JUN 1992
6. Diogo MestrePOR52.65s 23.20.178103420 MAY 1995
7. Andrea Ercolani VoltaSMR53.86s 25.80.200105820 APR 1995

Heat 4 - 17:26

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Denys NechyporenkoUKR50.26sQ SB2.80.22011627 JAN 1990
2. Tibor KoroknaiHUN50.34sQ3.70.17685824 JAN 1990
3. José Reynaldo BencosmeITA50.80sq13.40.19088716 MAY 1992
4. VítMüllerCZE51.00s 16.60.21160431 AUG 1996
5. Isak AnderssonSWE51.18s 19.50.185109329 JAN 1996
6. Hrvoje CukmanCRO52.93s 24.30.20357528 MAY 1998

Start List - 41 Athletes.

Athlete2016PersonalBirth
Athletetime
1. Karsten WarholmNOR47.65s
2. Yasmani CopelloTUR48.31s
3. Ludvy VaillantFRA48.76s
4. Rasmus MägiEST48.91s
5. Thomas BarrIRL48.99s
6. Patryk DobekPOL49.01s
7. Luke CampbellGER49.14s
8. Jack GreenGBR49.18s
0. Timofey ChalyyANA49.27s
10.SérgioFernándezESP49.28s
11.Lorenzo VerganiITA49.37s
started from Heats.
AthleteBest2018Birth
--.Timofey ChalyyANA48.57s49.27s07/04/1994
--.Aleksandr SkorobogatkoANA49.33s49.99s07/08/1994
--.&HrvojeCRO50.58s50.58s28/05/1998
--.Michal BrožCZE49.78s50.16s16/06/1992
--.VítMüllerCZE49.92s50.35s31/08/1996
--.&JanCZE50.54s50.54s26/03/1990
--.&MartinCZE50.42s50.42s05/12/1995
--.SérgioFernándezESP48.87s49.28s01/04/1993
--.Aleix PorrasESP50.54s50.54s11/09/1999
--.Jaak-Heinrich JagorEST49.37s50.05s11/05/1990
--.Rasmus MägiEST48.40s48.91s04/05/1992
--.Victor CorollerFRA49.30s49.39s21/09/1997
--.Abdalla Muhammad KountaFRA49.41s49.41s27/10/1994
--.Ludvy VaillantFRA48.76s48.76s15/03/1995
--.Jack GreenGBR48.60s49.18s06/10/1991
--.Dai GreeneGBR47.84s49.38s11/04/1986
--.Sebastian RodgerGBR49.19s49.74s29/06/1991
--.Luke CampbellGER49.14s49.14s22/11/1994
--.MátéKoroknaiHUN50.33s50.51s13/01/1993
--.Tibor KoroknaiHUN49.58s49.58s24/01/1990
--.Thomas BarrIRL47.97s48.99s24/07/1992
--.Reynaldo José BencosmeITA49.22s49.58s16/05/1992
--.Lorenzo VerganiITA49.36s49.37s04/09/1993
--.MaksimsLAT50.35s50.49s26/06/1998
--.Nick SmidtNED50.65s50.69s12/05/1997
--.Karsten WarholmNOR47.65s47.65s28/02/1996
--.Patryk DobekPOL48.40s49.01s13/02/1994
--.Jakub MordylPOL50.17s50.17s15/01/1996
--.Diogo MestrePOR50.39s50.39s20/05/1995
--.Andrea Volta ErcolaniSMR52.63s52.71s20/04/1995
--.&EmirSRB48.05s50.63s14/03/1991
--.Dany BrandSUI49.14s51.03s23/02/1996
--.Alain-Hervé MfomkpaSUI49.97s49.97s04/06/1996
--.&MartinSVK49.08s50.38s10/05/1990
--.Isak AnderssonSWE50.05s50.58s29/01/1996
--.Yasmani CopelloTUR47.92s48.31s15/04/1987
--.Danylo DanylenkoUKR50.50s50.57s10/10/1994
--.Denys NechyporenkoUKR50.08s50.34s07/01/1990
Todor66
Olympic indexworld index
europe index
Asian Games index
Europe_2018
Athletics Euro 2018 Berlin
Track
Men 100m
Women 100m
Men 200m
Women 200m
Men 400m
Women 400m
Men 800m
Women 800m
Men 1500m
Women 1500m
Men 5000m
Women 5000m
Men 10000m
Women 10000m
Men Marathon
Women Marathon
Hurdles/ Stepl.
Men 110m Hurdles
Women 100m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Women 3000m Steeplechase
Relays
Men 4x100m Relay
Women 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Jumps
Men High Jump
Women High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Women Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Women Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Women Triple Jump
Throws
Men Shot Put
Women Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Women Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Walk Road
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 20km Road Walk
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 50km Road Walk
Multi Events
Men Decathlon
Women Heptathlon
Decathlon
Men 100m Decathlon
Men Long Jump Decathlon
Men High Jump Decathlon
Men Shot Put Decathlon
Men 400m Decathlon
Men 110m Hurdles Decathlon
Men Discus Throw Decathlon
Men Pole Vault Decathlon
Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
Men 1500m Decathlon
Heptathlon
Women 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
Women High Jump Heptathlon
Women Shot Put Heptathlon
Women 200m Heptathlon
Women Long Jump Heptathlon
Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
Women 800m Heptathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Aug 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast