Men 400m Athletics XXIV European Championships 2018 Berlin, Germany - Wednesday 08.08 - Friday 10.08 Winner Matthew Hudson-Smith, Great Britain
Start Time: 21:00. Temperature: 24°C Humidity: 31% Conditions: Sunny
Finaltime QLreact.bibBirth
1. Matthew Hudson-SmithGBR44.78s 1.30.17875326 OCT 1994
2. Kevin BorléeBEL45.13s 5.10.17053322 FEB 1988
3. Jonathan BorléeBEL45.19s 2.40.21153222 FEB 1988
4. Karol ZalewskiPOL45.34s 6.50.22110247 AUG 1993
5. Luka JaneŽicSLO45.43s 4.70.198105414 NOV 1995
6. óscar HusillosESP45.61s 9.80.14663218 JUL 1993
7. Ricardo Dos SantosPOR45.78s 7.20.182103018 DEC 1994
8. Karsten WarholmNOR46.68s 3.60.19598628 FEB 1996
History Men 400m
Qualification Standard: 46.70s
European Record: Thomas Schoenlebe (GDR)44.33s03.09.1987Roma (ITA)
Championship Record: Iwan Thomas (GBR)44.52s21.08.1998Budapest (HUN)
European U23 Record: Thomas Schoenlebe (GDR)44.33s03.09.1987Roma (ITA)
European U20 Record: Thomas Schoenlebe (GDR)45.01s15.07.1984Berlin (GDR)

Semi-Finals - Wednesday 08.08

Temperature 33 °C, Humiduty 41%, Partly cloudy.

Semi 1 - 19:30.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Matthew Hudson-SmithGBR44.76sQ1.40.20175326 OCT 1994
2. Jonathan BorléeBEL44.87sQ SB2.50.19853222 FEB 1988
3. Ricardo Dos SantosPOR45.14sq NR7.70.188103018 DEC 1994
4. Matteo GalvanITA45.17sSB8.60.19490824 AUG 1988
5. Dwayne CowanGBR45.45sSB12.20.173yc7411 JAN 1985
6. Lucas BuaESP45.48s 13.30.19262212 JAN 1994
7. Pavel MaslákCZE45.59sSB16.80.24760321 FEB 1991
8. Lukasz KrawczukPOL45.78sSB20.10.175100215 JUN 1989

Semi 2 - 19:37.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Karol ZalewskiPOL45.11sQ PB6.50.18010247 AUG 1993
2. óscar HusillosESP45.17sQ9.40.25263218 JUL 1993
3. Rabah YousifGBR45.30sSB10.60.17078011 DEC 1986
4. Davide ReITA45.53s 14.30.19391616 MAR 1993
5. Janis LeitisLAT45.53sNR15.80.21892913 APR 1989
6. Dylan BorléeBEL45.63s 17.70.17353120 SEP 1992
7. Robert PargeROU46.07s 23.10.234104825 APR 1997
8. Patrick SchneiderGER46.58s 24.20.20883330 NOV 1992

Semi 3 - 19:44.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Karsten WarholmNOR44.91sQ SB3.50.19698628 FEB 1996
2. Luka JaneŽicSLO44.93sQ SB4.60.216105414 NOV 1995
3. Kevin BorléeBEL45.07sq SB5.30.15953322 FEB 1988
4. Liemarvin BonevaciaNED45.39s 11.40.2189525 APR 1989
5. Donald Blair-SanfordISR45.68s 18.70.2338815 FEB 1987
6. Martyn RooneyGBR45.73sSB19.10.1777673 APR 1987
7. Samuel GarcíaESP45.87s 21.80.1856294 DEC 1991
8. Vitaliy ButrymUKR46.01s 22.20.310114810 JAN 1991

Heats - Tuesday 07.08

Best 9 athletes were exempt from this round. First 3 and best 4 advanced to Semi-Finals.
Temperature -- °C, Humiduty --%,

Heat 1 - 10:35.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Kevin BorléeBEL45.29sQ2.80.17153322 FEB 1988
2. Ricardo Dos SantosPOR45.55sQ NR4.60.197103018 DEC 1994
3. Vitaliy ButrymUKR45.82sQ SB8.70.195114810 JAN 1991
4. Pavel MaslákCZE45.83sq9.20.19060321 FEB 1991
5. Yavuz CanTUR46.58s 20.30.199113023 FEB 1987
6. Christopher O'DonnellIRL46.81sSB22.10.18987617 MAY 1998
7. Mateo RuŽicCRO47.32s 27.50.16858116 AUG 1994
8. Jessy FrancoGIB48.12sPB29.40.2378427 DEC 1998

Heat 2 - 10:42.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Jonathan BorléeBEL45.19sQ SB1.80.18853222 FEB 1988
2. Matteo GalvanITA45.48sQ SB3.70.18090824 AUG 1988
3. Janis LeitisLAT45.56sQ NR5.60.21892913 APR 1989
4. Samuel GarcíaESP45.63sq6.40.1776294 DEC 1991
5. Dariusz KowalukPOL46.18s 15.30.202100116 APR 1996
6. Stanislav SenykUKR47.10s 25.50.237116923 NOV 1996
7. Franko BurrajALB47.56s 28.20.1945011 JAN 1998

Heat 3 - 10:49.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Dylan BorléeBEL45.84sQ10.10.16153120 SEP 1992
2. Robert PargeROU45.99sQ11.70.303104825 APR 1997
3. Martyn RooneyGBR46.27sQ16.80.1877673 APR 1987
4. Oleksiy PozdnyakovUKR46.47s 17.60.21911661 APR 1995
5. Patrik ŠormCZE46.52s 18.40.19360621 NOV 1993
6. Johannes TrefzGER46.53s 19.20.1818377 JUN 1992
7. Tony NõuEST47.19s 26.50.15966528 AUG 1998
8. Joel BurgunderSUI48.78s 30.30.172106620 MAY 1991

Heat 4 - 10:56.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Dwayne CowanGBR45.75s 7.60.147yc7411 JAN 1985
2. Donald Blair-SanfordISR46.00sQ12.50.2208815 FEB 1987
3. Patrick SchneiderGER46.15sQ13.30.20283330 NOV 1992
4. Lukasz KrawczukPOL46.17sq14.40.184100215 JUN 1989
5. Michal DesenskýCZE46.68s 21.70.1785911 MAR 1993
6. Erik MartinssonSWE46.87s 23.20.180110925 SEP 1996
7. Batuhan AltintasTUR46.91s 24.80.172112426 APR 1996
Yellow card: Dwayne Cowan (GBR) Rule 162.5 (c) - Disturbing the start.

Start List - 33 Athletes.

AthletetimeRk.
1. Matthew Hudson-SmithGBR44.63s1.
2. óscar HusillosESP44.73s6.
3. Liemarvin BonevaciaNED45.03sSF
4. Karsten WarholmNOR45.14s8.
5. Karol ZalewskiPOL45.15s4.
6. Lucas BuaESP45.25sSF
7. Davide ReITA45.26sSF
8. Luka JanežičSLO45.38s5.
9. Rabah YousifGBR45.39sSF
Started from Heats
AthleteBest2018Birth
--.Franko BurrajALB46.58s46.58s01/01/1998
--.Dylan BorléeBEL45.55s45.55s20/09/1992
--.Jonathan BorléeBEL44.43s45.57s22/02/1988
--.Kevin BorléeBEL44.56s45.52s22/02/1988
--.&MateoCRO46.13s46.51s16/08/1994
--.Michal DesenskýCZE46.39s46.51s01/03/1993
--.Pavel MaslákCZE44.79s45.47is21/02/1991
--.Patrik ŠormCZE46.20s46.23s21/11/1993
--.Lucas BuaESP45.25s45.25s12/01/1994
--.Darwin Andrés EcheverryESP46.23s46.23s02/01/1996
--.Samuel GarcíaESP45.00s45.48s04/12/1991
--.óscarHusillosESP44.73s44.73s18/07/1993
--.Tony NõuEST46.24s47.08s28/08/1998
--.Dwayne CowanGBR45.34s45.65s01/01/1985
--.Matthew Hudson-SmithGBR44.48s44.63s26/10/1994
--.Martyn RooneyGBR44.45s46.01s03/04/1987
--.Rabah YousifGBR44.54s45.39s11/12/1986
--.Fabian DammermannGER45.94s45.94s19/10/1997
--.Marvin SchlegelGER45.95s45.95s02/01/1998
--.Patrick SchneiderGER45.82s45.82s30/11/1992
--.Johannes TrefzGER45.70s45.70s07/06/1992
--.Jessy FrancoGIB48.40s48.40s07/12/1998
--.Christopher Donnell O'IRL46.54s46.85s17/05/1998
--.Donald Blair-SanfordISR45.04s45.49s05/02/1987
--.Matteo GalvanITA45.12s45.75s24/08/1988
--.Davide ReITA45.26s45.26s16/03/1993
--.&LeitisLAT45.60s46.08s13/04/1989
--.Liemarvin BonevaciaNED44.72s45.03s05/04/1989
--.Karsten WarholmNOR44.87s45.14s28/02/1996
--.Dariusz KowalukPOL46.06s46.06s16/04/1996
--.&KrawczukPOL45.65s46.04s15/06/1989
--.Karol ZalewskiPOL45.15s45.15s07/08/1993
--.Ricardo Dos SantosPOR45.74s46.09s18/12/1994
--.Robert PargeROU45.84s45.84s25/04/1997
--.LukaSLO44.84s45.38s14/11/1995
--.Joel BurgunderSUI46.00s47.10s20/05/1991
--.Erik MartinssonSWE46.73s46.80s25/09/1996
--.&BatuhanTUR45.85s46.13s26/04/1996
--.Yavuz CanTUR45.51s45.84s23/02/1987
--.Vitaliy ButrymUKR45.01s46.04s10/01/1991
--.Oleksiy PozdnyakovUKR46.42s46.42s01/04/1995
--.Stanislav SenykUKR46.68s46.68s23/11/1996
Todor66
Olympic indexworld index
europe index
Asian Games index
Europe_2018
Athletics Euro 2018 Berlin
Track
Men 100m
Women 100m
Men 200m
Women 200m
Men 400m
Women 400m
Men 800m
Women 800m
Men 1500m
Women 1500m
Men 5000m
Women 5000m
Men 10000m
Women 10000m
Men Marathon
Women Marathon
Hurdles/ Stepl.
Men 110m Hurdles
Women 100m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Women 3000m Steeplechase
Relays
Men 4x100m Relay
Women 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Jumps
Men High Jump
Women High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Women Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Women Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Women Triple Jump
Throws
Men Shot Put
Women Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Women Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Walk Road
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 20km Road Walk
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 50km Road Walk
Multi Events
Men Decathlon
Women Heptathlon
Decathlon
Men 100m Decathlon
Men Long Jump Decathlon
Men High Jump Decathlon
Men Shot Put Decathlon
Men 400m Decathlon
Men 110m Hurdles Decathlon
Men Discus Throw Decathlon
Men Pole Vault Decathlon
Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
Men 1500m Decathlon
Heptathlon
Women 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
Women High Jump Heptathlon
Women Shot Put Heptathlon
Women 200m Heptathlon
Women Long Jump Heptathlon
Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
Women 800m Heptathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Aug 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast