Men 110m Hurdles Athletics XXIV European Championships 2018 Berlin, Germany - Thursday 09.08, Friday 10.08 - Winner Pascal Martinot-Lagarde, France
Start Time: 21:35. Temperature: 22 °C Humidity: 33 % Conditions: Sunny.
Finaltime QLreact.bibBirth
1. Pascal Martinot-LagardeFRA13.17sSB5.40.20271822 SEP 1991
2. Sergey ShubenkovANA13.17s 2.50.2045164 OCT 1990
3. Orlando OrtegaESP13.34s 1.30.18564129 JUL 1991
4. Damian CzykierPOL13.38s 8.10.16799010 AUG 1992
5. Gregor TraberGER13.46s 3.60.2018362 DEC 1992
6. Andy PozziGBR13.48s 4.80.15776315 MAY 1992
7. Aurel MangaFRA13.51s 7.20.20571624 JUL 1992
8. Balázs BajiHUN13.55s 6.70.1638549 JUN 1989
European Record: Colin Jackson (GBR)12.91s20.08.1993Stuttgart (GER)
Championship Record: Colin Jackson (GBR)13.02s22.08.1998Budapest (HUN)
European U23 Record: Ladji Doucoure (FRA)12.97s15.07.2005Angers (FRA)
History Men 110m_Hurdles
Qualification Standard: 13.85s

Semi-Finals - Friday 10.08

Temperature 24 °C, Humiduty 31%, Sunny.

Semi 1 - 19:10 Wind 0.0m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Sergey ShubenkovANA13.24sQ2.30.2225164 OCT 1990
2. Gregor TraberGER13.26sQ SB3.40.1608362 DEC 1992
3. Aurel MangaFRA13.45sq7.50.19171624 JUL 1992
4. Hassane FofanaITA13.52s 11.80.17390628 APR 1992
5. Konstadínos DouvalídisGRE13.56s 14.70.15784510 MAR 1987
6. Artur NogaPOL13.66s 19.20.17910112 MAY 1988
7. Vitali ParakhonkaBLR13.69s 20.60.18356218 AUG 1993
8. Michael ObasuyiBEL13.78s 23.10.16754312 AUG 1999

Semi 2 - 19:17 Wind +0.8m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Orlando OrtegaESP13.21sQ1.60.17664129 JUL 1991
2. Andy PozziGBR13.28sQ SB4.30.18876315 MAY 1992
3. Garfield DarienFRA13.46s 9.70.16170222 DEC 1987
4. Milan TrajkovicCYP13.57s 15.40.18258917 MAR 1992
5. Elmo LakkaFIN13.60sPB17.10.16267610 APR 1993
6. Paolo Dal MolinITA13.61s 18.20.16189731 JUL 1987
7. Koen SmetNED13.71s 21.50.1619659 AUG 1992
-. Alexander JohnGERDq168.7 80.1938083 MAY 1986

Semi 3 - 19:24 Wind -0.1m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Pascal Martinot-LagardeFRA13.32sQ5.30.18471822 SEP 1991
2. Balázs BajiHUN13.41sQ6.60.1598549 JUN 1989
3. Damian CzykierPOL13.45sq8.50.16499010 AUG 1992
4. Lorenzo PeriniITA13.50s 10.70.16891522 JUL 1994
5. Jason JosephSUI13.53s 12.40.176107411 OCT 1998
6. David KingGBR13.55sSB13.20.14375513 JUN 1994
7. Erik BalnuweitGER13.59s 16.80.16178421 SEP 1988
8. Vladimir VukicevicNOR13.71s 22.10.1559856 MAY 1991

Heats - Thursday 09.08

Best 12 athletes (1 DNS) were exempt from this round. First 4 and best 5 advanced to Semi-Finals.
Temperature -- °C, Humiduty --%, .

Heat 1 - 10:55 Wind +1.8m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Paolo Dal MolinITA13.40sQ PB1.60.14289731 JUL 1987
2. Hassane FofanaITA13.50sQ PB2.80.14490628 APR 1992
3. Koen SmetNED13.61sQ4.70.1559659 AUG 1992
4. Garfield DarienFRA13.62sQ5.20.18170222 DEC 1987
5. Vladimir VukicevicNOR13.67sq8.40.1529856 MAY 1991
6. Alexander JohnGER13.69sq10.30.1638083 MAY 1986
7. Michael ObasuyiBEL13.78sq13.50.17454312 AUG 1999
8. Artem ShamatrynUKR14.02s 14.10.184117015 JUN 1991

Heat 2 - 11:02 Wind +0.6m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Erik BalnuweitGER13.55sQ3.50.15778421 SEP 1988
2. David KingGBR13.65sQ6.30.16875513 JUN 1994
3. Lorenzo PeriniITA13.65sQ7.20.17091522 JUL 1994
4. Konstadínos DouvalídisGRE13.68sQ9.10.17184510 MAR 1987
5. Artur NogaPOL13.71sq11.80.20410112 MAY 1988
6. Elmo LakkaFIN13.75sq12.60.16967610 APR 1993
7. BálintSzelesHUN14.07s 15.70.1668649 NOV 1998
8. Brahian PeñaSUI14.50s 16.40.17210773 APR 1994

Start List - -- Athletes.

Athlete2016PersonalBirth
Athletetime
1. Sergey ShubenkovANA12.92s
2. Orlando OrtegaESP13.17s
3. Pascal Martinot-LagardeFRA13.20s
4. Balázs BajiHUN13.27s
5. Andy PozziGBR13.29s
6. Aurel MangaFRA13.31s
7. Gregor TraberGER13.35s
8. Milan TrajkovicCYP13.36s
9. Damian CzykierPOL13.37s
10.Ludovic PayenFRA13.38s
11.Jason JosephSUI13.39s
12.Vitali ParakhonkaBLR13.40s
AthleteBest2018Birth
--.Sergey ShubenkovANA12.92s12.92s04/10/1990
--.Michael ObasuyiBEL13.75s13.75s12/08/1999
--.Vitali ParakhonkaBLR13.40s13.40s18/08/1993
--.Milan TrajkovicCYP13.25s13.36s17/03/1992
--.Yidiel ContrerasESP13.35s13.44s27/11/1992
--.Orlando OrtegaESP12.94s13.17s29/07/1991
--.Elmo LakkaFIN13.67s13.67s10/04/1993
--.Garfield DarienFRA13.09s13.45s22/12/1987
--.Aurel MangaFRA13.27s13.31s24/07/1992
--.Pascal Martinot-LagardeFRA12.95s13.20s22/09/1991
--.Ludovic PayenFRA13.38s13.38s18/02/1995
--.David KingGBR13.48s13.59s13/06/1994
--.Andy PozziGBR13.14s13.29s15/05/1992
--.Erik BalnuweitGER13.44s13.52s21/09/1988
--.Alexander JohnGER13.35s13.44s03/05/1986
--.Gregor TraberGER13.21s13.35s02/12/1992
--.Konstadínos DouvalídisGRE13.33s13.41s10/03/1987
--.Balázs BajiHUN13.15s13.27s09/06/1989
--.BálintSzelesHUN13.93s13.93s09/11/1998
--.&ValdóHUN13.71s13.88s29/06/1995
--.Ben ReynoldsIRL13.48s13.70s26/09/1990
--.Paolo Dal MolinITA13.47s13.54s31/07/1987
--.Hassane FofanaITA13.52s13.57s28/04/1992
--.Lorenzo PeriniITA13.49s13.49s22/07/1994
--.Koen SmetNED13.53s13.53s09/08/1992
--.Vladimir VukicevicNOR13.54s13.58s06/05/1991
--.Damian CzykierPOL13.28s13.37s10/08/1992
--.Artur NogaPOL13.26s13.56s02/05/1988
--.Jason JosephSUI13.39s13.39s11/10/1998
--.Brahian PeñaSUI13.73s13.74s03/04/1994
--.Artem ShamatrynUKR13.80s13.80s15/06/1991
Todor66
Olympic indexworld index
europe index
Asian Games index
Europe_2018
Athletics Euro 2018 Berlin
Track
Men 100m
Women 100m
Men 200m
Women 200m
Men 400m
Women 400m
Men 800m
Women 800m
Men 1500m
Women 1500m
Men 5000m
Women 5000m
Men 10000m
Women 10000m
Men Marathon
Women Marathon
Hurdles/ Stepl.
Men 110m Hurdles
Women 100m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Women 3000m Steeplechase
Relays
Men 4x100m Relay
Women 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Jumps
Men High Jump
Women High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Women Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Women Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Women Triple Jump
Throws
Men Shot Put
Women Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Women Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Walk Road
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 20km Road Walk
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 50km Road Walk
Multi Events
Men Decathlon
Women Heptathlon
Decathlon
Men 100m Decathlon
Men Long Jump Decathlon
Men High Jump Decathlon
Men Shot Put Decathlon
Men 400m Decathlon
Men 110m Hurdles Decathlon
Men Discus Throw Decathlon
Men Pole Vault Decathlon
Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
Men 1500m Decathlon
Heptathlon
Women 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
Women High Jump Heptathlon
Women Shot Put Heptathlon
Women 200m Heptathlon
Women Long Jump Heptathlon
Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
Women 800m Heptathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Aug 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast