Men 100m Athletics XXIV European Championships 2018 Berlin, Germany - Tuesday 07.08 Winner Zharnel Hughes, Great Britain
Start Time: 21:50. Temperature: 29°C Humidity: 32% Conditions: Partly cloudy
Final Wind -0.0m/stime Lreact.bibBirth
1. Zharnel HughesGBR9.95sCR50.13975413 JUL 1995
2. Reece PrescodGBR9.96s=NU23r70.16176429 FEB 1996
3. Jak Ali HarveyTUR10.01s 30.16111345 APR 1989
4. Chijindu UjahGBR10.06sSB80.1817775 MAR 1994
5. Filippo TortuITA10.08s 60.17092115 JUN 1998
6. Churandy MartinaNED10.16sSB20.1549613 JUL 1984
7. Emre Zafer BarnesTUR10.29s 10.16911297 NOV 1988
-. Jimmy VicautFRADNS 4 73027 FEB 1992
European Record: Francis Obikwelu (POR)9.86s22.08.2004Athens (GRE)
European Record: Jimmy Vicaut (FRA)9.86s04.07.2015Saint-Denis (FRA)
European Record: Jimmy Vicaut (FRA)9.86s07.06.2016Montreuil (FRA)
Championship Record: Francis Obikwelu (POR)9.99s08.08.2006Gotteborg (SWE)
European U23 Record: Christophe Lemaiter (FRA)9.92s29.07.2011Albi (FRA)
European U20 Record: Christophe Lemaiter (FRA)10.04s24.07.2009Novi Sad (SRB)
History Men 100m
Qualification Standard: 10.35s

Semi-Finals - Tuesday 07.08

Temperature -- °C, Humidity --%, .

Semi 1 - 19:25 Wind +0.4m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Jimmy VicautFRA9.97sQCR1.40.18473027 FEB 1992
2. Reece PrescodGBR10.10sQ4.60.17276429 FEB 1996
3. Churandy MartinaNED10.18sqSB7.80.1559613 JUL 1984
4. Emre Zafer BarnesTUR10.21sq8.50.17611297 NOV 1988
5. Dominik KopecPOL10.29s 12.10.20610005 MAR 1995
6. Carlos NascimentoPOR10.31s 14.30.156103512 OCT 1994
7. Federico CattaneoITA10.39s 20.20.17689314 JUL 1993
8. Silvan WickiSUI10.49s 23.70.167108413 FEB 1995

Semi 2 - 19:31 Wind +0.6m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Zharnel HughesGBR10.01sQ2.50.14675413 JUL 1995
2. Jak Ali HarveyTUR10.09sQ3.30.17211345 APR 1989
3. Yazaldes NascimentoPOR10.22sq SB9.20.160103617 APR 1986
4. Lamont Marcell JacobsITA10.28sq11.40.19591026 SEP 1994
5. Ján VolkoSVK10.31s 13.60.18310922 NOV 1996
6. Lucas JakubczykGER10.32s 16.80.18880628 APR 1985
7. Zdenek StromŠíkCZE10.37s 17.70.18260825 NOV 1994
8. Hensley PaulinaNED10.38s 19.10.149yc96226 JUN 1993

Semi 3 - 19:37 Wind +0.2m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Filippo TortuITA10.12sQ5.40.19992115 JUN 1998
2. Chijindu UjahGBR10.14sQ6.50.1797775 MAR 1994
3. Alex WilsonSUI10.22s 10.30.139108519 SEP 1990
4. Christopher GariaNED10.31s 15.10.17995916 DEC 1992
5. Julian ReusGER10.37s 18.70.16582629 APR 1988
6. José LopesPOR10.40s 21.20.184103323 MAY 1995
7. Jonathan QuarcooNOR10.45s 22.80.21498013 OCT 1996
8. Amaury GolitinFRA10.55s 24.60.18170828 JAN 1997

Heats - Monday 06.08

Best 11 athletes (2 DNS) were exempt from this round. First 2 and best 5 advanced to Semi-Finals.
Temperature -- °C, Humiduty --%, .

Heat 1 - 16:30 Wind -0.2m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Churandy MartinaNED10.24sQ1.20.1599613 JUL 1984
2. Ján VolkoSVK10.32sQ4.80.17010922 NOV 1996
3. Dominik KopecPOL10.37sq10.60.20310005 MAR 1995
4. Denis DimitrovBUL10.45s 21.40.16356810 FEB 1994
5. David ángel RodríguezESP10.55s 30.70.16364625 APR 1980
6. Markus FuchsAUT10.57s 34.10.15852314 NOV 1995
7. Erik HagbergSWE10.69s 37.50.163110411 APR 1995
8. Ioan Andrei MelnicescuROU10.88s 39.30.16510431 JAN 1996

Heat 2 - 16:36 Wind +0.1m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Yazaldes NascimentoPOR10.33sQ5.50.159103617 APR 1986
2. Julian ReusGER10.37sQ11.60.19282629 APR 1988
3. Ioánnis NifadópoulosGRE10.44s 19.80.1958471 NOV 1990
4. Aitor Same EkoboESP10.51s 24.10.1686513 JAN 1997
5. Jan VelebaCZE10.52s 25.70.1766126 DEC 1986
6. Przemyslaw SlowikowskiPOL10.54s 28.20.166101820 NOV 1993
7. Florian ClivazSUI10.57s 33.30.189106830 SEP 1994
8. Henrik LarssonSWE10.62s 35.40.169110730 SEP 1999

Heat 3 - 16:42 Wind +0.2m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Alex WilsonSUI10.32sQ3.10.134108519 SEP 1990
2. Christopher GariaNED10.35sQ8.30.18395916 DEC 1992
3. José LopesPOR10.38sq12.40.160103323 MAY 1995
4. Zdenek StromŠíkCZE10.39sq14.80.17560825 NOV 1994
5. Kevin KranzGER10.41s 16.60.21481420 JUN 1998
6. Remigiusz OlszewskiPOL10.44s 19.70.161101320 SEP 1992
7. ŠimonBujnaSVK10.53s 27.20.219108827 DEC 1995
8. Petar PeevBUL10.75s 38.50.19057219 OCT 1996

Heat 4 - 16:48 Wind -0.3m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Jonathan QuarcooNOR10.37sQ9.70.18998013 OCT 1996
2. Lucas JakubczykGER10.41sQ17.40.20680628 APR 1985
3. Marvin ReneFRA10.47s 22.60.17072611 APR 1995
4. Dennis LealSWE10.51s 23.80.178110829 OCT 1994
5. Joris van GoolNED10.52s 26.50.1599684 APR 1998
6. Patrick Chinedu IkeESP10.54s 29.10.16263326 APR 1984
7. Dominik ZáleskýCZE10.55s 31.30.17861423 AUG 1995
8. Ionut Andrei NeagoeROU10.56s 32.20.198104511 JUN 1994

Heat 5 - 16:54 Wind +0.4m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Silvan WickiSUI10.28sQ2.40.152108413 FEB 1995
2. Carlos NascimentoPOR10.33sQ6.80.163103512 OCT 1994
3. Hensley PaulinaNED10.34sq7.60.149yc96226 JUN 1993
4. Federico CattaneoITA10.39sq13.70.17489314 JUL 1993
5. Yigitcan HekimogluTUR10.40s 15.20.173113527 APR 1992
6. Oleksandr SokolovUKR10.43s 18.50.16611726 DEC 1997
7. Dániel SzabóHUN10.64s 36.30.13186324 MAY 1997

Start List - -- Athletes.

AthletetimeRank
Started from Semi-Finals
1. Jimmy VicautFRA9.91sDNS F
2. Zharnel HughesGBR9.91s1.
3. Filippo TortuITA9.99s5.
4. Jak Ali HarveyTUR9.99s3.
5. Reece PrescodGBR10.04s2.
6. Ojie EdoburunGBR10.04sDNS
7. Amaury GolitinFRA10.07sSF 24.
8. Lamont Marcell JacobsITA10.08sSF 11.
9. Emre Zafer BarnesTUR10.08s7.
10.Chindu UjahGBR10.08s4.
11.Aleixo Platini MengaGER10.09sDNS
Started from Heats
AthleteBest2018Birth
--.Markus FuchsAUT10.35s10.35s14/11/1995
--.Denis DimitrovBUL10.16s10.29s10/02/1994
--.Petar PeevBUL10.35s10.35s19/10/1996
--.&StromšíkCZE10.16s10.16s25/11/1994
--.Jan VelebaCZE10.23s10.37s06/12/1986
--.Dominik ZáleskýCZE10.29s10.29s23/08/1995
--.Patrick Chinedu IkeESP10.16s10.16s26/04/1984
--.David ángel RodríguezESP10.14s10.17s25/04/1980
--.Aitor Same EkoboESP10.16s10.16s03/01/1997
--.Mouhamadou FallFRA10.13s10.13s25/02/1992
--.Amaury GolitinFRA10.07s10.07s28/01/1997
--.Marvin ReneFRA10.16s10.16s11/04/1995
--.Jimmy VicautFRA9.86s9.91s27/02/1992
--.Ojie EdoburunGBR10.04s10.04s02/06/1996
--.Zharnel HughesGBR9.91s9.91s13/07/1995
--.Reece PrescodGBR10.03s10.04s29/02/1996
--.Chijindu UjahGBR9.96s10.08s05/03/1994
--.Lucas JakubczykGER10.07s10.24s28/04/1985
--.Kevin KranzGER10.24s10.24s20/06/1998
--.Aleixo Platini MengaGER10.09s10.09s29/09/1987
--.Julian ReusGER10.01s10.15s29/04/1988
--.Ioánnis NifadópoulosGRE10.30s10.30s01/11/1990
--.DánielSzabóHUN10.34s10.34s24/05/1997
--.Leon ReidIRL&s&s26/07/1994
--.Federico CattaneoITA10.28s10.28s14/07/1993
--.Lamont Marcell JacobsITA10.08s10.08s26/09/1994
--.Filippo TortuITA9.99s9.99s15/06/1998
--.Christopher GariaNED10.29s10.29s16/12/1992
--.Churandy MartinaNED9.91s10.20s03/07/1984
--.Hensley PaulinaNED10.23s10.27s26/06/1993
--.Joris Gool vanNED10.29s10.29s04/04/1998
--.Muhammed JattaNOR10.37s10.37s30/01/1998
--.Jonathan QuarcooNOR10.22s10.22s13/10/1996
--.&DominikPOL10.26s10.26s05/03/1995
--.Remigiusz OlszewskiPOL10.21s10.21s20/09/1992
--. POL10.23s10.23s20/11/1993
--.José LopesPOR10.32s10.32s23/05/1995
--.Carlos NascimentoPOR10.13s10.13s12/10/1994
--.Yazaldes NascimentoPOR10.16s10.29s17/04/1986
--.Ioan Andrei MelnicescuROU10.32s10.60s01/01/1996
--.Ionut Andrei NeagoeROU10.33s10.33s11/06/1994
--.Florian ClivazSUI10.36s10.36s30/09/1994
--.Pascal ManciniSUI10.25s10.43s18/04/1989
--.Silvan WickiSUI10.17s10.17s13/02/1995
--.Alex WilsonSUI10.11s10.14s19/09/1990
--.ŠimonBujnaSVK10.42s10.42s27/12/1995
--.JánVolkoSVK10.13s10.13s02/11/1996
--.Erik HagbergSWE10.36s10.36s11/04/1995
--.Henrik LarssonSWE10.22s10.22s30/09/1999
--.Dennis LealSWE10.37s10.37s29/10/1994
--.Emre Zafer BarnesTUR10.08s10.08s07/11/1988
--.Ramil GuliyevTUR9.97s10.10s29/05/1990
--.Jak Ali HarveyTUR9.92s9.99s05/04/1989
--.HekimogluTUR10.34s10.3427/04/1992
--.Oleksandr SokolovUKR10.17s10.17s06/12/1997
Todor66
Olympic indexworld index
europe index
Asian Games index
Europe_2018
Athletics Euro 2018 Berlin
Track
Men 100m
Women 100m
Men 200m
Women 200m
Men 400m
Women 400m
Men 800m
Women 800m
Men 1500m
Women 1500m
Men 5000m
Women 5000m
Men 10000m
Women 10000m
Men Marathon
Women Marathon
Hurdles/ Stepl.
Men 110m Hurdles
Women 100m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Women 3000m Steeplechase
Relays
Men 4x100m Relay
Women 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Jumps
Men High Jump
Women High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Women Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Women Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Women Triple Jump
Throws
Men Shot Put
Women Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Women Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Walk Road
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 20km Road Walk
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 50km Road Walk
Multi Events
Men Decathlon
Women Heptathlon
Decathlon
Men 100m Decathlon
Men Long Jump Decathlon
Men High Jump Decathlon
Men Shot Put Decathlon
Men 400m Decathlon
Men 110m Hurdles Decathlon
Men Discus Throw Decathlon
Men Pole Vault Decathlon
Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
Men 1500m Decathlon
Heptathlon
Women 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
Women High Jump Heptathlon
Women Shot Put Heptathlon
Women 200m Heptathlon
Women Long Jump Heptathlon
Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
Women 800m Heptathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Aug 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast